#20 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/1/1993 (33) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Seattle, WA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .340 | .457 | ||
|
335th
124
PA
|
262nd
15
R
|
196th
4
HR
|
258th
14
RBI
|
237th
2
SB
|
4th
.239
AVG
|
3rd
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.9% | 17.2% | 32.8% | 31.0% | .296 | .428 | ||
|
245th
-
K%
|
21st
-
BB%
|
19th
-
IPA%
|
79th
-
HC%
|
24th
-
xAVG
|
10th
-
xwOBA
|
5/10/2026OTW 253 - FAAB #8; May 10, 2026Adam Howe
5/8/2026Four On-Base Trips for Michael Conforto - Fantasy Hitting Recap 05/06/26Justin Havelock
5/5/2026MLB News & Moments: Tigers Superstar Tarik Skubal Set To Have SurgerySteve Drumwright
4/20/2026MLB News & Moments: Mets' Cold Snap Reaches 11 StraightSteve Drumwright
4/4/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/3Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | 68 | 228 | 33 | 12 | 32 | 0 | .260 | .320 | .505 | - | - | - | 20.6% | 7.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NYM | 109 | 348 | 38 | 12 | 42 | 2 | .220 | .303 | .414 | - | - | - | 25.6% | 10.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NYM | 109 | 440 | 72 | 27 | 68 | 2 | .279 | .374 | .555 | - | - | - | 25.7% | 13.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYM | 153 | 638 | 78 | 28 | 82 | 3 | .243 | .350 | .448 | .342 | - | - | 24.9% | 13.2% | - | .289 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | 151 | 648 | 90 | 33 | 92 | 7 | .257 | .363 | .494 | .358 | - | - | 23.0% | 13.0% | - | .290 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 54 | 233 | 40 | 9 | 31 | 3 | .322 | .412 | .515 | .401 | .373 | 84.9% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 25.7% | .412 | 10.3% | 49.7% | 30.9% |
| 2021 | NYM | 125 | 479 | 52 | 14 | 55 | 1 | .232 | .344 | .384 | .322 | .341 | 82.7% | 21.7% | 12.3% | 19.7% | .276 | 8.9% | 40.1% | 25.5% |
| 2023 | SF | 125 | 470 | 58 | 15 | 58 | 4 | .239 | .334 | .384 | .315 | .318 | 84.5% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 18.1% | .284 | 6.6% | 38.8% | 25.1% |
| 2024 | SF | 130 | 488 | 56 | 20 | 66 | 0 | .237 | .309 | .450 | .327 | .344 | 82.6% | 24.2% | 8.6% | 25.0% | .277 | 11.9% | 43.7% | 28.9% |
| 2025 | LAD | 138 | 486 | 54 | 12 | 36 | 1 | .199 | .305 | .333 | .287 | .319 | 83.2% | 24.9% | 11.5% | 16.4% | .247 | 9.7% | 41.3% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | 24 | 58 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .340 | .448 | .617 | .457 | .428 | 82.9% | 25.9% | 17.2% | 28.6% | .452 | 15.2% | 57.6% | 32.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 3 | 20 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 97 | 37 | 29 | 94 | 83 | 99 | 91 | 100 | 94 | |
| MLB AVG | 33 | 124 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .239 | .318 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.3% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .289 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 1,186 | 4,516 | 580 | 184 | 570 | 23 | .249 | .338 | .461 | .344 | .328 | 83.4% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 38.1% | .290 | 9.6% | 27.1% | 17.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | 27 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 53 | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NYM | 33 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 36 | 2 | 67 | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NYM | 56 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 57 | 5 | 104 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYM | 78 | 25 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 159 | 84 | 7 | 132 | 334 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | NYM | 78 | 29 | 1 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 149 | 84 | 10 | 141 | 365 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | NYM | 44 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 24 | 7 | 65 | 135 | 53 | 15 |
| 2021 | NYM | 60 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 59 | 12 | 94 | 227 | 118 | 27 |
| 2023 | SF | 68 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 53 | 7 | 97 | 216 | 121 | 20 |
| 2024 | SF | 54 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 118 | 42 | 5 | 104 | 244 | 148 | 38 |
| 2025 | LAD | 51 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 56 | 9 | 83 | 204 | 130 | 29 |
| 2026 | CHC | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 39 | 18 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 68 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 42 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 17 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 56 | 33 | 7 | |
| Career | 556 | 209 | 7 | 184 | 23 | 12 | 1,078 | 523 | 64 | 956 | 1,764 | 588 | 134 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | 20.6% | 7.9% | .260 | .320 | .505 | - | .245 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NYM | 25.6% | 10.3% | .220 | .303 | .414 | - | .194 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NYM | 25.7% | 13.0% | .279 | .374 | .555 | - | .276 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYM | 24.9% | 13.2% | .243 | .350 | .448 | .342 | .205 | .289 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | 23.0% | 13.0% | .257 | .363 | .494 | .358 | .237 | .290 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 24.5% | 10.3% | .322 | .412 | .515 | .401 | .193 | .412 | .291 | .471 | .373 | .369 | .448 | 114.4 | 88.1 | 11.0 |
| 2021 | NYM | 21.7% | 12.3% | .232 | .344 | .384 | .322 | .152 | .276 | .251 | .419 | .341 | .300 | .378 | 111.3 | 89.5 | 13.2 |
| 2023 | SF | 22.6% | 11.3% | .239 | .334 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .284 | .231 | .405 | .318 | .271 | .359 | 109.7 | 90.7 | 12.0 |
| 2024 | SF | 24.2% | 8.6% | .237 | .309 | .450 | .327 | .213 | .277 | .249 | .484 | .344 | .285 | .421 | 113.6 | 91.0 | 14.9 |
| 2025 | LAD | 24.9% | 11.5% | .199 | .305 | .333 | .287 | .134 | .247 | .230 | .388 | .319 | .288 | .367 | 112.9 | 89.7 | 12.7 |
| 2026 | CHC | 25.9% | 17.2% | .340 | .448 | .617 | .457 | .277 | .452 | .296 | .584 | .428 | .371 | .539 | 109.3 | 96.5 | 15.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 94 | 99 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 95 | 99 | 93 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 95 | 46 | 95 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .318 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .289 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .367 | 109.5 | 89.7 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 23.8% | 11.1% | .249 | .338 | .461 | .344 | .212 | .290 | .213 | .373 | .328 | .294 | .403 | 114.4 | 90.2 | 13.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.7% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 44.1% | 25.5% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 39.3% | 30.3% | 42.8% | 26.9% | 17.2% | 50.3% | 33.8% | 5.5% | 10.3% | 49.7% |
| 2021 | NYM | 46.2% | 22.1% | 23.4% | 8.3% | 35.0% | 40.8% | 39.1% | 20.1% | 18.6% | 59.8% | 26.7% | 4.6% | 8.9% | 40.1% |
| 2023 | SF | 45.4% | 18.5% | 27.5% | 8.6% | 33.4% | 38.2% | 34.9% | 27.0% | 18.1% | 61.0% | 23.8% | 8.6% | 6.6% | 38.8% |
| 2024 | SF | 42.5% | 20.6% | 25.0% | 11.9% | 35.0% | 45.5% | 33.4% | 21.1% | 17.1% | 55.9% | 23.8% | 8.4% | 11.9% | 43.7% |
| 2025 | LAD | 45.0% | 20.8% | 24.5% | 9.7% | 35.9% | 43.3% | 30.3% | 26.3% | 19.2% | 58.4% | 24.5% | 7.4% | 9.7% | 41.3% |
| 2026 | CHC | 33.3% | 36.4% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 51.5% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 14.5% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 57.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 10 | 99 | 35 | 55 | 99 | 93 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 100 | 95 | 84 | 91 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 21.4% | 24.9% | 9.3% | 35.7% | 41.1% | 35.3% | 23.6% | 17.7% | 57.5% | 25.8% | 7.1% | 9.6% | 27.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | .243 | .342 | .289 | .340 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | .257 | .358 | .290 | .348 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | .322 | .401 | .412 | .448 | .291 | .373 | .369 | .448 | 88.4 | 88.1 | 11.0 | 25.7% | 49.7% | 30.9% |
| 2021 | NYM | .232 | .322 | .276 | .309 | .251 | .341 | .300 | .378 | 88.5 | 89.5 | 13.2 | 19.7% | 40.1% | 25.5% |
| 2023 | SF | .239 | .315 | .284 | .319 | .231 | .318 | .271 | .359 | 88.9 | 90.7 | 12.0 | 18.1% | 38.8% | 25.1% |
| 2024 | SF | .237 | .327 | .277 | .322 | .249 | .344 | .285 | .421 | 90.2 | 91.0 | 14.9 | 25.0% | 43.7% | 28.9% |
| 2025 | LAD | .199 | .287 | .247 | .277 | .230 | .319 | .288 | .367 | 89.9 | 89.7 | 12.7 | 16.4% | 41.3% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | .340 | .457 | .452 | .485 | .296 | .428 | .371 | .539 | 96.1 | 96.5 | 15.5 | 28.6% | 57.6% | 32.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 93 | 97 | 98 | 95 | 99 | 95 | 67 | 83 | 100 | 94 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .315 | .289 | .318 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .249 | .344 | .290 | .332 | .213 | .328 | .294 | .403 | 89.5 | 90.2 | 13.0 | 38.1% | 27.1% | 17.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | 60.7% | 43.2% | - | 27.7% | 16.6% | 72.3% | - | - | 17.6% | 12.0% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 55.8% |
| 2019 | NYM | - | 60.5% | 45.8% | - | 27.2% | 17.7% | 72.8% | - | - | 14.7% | 12.4% | 27.1% | 15.7% | 55.0% |
| 2020 | NYM | 43.8% | 61.5% | 44.1% | 26.5% | 25.8% | 17.2% | 74.2% | 84.9% | 53.2% | 17.4% | 11.4% | 28.8% | 15.6% | 54.5% |
| 2021 | NYM | 45.4% | 60.6% | 44.3% | 25.5% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 76.7% | 82.7% | 63.4% | 16.3% | 10.3% | 26.7% | 15.3% | 55.9% |
| 2023 | SF | 42.6% | 61.5% | 45.3% | 27.3% | 24.9% | 18.1% | 75.1% | 84.5% | 57.4% | 16.2% | 11.3% | 27.5% | 16.0% | 56.4% |
| 2024 | SF | 45.5% | 63.1% | 44.8% | 27.0% | 25.2% | 17.1% | 74.8% | 82.6% | 59.0% | 18.2% | 11.3% | 29.5% | 16.4% | 57.8% |
| 2025 | LAD | 47.1% | 61.8% | 45.1% | 25.5% | 24.9% | 19.2% | 75.1% | 83.2% | 56.2% | 16.7% | 11.2% | 27.9% | 14.6% | 57.7% |
| 2026 | CHC | 44.8% | 57.7% | 40.2% | 20.5% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 70.1% | 82.9% | 37.0% | 17.4% | 12.0% | 29.5% | 13.7% | 51.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 5 | 10 | 96 | 25 | 11 | 25 | 37 | 3 | 35 | 47 | 36 | 10 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.3% | 58.6% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 28.6% | 61.2% | 44.6% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 17.7% | 74.2% | 83.4% | 57.9% | 16.6% | 11.5% | 28.1% | 15.4% | 56.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 43.8% | 28.0% | 25.5% | 46.5% | 37.6% | 22.2% | 40.2% | 38.2% | 36.3% | 6.5% |
| 2021 | NYM | 45.4% | 30.1% | 23.7% | 46.2% | 29.9% | 23.1% | 47.0% | 39.0% | 37.3% | 5.2% |
| 2023 | SF | 42.6% | 32.4% | 26.2% | 41.4% | 36.9% | 23.3% | 39.7% | 37.7% | 36.1% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 45.5% | 32.7% | 25.6% | 41.7% | 37.1% | 25.2% | 37.8% | 38.8% | 35.5% | 7.3% |
| 2025 | LAD | 47.1% | 30.6% | 27.6% | 41.8% | 34.9% | 25.1% | 40.0% | 39.8% | 32.7% | 6.8% |
| 2026 | CHC | 44.8% | 36.7% | 28.3% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 22.5% | 45.0% | 34.6% | 37.1% | 7.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 96 | 69 | 2 | 25 | 45 | 75 | 45 | 48 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.0% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 28.6% | 31.2% | 25.8% | 42.9% | 34.9% | 23.9% | 41.1% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 56.6% | 13.8% | 29.9% | 11.9% | 58.9% | 52.4% | 24.0% | - | 20.1% |
| 2019 | NYM | 57.7% | 14.0% | 28.4% | 12.7% | 60.4% | 49.1% | 18.7% | - | 20.2% |
| 2020 | NYM | 56.0% | 13.4% | 30.6% | 13.2% | 60.5% | 48.1% | 23.9% | 22.5% | 20.0% |
| 2021 | NYM | 56.6% | 12.3% | 31.8% | 12.0% | 59.1% | 49.8% | 21.2% | 20.1% | 16.5% |
| 2023 | SF | 57.2% | 12.9% | 30.8% | 12.6% | 61.8% | 53.6% | 21.3% | 22.1% | 18.1% |
| 2024 | SF | 57.8% | 12.4% | 30.0% | 13.0% | 59.4% | 49.6% | 23.2% | 20.7% | 20.0% |
| 2025 | LAD | 55.1% | 12.1% | 33.0% | 11.8% | 63.6% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 17.6% | 17.9% |
| 2026 | CHC | 55.6% | 14.9% | 29.5% | 14.2% | 58.6% | 48.3% | 22.4% | 22.5% | 21.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 83 | 51 | 49 | 33 | 40 | 62 | 72 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.8% | 21.3% | 27.1% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 13.1% | 30.5% | 12.4% | 60.4% | 51.1% | 21.9% | 13.2% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 2,654 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | 2,587 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 932 | 4.94 | 46.4% | 13.5% | 40.2% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 22.8 | +25 |
| 2021 | NYM | 1,982 | 5.02 | 47.9% | 15.8% | 36.4% | 11.5% | 4.2% | 12.7 | +2 |
| 2023 | SF | 1,900 | 4.92 | 44.8% | 17.2% | 38.0% | 6.9% | 4.8% | 9.5 | +5 |
| 2024 | SF | 1,965 | 4.96 | 44.7% | 17.7% | 37.6% | 7.1% | 5.5% | 13.1 | +1 |
| 2025 | LAD | 2,049 | 4.93 | 47.0% | 16.3% | 36.7% | 10.3% | 5.9% | -6.4 | -29 |
| 2026 | CHC | 241 | 4.32 | 30.3% | 19.9% | 49.8% | -19.5% | 7.5% | 7.4 | +4 |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 99 | 99 | 75 | 73 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 485 | 4.75 | 39.6% | 20.5% | 39.9% | -0.3% | 6.3% | 3.6 | +3 | |
| Career | 14,310 | 4.94 | 45.7% | 16.5% | 37.8% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 59.1 | +8 | |