#93 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/10/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Rhoadesville, VA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||
|
215th
3
Sv
|
354th
44.0
IP
|
326th
4.24
ERA
|
265th
1.35
WHIP
|
13th
22.6%
K%
|
1st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.8 | 12.7% | 23.9% | 43.7% | 2.8% | 4.63 | 4.90 | ||
|
281st
94.6
FB MPH
|
135th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
332nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
346th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
40th
4.7%
MTK%
|
344th
4.94
PLV
|
339th
3.54
PLA
|
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
8/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/14Rick Graham
7/19/2026MLB News & Moments: Red Sox Keep RollingJosh Shaw
4/11/2026The Stash List Week 3: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 8.43 | 6.59 | 1.88 | 4.90 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.5 | 4.50 | .400 | 66.7% | 93.8% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 12.7% | 23.9% | 0.47 | 4.63 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 99 | 4 | 96 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 41 | 61 | 6 | 38 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 4.28 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 8.43 | 6.59 | 1.88 | 4.90 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.5 | 4.50 | .400 | 66.7% | 93.8% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 12.7% | 23.9% | 0.47 | 4.63 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 47 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 17 | 77 | 0 | 100 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 746 | 477 | 270 | 191 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 47 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 33.3% | 0.0% | .333 | .778 | 1.111 | .465 | .400 | .500 | .352 | .455 | .455 | .682 | 93.1 | 94.1 | 14.8 | 8.43 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 100 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .390 | .712 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.24 | |
| Career | 33.3% | 0.0% | .333 | .778 | 1.111 | .465 | .400 | .500 | .352 | .455 | .455 | .682 | 93.1 | 94.1 | 14.8 | 8.43 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 53.5% (92.8) | 23.9% (92.1) | - | - | 22.5% (78.6) | - | - | - | - | 77.5% | 22.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 (19) | 53 (23) | - | - | 59 (8) | - | - | - | - | 98.9% | 0.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.9% (79.9) | 17.0% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 37.0% (65.3) | 48.5% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 53.5% (92.8) | 23.9% (92.1) | - | - | 22.5% (78.6) | - | - | - | - | 77.5% | 22.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 23.7% (6) | 17.6% (0) | - | - | 31.3% (3) | - | - | - | - | 21.8% | 31.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 (12) | 8 (95) | - | - | 65 (75) | - | - | - | - | 5.4% | 70.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.5% (13) | 29.9% (23) | 28.3% (17) | 27.0% (11) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.3% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 23.7% (6) | 17.6% (0) | - | - | 31.3% (3) | - | - | - | - | 21.8% | 31.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 41.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.4% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 41 | 18 | 53 | 36 | 9 | 99 | 3 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 41.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.4% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | .333 | .465 | .400 | .500 | .352 | .455 | .455 | .682 | 93.1 | 94.1 | 14.8 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 44.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .333 | .465 | .400 | .500 | .352 | .455 | .455 | .682 | 93.1 | 94.1 | 14.8 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 44.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 45.1% | 66.2% | 54.9% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 25.4% | 76.9% | 88.5% | 53.8% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 23.9% | 16.9% | 57.7% | 0.47 | 43.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 79 | 98 | 63 | 34 | 100 | 34 | 15 | 73 | 1 | 61 | 6 | 48 | 40 | 38 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 66.2% | 54.9% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 25.4% | 76.9% | 88.5% | 53.8% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 23.9% | 16.9% | 57.7% | 0.47 | 43.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 45.1% | 23.9% | 22.5% | 53.5% | 35.2% | 28.2% | 36.6% | 19.7% | 57.7% | 7.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 4 | 93 | 99 | 43 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 100 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 23.9% | 22.5% | 53.5% | 35.2% | 28.2% | 36.6% | 19.7% | 57.7% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 56.3% | 11.3% | 32.4% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 30.4% | 26.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 17 | 60 | 80 | 21 | 48 | 11 | 2 | 81 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.3% | 11.3% | 32.4% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 30.4% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 71 | 4.63 | 39.4% | 15.5% | 45.1% | -5.6% | 2.8% | 2.1 | +2 | 4.90 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 41 | 37 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 746 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 71 | 4.63 | 39.4% | 15.5% | 45.1% | -5.6% | 2.8% | 2.1 | +2 | 4.90 | |