#39 - C
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/20/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Carora, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .235 | .254 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
351st
47
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
228th
.245
AVG
|
341st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.1% | 1.4% | 24.7% | - | .240 | .257 | ||
|
312th
-
K%
|
351st
-
BB%
|
221st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
187th
-
xAVG
|
340th
-
xwOBA
|
8/23/2026OTW 264 - FAAB #23; August 23, 2026Adam Howe
6/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 12Mark Steubinger
6/7/2026MLB News & Moments: Dodgers Demolish The AngelsJosh Shaw
6/7/2026OTW 257 - FAAB #12; June 7, 2026Adam Howe
5/31/2025Catchers to Stream: Week 10Mitch Steinberg
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .158 | .143 | 53.8% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2021 | STL | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .621 | .506 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | .500 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | 31 | 96 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .167 | .211 | .190 | .184 | .228 | 83.9% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | .230 | 4.5% | 26.9% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | 12 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .217 | .304 | .224 | .249 | 90.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .294 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 34.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | 42 | 73 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .235 | .264 | .309 | .254 | .257 | 82.7% | 30.1% | 1.4% | 7.1% | .326 | 2.1% | 37.5% | 24.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 85 | 5 | 46 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 92 | 206 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .202 | .236 | .261 | .223 | .244 | 83.1% | 26.7% | 2.9% | 3.1% | .276 | 4.9% | 33.1% | 22.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | STL | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIA | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 24 | 3 |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| 2026 | NYY | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 24 | 12 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 99 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 6 | 3 | 38 | 58 | 46 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | 30.0% | 10.0% | .111 | .200 | .111 | .158 | .000 | .167 | .092 | .092 | .143 | .138 | .122 | 94.3 | 86.0 | 16.0 |
| 2021 | STL | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .621 | .500 | .500 | .406 | .817 | .506 | .403 | .506 | 104.5 | - | -7.3 |
| 2024 | MIA | 25.0% | 4.2% | .167 | .211 | .190 | .184 | .023 | .230 | .195 | .277 | .228 | .259 | .254 | 105.1 | 86.3 | 5.0 |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | 26.1% | 0.0% | .217 | .217 | .304 | .224 | .087 | .294 | .214 | .376 | .249 | .272 | .337 | 104.8 | 88.8 | 15.1 |
| 2026 | NYY | 30.1% | 1.4% | .235 | .264 | .309 | .254 | .074 | .326 | .240 | .312 | .257 | .336 | .341 | 106.6 | 76.7 | 17.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 85 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 99 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.7% | 2.9% | .202 | .236 | .261 | .223 | .059 | .276 | .213 | .304 | .244 | .286 | .296 | 106.6 | 82.2 | 10.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 17.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| 2021 | STL | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | 61.2% | 11.9% | 20.9% | 6.0% | 29.9% | 28.4% | 41.8% | 29.9% | 18.6% | 73.1% | 19.4% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 26.9% |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | 52.9% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 27.5% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 47.1% |
| 2026 | NYY | 39.6% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 39.6% | 25.0% | 35.4% | 19.1% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 37.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 85 | 85 | 84 | 70 | 36 | 1 | 98 | 65 | 44 | 99 | 2 | 5 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 51.4% | 18.3% | 22.5% | 7.7% | 33.1% | 35.9% | 33.1% | 31.0% | 19.7% | 66.9% | 25.4% | 2.8% | 4.9% | 33.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | .111 | .158 | .167 | .167 | .092 | .143 | .138 | .122 | 87.1 | 86.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2021 | STL | .500 | .621 | .500 | .500 | .406 | .506 | .403 | .506 | 91.2 | - | -7.3 | - | 75.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | .167 | .184 | .230 | .230 | .195 | .228 | .259 | .254 | 81.9 | 86.3 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 26.9% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | .217 | .224 | .294 | .294 | .214 | .249 | .272 | .337 | 88.3 | 88.8 | 15.1 | 0.0% | 47.1% | 34.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | .235 | .254 | .326 | .340 | .240 | .257 | .336 | .341 | 80.4 | 76.7 | 17.3 | 7.1% | 37.5% | 24.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 34 | 3 | 85 | 68 | 45 | 3 | 99 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 7 | 46 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .202 | .223 | .276 | .281 | .213 | .244 | .286 | .296 | 82.7 | 82.2 | 10.5 | 3.1% | 33.1% | 22.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | 39.0% | 68.3% | 56.1% | 40.0% | 43.5% | 17.1% | 56.5% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 12.2% | 24.4% | 36.6% | 14.6% | 65.9% |
| 2021 | STL | 88.9% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 66.7% |
| 2024 | MIA | 54.1% | 69.5% | 49.7% | 36.1% | 22.6% | 18.6% | 77.4% | 83.9% | 64.3% | 19.8% | 11.2% | 31.1% | 19.8% | 65.4% |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | 50.0% | 75.0% | 61.3% | 47.5% | 20.4% | 27.5% | 79.6% | 90.0% | 63.2% | 13.8% | 12.5% | 26.3% | 21.3% | 68.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | 47.6% | 66.3% | 48.3% | 34.3% | 23.3% | 19.1% | 76.7% | 82.7% | 66.7% | 18.0% | 11.2% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 60.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 80 | 56 | 32 | 58 | 65 | 58 | 32 | 76 | 26 | 56 | 33 | 59 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 69.1% | 51.0% | 36.8% | 23.5% | 19.7% | 76.5% | 83.1% | 64.7% | 18.1% | 12.0% | 30.1% | 19.3% | 63.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | 39.0% | 43.9% | 17.1% | 39.0% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 22.0% | 29.3% | 53.7% | 4.9% |
| 2021 | STL | 88.9% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| 2024 | MIA | 54.1% | 28.4% | 28.7% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 39.9% | 32.2% | 39.1% | 8.0% |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | 50.0% | 46.3% | 26.3% | 27.5% | 41.3% | 23.8% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 33.8% | 3.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | 47.6% | 28.5% | 29.2% | 42.3% | 39.7% | 23.6% | 36.7% | 34.5% | 36.3% | 6.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 42 | 90 | 32 | 83 | 72 | 12 | 46 | 45 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 31.4% | 28.2% | 40.4% | 37.6% | 25.2% | 37.3% | 33.7% | 38.1% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | 53.7% | 7.3% | 39.0% | 13.6% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.3% | 18.8% |
| 2021 | STL | 88.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | - | 0.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | 58.9% | 10.7% | 30.5% | 20.6% | 70.1% | 50.5% | 23.6% | 33.0% | 23.3% |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | 60.0% | 6.3% | 33.8% | 20.8% | 82.6% | 60.9% | 16.7% | 37.0% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | NYY | 60.3% | 8.6% | 31.1% | 18.6% | 64.4% | 50.7% | 21.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 5 | 27 | 91 | 81 | 60 | 54 | 48 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 9.1% | 31.3% | 19.9% | 70.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 30.9% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | 41 | 4.78 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 13.6% | -1.3 | -1 |
| 2021 | STL | 9 | 5.09 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.3 | +0 |
| 2024 | MIA | 338 | 5.31 | 52.7% | 20.1% | 27.2% | 25.4% | 5.0% | -6.7 | -3 |
| 2025 | BOS/TOR | 80 | 5.30 | 51.3% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 27.5% | 3.8% | -1.3 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | 267 | 5.20 | 51.3% | 14.2% | 34.5% | 16.9% | 3.4% | -2.3 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 735 | 5.25 | 51.6% | 18.5% | 29.9% | 21.7% | 4.8% | -11.2 | -3 | |