#40 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/11/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 255 lb |
| Hometown | Guayana, VEN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | ||
|
215th
3
Sv
|
353rd
47.0
IP
|
302nd
4.22
ERA
|
343rd
1.35
WHIP
|
45th
22.6%
K%
|
69th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.4 | 11.8% | 21.6% | 29.4% | 7.8% | 4.73 | 4.32 | ||
|
21st
94.6
FB MPH
|
174th
12.1%
SwStr%
|
353rd
28.5%
CSW%
|
353rd
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
342nd
4.7%
MTK%
|
322nd
4.94
PLV
|
297th
3.47
PLA
|
9/3/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/2Rick Graham
8/11/2024Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Rankings - 8/11/24 Depth ChartBrett Ford
7/3/2024Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Rankings - 7/3/24 Depth ChartPatrick Fitzgerald
6/26/2024Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Rankings - 6/26/24 Depth ChartScott McDermott
5/26/2024Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Rankings - 5/26/24 Depth ChartBrett Ford
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 5 | 3 | 14.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1.70 | 6.67 | 6.50 | 4.84 | 3.79 | 19.4% | 9.0% | 11.7 | 2.45 | .349 | 40.0% | 83.3% | 44.7% | 42.6% | 11.8% | 26.7% | 0.39 | 4.96 |
| 2021 | KC | 24 | 11 | 85.2 | 6-2 | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 1.28 | 3.75 | 4.09 | 4.91 | 3.98 | 20.7% | 11.5% | 7.2 | 0.74 | .267 | 11.7% | 74.9% | 35.6% | 41.8% | 12.2% | 25.7% | 0.40 | 4.92 |
| 2022 | KC | 27 | 7 | 56.0 | 0-5 | 0 | 1 | 7.39 | 1.84 | 5.40 | 5.20 | 5.74 | 3.96 | 13.2% | 11.7% | 11.6 | 1.13 | .339 | 13.2% | 59.4% | 36.2% | 39.4% | 11.2% | 25.0% | 0.34 | 4.94 |
| 2023 | KC | 67 | 4 | 70.0 | 1-10 | 4 | 17 | 5.27 | 1.33 | 4.75 | 4.28 | 4.54 | 3.59 | 25.6% | 10.6% | 8.0 | 1.29 | .287 | 17.2% | 63.8% | 41.4% | 35.1% | 15.7% | 28.1% | 0.54 | 5.06 |
| 2024 | KC | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 3.30 | 1.33 | 4.96 | 3.50 | 5.13 | 4.00 | 20.9% | 12.4% | 7.2 | 0.30 | .274 | 3.8% | 68.2% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 12.7% | 26.8% | 0.50 | 4.93 |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 41 | 0 | 43.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 1.66 | 4.75 | 4.20 | 5.38 | 3.38 | 19.2% | 10.8% | 10.4 | 0.83 | .343 | 9.5% | 61.4% | 41.4% | 36.2% | 13.3% | 28.1% | 0.49 | 5.03 |
| 2026 | CLE | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 9.42 | 5.76 | 2.22 | 4.32 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 15.0 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 87.0% | 88.9% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 0.29 | 4.73 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 98 | 16 | 86 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 12 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 8 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.35 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 3.47 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.10 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 193 | 25 | 302.2 | 8-19 | 4 | 20 | 5.14 | 1.48 | 4.75 | 4.42 | 5.03 | 3.80 | 20.1% | 11.1% | 9.0 | 1.01 | .305 | 13.6% | 66.8% | 39.1% | 37.9% | 13.0% | 26.6% | 0.44 | 4.97 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 5 | 3 | 14.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255 | 156 | 99 | 67 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | KC | 24 | 11 | 85.2 | 6-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,434 | 872 | 562 | 358 | 69 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 74 | 41 | 4 | 6 |
| 2022 | KC | 27 | 7 | 56.0 | 0-5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1,035 | 634 | 401 | 266 | 72 | 48 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 31 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023 | KC | 67 | 4 | 70.0 | 1-10 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 1,251 | 802 | 449 | 301 | 62 | 33 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 77 | 32 | 1 | 5 |
| 2024 | KC | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 560 | 356 | 204 | 129 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 41 | 0 | 43.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 759 | 492 | 267 | 203 | 50 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 22 | 2 | 6 |
| 2026 | CLE | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 31 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 46 | 91 | 0 | 100 | 82 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 781 | 499 | 282 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 193 | 25 | 302.2 | 8-19 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 5,345 | 3,343 | 2,002 | 1,338 | 301 | 200 | 62 | 5 | 34 | 269 | 149 | 10 | 21 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 19.4% | 9.0% | .317 | .567 | .955 | .405 | .349 | .404 | .296 | .387 | .325 | .447 | 91.6 | 94.6 | 15.3 | 6.67 |
| 2021 | KC | 20.7% | 11.5% | .223 | .332 | .650 | .291 | .267 | .289 | .213 | .295 | .247 | .312 | 89.8 | 91.0 | 15.1 | 3.75 |
| 2022 | KC | 13.2% | 11.7% | .314 | .485 | .876 | .378 | .339 | .362 | .276 | .364 | .278 | .377 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 14.3 | 5.40 |
| 2023 | KC | 25.6% | 10.6% | .233 | .425 | .741 | .319 | .287 | .325 | .241 | .332 | .285 | .404 | 89.8 | 88.6 | 17.7 | 4.75 |
| 2024 | KC | 20.9% | 12.4% | .220 | .321 | .639 | .287 | .274 | .282 | .244 | .345 | .264 | .386 | 88.6 | 91.4 | 24.2 | 4.96 |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 19.2% | 10.8% | .286 | .400 | .768 | .338 | .343 | .362 | .271 | .343 | .311 | .377 | 88.4 | 90.0 | 17.2 | 4.75 |
| 2026 | CLE | 28.6% | 7.1% | .385 | .692 | 1.121 | .477 | .500 | .556 | .344 | .479 | .393 | .668 | 92.4 | 103.5 | 10.1 | 9.42 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 86 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.22 | |
| Career | 20.1% | 11.1% | .259 | .409 | .753 | .333 | .305 | .331 | .249 | .340 | .278 | .378 | 89.3 | 90.2 | 16.6 | 4.75 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 10.6% (95.1) | 42.0% (96.2) | - | - | - | 33.3% (83.0) | 14.1% (85.7) | - | - | 52.5% | 47.5% |
| 2021 | KC | 33.3% (96.8) | 22.2% (97.8) | - | 17.0% (85.3) | - | 18.1% (81.7) | 9.5% (86.8) | - | - | 55.4% | 44.6% |
| 2022 | KC | 48.0% (96.8) | 1.9% (95.3) | 1.6% (87.1) | 18.7% (85.6) | - | 20.3% (81.8) | 3.1% (85.1) | 6.3% (85.1) | - | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 2023 | KC | 55.3% (99.1) | 0.7% (98.1) | - | 23.6% (88.6) | - | 9.3% (84.0) | - | 11.1% (89.0) | - | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| 2024 | KC | 54.1% (97.9) | - | - | 20.0% (86.4) | - | 14.5% (83.6) | - | 11.4% (89.9) | - | 54.1% | 45.9% |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 51.4% (97.7) | 2.2% (97.3) | - | 19.2% (86.6) | 0.1% (83.3) | 6.7% (82.7) | - | 19.9% (88.8) | - | 53.6% | 46.0% |
| 2026 | CLE | 54.9% (98.4) | - | - | 31.4% (86.6) | - | 2.0% (80.0) | - | 11.8% (87.6) | - | 54.9% | 45.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 86 (93) | - | - | 72 (52) | - | 3 (38) | - | 40 (63) | - | 68.6% | 32.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.5% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.7) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 45.2% (97.7) | 8.8% (97.3) | 0.3% (87.1) | 18.8% (86.7) | 0.0% (83.3) | 15.0% (82.4) | 3.8% (86.3) | 8.0% (88.4) | - | 54.0% | 46.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 18.5% (2) | 30.8% (13) | - | - | - | 27.1% (10) | 19.4% (5) | - | - | 28.4% | 24.8% |
| 2021 | KC | 24.3% (46) | 27.4% (41) | - | 28.0% (40) | - | 29.2% (32) | 16.2% (16) | - | - | 25.5% | 26.0% |
| 2022 | KC | 23.5% (43) | 15.0% (0) | 12.5% (2) | 27.3% (34) | - | 30.5% (26) | 12.5% (3) | 24.6% (8) | - | 23.2% | 26.9% |
| 2023 | KC | 27.7% (97) | 22.2% (0) | - | 29.2% (57) | - | 34.5% (17) | - | 22.3% (25) | - | 27.7% | 28.5% |
| 2024 | KC | 25.1% (25) | - | - | 29.5% (18) | - | 34.6% (16) | - | 20.3% (12) | - | 25.1% | 28.8% |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 26.4% (40) | 11.8% (0) | - | 32.9% (24) | 0.0% (0) | 21.6% (1) | - | 31.8% (36) | - | 25.8% | 30.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 17.9% (3) | - | - | 31.3% (2) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | 16.7% (1) | - | 17.9% | 26.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 (2) | - | - | 58 (90) | - | 0 (0) | - | 24 (83) | - | 0.3% | 27.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.4% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 27.0% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.7% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.4% (256) | 27.0% (54) | 12.5% (2) | 29.1% (175) | 0.0% (0) | 30.1% (102) | 16.2% (24) | 25.6% (82) | - | 25.7% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 42.6% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 10.6% | 31.9% | 38.3% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 16.1% | 55.3% | 25.5% | 8.5% | 10.6% | 44.7% |
| 2021 | KC | 41.8% | 21.8% | 25.1% | 11.3% | 34.7% | 37.7% | 33.5% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 64.5% | 22.6% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 35.6% |
| 2022 | KC | 39.4% | 22.7% | 26.8% | 11.1% | 37.9% | 39.2% | 32.2% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 63.7% | 23.2% | 5.1% | 8.1% | 36.2% |
| 2023 | KC | 35.1% | 26.7% | 30.4% | 7.9% | 42.4% | 44.0% | 30.4% | 25.7% | 20.8% | 58.6% | 26.7% | 5.8% | 8.9% | 41.4% |
| 2024 | KC | 30.6% | 18.8% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 31.8% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 20.0% | 21.6% | 61.3% | 18.8% | 11.8% | 8.2% | 38.8% |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 36.2% | 22.5% | 30.4% | 10.9% | 36.2% | 38.1% | 36.7% | 25.2% | 18.3% | 58.0% | 27.5% | 2.9% | 11.6% | 41.4% |
| 2026 | CLE | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 88.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 98 | 24 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 37.9% | 23.4% | 27.6% | 11.1% | 37.2% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.6% | 18.9% | 60.8% | 24.6% | 6.0% | 8.7% | 39.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | .317 | .405 | .349 | .404 | .296 | .387 | .325 | .447 | 91.6 | 94.6 | 15.3 | 40.0% | 44.7% | 31.3% |
| 2021 | KC | .223 | .291 | .267 | .289 | .213 | .295 | .247 | .312 | 89.8 | 91.0 | 15.1 | 11.7% | 35.6% | 23.7% |
| 2022 | KC | .314 | .378 | .339 | .362 | .276 | .364 | .278 | .377 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 14.3 | 13.2% | 36.2% | 27.1% |
| 2023 | KC | .233 | .319 | .287 | .325 | .241 | .332 | .285 | .404 | 89.8 | 88.6 | 17.7 | 17.2% | 41.4% | 26.2% |
| 2024 | KC | .220 | .287 | .274 | .282 | .244 | .345 | .264 | .386 | 88.6 | 91.4 | 24.2 | 3.8% | 38.8% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | .286 | .338 | .343 | .362 | .271 | .343 | .311 | .377 | 88.4 | 90.0 | 17.2 | 9.5% | 41.4% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | CLE | .385 | .477 | .500 | .556 | .344 | .479 | .393 | .668 | 92.4 | 103.5 | 10.1 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 57.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .259 | .333 | .305 | .331 | .249 | .340 | .278 | .378 | 89.3 | 90.2 | 16.6 | 13.6% | 39.1% | 26.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 45.1% | 61.2% | 46.3% | 24.3% | 25.4% | 16.1% | 74.6% | 85.7% | 47.1% | 14.9% | 11.8% | 26.7% | 18.4% | 53.7% | 0.39 | 44.7% |
| 2021 | KC | 44.7% | 60.8% | 47.3% | 27.4% | 25.8% | 18.4% | 74.2% | 81.3% | 59.0% | 13.5% | 12.2% | 25.7% | 16.7% | 56.0% | 0.40 | 49.0% |
| 2022 | KC | 42.6% | 61.3% | 47.4% | 29.1% | 23.6% | 17.0% | 76.4% | 83.3% | 63.6% | 13.8% | 11.2% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 54.3% | 0.34 | 47.3% |
| 2023 | KC | 45.8% | 64.1% | 51.7% | 32.2% | 30.3% | 20.8% | 69.7% | 78.1% | 53.2% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 28.1% | 15.3% | 59.2% | 0.54 | 51.5% |
| 2024 | KC | 42.9% | 63.6% | 49.5% | 30.3% | 25.6% | 21.6% | 74.4% | 82.8% | 58.8% | 14.1% | 12.7% | 26.8% | 15.2% | 59.3% | 0.50 | 51.8% |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 49.1% | 64.8% | 50.1% | 29.5% | 26.6% | 18.3% | 73.4% | 82.6% | 51.8% | 14.8% | 13.3% | 28.1% | 18.4% | 58.2% | 0.49 | 49.5% |
| 2026 | CLE | 45.1% | 60.8% | 51.0% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 21.6% | 76.9% | 89.5% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 17.6% | 51.0% | 0.29 | 29.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 14 | 82 | 5 | 33 | 92 | 33 | 9 | 97 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 62.5% | 49.0% | 29.3% | 26.6% | 18.9% | 73.4% | 81.5% | 56.9% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 26.6% | 17.0% | 56.9% | 0.44 | 49.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 45.1% | 42.7% | 26.7% | 30.6% | 27.1% | 25.5% | 47.5% | 29.0% | 44.3% | 8.6% |
| 2021 | KC | 44.7% | 34.0% | 25.7% | 40.3% | 40.0% | 20.6% | 39.4% | 32.2% | 42.1% | 5.3% |
| 2022 | KC | 42.6% | 27.1% | 25.5% | 47.4% | 36.6% | 22.6% | 40.8% | 30.0% | 44.4% | 6.7% |
| 2023 | KC | 45.8% | 29.6% | 28.0% | 42.4% | 37.6% | 20.9% | 41.5% | 30.5% | 41.6% | 7.0% |
| 2024 | KC | 42.9% | 27.3% | 26.3% | 46.4% | 37.1% | 20.7% | 42.1% | 27.3% | 46.4% | 7.1% |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 49.1% | 32.5% | 32.4% | 35.1% | 36.6% | 23.5% | 39.8% | 32.7% | 34.9% | 7.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | 45.1% | 19.6% | 33.3% | 47.1% | 27.5% | 23.5% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 41.2% | 7.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 1 | 2 | 92 | 11 | 38 | 87 | 15 | 33 | 86 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 31.0% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 37.3% | 21.7% | 41.0% | 30.7% | 42.0% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 56.9% | 15.3% | 27.8% | 15.2% | 53.7% | 38.8% | 17.9% | 25.4% | 18.3% |
| 2021 | KC | 57.0% | 14.1% | 29.0% | 14.3% | 53.2% | 41.8% | 18.0% | 22.8% | 17.8% |
| 2022 | KC | 59.4% | 14.8% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 57.7% | 46.4% | 18.5% | 25.8% | 12.9% |
| 2023 | KC | 55.1% | 11.0% | 34.6% | 12.9% | 58.8% | 48.8% | 17.4% | 24.0% | 17.8% |
| 2024 | KC | 52.7% | 9.6% | 37.7% | 11.9% | 63.3% | 54.7% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 12.8% |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 61.0% | 12.1% | 27.1% | 14.5% | 60.1% | 47.8% | 18.4% | 22.8% | 18.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | 62.7% | 17.6% | 19.6% | 15.6% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 9.4% | 30.0% | 40.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 95 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 78 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.2% | 12.8% | 30.3% | 14.1% | 57.4% | 46.3% | 18.3% | 24.2% | 16.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 255 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 13.7% | 40.4% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 6.7 | +9 | 3.79 |
| 2021 | KC | 1,434 | 4.92 | 44.6% | 17.4% | 37.9% | 6.7% | 4.3% | -6.8 | +5 | 3.98 |
| 2022 | KC | 1,035 | 4.94 | 46.8% | 15.6% | 37.7% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 20.3 | +28 | 3.96 |
| 2023 | KC | 1,251 | 5.06 | 47.5% | 16.5% | 36.0% | 11.5% | 4.4% | 11.3 | +8 | 3.59 |
| 2024 | KC | 560 | 4.93 | 48.2% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 10.7% | 5.5% | 0.2 | +0 | 4.00 |
| 2025 | CLE/DET/PHI | 759 | 5.03 | 46.6% | 16.5% | 36.9% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 9.2 | +14 | 3.38 |
| 2026 | CLE | 51 | 4.73 | 31.4% | 25.5% | 43.1% | -11.8% | 7.8% | 2.0 | +2 | 4.32 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 8 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 35 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 781 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.47 | |
| Career | 5,345 | 4.97 | 46.3% | 16.3% | 37.4% | 8.9% | 4.8% | 42.9 | +66 | 3.80 | |