#34 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 8/10/1990 (36) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Bellflower, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
352nd
46.0
IP
|
1st
4.19
ERA
|
1st
1.34
WHIP
|
352nd
22.6%
K%
|
1st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.8 | 10.0% | 26.7% | 63.3% | 0.0% | 4.94 | 2.37 | ||
|
111th
94.6
FB MPH
|
270th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
260th
28.5%
CSW%
|
1st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
1st
4.6%
MTK%
|
177th
4.94
PLV
|
14th
3.48
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 0.60 | 1.22 | 1.24 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 37.5% | 8.3% | 2.7 | 0.00 | .154 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.7% | 27.8% | 0.67 | 5.21 |
| 2022 | CLE | 22 | 0 | 21.0 | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1.38 | 5.74 | 5.06 | 3.90 | 4.29 | 30.4% | 15.2% | 6.4 | 1.71 | .244 | 33.3% | 69.7% | 42.9% | 29.2% | 14.9% | 30.1% | 0.54 | 4.82 |
| 2024 | CLE | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 10.38 | 2.31 | 8.74 | 8.29 | 4.85 | 4.18 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 18.7 | 4.15 | .467 | 40.0% | 69.4% | 64.7% | 47.1% | 10.1% | 29.1% | 0.49 | 4.89 |
| 2026 | KC | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 3.08 | 5.26 | 2.37 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | - | 12.5% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 0.40 | 4.94 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17-84 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 84 | 10 | 96 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 100 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 16 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 33 | 0 | 34.2 | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1.24 | 4.81 | 4.57 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 28.1% | 11.6% | 6.7 | 1.56 | .247 | 28.6% | 70.2% | 42.5% | 34.9% | 14.2% | 29.4% | 0.55 | 4.89 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 77 | 38 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | CLE | 22 | 0 | 21.0 | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 389 | 232 | 157 | 92 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | CLE | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 53 | 26 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | KC | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 45 | 98 | 0 | 100 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 33 | 0 | 34.2 | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 613 | 383 | 230 | 146 | 26 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 17 | 1 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 37.5% | 8.3% | .091 | .136 | .303 | .146 | .154 | .154 | .119 | .169 | .202 | .205 | 80.8 | 60.5 | 4.6 | 1.22 |
| 2022 | CLE | 30.4% | 15.2% | .197 | .434 | .760 | .329 | .244 | .306 | .224 | .376 | .265 | .503 | 92.9 | 98.3 | 23.0 | 5.74 |
| 2024 | CLE | 18.2% | 4.5% | .429 | .905 | 1.360 | .566 | .467 | .529 | .347 | .458 | .356 | .553 | 89.7 | 94.0 | 9.0 | 8.74 |
| 2026 | KC | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .058 | .063 | .058 | .063 | 86.4 | 85.3 | 39.0 | 0.16 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 73 | 91 | 0 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 28.1% | 11.6% | .205 | .433 | .734 | .319 | .247 | .299 | .216 | .339 | .251 | .429 | 89.8 | 92.4 | 19.0 | 4.81 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 73.0% (99.3) | - | - | 26.1% (84.7) | - | 0.9% (82.9) | - | - | - | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| 2022 | CLE | 65.0% (96.9) | - | - | 35.0% (86.1) | - | - | - | - | - | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| 2024 | CLE | 55.7% (95.7) | - | - | 44.3% (86.9) | - | - | - | - | - | 55.7% | 44.3% |
| 2026 | KC | 70.0% (95.8) | - | - | 16.7% (86.6) | - | - | 13.3% (84.2) | - | - | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 (67) | - | - | 28 (53) | - | - | 43 (22) | - | - | 95.2% | 4.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 65.6% (97.2) | - | - | 33.6% (86.1) | - | 0.2% (82.9) | 0.7% (84.2) | - | - | 65.6% | 34.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 31.0% (14) | - | - | 20.0% (4) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | - | 31.0% | 19.4% |
| 2022 | CLE | 23.7% (28) | - | - | 41.9% (30) | - | - | - | - | - | 23.7% | 41.9% |
| 2024 | CLE | 29.5% (4) | - | - | 28.6% (4) | - | - | - | - | - | 29.5% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | KC | 28.6% (1) | - | - | 20.0% (1) | - | - | 25.0% (1) | - | - | 28.6% | 22.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 61 (0) | - | - | 8 (3) | - | - | 65 (11) | - | - | 60.2% | 7.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 26.1% (47) | - | - | 35.9% (39) | - | 0.0% (0) | 25.0% (1) | - | - | 26.1% | 35.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 53.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 27.8% | 69.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% |
| 2022 | CLE | 29.2% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 36.7% | 40.8% | 22.4% | 17.0% | 56.3% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 20.8% | 42.9% |
| 2024 | CLE | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 64.7% |
| 2026 | KC | 12.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 17 | 53 | 100 | 30 | 26 | 80 | 48 | 26 | 100 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 34.9% | 26.7% | 24.4% | 14.0% | 36.0% | 40.2% | 36.8% | 23.0% | 18.9% | 57.0% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 15.1% | 42.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | .091 | .146 | .154 | .154 | .119 | .169 | .202 | .205 | 80.8 | 60.5 | 4.6 | 0.0% | 30.8% | 16.7% |
| 2022 | CLE | .197 | .329 | .244 | .306 | .224 | .376 | .265 | .503 | 92.9 | 98.3 | 23.0 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.8% |
| 2024 | CLE | .429 | .566 | .467 | .529 | .347 | .458 | .356 | .553 | 89.7 | 94.0 | 9.0 | 40.0% | 64.7% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | KC | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .058 | .063 | .058 | .063 | 86.4 | 85.3 | 39.0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 73 | 91 | 0 | 98 | 100 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .205 | .319 | .247 | .299 | .216 | .339 | .251 | .429 | 89.8 | 92.4 | 19.0 | 28.6% | 42.5% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 48.7% | 67.0% | 54.8% | 32.2% | 28.6% | 27.8% | 71.4% | 77.3% | 57.9% | 12.2% | 15.7% | 27.8% | 11.3% | 65.2% | 0.67 | 60.0% |
| 2022 | CLE | 44.0% | 59.6% | 44.5% | 26.6% | 33.5% | 17.0% | 66.5% | 78.3% | 43.1% | 15.2% | 14.9% | 30.1% | 12.6% | 55.8% | 0.54 | 48.8% |
| 2024 | CLE | 54.4% | 67.1% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 21.1% | 16.5% | 78.9% | 93.3% | 25.0% | 19.0% | 10.1% | 29.1% | 21.5% | 55.7% | 0.49 | 39.2% |
| 2026 | KC | 40.0% | 70.0% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 81.3% | 85.7% | 77.8% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 70.0% | 0.40 | 63.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 98 | 94 | 100 | 9 | 26 | 9 | 37 | 1 | 57 | 23 | 26 | 100 | 100 | 16 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 62.5% | 47.3% | 28.4% | 30.0% | 18.9% | 70.0% | 80.6% | 47.9% | 15.2% | 14.2% | 29.4% | 14.2% | 58.2% | 0.55 | 50.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 48.7% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 23.5% | 46.1% | 33.0% | 32.2% | 7.0% |
| 2022 | CLE | 44.0% | 30.8% | 29.3% | 39.8% | 42.9% | 18.3% | 38.8% | 34.2% | 36.5% | 5.7% |
| 2024 | CLE | 54.4% | 17.7% | 31.6% | 50.6% | 36.7% | 20.3% | 43.0% | 35.4% | 32.9% | 10.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 40.0% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 3.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 41 | 88 | 80 | 82 | 98 | 46 | 94 | 24 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 26.8% | 30.3% | 42.9% | 39.8% | 19.4% | 40.8% | 34.3% | 35.4% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 53.0% | 3.5% | 43.5% | 9.8% | 54.2% | 54.2% | 16.4% | 22.0% | 18.0% |
| 2022 | CLE | 54.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 9.4% | 60.9% | 52.2% | 19.7% | 15.8% | 23.3% |
| 2024 | CLE | 62.0% | 12.7% | 25.3% | 14.3% | 59.1% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 15.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | KC | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 100 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.1% | 12.6% | 32.0% | 9.9% | 58.2% | 51.4% | 19.5% | 18.4% | 20.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | 115 | 5.21 | 51.3% | 9.2% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 1.3% | -3.4 | -2 | 2.05 |
| 2022 | CLE | 389 | 4.82 | 45.5% | 12.1% | 42.4% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 0.0 | -1 | 4.29 |
| 2024 | CLE | 79 | 4.89 | 40.5% | 20.3% | 39.2% | 1.3% | 8.9% | 7.9 | +8 | 4.18 |
| 2026 | KC | 30 | 4.94 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -2.4 | -1 | 2.37 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 47 | 4 | 86 | 17 | 17 | 100 | 66 | 57 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 613 | 4.89 | 45.3% | 13.2% | 41.5% | 3.8% | 4.7% | 2.1 | +3 | 3.70 | |