#31 - C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/6/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Portland, OR |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 343 | 35 | 9 | 51 | 0 | .237 | .316 | ||
|
208th
385
PA
|
225th
46
R
|
193rd
12
HR
|
121st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
214th
.245
AVG
|
165th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.0% | 10.5% | 30.0% | 29.2% | .266 | .344 | ||
|
61st
-
K%
|
96th
-
BB%
|
32nd
-
IPA%
|
97th
-
HC%
|
68th
-
xAVG
|
81st
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/19/2026MLB News & Moments: Fernando Tatis Jr. Shines Bright in New YorkPablo Figueroa
8/17/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/17Griffey Geiss
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/17/26Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 113 | 470 | 70 | 13 | 42 | 4 | .254 | .362 | .445 | .354 | .360 | 89.4% | 18.3% | 13.8% | 17.1% | .291 | 7.9% | 39.7% | 26.6% |
| 2023 | BAL | 154 | 687 | 84 | 20 | 80 | 1 | .277 | .374 | .435 | .352 | .374 | 89.5% | 14.7% | 13.4% | 17.2% | .303 | 6.9% | 42.5% | 30.4% |
| 2024 | BAL | 148 | 638 | 68 | 19 | 79 | 1 | .250 | .318 | .391 | .309 | .317 | 88.7% | 16.1% | 9.1% | 13.7% | .272 | 5.5% | 39.4% | 29.3% |
| 2025 | BAL | 90 | 365 | 37 | 9 | 29 | 0 | .220 | .307 | .366 | .298 | .324 | 91.3% | 15.6% | 11.0% | 14.1% | .240 | 7.5% | 38.2% | 27.9% |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | 82 | 343 | 35 | 9 | 51 | 0 | .237 | .318 | .400 | .316 | .344 | 89.5% | 16.0% | 10.5% | 12.7% | .257 | 6.8% | 41.2% | 30.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 40 | 34 | 39 | 64 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 52 | 51 | 76 | 83 | 82 | 71 | 26 | 14 | 48 | 74 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 587 | 2,503 | 294 | 70 | 281 | 6 | .252 | .340 | .410 | .331 | .348 | 89.6% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 15.0% | .277 | 6.8% | 40.4% | 29.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 52 | 35 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 86 | 65 | 4 | 101 | 246 | 116 | 25 |
| 2023 | BAL | 111 | 31 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 101 | 92 | 2 | 163 | 350 | 189 | 34 |
| 2024 | BAL | 102 | 21 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 58 | 2 | 143 | 283 | 172 | 26 |
| 2025 | BAL | 44 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 40 | 1 | 71 | 159 | 103 | 20 |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | 41 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 36 | 2 | 71 | 158 | 100 | 17 |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 66 | 35 | 39 | 0 | 32 | 76 | 55 | 19 | 39 | 44 | 52 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 350 | 123 | 6 | 70 | 6 | 3 | 402 | 291 | 11 | 549 | 1,196 | 680 | 122 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 18.3% | 13.8% | .254 | .362 | .445 | .354 | .191 | .291 | .258 | .456 | .360 | .293 | .385 | 110.9 | 89.2 | 15.5 |
| 2023 | BAL | 14.7% | 13.4% | .277 | .374 | .435 | .352 | .158 | .303 | .292 | .484 | .374 | .317 | .393 | 111.1 | 91.1 | 12.7 |
| 2024 | BAL | 16.1% | 9.1% | .250 | .318 | .391 | .309 | .141 | .272 | .249 | .417 | .317 | .267 | .341 | 109.3 | 88.7 | 18.8 |
| 2025 | BAL | 15.6% | 11.0% | .220 | .307 | .366 | .298 | .146 | .240 | .242 | .415 | .324 | .261 | .336 | 111.3 | 91.1 | 13.9 |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | 16.0% | 10.5% | .237 | .318 | .400 | .316 | .163 | .257 | .266 | .445 | .344 | .292 | .365 | 110.3 | 90.3 | 13.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 71 | 38 | 48 | 52 | 51 | 59 | 14 | 79 | 69 | 76 | 62 | 49 | 48 | 53 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 16.1% | 11.6% | .252 | .340 | .410 | .331 | .158 | .277 | .263 | .446 | .348 | .287 | .369 | 111.3 | 90.0 | 15.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 39.7% | 26.0% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 37.8% | 44.8% | 35.2% | 20.0% | 17.6% | 60.3% | 26.3% | 5.4% | 7.9% | 39.7% |
| 2023 | BAL | 44.1% | 24.9% | 23.7% | 7.6% | 39.0% | 39.3% | 29.7% | 31.0% | 17.7% | 57.6% | 29.4% | 6.3% | 6.9% | 42.5% |
| 2024 | BAL | 35.8% | 24.0% | 29.3% | 10.9% | 36.6% | 44.2% | 33.7% | 22.1% | 18.5% | 60.6% | 28.8% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 39.4% |
| 2025 | BAL | 44.4% | 21.4% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 46.1% | 29.2% | 24.7% | 16.8% | 61.6% | 25.2% | 5.6% | 7.5% | 38.2% |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | 41.8% | 22.9% | 28.5% | 6.8% | 41.0% | 39.6% | 37.6% | 22.8% | 16.1% | 58.6% | 28.1% | 6.4% | 6.8% | 41.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 39 | 62 | 83 | 81 | 92 | 36 | 86 | 38 | 19 | 73 | 86 | 56 | 48 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 40.8% | 24.1% | 26.0% | 9.2% | 37.8% | 42.6% | 32.8% | 24.6% | 17.5% | 59.6% | 27.9% | 5.7% | 6.8% | 40.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | .254 | .354 | .291 | .321 | .258 | .360 | .293 | .385 | 87.9 | 89.2 | 15.5 | 17.1% | 39.7% | 26.6% |
| 2023 | BAL | .277 | .352 | .303 | .331 | .292 | .374 | .317 | .393 | 88.7 | 91.1 | 12.7 | 17.2% | 42.5% | 30.4% |
| 2024 | BAL | .250 | .309 | .272 | .301 | .249 | .317 | .267 | .341 | 88.2 | 88.7 | 18.8 | 13.7% | 39.4% | 29.3% |
| 2025 | BAL | .220 | .298 | .240 | .266 | .242 | .324 | .261 | .336 | 89.4 | 91.1 | 13.9 | 14.1% | 38.2% | 27.9% |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | .237 | .316 | .257 | .284 | .266 | .344 | .292 | .365 | 88.7 | 90.3 | 13.8 | 12.7% | 41.2% | 30.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 51 | 14 | 14 | 79 | 76 | 62 | 49 | 51 | 53 | 54 | 26 | 74 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .252 | .331 | .277 | .305 | .263 | .348 | .287 | .369 | 88.5 | 90.0 | 15.1 | 15.0% | 40.4% | 29.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 42.1% | 60.1% | 40.5% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 82.1% | 89.4% | 68.3% | 19.6% | 7.3% | 26.8% | 15.7% | 55.1% |
| 2023 | BAL | 43.3% | 61.2% | 41.0% | 25.3% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 84.4% | 89.5% | 74.8% | 20.1% | 6.4% | 26.5% | 16.9% | 55.5% |
| 2024 | BAL | 46.2% | 65.0% | 44.5% | 31.1% | 17.1% | 18.5% | 82.9% | 88.7% | 73.3% | 20.6% | 7.6% | 28.2% | 18.3% | 59.5% |
| 2025 | BAL | 46.7% | 61.2% | 40.6% | 24.1% | 14.5% | 16.8% | 85.5% | 91.3% | 72.8% | 20.7% | 5.9% | 26.6% | 17.9% | 56.5% |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | 43.7% | 61.2% | 40.2% | 27.5% | 16.5% | 16.1% | 83.5% | 89.5% | 73.9% | 21.0% | 6.6% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 56.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 30 | 16 | 5 | 76 | 89 | 19 | 89 | 83 | 93 | 6 | 93 | 55 | 50 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 61.9% | 41.6% | 26.7% | 16.4% | 17.5% | 83.6% | 89.6% | 72.8% | 20.3% | 6.8% | 27.1% | 17.2% | 56.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 42.1% | 27.5% | 24.2% | 48.2% | 28.7% | 25.3% | 46.0% | 48.5% | 27.2% | 6.1% |
| 2023 | BAL | 43.3% | 28.4% | 26.2% | 45.4% | 30.0% | 24.7% | 45.3% | 45.4% | 28.3% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | BAL | 46.2% | 28.8% | 25.8% | 45.4% | 29.5% | 24.3% | 46.2% | 45.4% | 28.8% | 6.4% |
| 2025 | BAL | 46.7% | 30.3% | 25.7% | 44.1% | 31.1% | 23.8% | 45.1% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | 43.7% | 26.9% | 27.7% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 21.7% | 44.1% | 45.3% | 27.0% | 6.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 30 | 25 | 62 | 69 | 33 | 22 | 73 | 98 | 1 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 28.4% | 25.9% | 45.8% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 45.5% | 45.8% | 28.3% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 55.2% | 16.1% | 28.8% | 12.4% | 53.4% | 48.1% | 25.6% | 25.4% | 14.9% |
| 2023 | BAL | 56.4% | 14.8% | 29.7% | 11.2% | 56.1% | 50.4% | 28.1% | 25.7% | 11.7% |
| 2024 | BAL | 59.2% | 11.6% | 29.7% | 12.8% | 59.4% | 55.8% | 28.9% | 30.5% | 13.4% |
| 2025 | BAL | 58.3% | 14.6% | 27.2% | 13.1% | 57.8% | 51.5% | 27.0% | 23.7% | 14.1% |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | 57.7% | 14.2% | 28.2% | 12.2% | 56.0% | 49.9% | 28.2% | 30.7% | 13.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 87 | 72 | 12 | 6 | 49 | 95 | 23 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.3% | 14.2% | 29.0% | 12.3% | 56.7% | 51.4% | 27.7% | 27.3% | 13.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 2,009 | 4.88 | 44.7% | 15.8% | 39.5% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 20.3 | +3 |
| 2023 | BAL | 2,904 | 4.88 | 44.4% | 17.3% | 38.3% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 27.7 | +17 |
| 2024 | BAL | 2,593 | 4.99 | 45.6% | 17.4% | 36.9% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 11.1 | +15 |
| 2025 | BAL | 1,491 | 5.04 | 47.9% | 18.2% | 33.9% | 14.0% | 3.8% | 3.1 | -5 |
| 2026 | BAL/BOS | 1,432 | 4.91 | 45.5% | 16.3% | 38.2% | 7.3% | 3.7% | 2.0 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 23 | 37 | 14 | 83 | 83 | 8 | 45 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 10,429 | 4.93 | 45.4% | 17.0% | 37.6% | 7.8% | 4.9% | 64.2 | +26 | |