#4 - SS/2B
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/13/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 170 lb |
| Hometown | Caracas, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 509 | 51 | 10 | 54 | 16 | .248 | .298 | ||
|
90th
385
PA
|
138th
46
R
|
167th
12
HR
|
106th
45
RBI
|
46th
7
SB
|
158th
.245
AVG
|
259th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.5% | 6.3% | 26.3% | 24.0% | .248 | .303 | ||
|
42nd
-
K%
|
281st
-
BB%
|
151st
-
IPA%
|
241st
-
HC%
|
147th
-
xAVG
|
248th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/13/2026Buy & Sell 8/13 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 19Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 23 | 86 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .247 | .279 | .321 | .263 | .219 | 80.4% | 31.4% | 4.7% | 0.0% | .364 | 0.0% | 30.9% | 19.8% |
| 2024 | CLE | 143 | 442 | 50 | 8 | 36 | 10 | .206 | .298 | .316 | .276 | .267 | 85.1% | 20.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .245 | 4.0% | 29.0% | 19.7% |
| 2025 | CLE | 115 | 383 | 34 | 5 | 44 | 8 | .233 | .290 | .340 | .278 | .302 | 85.1% | 20.1% | 5.7% | 7.4% | .281 | 2.9% | 38.8% | 27.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | 131 | 509 | 51 | 10 | 54 | 16 | .248 | .307 | .363 | .298 | .303 | 87.2% | 14.5% | 6.3% | 9.8% | .274 | 2.6% | 34.0% | 26.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 74 | 59 | 45 | 68 | 86 | 53 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 29 | 67 | 88 | 17 | 17 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 412 | 1,420 | 144 | 23 | 142 | 34 | .231 | .298 | .340 | .285 | .288 | 85.6% | 18.9% | 7.2% | 8.9% | .272 | 2.9% | 33.7% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 9 | 0 |
| 2024 | CLE | 53 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 90 | 44 | 8 | 79 | 173 | 65 | 12 |
| 2025 | CLE | 55 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 77 | 22 | 8 | 80 | 147 | 95 | 8 |
| 2026 | CLE | 83 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 74 | 32 | 9 | 114 | 208 | 121 | 10 |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 63 | 67 | 45 | 86 | 86 | 53 | 47 | 88 | 76 | 63 | 67 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 205 | 61 | 4 | 23 | 34 | 15 | 268 | 102 | 25 | 293 | 558 | 290 | 30 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 31.4% | 4.7% | .247 | .279 | .321 | .263 | .074 | .364 | .193 | .270 | .219 | .276 | .292 | 103.4 | 85.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | CLE | 20.4% | 10.0% | .206 | .298 | .316 | .276 | .110 | .245 | .196 | .303 | .267 | .232 | .273 | 108.1 | 85.0 | 8.1 |
| 2025 | CLE | 20.1% | 5.7% | .233 | .290 | .340 | .278 | .107 | .281 | .252 | .384 | .302 | .301 | .339 | 109.6 | 86.3 | 9.7 |
| 2026 | CLE | 14.5% | 6.3% | .248 | .307 | .363 | .298 | .115 | .274 | .248 | .377 | .303 | .273 | .315 | 109.6 | 86.3 | 12.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 88 | 17 | 53 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 17 | 32 | 57 | 28 | 29 | 34 | 14 | 34 | 17 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 18.9% | 7.2% | .231 | .298 | .340 | .285 | .109 | .272 | .230 | .350 | .288 | .269 | .309 | 109.6 | 85.9 | 9.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 58.2% | 25.5% | 14.5% | 1.8% | 32.7% | 43.6% | 32.7% | 23.6% | 20.8% | 69.2% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 30.9% |
| 2024 | CLE | 46.5% | 20.1% | 26.8% | 6.7% | 37.5% | 42.3% | 34.0% | 23.7% | 18.3% | 70.9% | 21.4% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 29.0% |
| 2025 | CLE | 46.0% | 23.4% | 24.8% | 5.8% | 35.8% | 47.8% | 33.0% | 19.2% | 19.5% | 60.9% | 28.8% | 7.3% | 2.9% | 38.8% |
| 2026 | CLE | 44.0% | 20.8% | 26.2% | 9.3% | 36.5% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 24.9% | 18.6% | 65.9% | 26.0% | 5.9% | 2.6% | 34.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 34 | 66 | 57 | 62 | 66 | 18 | 58 | 57 | 19 | 64 | 42 | 8 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 21.5% | 25.4% | 7.2% | 36.4% | 44.9% | 32.1% | 22.9% | 18.9% | 66.2% | 25.4% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 33.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | .247 | .263 | .364 | .364 | .193 | .219 | .276 | .292 | 85.8 | 85.2 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 30.9% | 19.8% |
| 2024 | CLE | .206 | .276 | .245 | .265 | .196 | .267 | .232 | .273 | 82.7 | 85.0 | 8.1 | 10.0% | 29.0% | 19.7% |
| 2025 | CLE | .233 | .278 | .281 | .294 | .252 | .302 | .301 | .339 | 86.4 | 86.3 | 9.7 | 7.4% | 38.8% | 27.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | .248 | .298 | .274 | .292 | .248 | .303 | .273 | .315 | 86.3 | 86.3 | 12.6 | 9.8% | 34.0% | 26.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 26 | 32 | 19 | 57 | 29 | 34 | 14 | 23 | 17 | 43 | 17 | 19 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .231 | .285 | .272 | .289 | .230 | .288 | .269 | .309 | 85.2 | 85.9 | 9.9 | 8.9% | 33.7% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 45.6% | 70.8% | 54.7% | 43.0% | 32.6% | 20.8% | 67.4% | 80.4% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 17.8% | 33.9% | 16.1% | 64.9% |
| 2024 | CLE | 42.5% | 63.8% | 47.9% | 32.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.8% | 85.1% | 61.4% | 15.8% | 11.6% | 27.4% | 18.0% | 59.0% |
| 2025 | CLE | 47.1% | 67.0% | 51.4% | 34.1% | 24.0% | 19.5% | 76.0% | 85.1% | 59.1% | 15.6% | 12.3% | 27.9% | 19.6% | 61.3% |
| 2026 | CLE | 43.5% | 65.5% | 50.2% | 35.0% | 22.4% | 18.6% | 77.6% | 87.2% | 62.7% | 15.3% | 11.2% | 26.6% | 20.3% | 59.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 71 | 69 | 28 | 62 | 57 | 62 | 67 | 66 | 58 | 56 | 71 | 84 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 65.7% | 50.1% | 34.6% | 24.1% | 18.9% | 75.9% | 85.6% | 60.4% | 15.6% | 12.1% | 27.7% | 19.1% | 60.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 45.6% | 35.7% | 24.6% | 39.8% | 35.4% | 24.9% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 35.7% | 4.4% |
| 2024 | CLE | 42.5% | 32.0% | 25.9% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 24.2% | 38.3% | 42.1% | 32.0% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | CLE | 47.1% | 28.0% | 27.3% | 44.6% | 40.0% | 23.9% | 36.1% | 44.9% | 27.8% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | 43.5% | 27.7% | 28.4% | 43.9% | 38.4% | 21.4% | 40.2% | 44.6% | 26.9% | 5.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 33 | 79 | 50 | 76 | 17 | 36 | 97 | 1 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 29.6% | 27.1% | 43.3% | 38.3% | 23.2% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 29.3% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 57.9% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 11.6% | 65.1% | 48.8% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 23.7% |
| 2024 | CLE | 59.3% | 12.2% | 28.8% | 15.2% | 63.6% | 51.1% | 20.7% | 30.0% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | CLE | 61.6% | 10.4% | 28.1% | 15.9% | 64.8% | 50.5% | 19.6% | 29.3% | 19.2% |
| 2026 | CLE | 60.6% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 16.0% | 55.9% | 45.5% | 19.7% | 33.7% | 13.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 44 | 77 | 67 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 11 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.3% | 11.3% | 28.5% | 15.4% | 61.2% | 48.8% | 20.1% | 31.4% | 17.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 342 | 5.05 | 46.5% | 18.1% | 35.4% | 11.1% | 7.3% | -1.9 | +3 |
| 2024 | CLE | 1,669 | 4.86 | 43.2% | 19.1% | 37.7% | 5.5% | 5.3% | -13.5 | -3 |
| 2025 | CLE | 1,410 | 4.96 | 44.8% | 18.8% | 36.4% | 8.4% | 5.4% | -2.4 | +12 |
| 2026 | CLE | 1,939 | 4.95 | 44.6% | 17.8% | 37.5% | 7.1% | 5.1% | -5.8 | +6 |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 40 | 22 | 48 | 73 | 73 | 65 | 17 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,360 | 4.93 | 44.3% | 18.5% | 37.1% | 7.2% | 5.4% | -23.7 | +18 | |