#53 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/21/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Anaheim, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 264 | 34 | 3 | 25 | 6 | .298 | .342 | ||
|
274th
401
PA
|
240th
48
R
|
320th
13
HR
|
294th
47
RBI
|
142nd
7
SB
|
11th
.245
AVG
|
88th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.1% | 9.5% | 26.9% | 23.5% | .258 | .311 | ||
|
138th
-
K%
|
139th
-
BB%
|
129th
-
IPA%
|
255th
-
HC%
|
99th
-
xAVG
|
210th
-
xwOBA
|
9/4/2026Hitter List 9/4: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/3/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 24Mark Steubinger
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal Survives Emotions, Tames TigersSteve Drumwright
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 20 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .232 | .328 | .250 | .273 | .236 | 72.1% | 39.1% | 9.4% | 0.0% | .419 | 0.0% | 38.7% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 78 | 264 | 34 | 3 | 25 | 6 | .298 | .370 | .391 | .342 | .311 | 88.9% | 20.1% | 9.5% | 7.9% | .374 | 3.3% | 38.6% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 22 | 30 | 3 | 15 | 56 | 97 | 93 | 44 | 75 | 38 | 79 | 60 | 59 | 9 | 99 | 13 | 53 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 401 | 48 | 13 | 47 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 98 | 328 | 40 | 3 | 29 | 6 | .285 | .362 | .364 | .329 | .297 | 85.9% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 6.7% | .381 | 2.8% | 38.6% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAA | 54 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 25 | 2 | 70 | 119 | 62 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 80 | 32 | 19 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 187 | 107 | 20 | |
| Career | 66 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 78 | 31 | 4 | 83 | 141 | 69 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 39.1% | 9.4% | .232 | .328 | .250 | .273 | .018 | .419 | .184 | .204 | .236 | .332 | .306 | 99.7 | 79.4 | 6.1 |
| 2026 | LAA | 20.1% | 9.5% | .298 | .370 | .391 | .342 | .093 | .374 | .258 | .356 | .311 | .321 | .340 | 105.8 | 90.1 | 5.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 59 | 97 | 93 | 44 | 75 | 8 | 99 | 71 | 18 | 38 | 91 | 29 | 2 | 49 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .290 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 23.8% | 9.5% | .285 | .362 | .364 | .329 | .079 | .381 | .244 | .326 | .297 | .323 | .336 | 105.8 | 88.4 | 5.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 45.2% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 48.4% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 61.3% | 35.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 38.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | 53.3% | 24.5% | 20.7% | 1.6% | 34.8% | 42.4% | 35.9% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 61.4% | 31.0% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 38.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 80 | 18 | 99 | 43 | 52 | 72 | 29 | 11 | 53 | 97 | 16 | 13 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 52.1% | 24.7% | 20.9% | 2.3% | 36.7% | 42.3% | 37.7% | 20.0% | 14.2% | 61.3% | 31.6% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 38.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | .232 | .273 | .419 | .419 | .184 | .236 | .332 | .306 | 80.0 | 79.4 | 6.1 | 0.0% | 38.7% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | .298 | .342 | .374 | .385 | .258 | .311 | .321 | .340 | 84.8 | 90.1 | 5.6 | 7.9% | 38.6% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 75 | 99 | 94 | 71 | 38 | 91 | 29 | 10 | 49 | 4 | 9 | 53 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .285 | .329 | .381 | .390 | .244 | .297 | .323 | .336 | 84.1 | 88.4 | 5.7 | 6.7% | 38.6% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 42.8% | 59.4% | 35.8% | 23.2% | 38.1% | 10.7% | 61.9% | 72.1% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 13.7% | 37.3% | 11.4% | 54.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | 45.0% | 61.6% | 44.4% | 26.2% | 22.4% | 15.2% | 77.6% | 88.9% | 54.3% | 17.2% | 9.9% | 27.1% | 19.2% | 54.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 20 | 24 | 83 | 62 | 11 | 62 | 79 | 33 | 33 | 70 | 64 | 73 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 61.1% | 42.5% | 25.5% | 25.3% | 14.2% | 74.7% | 85.9% | 52.3% | 18.6% | 10.7% | 29.4% | 17.5% | 54.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 42.8% | 30.3% | 24.0% | 45.8% | 27.7% | 23.6% | 48.7% | 39.5% | 36.5% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 45.0% | 28.0% | 26.9% | 45.1% | 35.8% | 21.3% | 42.9% | 42.0% | 31.1% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 37 | 39 | 64 | 49 | 14 | 65 | 90 | 14 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 28.5% | 26.3% | 45.2% | 34.0% | 21.8% | 44.2% | 41.4% | 32.3% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 56.5% | 10.3% | 33.2% | 9.2% | 65.6% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 64.1% | 12.7% | 23.2% | 17.9% | 57.2% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 22.1% | 23.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 63 | 99 | 85 | 12 | 7 | 45 | 81 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 62.4% | 12.2% | 25.4% | 16.2% | 58.8% | 48.5% | 22.7% | 22.1% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 271 | 5.05 | 46.5% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 14.4% | 4.8% | -1.1 | -1 |
| 2026 | LAA | 958 | 4.92 | 47.6% | 15.1% | 37.3% | 10.3% | 3.7% | 7.3 | +17 |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 26 | 82 | 1 | 71 | 71 | 9 | 60 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,560 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.3 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,229 | 4.95 | 47.4% | 16.5% | 36.1% | 11.2% | 3.9% | 6.2 | +17 | |