#68 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 8/3/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 220 lb |
| Hometown | New Bedford, MA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.2 | 2.35 | 1.17 | 6.3% | 9.4% | ||
|
-
1
Sv
|
-
13.0
IP
|
-
4.93
ERA
|
-
1.48
WHIP
|
-
22.1%
K%
|
-
10.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.5 | 3.5% | 20.2% | 50.0% | 3.5% | 4.69 | 4.17 | ||
|
-
94.0
FB MPH
|
-
11.8%
SwStr%
|
-
28.4%
CSW%
|
-
49.9%
Str-ICR
|
-
4.7%
MTK%
|
-
4.90
PLV
|
-
3.83
PLA
|
5/4/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/3Rick Graham
4/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/12Rick Graham
4/12/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/11Rick Graham
4/6/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 4/6Rick Graham
6/6/2025RP Ranks 6/6: The Top 100 Relievers for Save+Hold LeaguesRick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 11 | 11 | 52.2 | 4-3 | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1.50 | 5.74 | 5.40 | 5.90 | 4.38 | 13.0% | 11.3% | 9.1 | 1.20 | .277 | 15.2% | 65.5% | 39.3% | 35.3% | 9.8% | 25.9% | 0.35 | 4.72 |
| 2024 | CWS | 39 | 4 | 73.1 | 2-5 | 0 | 3 | 4.30 | 1.46 | 4.40 | 4.59 | 5.01 | 4.10 | 17.4% | 10.3% | 9.1 | 1.10 | .291 | 14.5% | 73.1% | 35.3% | 36.4% | 11.1% | 24.3% | 0.34 | 4.84 |
| 2025 | CWS | 12 | 2 | 15.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 8.04 | 2.04 | 5.27 | 2.94 | 4.71 | 3.61 | 14.6% | 6.1% | 15.5 | 0.00 | .429 | 0.0% | 55.9% | 38.1% | 46.0% | 12.9% | 26.8% | 0.44 | 4.98 |
| 2026 | STL | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 1.17 | 2.21 | 3.84 | 5.75 | 4.17 | 6.3% | 9.4% | 7.0 | 0.00 | .222 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 18.5% | 53.8% | 3.5% | 20.2% | 0.11 | 4.69 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.93 | 1.48 | 4.61 | 4.62 | 4.50 | 3.83 | 22.1% | 10.7% | 8.9 | 1.19 | .302 | 18.7% | 71.3% | 38.1% | 44.0% | 11.8% | 28.4% | 0.48 | 4.90 | |
| Career | 66 | 17 | 149.1 | 6-8 | 0 | 3 | 5.12 | 1.52 | 4.85 | 4.65 | 5.31 | 4.15 | 15.0% | 10.1% | 9.6 | 0.96 | .301 | 12.8% | 67.4% | 36.2% | 38.1% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 0.34 | 4.81 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 11 | 11 | 52.2 | 4-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 864 | 533 | 331 | 230 | 53 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024 | CWS | 39 | 4 | 73.1 | 2-5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1,290 | 781 | 509 | 321 | 74 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 56 | 33 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | CWS | 12 | 2 | 15.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280 | 190 | 91 | 82 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | STL | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 67 | 47 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 229 | 144 | 85 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 66 | 17 | 149.1 | 6-8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2,548 | 1,571 | 978 | 665 | 160 | 108 | 33 | 3 | 16 | 100 | 67 | 3 | 8 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 13.0% | 11.3% | .264 | .438 | .786 | .341 | .277 | .306 | .276 | .365 | .283 | .377 | 87.8 | 89.1 | 17.7 | 5.74 |
| 2024 | CWS | 17.4% | 10.3% | .261 | .410 | .743 | .324 | .291 | .319 | .256 | .326 | .283 | .353 | 87.0 | 89.2 | 17.1 | 4.40 |
| 2025 | CWS | 14.6% | 6.1% | .365 | .473 | .888 | .379 | .429 | .429 | .302 | .351 | .340 | .390 | 84.1 | 84.1 | 9.7 | 5.27 |
| 2026 | STL | 6.3% | 9.4% | .207 | .276 | .557 | .244 | .222 | .222 | .193 | .228 | .206 | .209 | 89.1 | 87.5 | 9.5 | 2.21 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.1% | 10.7% | .251 | .406 | .744 | .331 | .302 | .332 | .242 | .330 | .287 | .373 | 88.2 | 89.5 | 13.1 | 4.61 | |
| Career | 15.0% | 10.1% | .273 | .421 | .767 | .340 | .301 | .323 | .266 | .346 | .286 | .366 | 87.0 | 88.6 | 16.0 | 4.85 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 44.1% (91.4) | - | - | 32.9% (84.9) | - | - | 23.0% (82.2) | - | - | 44.1% | 55.9% |
| 2024 | CWS | 37.5% (92.5) | 4.7% (91.8) | - | 28.4% (86.0) | - | - | 29.4% (84.1) | - | - | 42.2% | 57.8% |
| 2025 | CWS | 32.1% (92.6) | 4.3% (91.8) | - | 27.1% (85.9) | - | - | 36.4% (84.3) | - | - | 36.4% | 63.6% |
| 2026 | STL | 39.5% (93.5) | 7.9% (91.9) | 11.4% (88.5) | 22.8% (84.4) | - | - | 14.9% (84.9) | - | - | 47.4% | 49.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34.9% (94.0) | 26.9% (93.9) | 21.1% (89.2) | 27.2% (85.6) | 23.2% (82.5) | 17.8% (80.8) | 18.5% (86.1) | 19.1% (86.3) | 35.9% (68.2) | 47.4% | 52.4% | |
| Career | 39.2% (92.1) | 3.2% (91.8) | 0.5% (88.5) | 29.6% (85.5) | - | - | 27.4% (83.6) | - | - | 42.4% | 57.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 26.0% (17) | - | - | 29.2% (36) | - | - | 21.1% (32) | - | - | 26.0% | 25.9% |
| 2024 | CWS | 26.0% (38) | 18.3% (3) | - | 28.1% (49) | - | - | 19.5% (53) | - | - | 25.2% | 23.7% |
| 2025 | CWS | 27.8% (10) | 0.0% (0) | - | 32.9% (10) | - | - | 24.5% (16) | - | - | 24.5% | 28.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 31.1% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 15.4% (1) | 26.9% (2) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 25.9% | 16.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.4% (7) | 28.4% (4) | 28.3% (5) | 30.2% (8) | 28.4% (7) | 27.6% (5) | 22.0% (6) | 25.7% (8) | 21.4% (5) | 27.9% | 28.3% | |
| Career | 26.4% (66) | 13.6% (3) | 15.4% (1) | 29.0% (97) | - | - | 20.2% (101) | - | - | 25.4% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 35.3% | 23.7% | 26.6% | 14.5% | 36.4% | 37.6% | 35.3% | 27.2% | 15.7% | 60.6% | 23.7% | 8.7% | 6.9% | 39.3% |
| 2024 | CWS | 36.4% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 12.1% | 38.5% | 42.7% | 29.3% | 28.0% | 18.2% | 64.6% | 25.1% | 3.0% | 7.4% | 35.3% |
| 2025 | CWS | 46.0% | 30.2% | 17.5% | 6.3% | 34.9% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 18.6% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 38.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 53.8% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 14.9% | 80.8% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 18.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.2% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 17.5% | 61.8% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 7.7% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.1% | 24.3% | 25.4% | 12.2% | 36.1% | 40.3% | 32.6% | 27.1% | 17.3% | 63.7% | 24.5% | 5.3% | 6.5% | 36.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | .264 | .341 | .277 | .306 | .276 | .365 | .283 | .377 | 87.8 | 89.1 | 17.7 | 15.2% | 39.3% | 29.6% |
| 2024 | CWS | .261 | .324 | .291 | .319 | .256 | .326 | .283 | .353 | 87.0 | 89.2 | 17.1 | 14.5% | 35.3% | 25.5% |
| 2025 | CWS | .365 | .379 | .429 | .429 | .302 | .351 | .340 | .390 | 84.1 | 84.1 | 9.7 | 0.0% | 38.1% | 29.3% |
| 2026 | STL | .207 | .244 | .222 | .222 | .193 | .228 | .206 | .209 | 89.1 | 87.5 | 9.5 | 0.0% | 18.5% | 15.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | .251 | .331 | .302 | .332 | .242 | .330 | .287 | .373 | 88.2 | 89.5 | 13.1 | 18.7% | 38.1% | 25.1% | |
| Career | .273 | .340 | .301 | .323 | .266 | .346 | .286 | .366 | 87.0 | 88.6 | 16.0 | 12.8% | 36.2% | 26.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 44.6% | 61.7% | 45.6% | 25.1% | 21.6% | 15.7% | 78.4% | 86.5% | 60.0% | 16.1% | 9.8% | 25.9% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 0.35 | 45.9% |
| 2024 | CWS | 43.2% | 60.5% | 47.3% | 27.0% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 76.6% | 85.4% | 58.1% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 24.3% | 18.0% | 54.8% | 0.34 | 47.8% |
| 2025 | CWS | 48.2% | 67.9% | 53.9% | 33.8% | 23.8% | 18.6% | 76.2% | 83.3% | 61.2% | 13.9% | 12.9% | 26.8% | 22.5% | 58.2% | 0.44 | 50.7% |
| 2026 | STL | 40.4% | 58.8% | 42.1% | 27.9% | 8.3% | 14.9% | 91.7% | 92.6% | 89.5% | 16.7% | 3.5% | 20.2% | 23.7% | 53.5% | 0.11 | 50.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 25.4% | 17.5% | 74.6% | 83.9% | 59.0% | 16.6% | 11.8% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.3% | 0.48 | 49.9% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 61.7% | 47.2% | 27.1% | 22.3% | 17.3% | 77.7% | 85.8% | 60.6% | 14.4% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 55.4% | 0.34 | 47.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 44.6% | 32.9% | 28.4% | 38.8% | 29.5% | 20.3% | 50.2% | 28.2% | 43.4% | 6.1% |
| 2024 | CWS | 43.2% | 43.3% | 27.4% | 29.3% | 24.8% | 23.0% | 52.2% | 21.2% | 51.5% | 7.1% |
| 2025 | CWS | 48.2% | 46.4% | 23.9% | 29.6% | 24.6% | 26.1% | 49.3% | 26.4% | 49.6% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 40.4% | 46.4% | 28.2% | 25.5% | 31.8% | 14.5% | 53.6% | 34.5% | 37.3% | 5.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.6% | 38.3% | 36.0% | 22.8% | 41.1% | 30.6% | 42.8% | 6.4% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 40.3% | 27.4% | 32.4% | 26.7% | 22.1% | 51.3% | 24.7% | 47.9% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 59.3% | 13.3% | 27.4% | 17.6% | 62.2% | 48.7% | 21.5% | 22.4% | 12.7% |
| 2024 | CWS | 57.1% | 15.1% | 27.8% | 14.2% | 57.1% | 46.9% | 17.8% | 24.3% | 15.6% |
| 2025 | CWS | 62.9% | 11.4% | 28.9% | 17.0% | 67.5% | 50.0% | 17.0% | 27.2% | 14.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 64.0% | 23.7% | 15.8% | 19.2% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 44.4% | 11.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 13.0% | 29.2% | 14.1% | 59.5% | 49.3% | 21.0% | 26.1% | 19.5% | |
| Career | 58.8% | 14.5% | 27.2% | 16.0% | 59.7% | 47.7% | 18.7% | 24.5% | 14.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | 864 | 4.72 | 38.8% | 19.0% | 42.2% | -3.5% | 7.6% | 5.0 | +8 | 4.38 |
| 2024 | CWS | 1,290 | 4.84 | 39.1% | 20.6% | 40.3% | -1.2% | 6.4% | 7.3 | +8 | 4.10 |
| 2025 | CWS | 280 | 4.98 | 45.6% | 18.1% | 36.3% | 9.3% | 8.9% | 9.1 | +13 | 3.61 |
| 2026 | STL | 114 | 4.69 | 34.2% | 26.3% | 39.5% | -5.3% | 3.5% | -1.3 | +1 | 4.17 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 229 | 4.90 | 44.3% | 18.4% | 37.3% | 7.1% | 4.7% | 1.8 | +2 | 3.83 | |
| Career | 2,548 | 4.81 | 39.5% | 20.0% | 40.5% | -1.0% | 6.9% | 20.1 | +30 | 4.15 | |