#9 - 1B/DH/OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 10/6/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 203 lb |
| Hometown | Newport Beach, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 142 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 3 | .268 | .354 | ||
|
151st
129
PA
|
47th
15
R
|
53rd
4
HR
|
69th
15
RBI
|
88th
2
SB
|
93rd
.239
AVG
|
82nd
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.8% | 10.6% | 25.4% | 35.5% | .252 | .349 | ||
|
173rd
-
K%
|
118th
-
BB%
|
170th
-
IPA%
|
18th
-
HC%
|
129th
-
xAVG
|
104th
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
4/25/2026MLB News & Moments: Paul Skenes, Still AwesomePablo Figueroa
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/18/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 4/18/26Ben Solow
4/16/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 3Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 96 | 388 | 48 | 11 | 48 | 6 | .201 | .316 | .384 | .308 | - | - | 26.8% | 13.9% | - | .252 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CLE | 117 | 423 | 46 | 12 | 43 | 3 | .226 | .312 | .371 | .296 | - | - | 27.2% | 10.6% | - | .290 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | 115 | 315 | 27 | 4 | 19 | 6 | .209 | .290 | .277 | .257 | .283 | 83.2% | 24.8% | 9.5% | 7.5% | .275 | 5.4% | 36.8% | 23.8% |
| 2023 | NYY | 84 | 272 | 28 | 12 | 30 | 3 | .202 | .279 | .413 | .298 | .310 | 77.1% | 34.9% | 9.9% | 26.1% | .268 | 17.3% | 44.7% | 24.6% |
| 2024 | MIL | 116 | 346 | 45 | 12 | 43 | 13 | .199 | .301 | .361 | .294 | .305 | 81.8% | 34.1% | 11.3% | 20.7% | .279 | 9.8% | 44.6% | 23.7% |
| 2025 | MIL | 85 | 218 | 28 | 7 | 28 | 8 | .235 | .353 | .399 | .333 | .344 | 83.5% | 27.1% | 14.7% | 21.2% | .305 | 12.1% | 44.0% | 25.2% |
| 2026 | MIL | 36 | 142 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 3 | .268 | .345 | .472 | .354 | .349 | 84.4% | 21.8% | 10.6% | 27.3% | .311 | 7.4% | 37.5% | 25.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 56 | 85 | 77 | 79 | 67 | 72 | 68 | 81 | 76 | 70 | 49 | 50 | 65 | 81 | 67 | 50 | 46 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 649 | 2,104 | 246 | 64 | 232 | 42 | .215 | .310 | .372 | .308 | .299 | 81.7% | 28.5% | 11.5% | 30.2% | .280 | 10.2% | 25.3% | 15.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 30 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 104 | 54 | 3 | 65 | 181 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | CLE | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 115 | 45 | 3 | 84 | 186 | - | 0 |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | 48 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 78 | 30 | 2 | 59 | 110 | 73 | 11 |
| 2023 | NYY | 22 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 27 | 0 | 49 | 127 | 72 | 26 |
| 2024 | MIL | 37 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 118 | 39 | 5 | 60 | 153 | 77 | 18 |
| 2025 | MIL | 27 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 59 | 32 | 2 | 43 | 107 | 57 | 15 |
| 2026 | MIL | 20 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 34 | 75 | 50 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 67 | 58 | 35 | 67 | 0 | 66 | 75 | 80 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 239 | 86 | 5 | 64 | 42 | 15 | 600 | 242 | 15 | 394 | 939 | 329 | 77 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 26.8% | 13.9% | .201 | .316 | .384 | .308 | .183 | .252 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CLE | 27.2% | 10.6% | .226 | .312 | .371 | .296 | .145 | .290 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | 24.8% | 9.5% | .209 | .290 | .277 | .257 | .068 | .275 | .221 | .338 | .283 | .286 | .329 | 112.3 | 89.3 | 19.5 |
| 2023 | NYY | 34.9% | 9.9% | .202 | .279 | .413 | .298 | .211 | .268 | .207 | .446 | .310 | .261 | .437 | 113.5 | 95.3 | 13.8 |
| 2024 | MIL | 34.1% | 11.3% | .199 | .301 | .361 | .294 | .162 | .279 | .198 | .393 | .305 | .266 | .409 | 110.1 | 89.5 | 23.3 |
| 2025 | MIL | 27.1% | 14.7% | .235 | .353 | .399 | .333 | .164 | .305 | .232 | .438 | .344 | .293 | .415 | 112.6 | 94.4 | 16.5 |
| 2026 | MIL | 21.8% | 10.6% | .268 | .345 | .472 | .354 | .204 | .311 | .252 | .479 | .349 | .284 | .418 | 112.4 | 97.0 | 9.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 65 | 72 | 68 | 81 | 76 | 81 | 67 | 63 | 82 | 70 | 50 | 77 | 83 | 97 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 28.5% | 11.5% | .215 | .310 | .372 | .308 | .157 | .280 | .182 | .341 | .299 | .274 | .404 | 113.5 | 92.3 | 17.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.7% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CLE | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | 33.5% | 24.6% | 26.1% | 15.8% | 38.4% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 22.1% | 17.9% | 63.0% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 5.4% | 36.8% |
| 2023 | NYY | 37.3% | 22.7% | 30.7% | 9.3% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 22.7% | 17.7% | 55.4% | 20.0% | 7.3% | 17.3% | 44.7% |
| 2024 | MIL | 27.7% | 24.5% | 31.5% | 16.3% | 41.3% | 51.6% | 29.9% | 18.5% | 20.3% | 55.5% | 25.5% | 9.2% | 9.8% | 44.6% |
| 2025 | MIL | 36.3% | 23.4% | 26.6% | 13.7% | 38.7% | 40.0% | 36.8% | 23.2% | 17.8% | 55.6% | 21.0% | 11.3% | 12.1% | 44.0% |
| 2026 | MIL | 51.6% | 18.9% | 23.2% | 6.3% | 29.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 62.0% | 18.9% | 11.6% | 7.4% | 37.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 25 | 45 | 77 | 19 | 81 | 7 | 56 | 20 | 48 | 17 | 95 | 50 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 35.6% | 23.3% | 28.0% | 13.1% | 37.6% | 45.6% | 32.5% | 21.9% | 17.3% | 58.4% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 10.2% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | .201 | .308 | .252 | .289 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CLE | .226 | .296 | .290 | .323 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | .209 | .257 | .275 | .289 | .221 | .283 | .286 | .329 | 87.5 | 89.3 | 19.5 | 7.5% | 36.8% | 23.8% |
| 2023 | NYY | .202 | .298 | .268 | .327 | .207 | .310 | .261 | .437 | 89.1 | 95.3 | 13.8 | 26.1% | 44.7% | 24.6% |
| 2024 | MIL | .199 | .294 | .279 | .326 | .198 | .305 | .266 | .409 | 88.5 | 89.5 | 23.3 | 20.7% | 44.6% | 23.7% |
| 2025 | MIL | .235 | .333 | .305 | .344 | .232 | .344 | .293 | .415 | 91.3 | 94.4 | 16.5 | 21.2% | 44.0% | 25.2% |
| 2026 | MIL | .268 | .354 | .311 | .354 | .252 | .349 | .284 | .418 | 92.4 | 97.0 | 9.3 | 27.3% | 37.5% | 25.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 72 | 76 | 67 | 74 | 63 | 70 | 50 | 77 | 91 | 97 | 24 | 81 | 46 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .215 | .308 | .280 | .317 | .182 | .299 | .274 | .404 | 89.3 | 92.3 | 17.5 | 30.2% | 25.3% | 15.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | - | 59.2% | 40.3% | - | 28.5% | 14.7% | 71.5% | - | - | 18.9% | 11.5% | 30.3% | 14.2% | 55.1% |
| 2019 | CLE | - | 60.3% | 42.2% | - | 24.6% | 17.0% | 75.4% | - | - | 18.1% | 10.4% | 28.5% | 14.8% | 55.5% |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | 48.9% | 64.2% | 47.4% | 27.8% | 26.9% | 17.9% | 73.1% | 83.2% | 49.4% | 16.9% | 12.8% | 29.6% | 16.7% | 59.4% |
| 2023 | NYY | 46.9% | 62.5% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 33.3% | 17.7% | 66.7% | 77.1% | 44.0% | 16.8% | 15.2% | 32.0% | 12.8% | 58.3% |
| 2024 | MIL | 50.0% | 62.7% | 45.8% | 21.2% | 29.1% | 20.3% | 70.9% | 81.8% | 34.4% | 16.9% | 13.4% | 30.2% | 12.2% | 58.7% |
| 2025 | MIL | 46.8% | 59.3% | 43.1% | 21.2% | 26.4% | 17.8% | 73.6% | 83.5% | 45.5% | 16.2% | 11.4% | 27.6% | 14.0% | 54.5% |
| 2026 | MIL | 46.5% | 60.0% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 24.5% | 15.4% | 75.5% | 84.4% | 51.5% | 17.6% | 10.4% | 28.0% | 16.6% | 54.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 17 | 19 | 92 | 53 | 20 | 53 | 49 | 28 | 33 | 64 | 52 | 43 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 29.6% | 61.2% | 43.8% | 24.0% | 27.8% | 17.3% | 72.2% | 81.7% | 44.1% | 17.5% | 12.2% | 29.6% | 14.3% | 56.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CLE | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | 48.9% | 29.1% | 26.0% | 44.8% | 32.2% | 25.4% | 42.4% | 39.5% | 34.5% | 6.5% |
| 2023 | NYY | 46.9% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 41.4% | 30.9% | 25.9% | 43.2% | 39.7% | 32.7% | 8.3% |
| 2024 | MIL | 50.0% | 30.2% | 26.5% | 43.3% | 29.8% | 25.2% | 45.0% | 40.7% | 32.8% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | MIL | 46.8% | 29.9% | 27.6% | 42.5% | 24.8% | 25.4% | 49.8% | 40.2% | 32.2% | 8.2% |
| 2026 | MIL | 46.5% | 33.2% | 29.6% | 37.2% | 31.7% | 20.2% | 48.1% | 34.8% | 35.6% | 6.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 80 | 86 | 7 | 19 | 10 | 92 | 47 | 39 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 29.6% | 30.4% | 27.2% | 42.4% | 30.0% | 24.9% | 45.1% | 39.5% | 33.4% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 55.9% | 16.1% | 28.0% | 11.9% | 56.7% | 45.4% | 22.5% | - | 23.2% |
| 2019 | CLE | 56.0% | 14.5% | 29.5% | 12.8% | 55.8% | 45.4% | 21.9% | - | 22.2% |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | 58.5% | 12.8% | 29.1% | 13.0% | 60.0% | 47.0% | 21.0% | 26.8% | 22.0% |
| 2023 | NYY | 54.5% | 12.6% | 32.9% | 9.9% | 56.6% | 47.4% | 22.8% | 23.4% | 24.7% |
| 2024 | MIL | 53.8% | 13.0% | 33.5% | 10.5% | 62.6% | 52.6% | 21.6% | 17.2% | 23.3% |
| 2025 | MIL | 55.5% | 14.6% | 30.4% | 12.3% | 61.5% | 49.5% | 19.5% | 18.8% | 21.7% |
| 2026 | MIL | 59.2% | 12.5% | 29.8% | 12.6% | 65.2% | 55.3% | 22.5% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 51 | 47 | 29 | 80 | 87 | 63 | 91 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 55.9% | 13.9% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 59.0% | 48.2% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 22.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 1,602 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CLE | 1,755 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE/SEA | 1,222 | 5.05 | 47.7% | 16.3% | 36.0% | 11.8% | 5.8% | -13.8 | -5 |
| 2023 | NYY | 1,169 | 5.00 | 44.3% | 19.1% | 36.6% | 7.7% | 6.2% | 0.1 | -15 |
| 2024 | MIL | 1,512 | 5.02 | 47.1% | 16.4% | 36.5% | 10.6% | 7.1% | 0.0 | -25 |
| 2025 | MIL | 895 | 4.82 | 44.9% | 15.6% | 39.5% | 5.4% | 6.5% | 5.7 | -5 |
| 2026 | MIL | 578 | 4.89 | 42.2% | 20.4% | 37.4% | 4.8% | 6.7% | 12.6 | +5 |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 83 | 76 | 49 | 18 | 18 | 64 | 87 | 64 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 8,733 | 4.98 | 45.7% | 17.3% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 6.5% | 4.6 | -45 | |