#21 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 3/19/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 170 lb |
| Hometown | St. Paul, MN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 181 | 28 | 2 | 11 | 3 | .329 | .368 | ||
|
351st
450
PA
|
301st
54
R
|
343rd
14
HR
|
349th
52
RBI
|
207th
8
SB
|
1st
.246
AVG
|
24th
.318
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.3% | 9.9% | 24.3% | - | .272 | .320 | ||
|
118th
-
K%
|
127th
-
BB%
|
241st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
43rd
-
xAVG
|
177th
-
xwOBA
|
9/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/25/26Scott McDermott
9/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Pete Alonso Reaches 40 HRs In 1st Year With OriolesSteve Drumwright
9/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/21/26Ryan Amore
9/18/2026Hitter List 9/18: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/18/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/18/26Scott McDermott
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 41 | 181 | 28 | 2 | 11 | 3 | .329 | .402 | .424 | .368 | .320 | 92.3% | 19.3% | 9.9% | 10.5% | .410 | 1.6% | 34.9% | 24.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 100 | 99 | 64 | 93 | 50 | 95 | 66 | 63 | 18 | 100 | 3 | 22 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 120 | 450 | 54 | 14 | 52 | 8 | .246 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .291 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 41 | 181 | 28 | 2 | 11 | 3 | .329 | .402 | .424 | .368 | .320 | 92.3% | 19.3% | 9.9% | 10.5% | .410 | 1.6% | 34.9% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 42 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 2 | 52 | 87 | 25 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 98 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 41 | 5 | 99 | 211 | 120 | 23 | |
| Career | 42 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 2 | 52 | 87 | 25 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 19.3% | 9.9% | .329 | .402 | .424 | .368 | .095 | .410 | .272 | .355 | .320 | .338 | .343 | 102.7 | 82.3 | 1.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 66 | 63 | 100 | 99 | 64 | 93 | 11 | 100 | 86 | 17 | 50 | 98 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .246 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .158 | .291 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.8 | 89.7 | 13.6 | |
| Career | 19.3% | 9.9% | .329 | .402 | .424 | .368 | .095 | .410 | .272 | .355 | .320 | .338 | .343 | 102.7 | 82.3 | 1.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 57.6% | 25.6% | 15.2% | 1.6% | 37.6% | 33.3% | 31.7% | 34.9% | 18.9% | 64.8% | 28.8% | 4.8% | 1.6% | 34.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 88 | 2 | 99 | 72 | 8 | 31 | 97 | 63 | 25 | 92 | 22 | 3 | 22 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 57.6% | 25.6% | 15.2% | 1.6% | 37.6% | 33.3% | 31.7% | 34.9% | 18.9% | 64.8% | 28.8% | 4.8% | 1.6% | 34.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | .329 | .368 | .410 | .419 | .272 | .320 | .338 | .343 | 81.9 | 82.3 | 1.0 | 10.5% | 34.9% | 24.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 93 | 100 | 99 | 86 | 50 | 98 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 22 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | .246 | .318 | .291 | .324 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.6 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .329 | .368 | .410 | .419 | .272 | .320 | .338 | .343 | 81.9 | 82.3 | 1.0 | 10.5% | 34.9% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 47.1% | 63.6% | 42.6% | 29.4% | 14.7% | 18.9% | 85.3% | 92.3% | 73.2% | 21.0% | 6.3% | 27.2% | 17.5% | 56.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 50 | 16 | 66 | 95 | 63 | 95 | 95 | 91 | 6 | 95 | 64 | 49 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 18.3% | 75.3% | 84.8% | 58.8% | 16.2% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 63.6% | 42.6% | 29.4% | 14.7% | 18.9% | 85.3% | 92.3% | 73.2% | 21.0% | 6.3% | 27.2% | 17.5% | 56.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 47.1% | 33.9% | 28.1% | 38.1% | 40.8% | 24.4% | 34.7% | 38.1% | 33.9% | 7.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 95 | 74 | 4 | 88 | 89 | 5 | 66 | 30 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.4% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 33.9% | 28.1% | 38.1% | 40.8% | 24.4% | 34.7% | 38.1% | 33.9% | 7.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 58.3% | 11.5% | 30.3% | 15.0% | 59.9% | 48.9% | 29.0% | 22.9% | 16.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 52 | 42 | 44 | 51 | 29 | 36 | 96 | 78 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.3% | 11.5% | 30.3% | 15.0% | 59.9% | 48.9% | 29.0% | 22.9% | 16.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 720 | 4.97 | 48.5% | 17.6% | 33.8% | 14.7% | 3.3% | 10.9 | +10 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 50 | 94 | 44 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 64 | 69 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,752 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 7.4 | +3 | |
| Career | 720 | 4.97 | 48.5% | 17.6% | 33.8% | 14.7% | 3.3% | 10.9 | +10 | |