#8 - DH/1B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/20/2004 (21) |
| Height, Weight | 6'7", 251 lb |
| Hometown | Fairfax, VA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 403 | 45 | 15 | 45 | 1 | .262 | .355 | ||
|
171st
401
PA
|
177th
48
R
|
113th
13
HR
|
169th
47
RBI
|
264th
7
SB
|
106th
.245
AVG
|
45th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3% | 13.4% | 27.3% | 31.4% | .262 | .364 | ||
|
272nd
-
K%
|
22nd
-
BB%
|
113th
-
IPA%
|
42nd
-
HC%
|
81st
-
xAVG
|
35th
-
xwOBA
|
9/4/2026Hitter List 9/4: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/3/2026Pokémon Night at Oracle Park: A ReportPablo Figueroa
8/30/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 23 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchRyan Clark
8/29/2026George Springer Has Four Hits - Fantasy Baseball Hitting Recap 8/28/2026Ryan Clark
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 10 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .107 | .297 | .179 | .242 | .364 | 73.3% | 35.1% | 18.9% | 0.0% | .188 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 16.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 97 | 403 | 45 | 15 | 45 | 1 | .262 | .360 | .450 | .355 | .364 | 82.2% | 26.3% | 13.4% | 25.9% | .333 | 11.2% | 45.3% | 27.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 50 | 48 | 64 | 51 | 12 | 69 | 87 | 77 | 86 | 90 | 28 | 22 | 93 | 79 | 89 | 81 | 92 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 401 | 48 | 13 | 47 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 107 | 440 | 46 | 15 | 49 | 1 | .251 | .355 | .429 | .346 | .364 | 81.5% | 27.0% | 13.9% | 23.4% | .324 | 12.1% | 44.8% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 4 |
| 2026 | SF | 56 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 54 | 0 | 91 | 210 | 126 | 27 |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 64 | 0 | 64 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 82 | 0 | 56 | 62 | 67 | 72 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 187 | 107 | 20 | |
| Career | 57 | 22 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 119 | 61 | 1 | 94 | 223 | 137 | 31 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 35.1% | 18.9% | .107 | .297 | .179 | .242 | .072 | .188 | .192 | .488 | .364 | .219 | .494 | 109.7 | 96.4 | 12.0 |
| 2026 | SF | 26.3% | 13.4% | .262 | .360 | .450 | .355 | .188 | .333 | .262 | .475 | .364 | .327 | .450 | 113.4 | 95.1 | 13.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 93 | 69 | 87 | 77 | 86 | 74 | 89 | 76 | 83 | 90 | 95 | 93 | 84 | 95 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .290 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 27.0% | 13.9% | .251 | .355 | .429 | .346 | .178 | .324 | .257 | .476 | .364 | .321 | .453 | 113.4 | 95.3 | 13.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 43.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 62.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 41.9% | 24.5% | 24.1% | 10.0% | 37.8% | 41.7% | 33.1% | 25.2% | 17.1% | 54.7% | 27.8% | 6.6% | 11.2% | 45.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 80 | 50 | 51 | 72 | 47 | 45 | 60 | 32 | 91 | 84 | 62 | 81 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.0% | 23.7% | 24.9% | 9.7% | 37.0% | 41.9% | 33.7% | 24.4% | 17.0% | 55.2% | 26.1% | 7.0% | 12.1% | 44.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | .107 | .242 | .188 | .188 | .192 | .364 | .219 | .494 | 95.6 | 96.4 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 16.2% |
| 2026 | SF | .262 | .355 | .333 | .374 | .262 | .364 | .327 | .450 | 92.8 | 95.1 | 13.8 | 25.9% | 45.3% | 27.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 86 | 89 | 90 | 76 | 90 | 95 | 93 | 96 | 95 | 52 | 79 | 92 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .251 | .346 | .324 | .363 | .257 | .364 | .321 | .453 | 92.9 | 95.3 | 13.7 | 23.4% | 44.8% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 40.6% | 56.3% | 40.6% | 21.1% | 35.4% | 16.3% | 64.6% | 73.3% | 45.0% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 54.4% |
| 2026 | SF | 43.7% | 59.3% | 42.8% | 25.8% | 26.4% | 17.1% | 73.6% | 82.2% | 56.7% | 16.5% | 11.3% | 27.8% | 14.4% | 53.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 30 | 5 | 16 | 85 | 41 | 32 | 41 | 28 | 41 | 44 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 43.4% | 59.0% | 42.6% | 25.3% | 27.2% | 17.0% | 72.8% | 81.5% | 55.8% | 16.4% | 11.6% | 28.0% | 14.0% | 53.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 40.6% | 35.0% | 20.6% | 44.4% | 28.1% | 20.0% | 51.9% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 4.4% |
| 2026 | SF | 43.7% | 28.7% | 27.2% | 44.2% | 27.4% | 21.9% | 50.7% | 38.8% | 34.0% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 30 | 45 | 47 | 52 | 1 | 27 | 99 | 71 | 31 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.4% | 29.2% | 26.6% | 44.2% | 27.4% | 21.7% | 50.8% | 39.3% | 34.1% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 52.5% | 16.3% | 31.3% | 10.7% | 62.2% | 48.6% | 20.2% | 24.0% | 26.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 56.2% | 14.6% | 29.3% | 12.3% | 59.1% | 50.4% | 21.3% | 23.6% | 21.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 92 | 60 | 13 | 25 | 54 | 56 | 72 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 55.9% | 14.7% | 29.5% | 12.2% | 59.3% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 23.7% | 21.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 160 | 4.49 | 39.4% | 15.6% | 45.0% | -5.6% | 10.0% | -4.2 | -6 |
| 2026 | SF | 1,690 | 4.94 | 45.6% | 17.3% | 37.1% | 8.5% | 4.2% | 20.0 | +0 |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 36 | 39 | 36 | 65 | 65 | 23 | 82 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,560 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.3 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,850 | 4.90 | 45.1% | 17.1% | 37.8% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 15.7 | -5 | |