#53 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/9/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Huntsville, AL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .364 | .457 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
351st
47
R
|
350th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
1st
.245
AVG
|
1st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.7% | 21.4% | 25.0% | - | .284 | .394 | ||
|
349th
-
K%
|
1st
-
BB%
|
207th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
25th
-
xAVG
|
6th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | MIL | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .006 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | - | .000 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2025 | DET | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .614 | .261 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | - | 1.000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | ATL | 12 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .364 | .500 | .545 | .457 | .394 | 68.6% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .667 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 61 | 100 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 22 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .294 | .415 | .412 | .373 | .296 | 63.0% | 46.3% | 17.1% | 0.0% | .667 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 2024 | MIL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | ATL | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 7 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | MIL | 80.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .007 | .007 | .006 | .036 | .032 | 82.5 | - | 3.0 |
| 2025 | DET | 25.0% | 25.0% | .667 | .750 | .667 | .614 | .000 | 1.000 | .097 | .182 | .261 | .146 | .176 | 109.9 | - | -6.5 |
| 2026 | ATL | 35.7% | 21.4% | .364 | .500 | .545 | .457 | .181 | .667 | .284 | .440 | .394 | .507 | .570 | 109.1 | 94.5 | 7.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 70 | 100 | 93 | 67 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 28 | 93 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 46.3% | 17.1% | .294 | .415 | .412 | .373 | .118 | .667 | .193 | .302 | .296 | .425 | .483 | 109.9 | 94.5 | 5.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | MIL | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| 2025 | DET | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | ATL | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 41.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 58.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 39 | 100 | 3 | 100 | 100 | 46 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 61 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 16.9% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | MIL | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .007 | .006 | .036 | .032 | 82.5 | - | 3.0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET | .667 | .614 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .097 | .261 | .146 | .176 | 88.9 | - | -6.5 | - | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | ATL | .364 | .457 | .667 | .667 | .284 | .394 | .507 | .570 | 93.3 | 94.5 | 7.8 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 93 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 93 | 10 | 0 | 100 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .294 | .373 | .667 | .667 | .193 | .296 | .425 | .483 | 92.0 | 94.5 | 5.5 | 0.0% | 53.3% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 47.1% | 70.6% | 41.2% | 44.4% | 71.4% | 11.8% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 70.6% |
| 2024 | MIL | 44.8% | 69.0% | 55.2% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 27.6% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 37.9% | 3.4% | 69.0% |
| 2025 | DET | 38.9% | 61.1% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | ATL | 42.5% | 58.4% | 46.0% | 26.2% | 44.2% | 15.0% | 55.8% | 68.6% | 29.4% | 12.4% | 20.4% | 32.7% | 10.6% | 51.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 13 | 1 | 35 | 83 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 42.9% | 61.6% | 47.5% | 29.7% | 46.4% | 16.9% | 53.6% | 63.0% | 36.7% | 14.1% | 22.0% | 36.2% | 8.5% | 55.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% |
| 2024 | MIL | 44.8% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | DET | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 5.6% |
| 2026 | ATL | 42.5% | 38.9% | 22.1% | 38.9% | 31.0% | 24.8% | 44.2% | 36.3% | 41.6% | 7.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 13 | 100 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 93 | 74 | 53 | 71 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.9% | 36.2% | 24.3% | 39.5% | 28.2% | 23.2% | 48.6% | 36.2% | 39.5% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 70.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| 2024 | MIL | 41.4% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 23.5% |
| 2025 | DET | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 52.2% | 19.5% | 28.3% | 11.9% | 60.7% | 46.4% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 31.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 71 | 11 | 42 | 14 | 8 | 100 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 52.5% | 13.0% | 34.5% | 9.7% | 68.3% | 58.5% | 18.3% | 19.7% | 31.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 17 | 5.64 | 64.7% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 5.9% | -0.9 | -1 |
| 2024 | MIL | 29 | 4.99 | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 10.3% | -1.5 | -2 |
| 2025 | DET | 18 | 4.81 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | -11.1% | 11.1% | 1.1 | +1 |
| 2026 | ATL | 113 | 4.65 | 43.4% | 13.3% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 3.3 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 95 | 48 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 177 | 4.82 | 44.1% | 16.9% | 39.0% | 5.1% | 7.3% | 2.0 | 0 | |