#23 - OF/2B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/2/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 217 lb |
| Hometown | San Pedro De Macoris, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 605 | 79 | 19 | 69 | 31 | .282 | .346 | ||
|
7th
392
PA
|
33rd
47
R
|
68th
12
HR
|
50th
45
RBI
|
6th
7
SB
|
33rd
.245
AVG
|
70th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.5% | 8.9% | 30.9% | 38.6% | .261 | .333 | ||
|
105th
-
K%
|
169th
-
BB%
|
22nd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
84th
-
xAVG
|
121st
-
xwOBA
|
8/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal Survives Emotions, Tames TigersSteve Drumwright
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/24/2026Tatis Homes Twice as Padres Sweep - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/23/2026Kyle Stanzel
8/24/2026MLB News & Moments: Phillies Erupt In Ninth, Win On SchwarbombSteve Drumwright
8/22/2026TWF 162 - Need a CGSHO? I Noah a GuyJohn Ke
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | 84 | 372 | 61 | 22 | 53 | 16 | .317 | .379 | .590 | .398 | - | - | 29.6% | 8.1% | - | .410 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | 59 | 257 | 50 | 17 | 45 | 11 | .277 | .366 | .571 | .392 | .393 | 78.0% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 43.6% | .306 | 18.3% | 45.7% | 29.2% |
| 2021 | SD | 130 | 546 | 99 | 42 | 97 | 25 | .282 | .364 | .611 | .403 | .388 | 77.4% | 28.0% | 11.4% | 50.0% | .324 | 21.0% | 47.1% | 28.4% |
| 2023 | SD | 141 | 635 | 91 | 25 | 78 | 29 | .257 | .322 | .449 | .331 | .333 | 78.0% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 26.9% | .299 | 11.0% | 44.3% | 30.6% |
| 2024 | SD | 102 | 438 | 64 | 21 | 49 | 11 | .276 | .340 | .492 | .359 | .372 | 81.2% | 21.9% | 7.3% | 32.8% | .316 | 13.6% | 46.2% | 32.0% |
| 2025 | SD | 155 | 691 | 111 | 25 | 71 | 32 | .268 | .368 | .446 | .353 | .341 | 83.0% | 18.7% | 12.9% | 24.3% | .303 | 10.8% | 39.8% | 26.9% |
| 2026 | SD | 137 | 605 | 79 | 19 | 69 | 31 | .282 | .349 | .449 | .346 | .333 | 86.0% | 18.5% | 8.9% | 25.0% | .321 | 11.8% | 43.1% | 30.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 98 | 91 | 79 | 85 | 98 | 90 | 81 | 78 | 79 | 64 | 57 | 69 | 51 | 77 | 81 | 85 | 83 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 808 | 3,544 | 555 | 171 | 462 | 155 | .278 | .353 | .502 | .369 | .349 | 80.8% | 22.6% | 9.8% | 37.3% | .320 | 13.6% | 39.7% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | 65 | 13 | 6 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 110 | 30 | 5 | 106 | 232 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | SD | 32 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 61 | 27 | 5 | 62 | 160 | 100 | 30 |
| 2021 | SD | 62 | 31 | 0 | 42 | 25 | 4 | 153 | 62 | 2 | 135 | 356 | 182 | 69 |
| 2023 | SD | 89 | 33 | 1 | 25 | 29 | 4 | 141 | 53 | 3 | 148 | 314 | 213 | 48 |
| 2024 | SD | 67 | 21 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 96 | 32 | 7 | 110 | 235 | 168 | 41 |
| 2025 | SD | 105 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 32 | 7 | 129 | 89 | 6 | 159 | 360 | 243 | 50 |
| 2026 | SD | 102 | 29 | 2 | 19 | 31 | 13 | 112 | 54 | 5 | 152 | 301 | 233 | 51 |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 95 | 66 | 79 | 98 | 100 | 21 | 83 | 62 | 98 | 93 | 100 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 522 | 165 | 14 | 171 | 155 | 40 | 802 | 347 | 33 | 872 | 1,958 | 1,139 | 289 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | 29.6% | 8.1% | .317 | .379 | .590 | .398 | .273 | .410 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | 23.7% | 10.5% | .277 | .366 | .571 | .392 | .294 | .306 | .271 | .582 | .393 | .290 | .481 | 113.4 | 97.6 | 8.7 |
| 2021 | SD | 28.0% | 11.4% | .282 | .364 | .611 | .403 | .329 | .324 | .262 | .593 | .388 | .288 | .514 | 116.6 | 97.5 | 13.6 |
| 2023 | SD | 22.2% | 8.3% | .257 | .322 | .449 | .331 | .192 | .299 | .251 | .463 | .333 | .285 | .394 | 113.4 | 93.1 | 11.0 |
| 2024 | SD | 21.9% | 7.3% | .276 | .340 | .492 | .359 | .216 | .316 | .281 | .524 | .372 | .317 | .449 | 116.7 | 95.8 | 10.1 |
| 2025 | SD | 18.7% | 12.9% | .268 | .368 | .446 | .353 | .178 | .303 | .249 | .434 | .341 | .275 | .369 | 113.4 | 93.3 | 9.4 |
| 2026 | SD | 18.5% | 8.9% | .282 | .349 | .449 | .346 | .167 | .321 | .261 | .439 | .333 | .292 | .373 | 115.7 | 93.6 | 5.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 51 | 90 | 81 | 78 | 79 | 62 | 81 | 75 | 66 | 64 | 62 | 55 | 96 | 89 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 22.6% | 9.8% | .278 | .353 | .502 | .369 | .224 | .320 | .250 | .474 | .349 | .289 | .422 | 116.7 | 94.8 | 9.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | 53.0% | 18.3% | 23.8% | 4.9% | 34.1% | 39.6% | 40.2% | 20.1% | 17.1% | 54.3% | 18.9% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 45.7% |
| 2021 | SD | 43.8% | 21.0% | 25.5% | 9.7% | 35.0% | 45.3% | 33.7% | 21.0% | 18.2% | 52.9% | 18.8% | 7.3% | 21.0% | 47.1% |
| 2023 | SD | 51.7% | 18.2% | 21.4% | 9.0% | 33.6% | 41.4% | 38.4% | 20.1% | 18.8% | 55.7% | 26.2% | 7.4% | 11.0% | 44.3% |
| 2024 | SD | 48.8% | 23.9% | 21.3% | 6.0% | 34.9% | 39.6% | 31.7% | 28.7% | 17.3% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 7.3% | 13.6% | 46.2% |
| 2025 | SD | 51.4% | 18.1% | 22.2% | 8.4% | 30.5% | 37.9% | 36.2% | 25.9% | 15.7% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 7.5% | 10.8% | 39.8% |
| 2026 | SD | 53.1% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 6.0% | 34.4% | 38.2% | 33.9% | 27.9% | 13.8% | 56.8% | 22.9% | 8.5% | 11.8% | 43.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 67 | 5 | 87 | 39 | 26 | 53 | 81 | 2 | 83 | 27 | 87 | 85 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 50.4% | 20.5% | 21.6% | 7.6% | 33.5% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 24.3% | 16.6% | 56.0% | 22.8% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 39.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | .317 | .398 | .410 | .467 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | .277 | .392 | .306 | .378 | .271 | .393 | .290 | .481 | 95.9 | 97.6 | 8.7 | 43.6% | 45.7% | 29.2% |
| 2021 | SD | .282 | .403 | .324 | .410 | .262 | .388 | .288 | .514 | 93.7 | 97.5 | 13.6 | 50.0% | 47.1% | 28.4% |
| 2023 | SD | .257 | .331 | .299 | .339 | .251 | .333 | .285 | .394 | 91.9 | 93.1 | 11.0 | 26.9% | 44.3% | 30.6% |
| 2024 | SD | .276 | .359 | .316 | .363 | .281 | .372 | .317 | .449 | 93.5 | 95.8 | 10.1 | 32.8% | 46.2% | 32.0% |
| 2025 | SD | .268 | .353 | .303 | .340 | .249 | .341 | .275 | .369 | 93.1 | 93.3 | 9.4 | 24.3% | 39.8% | 26.9% |
| 2026 | SD | .282 | .346 | .321 | .351 | .261 | .333 | .292 | .373 | 92.0 | 93.6 | 5.0 | 25.0% | 43.1% | 30.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 79 | 81 | 78 | 75 | 64 | 62 | 55 | 91 | 89 | 3 | 77 | 83 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .278 | .369 | .320 | .369 | .250 | .349 | .289 | .422 | 93.0 | 94.8 | 9.5 | 37.3% | 39.7% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | - | 62.3% | 47.8% | - | 35.1% | 14.8% | 64.9% | - | - | 14.4% | 16.8% | 31.2% | 16.2% | 54.7% |
| 2020 | SD | 42.8% | 61.3% | 47.0% | 28.1% | 28.2% | 17.1% | 71.8% | 78.0% | 59.7% | 14.4% | 13.3% | 27.6% | 16.6% | 55.1% |
| 2021 | SD | 41.3% | 61.7% | 51.5% | 31.2% | 34.8% | 18.2% | 65.2% | 77.4% | 43.4% | 10.2% | 17.9% | 28.1% | 15.4% | 55.3% |
| 2023 | SD | 42.7% | 63.5% | 54.1% | 34.8% | 30.5% | 18.8% | 69.5% | 78.0% | 54.7% | 9.4% | 16.5% | 25.9% | 18.8% | 57.2% |
| 2024 | SD | 46.0% | 63.9% | 51.1% | 30.5% | 27.9% | 17.3% | 72.1% | 81.2% | 52.9% | 12.8% | 14.2% | 27.0% | 19.5% | 56.8% |
| 2025 | SD | 43.4% | 59.7% | 45.9% | 25.6% | 27.0% | 15.7% | 73.0% | 83.0% | 51.3% | 13.8% | 12.4% | 26.2% | 17.7% | 53.6% |
| 2026 | SD | 44.9% | 61.6% | 46.5% | 27.7% | 27.0% | 13.8% | 73.0% | 86.0% | 46.2% | 15.1% | 12.6% | 27.7% | 20.1% | 54.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 21 | 39 | 75 | 37 | 2 | 37 | 57 | 12 | 62 | 41 | 54 | 82 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 38.8% | 61.9% | 49.2% | 29.7% | 30.0% | 16.6% | 70.0% | 80.8% | 50.6% | 12.6% | 14.8% | 27.4% | 17.9% | 55.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | 42.8% | 38.8% | 23.6% | 37.7% | 21.5% | 21.8% | 56.8% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 5.3% |
| 2021 | SD | 41.3% | 33.2% | 22.3% | 44.5% | 22.8% | 24.4% | 52.8% | 34.1% | 43.7% | 6.2% |
| 2023 | SD | 42.7% | 33.8% | 24.7% | 41.5% | 20.3% | 23.6% | 56.1% | 34.2% | 41.1% | 6.4% |
| 2024 | SD | 46.0% | 32.8% | 26.1% | 41.1% | 21.8% | 25.3% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 41.7% | 7.5% |
| 2025 | SD | 43.4% | 32.1% | 24.1% | 43.7% | 19.3% | 24.4% | 56.2% | 33.3% | 42.5% | 6.6% |
| 2026 | SD | 44.9% | 31.1% | 25.7% | 43.2% | 31.1% | 23.4% | 45.4% | 32.5% | 41.8% | 6.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 74 | 16 | 43 | 12 | 65 | 81 | 35 | 72 | 42 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 38.8% | 33.1% | 24.4% | 42.5% | 22.8% | 24.0% | 53.2% | 33.6% | 42.0% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | 58.7% | 13.3% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 60.9% | 46.6% | 17.5% | - | 28.0% |
| 2020 | SD | 58.6% | 12.8% | 28.7% | 15.2% | 61.8% | 47.9% | 18.1% | 22.5% | 21.5% |
| 2021 | SD | 58.1% | 12.9% | 29.9% | 14.1% | 59.7% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 23.3% | 23.9% |
| 2023 | SD | 60.6% | 11.9% | 27.7% | 17.2% | 63.4% | 48.0% | 12.2% | 26.9% | 21.8% |
| 2024 | SD | 59.8% | 12.3% | 28.0% | 19.7% | 63.0% | 45.0% | 15.4% | 24.0% | 22.1% |
| 2025 | SD | 59.5% | 15.2% | 26.2% | 15.9% | 57.6% | 43.9% | 15.7% | 19.7% | 18.7% |
| 2026 | SD | 60.6% | 13.9% | 26.3% | 18.5% | 61.8% | 42.5% | 18.2% | 21.9% | 19.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 83 | 91 | 90 | 56 | 1 | 27 | 82 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.5% | 13.3% | 27.7% | 16.7% | 61.0% | 45.7% | 15.4% | 20.5% | 21.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SD | 1,399 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | 988 | 4.97 | 45.6% | 17.4% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 3.1% | 24.9 | +23 |
| 2021 | SD | 2,141 | 4.92 | 43.1% | 18.8% | 38.1% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 50.2 | +35 |
| 2023 | SD | 2,335 | 4.98 | 44.5% | 18.9% | 36.6% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 25.7 | +34 |
| 2024 | SD | 1,551 | 5.06 | 45.3% | 21.3% | 33.4% | 11.9% | 6.5% | 33.6 | +31 |
| 2025 | SD | 2,636 | 4.98 | 45.0% | 18.5% | 36.5% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 42.7 | +27 |
| 2026 | SD | 2,155 | 5.04 | 48.4% | 16.6% | 35.1% | 13.3% | 3.5% | 27.2 | +35 |
| MLB Percentile | 84 | 83 | 91 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 5 | 91 | 96 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 13,205 | 4.99 | 45.2% | 18.6% | 36.2% | 9.1% | 5.2% | 204.4 | +185 | |