#3 - 3B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/30/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Albuquerque, NM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 187 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 1 | .239 | .310 | ||
|
14th
124
PA
|
109th
15
R
|
102nd
4
HR
|
157th
14
RBI
|
161st
2
SB
|
180th
.239
AVG
|
190th
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.6% | 11.8% | 29.9% | 32.3% | .266 | .340 | ||
|
69th
-
K%
|
93rd
-
BB%
|
60th
-
IPA%
|
63rd
-
HC%
|
91st
-
xAVG
|
128th
-
xwOBA
|
5/5/20262026 MLB Power Rankings: Week 6Estevao Maximo
5/3/2026BWB 004 - Acuna Matatis: Problem-Free Philosophy?Dave Funnell
5/1/2026MLB Weekend Series Preview: The Dodgers and Cardinals Battle in St. LouisJustin Alston
4/25/2026MLB News & Moments: Paul Skenes, Still AwesomePablo Figueroa
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | 49 | 217 | 31 | 8 | 34 | 2 | .264 | .315 | .478 | - | - | - | 24.0% | 6.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | HOU | 173 | 704 | 99 | 24 | 81 | 18 | .275 | .339 | .467 | - | - | - | 15.2% | 8.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | HOU | 157 | 705 | 105 | 31 | 103 | 10 | .286 | .394 | .532 | .396 | - | - | 12.1% | 13.6% | - | .289 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | HOU | 156 | 691 | 122 | 41 | 112 | 5 | .296 | .424 | .592 | .419 | - | - | 12.0% | 17.4% | - | .281 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 42 | 180 | 19 | 6 | 22 | 0 | .242 | .350 | .451 | .345 | .350 | 93.0% | 14.4% | 13.3% | 15.4% | .254 | 3.9% | 35.2% | 25.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | 91 | 400 | 54 | 12 | 55 | 1 | .270 | .355 | .422 | .336 | .349 | 92.3% | 13.3% | 11.0% | 16.0% | .286 | 5.7% | 38.5% | 28.8% |
| 2022 | HOU | 155 | 657 | 93 | 24 | 93 | 1 | .260 | .367 | .461 | .360 | .376 | 90.8% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 18.3% | .260 | 6.3% | 40.7% | 29.8% |
| 2023 | HOU | 161 | 724 | 103 | 25 | 98 | 3 | .262 | .363 | .441 | .351 | .365 | 92.4% | 12.0% | 12.7% | 16.4% | .270 | 5.0% | 39.7% | 29.4% |
| 2024 | HOU | 145 | 634 | 79 | 26 | 75 | 3 | .260 | .315 | .453 | .331 | .340 | 91.7% | 13.6% | 6.9% | 21.8% | .264 | 5.9% | 38.3% | 30.1% |
| 2025 | BOS | 114 | 495 | 64 | 18 | 62 | 1 | .273 | .360 | .462 | .355 | .359 | 90.9% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 18.8% | .288 | 5.2% | 40.0% | 29.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | 41 | 187 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 1 | .239 | .332 | .356 | .310 | .340 | 87.4% | 16.6% | 11.8% | 16.0% | .271 | 6.1% | 42.1% | 29.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 95 | 63 | 59 | 51 | 33 | 47 | 60 | 38 | 46 | 63 | 70 | 80 | 73 | 51 | 35 | 37 | 73 | 82 | |
| MLB AVG | 33 | 124 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .239 | .318 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.3% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .289 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 1,284 | 5,594 | 786 | 219 | 749 | 45 | .272 | .348 | .475 | .373 | .369 | 91.4% | 16.2% | 10.1% | 29.4% | .275 | 5.6% | 28.0% | 20.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | 29 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 53 | - | - | - |
| 2017 | HOU | 102 | 42 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 107 | 60 | 2 | 173 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | HOU | 87 | 51 | 1 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 85 | 96 | 12 | 170 | 424 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | HOU | 84 | 37 | 2 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 120 | 9 | 164 | 457 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | 18 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 37 | 95 | 42 | 5 |
| 2021 | HOU | 65 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 44 | 4 | 94 | 195 | 113 | 17 |
| 2022 | HOU | 81 | 38 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 77 | 87 | 11 | 143 | 351 | 179 | 30 |
| 2023 | HOU | 106 | 28 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 92 | 8 | 163 | 374 | 203 | 27 |
| 2024 | HOU | 93 | 30 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 86 | 44 | 5 | 151 | 312 | 199 | 29 |
| 2025 | BOS | 72 | 28 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 51 | 9 | 118 | 260 | 160 | 19 |
| 2026 | CHC | 29 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 1 | 39 | 81 | 60 | 8 |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 43 | 68 | 59 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 89 | 35 | 81 | 81 | 95 | 63 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 56 | 33 | 7 | |
| Career | 766 | 301 | 19 | 219 | 45 | 15 | 757 | 655 | 63 | 1,305 | 2,549 | 956 | 135 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | 24.0% | 6.9% | .264 | .315 | .478 | - | .214 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | HOU | 15.2% | 8.5% | .275 | .339 | .467 | - | .192 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | HOU | 12.1% | 13.6% | .286 | .394 | .532 | .396 | .246 | .289 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | HOU | 12.0% | 17.4% | .296 | .424 | .592 | .419 | .296 | .281 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 14.4% | 13.3% | .242 | .350 | .451 | .345 | .209 | .254 | .255 | .447 | .350 | .274 | .352 | 105.6 | 88.7 | 17.3 |
| 2021 | HOU | 13.3% | 11.0% | .270 | .355 | .422 | .336 | .152 | .286 | .269 | .467 | .349 | .278 | .360 | 107.5 | 91.0 | 15.9 |
| 2022 | HOU | 11.7% | 13.2% | .260 | .367 | .461 | .360 | .201 | .260 | .276 | .489 | .376 | .281 | .372 | 109.2 | 90.9 | 19.4 |
| 2023 | HOU | 12.0% | 12.7% | .262 | .363 | .441 | .351 | .179 | .270 | .275 | .468 | .365 | .287 | .363 | 107.5 | 89.3 | 17.6 |
| 2024 | HOU | 13.6% | 6.9% | .260 | .315 | .453 | .331 | .193 | .264 | .267 | .471 | .340 | .273 | .365 | 109.1 | 90.4 | 18.6 |
| 2025 | BOS | 14.1% | 10.3% | .273 | .360 | .462 | .355 | .189 | .288 | .274 | .472 | .359 | .294 | .375 | 109.6 | 93.1 | 17.7 |
| 2026 | CHC | 16.6% | 11.8% | .239 | .332 | .356 | .310 | .117 | .271 | .266 | .409 | .340 | .305 | .362 | 108.3 | 92.1 | 15.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 73 | 47 | 60 | 38 | 46 | 35 | 35 | 73 | 56 | 63 | 68 | 49 | 34 | 69 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .318 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .289 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .367 | 109.5 | 89.7 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 16.2% | 10.1% | .272 | .348 | .475 | .373 | .203 | .275 | .256 | .442 | .369 | .282 | .375 | 109.6 | 90.7 | 17.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 36.2% | 21.3% | 30.7% | 11.8% | 37.8% | 43.0% | 41.4% | 15.6% | 13.5% | 64.6% | 25.2% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 35.2% |
| 2021 | HOU | 42.3% | 20.8% | 25.2% | 11.7% | 35.9% | 51.2% | 29.8% | 19.1% | 17.1% | 61.4% | 25.8% | 7.0% | 5.7% | 38.5% |
| 2022 | HOU | 36.4% | 22.0% | 27.4% | 14.2% | 38.3% | 45.3% | 33.7% | 21.0% | 15.2% | 58.9% | 25.1% | 9.6% | 6.3% | 40.7% |
| 2023 | HOU | 36.8% | 23.5% | 28.4% | 11.6% | 37.5% | 41.2% | 34.9% | 23.9% | 14.0% | 60.5% | 25.0% | 9.7% | 5.0% | 39.7% |
| 2024 | HOU | 37.4% | 23.5% | 24.1% | 15.0% | 35.6% | 40.3% | 31.9% | 27.9% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 25.9% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 38.3% |
| 2025 | BOS | 40.0% | 21.4% | 26.3% | 12.3% | 34.5% | 45.8% | 35.6% | 18.6% | 15.8% | 60.1% | 24.9% | 9.9% | 5.2% | 40.0% |
| 2026 | CHC | 43.9% | 21.2% | 18.9% | 15.9% | 31.1% | 50.4% | 30.8% | 18.8% | 13.2% | 57.5% | 29.5% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 42.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 49 | 21 | 10 | 26 | 84 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 75 | 86 | 61 | 37 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 38.4% | 22.3% | 26.2% | 13.2% | 36.3% | 44.3% | 33.6% | 22.0% | 15.1% | 60.5% | 25.6% | 8.5% | 5.6% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | .286 | .396 | .289 | .332 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | HOU | .296 | .419 | .281 | .342 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | .242 | .345 | .254 | .289 | .255 | .350 | .274 | .352 | 88.9 | 88.7 | 17.3 | 15.4% | 35.2% | 25.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | .270 | .336 | .286 | .314 | .269 | .349 | .278 | .360 | 89.0 | 91.0 | 15.9 | 16.0% | 38.5% | 28.8% |
| 2022 | HOU | .260 | .360 | .260 | .297 | .276 | .376 | .281 | .372 | 88.9 | 90.9 | 19.4 | 18.3% | 40.7% | 29.8% |
| 2023 | HOU | .262 | .351 | .270 | .304 | .275 | .365 | .287 | .363 | 88.8 | 89.3 | 17.6 | 16.4% | 39.7% | 29.4% |
| 2024 | HOU | .260 | .331 | .264 | .303 | .267 | .340 | .273 | .365 | 89.1 | 90.4 | 18.6 | 21.8% | 38.3% | 30.1% |
| 2025 | BOS | .273 | .355 | .288 | .323 | .274 | .359 | .294 | .375 | 90.1 | 93.1 | 17.7 | 18.8% | 40.0% | 29.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | .239 | .310 | .271 | .293 | .266 | .340 | .305 | .362 | 89.4 | 92.1 | 15.3 | 16.0% | 42.1% | 29.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 46 | 35 | 31 | 73 | 63 | 68 | 49 | 58 | 69 | 66 | 51 | 73 | 82 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .315 | .289 | .318 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .272 | .373 | .275 | .314 | .256 | .369 | .282 | .375 | 89.1 | 90.7 | 17.8 | 29.4% | 28.0% | 20.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | - | 58.1% | 37.1% | - | 12.8% | 14.2% | 87.2% | - | - | 21.0% | 4.8% | 25.7% | 18.1% | 52.0% |
| 2019 | HOU | - | 55.5% | 35.0% | - | 14.2% | 13.6% | 85.8% | - | - | 20.4% | 5.0% | 25.4% | 16.4% | 49.8% |
| 2020 | HOU | 44.8% | 58.6% | 36.1% | 19.5% | 14.7% | 13.5% | 85.3% | 93.0% | 67.1% | 22.4% | 5.3% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 53.5% |
| 2021 | HOU | 49.1% | 60.8% | 41.4% | 18.6% | 13.5% | 17.1% | 86.5% | 92.3% | 66.9% | 19.3% | 5.6% | 24.9% | 18.8% | 54.9% |
| 2022 | HOU | 42.9% | 57.0% | 40.3% | 20.4% | 14.9% | 15.2% | 85.1% | 90.8% | 71.0% | 16.7% | 6.0% | 22.7% | 19.1% | 51.3% |
| 2023 | HOU | 43.8% | 58.2% | 38.7% | 20.5% | 14.1% | 14.0% | 85.9% | 92.4% | 70.7% | 19.5% | 5.4% | 25.0% | 19.3% | 52.4% |
| 2024 | HOU | 47.5% | 63.8% | 44.9% | 25.3% | 12.8% | 18.3% | 87.2% | 91.7% | 76.4% | 18.8% | 5.8% | 24.6% | 20.9% | 57.5% |
| 2025 | BOS | 48.9% | 61.4% | 40.7% | 21.3% | 15.2% | 15.8% | 84.8% | 90.9% | 68.7% | 20.7% | 6.2% | 26.9% | 18.7% | 55.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | 49.1% | 60.6% | 38.0% | 19.8% | 18.1% | 13.2% | 81.9% | 87.4% | 66.7% | 22.6% | 6.9% | 29.5% | 17.9% | 55.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 20 | 4 | 96 | 82 | 5 | 82 | 70 | 71 | 3 | 90 | 36 | 58 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.3% | 58.6% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 31.8% | 59.0% | 39.2% | 21.1% | 14.1% | 15.1% | 85.9% | 91.4% | 70.9% | 19.8% | 5.5% | 25.3% | 18.6% | 53.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 44.8% | 28.4% | 23.2% | 48.4% | 27.0% | 25.7% | 47.3% | 30.4% | 46.3% | 5.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | 49.1% | 25.2% | 26.4% | 48.4% | 27.1% | 27.7% | 45.1% | 32.3% | 41.3% | 7.7% |
| 2022 | HOU | 42.9% | 25.4% | 24.9% | 49.7% | 30.8% | 23.7% | 45.6% | 30.6% | 44.6% | 6.2% |
| 2023 | HOU | 43.8% | 25.6% | 25.3% | 49.1% | 34.6% | 23.2% | 42.2% | 27.6% | 47.1% | 6.0% |
| 2024 | HOU | 47.5% | 26.2% | 26.1% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 24.3% | 43.9% | 29.6% | 44.3% | 6.7% |
| 2025 | BOS | 48.9% | 26.7% | 26.9% | 46.3% | 28.9% | 26.0% | 45.1% | 30.0% | 43.1% | 8.2% |
| 2026 | CHC | 49.1% | 30.2% | 27.8% | 42.0% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 40.8% | 33.2% | 39.1% | 8.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 52 | 63 | 38 | 50 | 65 | 42 | 36 | 58 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.0% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 31.8% | 26.3% | 25.8% | 48.0% | 31.1% | 24.6% | 44.2% | 30.0% | 44.2% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | 57.2% | 16.5% | 26.3% | 13.9% | 54.2% | 43.8% | 27.5% | - | 11.4% |
| 2019 | HOU | 56.3% | 17.1% | 26.7% | 12.0% | 55.3% | 47.8% | 28.0% | - | 10.7% |
| 2020 | HOU | 56.5% | 17.4% | 26.2% | 12.5% | 49.7% | 39.8% | 27.9% | 21.8% | 13.5% |
| 2021 | HOU | 57.7% | 15.3% | 28.0% | 14.7% | 57.3% | 47.3% | 23.4% | 16.6% | 11.9% |
| 2022 | HOU | 57.8% | 16.7% | 25.7% | 15.6% | 55.6% | 40.9% | 20.9% | 21.2% | 11.9% |
| 2023 | HOU | 59.1% | 14.9% | 26.1% | 15.7% | 60.7% | 47.3% | 25.9% | 20.2% | 11.9% |
| 2024 | HOU | 59.0% | 12.0% | 29.1% | 18.3% | 63.2% | 48.1% | 25.8% | 24.2% | 12.3% |
| 2025 | BOS | 58.1% | 14.2% | 28.5% | 14.3% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 20.0% | 12.6% |
| 2026 | CHC | 58.9% | 15.8% | 26.4% | 12.8% | 52.4% | 44.9% | 28.8% | 15.8% | 15.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 90 | 83 | 33 | 6 | 17 | 93 | 96 | 75 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.8% | 21.3% | 27.1% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 57.8% | 15.5% | 27.0% | 14.7% | 57.4% | 45.9% | 26.0% | 14.3% | 12.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | 2,821 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | HOU | 2,916 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 736 | 5.07 | 46.2% | 18.5% | 35.3% | 10.9% | 3.7% | 12.3 | +8 |
| 2021 | HOU | 1,593 | 5.13 | 47.8% | 18.5% | 33.7% | 14.1% | 5.1% | 21.6 | +9 |
| 2022 | HOU | 2,522 | 4.97 | 47.8% | 14.8% | 37.4% | 10.4% | 3.2% | 50.2 | +35 |
| 2023 | HOU | 2,789 | 5.03 | 48.4% | 16.3% | 35.3% | 13.1% | 3.9% | 41.5 | +26 |
| 2024 | HOU | 2,393 | 5.14 | 48.3% | 18.3% | 33.4% | 15.0% | 4.3% | 39.1 | +32 |
| 2025 | BOS | 1,947 | 5.09 | 48.2% | 18.9% | 32.9% | 15.3% | 5.0% | 36.6 | +13 |
| 2026 | CHC | 742 | 4.98 | 44.9% | 19.1% | 36.0% | 8.9% | 7.1% | 10.0 | +0 |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 97 | 98 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 65 | 82 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 485 | 4.75 | 39.6% | 20.5% | 39.9% | -0.3% | 6.3% | 3.6 | +3 | |
| Career | 18,459 | 5.06 | 47.8% | 17.3% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 211.3 | +123 | |