Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 8/29/1989 (37) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 213 lb |
| Hometown | Chicago, IL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 79.2 | 3.73 | 1.29 | 20.3% | 7.2% | ||
|
216th
3
Sv
|
29th
46.0
IP
|
136th
4.22
ERA
|
124th
1.34
WHIP
|
238th
22.5%
K%
|
45th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89.0 | 11.0% | 29.6% | 51.8% | 4.4% | 5.03 | 3.27 | ||
|
343rd
94.6
FB MPH
|
248th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
150th
28.5%
CSW%
|
153rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
149th
4.7%
MTK%
|
109th
4.94
PLV
|
125th
3.51
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/15Rick Graham
8/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/10Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | 14 | 2 | 21.2 | 2-2 | 0 | - | 3.32 | 1.38 | - | 4.42 | - | - | 16.5% | 5.5% | 10.4 | 1.25 | .333 | - | 85.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | MIL | 22 | 14 | 81.2 | 3-2 | 0 | - | 3.42 | 1.29 | - | 3.75 | - | - | 18.8% | 6.5% | 9.1 | 0.88 | .307 | - | 77.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | MIL | 20 | 18 | 101.1 | 8-7 | 0 | 0 | 4.44 | 1.19 | - | 4.50 | - | 0.00 | 19.8% | 4.5% | 9.1 | 1.60 | .286 | - | 70.1% | - | - | 11.1% | 28.9% | 0.51 | - |
| 2019 | MIL | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 4-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.49 | 0.60 | - | 2.44 | - | 0.00 | 23.1% | 1.5% | 4.9 | 0.49 | .188 | - | 100.0% | - | - | 15.0% | 29.2% | 0.55 | - |
| 2020 | MIL | 16 | 4 | 31.2 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 3.13 | 1.11 | 3.13 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 29.5% | 3.9% | 8.5 | 1.14 | .321 | 23.5% | 75.7% | 35.3% | 48.8% | 14.7% | 31.4% | 0.58 | 5.10 |
| 2021 | MIL | 61 | 1 | 73.1 | 12-5 | 1 | 9 | 3.07 | 1.31 | 3.60 | 3.91 | 3.78 | 3.31 | 22.0% | 7.7% | 8.8 | 1.10 | .303 | 22.5% | 74.6% | 32.9% | 51.1% | 10.2% | 26.0% | 0.46 | 5.10 |
| 2022 | MIL | 54 | 0 | 66.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 1 | 3.78 | 1.20 | 4.28 | 4.41 | 4.03 | 3.32 | 19.5% | 8.1% | 7.8 | 1.21 | .266 | 22.5% | 72.4% | 33.5% | 48.2% | 12.6% | 28.5% | 0.46 | 4.97 |
| 2023 | COL | 57 | 2 | 69.1 | 4-3 | 0 | 7 | 3.38 | 1.30 | 3.07 | 3.44 | 4.65 | 4.21 | 18.8% | 8.6% | 8.4 | 0.39 | .302 | 6.3% | 64.2% | 28.2% | 47.1% | 9.8% | 27.7% | 0.43 | 4.76 |
| 2024 | CIN | 47 | 3 | 65.2 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 3.15 | 1.14 | 3.80 | 4.32 | 4.62 | 3.70 | 18.5% | 4.4% | 8.6 | 1.37 | .272 | 15.9% | 82.8% | 37.1% | 42.0% | 10.1% | 25.5% | 0.42 | 4.82 |
| 2025 | CIN | 48 | 3 | 67.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 1.29 | 3.88 | 4.58 | 4.85 | 3.38 | 18.2% | 6.2% | 9.2 | 1.46 | .282 | 16.7% | 69.3% | 34.9% | 43.9% | 10.3% | 26.6% | 0.44 | 4.98 |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 48 | 3 | 79.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3.73 | 1.29 | 4.10 | 3.59 | 3.60 | 3.27 | 20.3% | 7.2% | 9.0 | 0.90 | .312 | 18.2% | 69.0% | 36.9% | 48.7% | 11.0% | 29.6% | 0.54 | 5.03 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 81 | 91 | 36-42 | 0 | 40 | 61 | 63 | 47 | 69 | 78 | 64 | 31 | 85 | 35 | 56 | 40 | 42 | 36 | 49 | 73 | 28 | 56 | 56 | 67 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.51 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 396 | 50 | 677.0 | 44-26 | 3 | 26 | 3.59 | 1.23 | 3.74 | 3.98 | 4.13 | 1.97 | 20.0% | 6.3% | 8.7 | 1.12 | .292 | 23.0% | 73.2% | 26.9% | 47.0% | 11.1% | 27.9% | 0.48 | 4.96 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | 14 | 2 | 21.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | - | 347 | 227 | 120 | 91 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | MIL | 22 | 14 | 81.2 | 3-2 | 4 | 0 | - | 1,291 | 868 | 423 | 341 | 83 | 62 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 64 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018 | MIL | 20 | 18 | 101.1 | 8-7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,638 | 1,080 | 558 | 424 | 102 | 64 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 84 | 19 | 4 | 1 |
| 2019 | MIL | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 233 | 161 | 72 | 65 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIL | 16 | 4 | 31.2 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 516 | 330 | 186 | 129 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIL | 61 | 1 | 73.1 | 12-5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1,221 | 789 | 432 | 313 | 72 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 69 | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | MIL | 54 | 0 | 66.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1,070 | 671 | 399 | 272 | 58 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 53 | 22 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | COL | 57 | 2 | 69.1 | 4-3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1,129 | 702 | 427 | 292 | 65 | 49 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 55 | 25 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | CIN | 47 | 3 | 65.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1,022 | 667 | 355 | 270 | 63 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025 | CIN | 48 | 3 | 67.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,137 | 732 | 405 | 291 | 69 | 47 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 53 | 18 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 48 | 3 | 79.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1,364 | 885 | 478 | 335 | 80 | 53 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 68 | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 81 | 91 | 36-42 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 92 | 93 | 9 | 91 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 80 | 26 | 61 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 772 | 493 | 279 | 198 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 396 | 50 | 677.0 | 44-26 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 10,968 | 7,112 | 3,855 | 2,823 | 657 | 448 | 107 | 18 | 84 | 564 | 177 | 21 | 10 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | 16.5% | 5.5% | .298 | .429 | .773 | .336 | .333 | .362 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | MIL | 18.8% | 6.5% | .263 | .387 | .702 | .302 | .307 | .329 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | MIL | 19.8% | 4.5% | .258 | .456 | .754 | .321 | .286 | .327 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | MIL | 23.1% | 1.5% | .156 | .266 | .435 | .182 | .188 | .204 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIL | 29.5% | 3.9% | .244 | .366 | .645 | .280 | .321 | .353 | .217 | .271 | .273 | .365 | 84.4 | 86.6 | 5.7 | 3.13 |
| 2021 | MIL | 22.0% | 7.7% | .252 | .402 | .714 | .307 | .303 | .332 | .238 | .286 | .292 | .333 | 84.6 | 87.2 | 7.6 | 3.60 |
| 2022 | MIL | 19.5% | 8.1% | .236 | .407 | .713 | .313 | .266 | .301 | .258 | .325 | .300 | .365 | 85.0 | 83.7 | 12.1 | 4.28 |
| 2023 | COL | 18.8% | 8.6% | .249 | .341 | .661 | .294 | .302 | .313 | .219 | .267 | .265 | .279 | 82.4 | 81.7 | 11.1 | 3.07 |
| 2024 | CIN | 18.5% | 4.4% | .249 | .419 | .708 | .305 | .272 | .307 | .254 | .302 | .285 | .347 | 85.6 | 85.9 | 13.6 | 3.80 |
| 2025 | CIN | 18.2% | 6.2% | .257 | .424 | .731 | .315 | .282 | .318 | .246 | .313 | .264 | .355 | 84.8 | 85.8 | 12.4 | 3.88 |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 20.3% | 7.2% | .261 | .417 | .733 | .320 | .312 | .335 | .255 | .319 | .296 | .369 | 85.1 | 89.7 | 8.5 | 4.10 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 85 | 35 | 35 | 45 | 48 | 40 | 46 | 25 | 47 | 27 | 41 | 88 | 44 | 77 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .241 | .390 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 20.0% | 6.3% | .252 | .404 | .708 | .311 | .292 | .321 | .230 | .292 | .283 | .347 | 84.6 | 85.7 | 10.5 | 3.74 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | 24.7% (86.5) | 0.7% (86.6) | - | 2.2% (77.7) | - | 4.0% (74.0) | 4.2% (80.3) | - | - | 25.5% | 10.4% |
| 2019 | MIL | 31.3% (87.8) | 2.2% (87.4) | - | - | - | 1.3% (74.0) | 6.0% (80.5) | - | - | 33.5% | 7.3% |
| 2020 | MIL | 72.1% (85.3) | 6.8% (87.3) | - | - | - | 7.2% (73.2) | 14.0% (81.4) | - | - | 78.9% | 21.1% |
| 2021 | MIL | 72.7% (87.3) | 4.1% (88.3) | - | - | - | 13.7% (78.6) | 9.6% (84.1) | - | - | 76.7% | 23.3% |
| 2022 | MIL | 65.1% (86.4) | 5.4% (87.4) | - | - | - | 5.1% (78.0) | 24.3% (77.3) | - | - | 70.6% | 29.4% |
| 2023 | COL | 30.6% (86.0) | 30.4% (88.1) | - | 10.7% (76.8) | - | - | 28.3% (76.2) | - | - | 60.9% | 39.0% |
| 2024 | CIN | 43.0% (85.8) | 21.0% (87.4) | - | 16.2% (78.4) | - | - | 19.8% (75.5) | - | - | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| 2025 | CIN | 41.4% (87.3) | 22.7% (89.1) | - | 12.0% (78.6) | - | - | 22.1% (76.7) | - | - | 64.1% | 34.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 25.7% (87.7) | 33.0% (89.0) | - | 13.3% (78.0) | - | - | 28.0% (76.5) | - | - | 58.7% | 41.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 22 (1) | 69 (3) | - | 19 (3) | - | - | 85 (2) | - | - | 78.3% | 20.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.9% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.3% (86.7) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 43.3% (86.7) | 15.3% (88.4) | - | 6.9% (78.0) | - | 3.5% (76.9) | 18.1% (77.4) | - | - | 58.6% | 28.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | 31.9% (46) | 33.3% (0) | - | 13.9% (1) | - | 27.7% (8) | 15.9% (6) | - | - | 31.9% | 20.0% |
| 2019 | MIL | 30.1% (11) | 40.0% (0) | - | - | - | 33.3% (0) | 28.6% (3) | - | - | 30.8% | 29.4% |
| 2020 | MIL | 34.9% (62) | 14.3% (2) | - | - | - | 32.4% (2) | 20.8% (10) | - | - | 33.2% | 24.8% |
| 2021 | MIL | 28.3% (97) | 26.0% (3) | - | - | - | 19.8% (16) | 17.9% (9) | - | - | 28.2% | 19.0% |
| 2022 | MIL | 28.4% (69) | 29.3% (2) | - | - | - | 12.7% (5) | 31.9% (59) | - | - | 28.5% | 28.6% |
| 2023 | COL | 24.9% (26) | 30.9% (18) | - | 20.7% (8) | - | - | 29.8% (59) | - | - | 27.9% | 27.3% |
| 2024 | CIN | 25.5% (39) | 28.8% (17) | - | 25.3% (22) | - | - | 22.3% (25) | - | - | 26.6% | 23.6% |
| 2025 | CIN | 26.5% (48) | 31.8% (14) | - | 22.8% (16) | - | - | 24.7% (39) | - | - | 28.4% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 29.6% (38) | 34.9% (26) | - | 30.4% (25) | - | - | 23.0% (61) | - | - | 32.6% | 25.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 (26) | 91 (11) | - | 53 (32) | - | - | 60 (5) | - | - | 86.0% | 18.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.7% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 28.6% (436) | 31.4% (82) | - | 24.7% (72) | - | 21.7% (31) | 25.1% (271) | - | - | 29.4% | 24.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.7% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | MIL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIL | 48.8% | 25.6% | 20.7% | 4.9% | 32.9% | 38.8% | 36.5% | 24.7% | 16.1% | 63.4% | 25.6% | 6.1% | 4.9% | 35.3% |
| 2021 | MIL | 51.1% | 21.9% | 18.3% | 8.7% | 32.0% | 36.5% | 39.7% | 23.7% | 20.6% | 67.2% | 22.4% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 32.9% |
| 2022 | MIL | 48.2% | 18.7% | 20.7% | 12.4% | 26.9% | 37.6% | 39.7% | 22.7% | 16.1% | 66.3% | 24.9% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 33.5% |
| 2023 | COL | 47.1% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 10.6% | 28.8% | 34.0% | 35.4% | 30.6% | 15.9% | 71.6% | 22.1% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 28.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 42.0% | 19.5% | 30.7% | 7.8% | 37.1% | 36.1% | 32.7% | 31.2% | 19.7% | 63.0% | 26.3% | 3.4% | 7.3% | 37.1% |
| 2025 | CIN | 43.9% | 20.8% | 31.1% | 4.2% | 37.3% | 35.8% | 39.4% | 24.8% | 18.6% | 64.2% | 24.1% | 4.2% | 7.5% | 34.9% |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 48.7% | 24.8% | 18.5% | 8.0% | 37.0% | 37.8% | 32.0% | 30.3% | 17.6% | 62.6% | 25.2% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 36.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 22 | 15 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 32 | 84 | 47 | 47 | 41 | 44 | 57 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 47.0% | 21.2% | 23.4% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 36.5% | 36.4% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 65.5% | 24.2% | 4.4% | 5.7% | 26.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | .258 | .321 | .286 | .327 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | MIL | .156 | .182 | .188 | .204 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIL | .244 | .280 | .321 | .353 | .217 | .271 | .273 | .365 | 84.4 | 86.6 | 5.7 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 23.3% |
| 2021 | MIL | .252 | .307 | .303 | .332 | .238 | .286 | .292 | .333 | 84.6 | 87.2 | 7.6 | 22.5% | 32.9% | 23.0% |
| 2022 | MIL | .236 | .313 | .266 | .301 | .258 | .325 | .300 | .365 | 85.0 | 83.7 | 12.1 | 22.5% | 33.5% | 23.9% |
| 2023 | COL | .249 | .294 | .302 | .313 | .219 | .267 | .265 | .279 | 82.4 | 81.7 | 11.1 | 6.3% | 28.2% | 20.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | .249 | .305 | .272 | .307 | .254 | .302 | .285 | .347 | 85.6 | 85.9 | 13.6 | 15.9% | 37.1% | 28.1% |
| 2025 | CIN | .257 | .315 | .282 | .318 | .246 | .313 | .264 | .355 | 84.8 | 85.8 | 12.4 | 16.7% | 34.9% | 26.1% |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | .261 | .320 | .312 | .335 | .255 | .319 | .296 | .369 | 85.1 | 89.7 | 8.5 | 18.2% | 36.9% | 26.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 48 | 40 | 46 | 25 | 47 | 27 | 41 | 88 | 44 | 77 | 42 | 49 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .252 | .311 | .292 | .321 | .230 | .292 | .283 | .347 | 84.6 | 85.7 | 10.5 | 23.0% | 26.9% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | - | 65.9% | 48.1% | - | 23.0% | 17.7% | 77.0% | - | - | 17.8% | 11.1% | 28.9% | 19.4% | 59.7% | 0.51 | - |
| 2019 | MIL | - | 69.1% | 54.9% | - | 27.3% | 18.9% | 72.7% | - | - | 14.2% | 15.0% | 29.2% | 21.0% | 64.8% | 0.55 | - |
| 2020 | MIL | 45.0% | 64.0% | 47.3% | 29.6% | 31.1% | 16.1% | 68.9% | 81.9% | 44.0% | 16.7% | 14.7% | 31.4% | 16.5% | 58.1% | 0.58 | 52.3% |
| 2021 | MIL | 45.9% | 64.6% | 48.8% | 29.5% | 21.0% | 20.6% | 79.0% | 89.5% | 57.4% | 15.8% | 10.2% | 26.0% | 17.9% | 58.7% | 0.46 | 52.8% |
| 2022 | MIL | 42.0% | 62.7% | 46.8% | 31.1% | 26.9% | 16.1% | 73.1% | 79.9% | 62.2% | 15.9% | 12.6% | 28.5% | 18.1% | 57.3% | 0.46 | 50.6% |
| 2023 | COL | 44.3% | 62.2% | 44.3% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 15.9% | 77.8% | 86.3% | 61.6% | 17.9% | 9.8% | 27.7% | 18.5% | 56.4% | 0.43 | 51.7% |
| 2024 | CIN | 45.7% | 65.3% | 49.8% | 30.6% | 20.2% | 19.7% | 79.8% | 87.9% | 63.5% | 15.5% | 10.1% | 25.5% | 20.1% | 59.1% | 0.42 | 50.4% |
| 2025 | CIN | 49.1% | 64.4% | 48.0% | 26.6% | 21.4% | 18.6% | 78.6% | 82.4% | 67.5% | 16.4% | 10.3% | 26.6% | 19.2% | 58.3% | 0.44 | 51.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 46.1% | 64.9% | 46.3% | 30.7% | 23.8% | 17.6% | 76.2% | 84.2% | 61.9% | 18.6% | 11.0% | 29.6% | 17.7% | 59.0% | 0.54 | 51.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 75 | 63 | 37 | 42 | 30 | 47 | 30 | 48 | 23 | 82 | 28 | 56 | 66 | 61 | 56 | 55 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 36.4% | 64.8% | 47.6% | 29.4% | 23.3% | 17.9% | 76.7% | 84.9% | 60.9% | 16.9% | 11.1% | 27.9% | 18.6% | 58.6% | 0.48 | 54.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | MIL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIL | 45.0% | 43.6% | 31.0% | 25.4% | 47.7% | 22.5% | 29.8% | 25.4% | 43.6% | 8.3% |
| 2021 | MIL | 45.9% | 40.9% | 28.3% | 30.9% | 47.1% | 22.6% | 30.3% | 28.1% | 43.7% | 6.8% |
| 2022 | MIL | 42.0% | 41.3% | 29.6% | 29.1% | 46.9% | 21.8% | 31.3% | 28.2% | 42.1% | 6.4% |
| 2023 | COL | 44.3% | 39.6% | 24.6% | 35.8% | 44.1% | 25.3% | 30.6% | 27.6% | 47.9% | 7.4% |
| 2024 | CIN | 45.7% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 22.9% | 35.9% | 26.7% | 43.2% | 7.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 49.1% | 38.0% | 29.8% | 32.2% | 35.8% | 25.4% | 38.7% | 26.5% | 43.6% | 8.5% |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 46.1% | 42.6% | 30.5% | 26.9% | 40.5% | 22.6% | 37.0% | 27.5% | 42.0% | 6.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 75 | 90 | 12 | 2 | 70 | 50 | 31 | 33 | 36 | 37 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 36.4% | 41.4% | 29.0% | 29.6% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 33.7% | 27.3% | 43.7% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | 58.7% | 9.8% | 31.6% | 15.3% | 69.4% | 56.3% | 26.5% | - | 16.2% |
| 2019 | MIL | 63.1% | 12.0% | 24.9% | 17.7% | 70.8% | 58.5% | 18.4% | - | 25.9% |
| 2020 | MIL | 61.0% | 12.2% | 26.7% | 10.8% | 56.6% | 52.7% | 21.3% | 29.7% | 27.5% |
| 2021 | MIL | 58.7% | 10.8% | 31.5% | 15.2% | 62.1% | 49.4% | 21.8% | 24.2% | 17.9% |
| 2022 | MIL | 56.9% | 12.1% | 31.0% | 13.5% | 62.9% | 49.6% | 22.7% | 28.3% | 16.0% |
| 2023 | COL | 59.9% | 11.5% | 28.7% | 15.1% | 62.6% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 17.0% |
| 2024 | CIN | 59.4% | 9.7% | 30.9% | 16.6% | 63.2% | 49.4% | 20.8% | 26.6% | 15.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 58.4% | 9.7% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 66.0% | 54.3% | 22.4% | 19.3% | 14.4% |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 56.5% | 8.3% | 35.5% | 13.9% | 64.9% | 55.0% | 26.7% | 22.9% | 14.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 | 94 | 97 | 42 | 77 | 84 | 95 | 19 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.6% | 10.3% | 31.3% | 15.0% | 64.4% | 52.5% | 23.3% | 19.3% | 16.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | 1,638 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | MIL | 233 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | MIL | 516 | 5.10 | 46.9% | 18.8% | 34.3% | 12.6% | 3.2% | 2.3 | +8 | 2.45 |
| 2021 | MIL | 1,221 | 5.10 | 46.1% | 19.0% | 34.9% | 11.1% | 4.6% | 8.6 | +14 | 3.31 |
| 2022 | MIL | 1,070 | 4.97 | 43.2% | 19.6% | 37.2% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 12.9 | +11 | 3.32 |
| 2023 | COL | 1,129 | 4.76 | 41.7% | 17.5% | 40.7% | 1.0% | 5.3% | -8.0 | +2 | 4.21 |
| 2024 | CIN | 1,022 | 4.82 | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.8% | 0.1% | 6.8% | -1.1 | +3 | 3.70 |
| 2025 | CIN | 1,137 | 4.98 | 42.7% | 22.3% | 35.0% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 9.9 | +8 | 3.38 |
| 2026 | LAA/ATL | 1,364 | 5.03 | 47.3% | 19.1% | 33.5% | 13.8% | 4.4% | 7.4 | +2 | 3.27 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 67 | 64 | 78 | 81 | 81 | 55 | 26 | 46 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 772 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.51 | |
| Career | 10,968 | 4.96 | 43.7% | 19.9% | 36.4% | 7.3% | 5.0% | 32.0 | +47 | 1.97 | |