#24 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/16/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Des Moines, IA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 283 | 38 | 5 | 35 | 1 | .229 | .305 | ||
|
250th
385
PA
|
203rd
46
R
|
286th
12
HR
|
219th
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
250th
.245
AVG
|
231st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.5% | 10.6% | 25.4% | 28.0% | .238 | .311 | ||
|
149th
-
K%
|
90th
-
BB%
|
191st
-
IPA%
|
128th
-
HC%
|
201st
-
xAVG
|
210th
-
xwOBA
|
7/24/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 17Scott Chu
7/24/20262026 Top 400 Dynasty Rankings- v4.0Martin Sekulski
7/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 18Mark Steubinger
7/17/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 16Scott Chu
7/16/2026Buy & Sell 7/16 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 69 | 283 | 38 | 5 | 35 | 1 | .229 | .318 | .361 | .305 | .311 | 82.7% | 20.5% | 10.6% | 15.2% | .278 | 3.7% | 37.5% | 25.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 28 | 40 | 15 | 36 | 13 | 28 | 48 | 24 | 33 | 38 | 32 | 57 | 73 | 36 | 35 | 18 | 45 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 69 | 283 | 38 | 5 | 35 | 1 | .229 | .318 | .361 | .305 | .311 | 82.7% | 20.5% | 10.6% | 15.2% | .278 | 3.7% | 37.5% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 37 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 30 | 3 | 57 | 123 | 79 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 30 | 81 | 15 | 13 | 67 | 74 | 44 | 36 | 26 | 28 | 35 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 37 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 30 | 3 | 57 | 123 | 79 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 20.5% | 10.6% | .229 | .318 | .361 | .305 | .132 | .278 | .238 | .366 | .311 | .291 | .338 | 109.0 | 91.2 | 5.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 73 | 28 | 48 | 24 | 33 | 31 | 35 | 42 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 28 | 27 | 65 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.5% | 10.6% | .229 | .318 | .361 | .305 | .132 | .278 | .238 | .366 | .311 | .291 | .338 | 109.0 | 91.2 | 5.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 58.1% | 18.3% | 17.3% | 6.3% | 28.8% | 38.5% | 31.8% | 29.7% | 17.9% | 62.4% | 27.2% | 6.8% | 3.7% | 37.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 12 | 4 | 85 | 7 | 28 | 32 | 87 | 46 | 44 | 77 | 65 | 18 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 18.3% | 17.3% | 6.3% | 28.8% | 38.5% | 31.8% | 29.7% | 17.9% | 62.4% | 27.2% | 6.8% | 3.7% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | .229 | .305 | .278 | .297 | .238 | .311 | .291 | .338 | 88.6 | 91.2 | 5.9 | 15.2% | 37.5% | 25.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 33 | 35 | 23 | 42 | 38 | 61 | 28 | 50 | 65 | 5 | 36 | 45 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .229 | .305 | .278 | .297 | .238 | .311 | .291 | .338 | 88.6 | 91.2 | 5.9 | 15.2% | 37.5% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 43.5% | 61.7% | 50.3% | 28.1% | 29.3% | 17.9% | 70.7% | 82.7% | 44.1% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 26.1% | 17.7% | 56.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 22 | 70 | 72 | 24 | 46 | 24 | 32 | 10 | 96 | 21 | 75 | 54 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 61.7% | 50.3% | 28.1% | 29.3% | 17.9% | 70.7% | 82.7% | 44.1% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 26.1% | 17.7% | 56.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 43.5% | 27.7% | 27.9% | 44.5% | 32.6% | 23.3% | 44.1% | 44.7% | 27.5% | 7.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 33 | 69 | 57 | 24 | 63 | 73 | 97 | 3 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 27.7% | 27.9% | 44.5% | 32.6% | 23.3% | 44.1% | 44.7% | 27.5% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 58.4% | 11.6% | 30.0% | 15.6% | 58.7% | 46.3% | 15.6% | 18.2% | 17.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 44 | 47 | 60 | 22 | 13 | 10 | 96 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.4% | 11.6% | 30.0% | 15.6% | 58.7% | 46.3% | 15.6% | 18.2% | 17.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 1,085 | 4.86 | 43.8% | 18.2% | 38.0% | 5.8% | 5.0% | -3.3 | -5 |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 6 | 13 | 61 | 80 | 80 | 61 | 23 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,085 | 4.86 | 43.8% | 18.2% | 38.0% | 5.8% | 5.0% | -3.3 | -5 | |