#25 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 11/12/1991 (34) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 190 lb |
| Hometown | West Fargo, ND |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15.2 | 4.02 | 1.21 | 23.9% | 9.0% | ||
|
118th
1
Sv
|
186th
15.0
IP
|
161st
4.81
ERA
|
120th
1.46
WHIP
|
134th
22.1%
K%
|
156th
10.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.1 | 10.9% | 29.3% | 54.9% | 8.3% | 4.64 | 4.91 | ||
|
323rd
94.2
FB MPH
|
223rd
11.9%
SwStr%
|
123rd
28.4%
CSW%
|
44th
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
243rd
6.0%
MTK%
|
152nd
4.71
PLV
|
162nd
4.57
PLA
|
5/12/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 5/12Rick Graham
5/12/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/12Rick Graham
5/11/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/11Rick Graham
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/9Rick Graham
5/10/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/10Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KC | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 2-2 | 0 | - | 1.23 | 1.09 | - | 2.06 | - | - | 34.1% | 12.5% | 5.3 | 0.00 | .283 | - | 84.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | KC | 24 | 3 | 34.2 | 2-5 | 0 | - | 5.45 | 1.50 | - | 5.47 | - | - | 24.0% | 14.3% | 7.8 | 1.56 | .286 | - | 70.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SD | 41 | 5 | 61.1 | 3-4 | 0 | 7 | 2.05 | 0.98 | - | 3.36 | - | 0.00 | 28.2% | 8.6% | 5.7 | 0.88 | .228 | - | 86.1% | - | - | 13.3% | 31.6% | 0.65 | - |
| 2019 | SD | 46 | 16 | 114.2 | 6-11 | 0 | 6 | 4.71 | 1.25 | - | 4.41 | - | 0.00 | 24.2% | 4.5% | 9.5 | 1.73 | .315 | - | 74.7% | - | - | 11.9% | 30.8% | 0.63 | - |
| 2020 | SD | 19 | 0 | 20.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 5 | 2.61 | 0.87 | 3.13 | 4.97 | 5.01 | 1.87 | 18.1% | 4.8% | 6.1 | 1.31 | .196 | 21.4% | 90.4% | 35.6% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 27.6% | 0.46 | 5.36 |
| 2021 | SD | 6 | 1 | 6.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 2.40 | 7.19 | 2.36 | 4.10 | 3.96 | 11.1% | 2.8% | 20.3 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 32.3% | 51.6% | 12.5% | 27.9% | 0.57 | 5.15 |
| 2022 | BOS | 50 | 0 | 44.2 | 4-4 | 4 | 13 | 3.83 | 1.23 | 3.29 | 3.72 | 4.17 | 3.20 | 26.9% | 8.8% | 7.7 | 1.01 | .289 | 13.5% | 67.9% | 34.5% | 35.3% | 11.1% | 29.8% | 0.61 | 5.07 |
| 2023 | PHI | 56 | 10 | 87.2 | 9-5 | 2 | 11 | 3.29 | 1.02 | 3.21 | 3.24 | 3.33 | 2.56 | 30.8% | 6.0% | 7.0 | 1.13 | .275 | 18.6% | 75.7% | 39.7% | 37.2% | 14.1% | 31.0% | 0.65 | 5.26 |
| 2024 | PHI | 66 | 0 | 62.2 | 6-2 | 3 | 18 | 1.87 | 0.75 | 2.30 | 2.28 | 3.24 | 2.35 | 33.3% | 4.6% | 5.2 | 0.57 | .234 | 8.5% | 82.3% | 34.8% | 32.9% | 14.2% | 30.7% | 0.72 | 5.28 |
| 2025 | PHI | 66 | 0 | 62.1 | 2-3 | 6 | 22 | 2.74 | 1.07 | 3.14 | 2.99 | 4.03 | 2.90 | 27.3% | 7.8% | 6.8 | 0.72 | .269 | 9.4% | 75.8% | 34.1% | 26.2% | 12.5% | 28.3% | 0.60 | 5.06 |
| 2026 | KC | 16 | 0 | 15.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 8 | 4.02 | 1.21 | 4.07 | 4.96 | 5.21 | 4.91 | 23.9% | 9.0% | 7.5 | 1.72 | .244 | 15.8% | 82.3% | 36.4% | 34.1% | 10.9% | 29.3% | 0.59 | 4.64 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 60 | 0 | 44 | 49-54 | 0 | 97 | 53 | 65 | 64 | 44 | 24 | 54 | 62 | 55 | 62 | 36 | 66 | 61 | 72 | 68 | 18 | 36 | 64 | 82 | 55 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 11 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 1.46 | 4.48 | 4.50 | 4.43 | 4.57 | 22.1% | 10.8% | 8.8 | 1.14 | .298 | 17.8% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 44.1% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 0.48 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 411 | 35 | 533.0 | 35-39 | 15 | 90 | 3.38 | 1.11 | 3.15 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.37 | 27.2% | 7.1% | 7.3 | 1.10 | .277 | 25.3% | 76.6% | 22.1% | 34.8% | 12.7% | 30.3% | 0.63 | 5.16 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KC | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | - | 433 | 258 | 175 | 88 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | KC | 24 | 3 | 34.2 | 2-5 | 0 | 0 | - | 658 | 399 | 259 | 154 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 3 | 3 |
| 2018 | SD | 41 | 5 | 61.1 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 998 | 662 | 336 | 245 | 39 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 69 | 21 | 3 | 2 |
| 2019 | SD | 46 | 16 | 114.2 | 6-11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1,789 | 1,247 | 542 | 487 | 121 | 71 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 118 | 22 | 7 | 3 |
| 2020 | SD | 19 | 0 | 20.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 308 | 199 | 109 | 83 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 2021 | SD | 6 | 1 | 6.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 100 | 36 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | BOS | 50 | 0 | 44.2 | 4-4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 764 | 507 | 257 | 193 | 38 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 52 | 17 | 5 | 2 |
| 2023 | PHI | 56 | 10 | 87.2 | 9-5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1,366 | 920 | 446 | 351 | 68 | 39 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 108 | 21 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | PHI | 66 | 0 | 62.2 | 6-2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 981 | 683 | 298 | 237 | 36 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 79 | 11 | 6 | 2 |
| 2025 | PHI | 66 | 0 | 62.1 | 2-3 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 993 | 677 | 316 | 256 | 47 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 70 | 20 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | KC | 16 | 0 | 15.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 266 | 178 | 88 | 67 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 60 | 0 | 44 | 49-54 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 49 | 56 | 57 | 46 | 49 | 62 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 53 | 42 | 18 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 11 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 254 | 160 | 94 | 65 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 411 | 35 | 533.0 | 35-39 | 6 | 15 | 90 | 8,692 | 5,830 | 2,862 | 2,197 | 434 | 264 | 100 | 5 | 65 | 598 | 156 | 36 | 19 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KC | 34.1% | 12.5% | .173 | .200 | .484 | .227 | .283 | .283 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | KC | 24.0% | 14.3% | .236 | .417 | .779 | .338 | .286 | .333 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SD | 28.2% | 8.6% | .178 | .306 | .564 | .250 | .228 | .258 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SD | 24.2% | 4.5% | .267 | .477 | .788 | .326 | .315 | .360 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | 18.1% | 4.8% | .189 | .338 | .615 | .275 | .196 | .237 | .191 | .265 | .216 | .264 | 86.3 | 96.9 | 13.8 | 3.13 |
| 2021 | SD | 11.1% | 2.8% | .441 | .588 | 1.045 | .441 | .500 | .500 | .383 | .402 | .416 | .441 | 84.3 | 82.8 | 4.8 | 7.19 |
| 2022 | BOS | 26.9% | 8.8% | .224 | .353 | .664 | .296 | .289 | .319 | .198 | .282 | .245 | .332 | 86.5 | 88.0 | 17.6 | 3.29 |
| 2023 | PHI | 30.8% | 6.0% | .213 | .375 | .638 | .274 | .275 | .312 | .213 | .274 | .277 | .362 | 89.3 | 90.5 | 19.3 | 3.21 |
| 2024 | PHI | 33.3% | 4.6% | .166 | .276 | .500 | .221 | .234 | .255 | .176 | .234 | .244 | .312 | 88.8 | 90.1 | 21.0 | 2.30 |
| 2025 | PHI | 27.3% | 7.8% | .208 | .341 | .614 | .267 | .269 | .292 | .213 | .275 | .273 | .334 | 87.2 | 90.3 | 28.0 | 3.14 |
| 2026 | KC | 23.9% | 9.0% | .217 | .433 | .732 | .325 | .244 | .295 | .218 | .321 | .247 | .375 | 89.7 | 88.1 | 22.5 | 4.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 62 | 55 | 68 | 46 | 55 | 54 | 66 | 63 | 74 | 64 | 76 | 62 | 37 | 69 | 10 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.1% | 10.8% | .247 | .399 | .735 | .328 | .298 | .328 | .239 | .328 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.4 | 13.1 | 4.48 | |
| Career | 27.2% | 7.1% | .220 | .374 | .660 | .294 | .277 | .311 | .177 | .257 | .264 | .347 | 87.9 | 90.0 | 20.4 | 3.15 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 10.8% (93.3) | - | - | 3.3% (87.1) | - | 2.1% (78.0) | 2.2% (86.4) | - | - | 10.8% | 7.6% |
| 2019 | SD | 13.3% (91.6) | 0.4% (92.6) | - | 11.2% (86.4) | - | 8.3% (80.4) | 4.2% (84.8) | - | - | 13.8% | 23.8% |
| 2020 | SD | 31.8% (92.8) | 24.4% (93.0) | - | 12.3% (86.2) | - | 21.8% (81.6) | 9.7% (85.7) | - | - | 56.2% | 43.8% |
| 2021 | SD | 43.4% (93.1) | 13.2% (93.1) | - | 19.9% (88.2) | - | 15.4% (83.5) | 8.1% (86.4) | - | - | 56.6% | 43.4% |
| 2022 | BOS | 36.6% (94.2) | 16.9% (93.8) | - | 21.1% (88.5) | - | 16.4% (82.7) | 8.8% (88.1) | - | - | 53.5% | 46.2% |
| 2023 | PHI | 45.1% (93.4) | 18.8% (93.2) | 10.6% (87.4) | 25.0% (83.1) | - | - | 0.4% (86.5) | - | - | 63.9% | 36.1% |
| 2024 | PHI | 53.9% (93.4) | 14.6% (93.4) | 11.8% (88.4) | 19.6% (81.6) | - | - | - | - | - | 68.5% | 31.4% |
| 2025 | PHI | 37.8% (92.3) | 15.2% (92.3) | 14.5% (87.7) | 31.9% (82.6) | - | - | 0.6% (83.1) | - | - | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| 2026 | KC | 36.8% (91.1) | 12.4% (91.2) | 7.1% (87.0) | 29.3% (81.0) | - | - | 14.3% (82.1) | - | - | 49.2% | 50.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 (8) | 20 (16) | 12 (19) | 64 (5) | - | - | 43 (11) | - | - | 52.3% | 47.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.8% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.8% (85.5) | 23.4% (82.5) | 17.5% (80.6) | 18.6% (86.0) | 19.4% (86.2) | 33.7% (68.1) | 47.5% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 31.6% (93.0) | 10.7% (93.1) | 5.6% (87.8) | 18.3% (84.0) | - | 5.0% (81.4) | 3.4% (85.6) | - | - | 42.3% | 32.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 22.2% (10) | - | - | 27.3% (6) | - | 52.4% (1) | 27.3% (5) | - | - | 22.2% | 382.9% |
| 2019 | SD | 30.3% (25) | 25.0% (0) | - | 30.8% (30) | - | 32.9% (22) | 30.3% (8) | - | - | 30.1% | 112.0% |
| 2020 | SD | 23.5% (8) | 38.7% (11) | - | 15.8% (2) | - | 29.9% (9) | 23.3% (2) | - | - | 30.1% | 24.4% |
| 2021 | SD | 25.4% (8) | 38.9% (3) | - | 33.3% (2) | - | 23.8% (2) | 18.2% (2) | - | - | 28.6% | 27.1% |
| 2022 | BOS | 33.6% (39) | 26.4% (5) | - | 32.3% (20) | - | 26.4% (14) | 20.9% (6) | - | - | 31.3% | 28.3% |
| 2023 | PHI | 32.0% (94) | 28.8% (22) | 26.2% (21) | 32.7% (55) | - | - | 33.3% (0) | - | - | 31.0% | 30.8% |
| 2024 | PHI | 31.6% (78) | 32.2% (15) | 25.9% (20) | 29.7% (25) | - | - | - | - | - | 31.7% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | PHI | 28.5% (46) | 29.8% (12) | 23.6% (15) | 30.0% (51) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 28.9% | 27.6% |
| 2026 | KC | 35.7% (11) | 33.3% (2) | 26.3% (3) | 28.2% (10) | - | - | 13.2% (3) | - | - | 35.1% | 23.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 88 (28) | 71 (57) | 40 (58) | 38 (30) | - | - | 16 (55) | - | - | 90.3% | 23.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (8) | 28.0% (4) | 27.9% (5) | 29.5% (8) | 27.9% (8) | 27.0% (5) | 22.2% (7) | 26.3% (8) | 21.9% (5) | 27.9% | 28.4% | |
| Career | 30.6% (319) | 30.5% (70) | 25.2% (59) | 30.5% (201) | - | 30.8% (48) | 23.0% (26) | - | - | 30.5% | 53.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | 45.8% | 20.3% | 23.7% | 10.2% | 33.9% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 64.4% | 18.6% | 11.9% | 5.1% | 35.6% |
| 2021 | SD | 51.6% | 35.5% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 29.0% | 22.8% | 67.8% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 32.3% |
| 2022 | BOS | 35.3% | 22.7% | 31.1% | 10.9% | 38.7% | 34.5% | 37.8% | 27.7% | 20.9% | 65.5% | 20.2% | 6.7% | 7.6% | 34.5% |
| 2023 | PHI | 37.2% | 21.6% | 27.1% | 14.2% | 35.8% | 40.2% | 34.2% | 25.6% | 20.4% | 60.1% | 22.5% | 9.6% | 7.8% | 39.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | 32.9% | 21.4% | 33.6% | 12.1% | 36.4% | 41.8% | 32.6% | 25.5% | 24.6% | 65.1% | 20.7% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 34.8% |
| 2025 | PHI | 26.2% | 20.1% | 32.3% | 22.0% | 36.0% | 37.6% | 32.7% | 29.7% | 23.4% | 66.4% | 20.1% | 9.8% | 4.3% | 34.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 34.1% | 13.6% | 43.2% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 20.5% | 34.1% | 21.1% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 36.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 80 | 96 | 52 | 85 | 50 | 10 | 93 | 87 | 68 | 61 | 16 | 85 | 68 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.5% | 24.3% | 10.1% | 34.3% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 62.4% | 24.1% | 6.0% | 7.6% | 37.4% | |
| Career | 34.8% | 21.4% | 30.1% | 13.8% | 35.9% | 39.2% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 64.1% | 21.2% | 8.8% | 6.2% | 22.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | .178 | .250 | .228 | .258 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SD | .267 | .326 | .315 | .360 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | .189 | .275 | .196 | .237 | .191 | .265 | .216 | .264 | 86.3 | 96.9 | 13.8 | 21.4% | 35.6% | 25.3% |
| 2021 | SD | .441 | .441 | .500 | .500 | .383 | .402 | .416 | .441 | 84.3 | 82.8 | 4.8 | 0.0% | 32.3% | 27.8% |
| 2022 | BOS | .224 | .296 | .289 | .319 | .198 | .282 | .245 | .332 | 86.5 | 88.0 | 17.6 | 13.5% | 34.5% | 21.2% |
| 2023 | PHI | .213 | .274 | .275 | .312 | .213 | .274 | .277 | .362 | 89.3 | 90.5 | 19.3 | 18.6% | 39.7% | 24.8% |
| 2024 | PHI | .166 | .221 | .234 | .255 | .176 | .234 | .244 | .312 | 88.8 | 90.1 | 21.0 | 8.5% | 34.8% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | PHI | .208 | .267 | .269 | .292 | .213 | .275 | .273 | .334 | 87.2 | 90.3 | 28.0 | 9.4% | 34.1% | 21.9% |
| 2026 | KC | .217 | .325 | .244 | .295 | .218 | .321 | .247 | .375 | 89.7 | 88.1 | 22.5 | 15.8% | 36.4% | 23.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 54 | 66 | 63 | 74 | 64 | 76 | 62 | 37 | 69 | 10 | 61 | 68 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .247 | .328 | .298 | .328 | .239 | .328 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.4 | 13.1 | 17.8% | 37.4% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .220 | .294 | .277 | .311 | .177 | .257 | .264 | .347 | 87.9 | 90.0 | 20.4 | 25.3% | 22.1% | 14.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | - | 66.3% | 48.1% | - | 27.7% | 19.5% | 72.3% | - | - | 18.2% | 13.3% | 31.6% | 15.2% | 62.4% | 0.65 | - |
| 2019 | SD | - | 69.7% | 50.8% | - | 23.4% | 19.9% | 76.6% | - | - | 18.9% | 11.9% | 30.8% | 19.0% | 62.9% | 0.63 | - |
| 2020 | SD | 51.6% | 64.6% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 21.9% | 17.9% | 78.1% | 83.5% | 65.1% | 17.2% | 10.4% | 27.6% | 19.2% | 60.1% | 0.46 | 51.0% |
| 2021 | SD | 55.1% | 73.5% | 58.1% | 39.3% | 21.5% | 22.8% | 78.5% | 81.8% | 70.8% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 27.9% | 22.8% | 62.5% | 0.57 | 58.8% |
| 2022 | BOS | 53.5% | 66.4% | 47.6% | 26.8% | 23.4% | 20.9% | 76.6% | 79.8% | 68.4% | 18.7% | 11.1% | 29.8% | 15.6% | 61.4% | 0.61 | 55.6% |
| 2023 | PHI | 51.0% | 67.3% | 50.4% | 31.2% | 27.9% | 20.4% | 72.1% | 79.2% | 56.0% | 16.9% | 14.1% | 31.0% | 16.0% | 62.4% | 0.65 | 54.6% |
| 2024 | PHI | 52.0% | 69.6% | 53.1% | 34.6% | 26.7% | 24.6% | 73.3% | 79.8% | 59.5% | 16.5% | 14.2% | 30.7% | 14.4% | 66.0% | 0.72 | 59.6% |
| 2025 | PHI | 51.2% | 68.2% | 52.4% | 34.4% | 23.8% | 23.4% | 76.2% | 83.6% | 60.5% | 15.8% | 12.5% | 28.3% | 16.5% | 63.4% | 0.60 | 56.9% |
| 2026 | KC | 46.2% | 66.9% | 48.5% | 34.3% | 22.5% | 21.1% | 77.5% | 88.8% | 59.2% | 18.4% | 10.9% | 29.3% | 16.5% | 62.0% | 0.59 | 54.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 | 84 | 63 | 70 | 33 | 87 | 33 | 27 | 42 | 79 | 36 | 64 | 37 | 89 | 82 | 87 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.8% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 25.6% | 17.4% | 74.4% | 83.6% | 59.0% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.3% | 0.48 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 32.6% | 67.1% | 50.5% | 32.1% | 25.1% | 21.1% | 74.9% | 81.1% | 60.5% | 17.6% | 12.7% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 62.9% | 0.63 | 60.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SD | 51.6% | 40.9% | 25.6% | 33.4% | 38.3% | 30.2% | 31.5% | 42.2% | 32.1% | 7.5% |
| 2021 | SD | 55.1% | 30.9% | 33.8% | 35.3% | 33.8% | 33.1% | 33.1% | 39.7% | 26.5% | 10.3% |
| 2022 | BOS | 53.5% | 28.2% | 27.8% | 44.0% | 41.5% | 22.7% | 35.8% | 42.1% | 30.1% | 6.4% |
| 2023 | PHI | 51.0% | 30.8% | 28.3% | 40.8% | 43.6% | 26.3% | 30.1% | 38.9% | 32.7% | 7.5% |
| 2024 | PHI | 52.0% | 32.3% | 29.8% | 37.9% | 45.5% | 27.1% | 27.3% | 35.9% | 34.3% | 7.2% |
| 2025 | PHI | 51.2% | 32.1% | 26.4% | 41.5% | 40.4% | 27.8% | 31.8% | 39.0% | 34.6% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | KC | 46.2% | 29.3% | 33.8% | 36.8% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 31.2% | 35.0% | 31.2% | 9.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 | 29 | 5 | 39 | 85 | 41 | 11 | 78 | 5 | 90 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.6% | 38.3% | 36.0% | 22.9% | 41.1% | 30.6% | 42.8% | 6.4% | |
| Career | 32.6% | 31.6% | 28.4% | 40.0% | 42.5% | 26.5% | 31.0% | 38.8% | 32.7% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 57.6% | 9.1% | 33.4% | 12.5% | 66.0% | 58.3% | 26.4% | - | 20.7% |
| 2019 | SD | 60.8% | 8.1% | 31.4% | 15.4% | 67.8% | 56.1% | 25.1% | - | 21.0% |
| 2020 | SD | 60.1% | 9.4% | 30.5% | 18.4% | 61.9% | 48.8% | 20.0% | 14.9% | 16.0% |
| 2021 | SD | 55.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 18.4% | 62.9% | 51.4% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% |
| 2022 | BOS | 57.1% | 9.9% | 33.6% | 14.0% | 61.3% | 51.5% | 25.2% | 23.3% | 20.2% |
| 2023 | PHI | 58.6% | 10.7% | 30.9% | 14.0% | 62.8% | 54.3% | 21.6% | 24.2% | 25.6% |
| 2024 | PHI | 54.6% | 8.1% | 37.8% | 11.9% | 62.2% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 22.1% | 21.0% |
| 2025 | PHI | 57.5% | 8.8% | 33.8% | 15.8% | 64.1% | 52.0% | 21.0% | 24.4% | 20.8% |
| 2026 | KC | 56.0% | 13.9% | 30.1% | 14.1% | 59.7% | 47.8% | 20.8% | 28.8% | 20.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 38 | 71 | 43 | 49 | 37 | 62 | 62 | 52 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 13.0% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 59.5% | 49.2% | 20.9% | 26.0% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 9.3% | 32.9% | 14.4% | 64.2% | 53.8% | 23.4% | 15.0% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 998 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | SD | 1,789 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | SD | 308 | 5.36 | 56.2% | 17.2% | 26.6% | 29.6% | 1.7% | 0.9 | +1 | 1.87 |
| 2021 | SD | 136 | 5.15 | 47.1% | 18.4% | 34.6% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 7.9 | +10 | 3.96 |
| 2022 | BOS | 764 | 5.07 | 52.0% | 14.9% | 33.1% | 18.8% | 4.7% | 2.7 | +2 | 3.20 |
| 2023 | PHI | 1,366 | 5.26 | 53.1% | 15.9% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 5.1% | 3.3 | +7 | 2.56 |
| 2024 | PHI | 981 | 5.28 | 52.6% | 16.5% | 30.9% | 21.7% | 5.4% | -8.0 | -7 | 2.35 |
| 2025 | PHI | 993 | 5.06 | 48.6% | 17.0% | 34.3% | 14.3% | 5.1% | -3.5 | +1 | 2.90 |
| 2026 | KC | 266 | 4.64 | 42.1% | 16.5% | 41.4% | 0.8% | 8.3% | 2.4 | +1 | 4.91 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 49 | 55 | 88 | 6 | 56 | 56 | 29 | 50 | 52 | 54 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 254 | 4.71 | 39.3% | 20.2% | 40.5% | -1.3% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.57 | |
| Career | 8,692 | 5.16 | 51.3% | 16.3% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 5.2% | 5.7 | +15 | 1.37 | |