Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/21/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Germantown, WI |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.67 | 27.3% | 0.0% | ||
|
213th
3
Sv
|
351st
43.0
IP
|
81st
4.22
ERA
|
2nd
1.34
WHIP
|
64th
22.6%
K%
|
1st
9.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.1 | 10.3% | 20.5% | 59.0% | 5.1% | 5.32 | 1.69 | ||
|
307th
94.6
FB MPH
|
254th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
351st
28.6%
CSW%
|
10th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
213th
4.7%
MTK%
|
2nd
4.94
PLV
|
1st
3.52
PLA
|
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/11: Week 21 RankingsNick Pollack
8/4/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/4: Week 20 RankingsNick Pollack
7/29/2026Expected SP Schedules Weeks 18-19Michael Hanlon
7/27/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 7/27: Week 19 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.67 | 3.26 | 5.42 | 4.29 | 1.69 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 6.0 | 3.00 | .143 | 25.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 0.49 | 5.32 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 99 | 81 | 16 | 48 | 100 | 81 | 100 | 88 | 1 | 99 | 16 | 99 | 45 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 45 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34 | 2 | 43.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.23 | 4.22 | 4.27 | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.7% | 72.6% | 37.1% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.6% | 0.51 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.67 | 3.26 | 5.42 | 4.29 | 1.69 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 6.0 | 3.00 | .143 | 25.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 0.49 | 5.32 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 29 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 44 | 90 | 0 | 100 | 80 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34 | 2 | 43.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 727 | 465 | 262 | 187 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 29 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 27.3% | 0.0% | .182 | .455 | .637 | .267 | .143 | .250 | .190 | .282 | .167 | .388 | 94.5 | 92.4 | 22.1 | 3.26 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 100 | 91 | 23 | 75 | 84 | 99 | 90 | 89 | 81 | 100 | 29 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 81 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.7% | .241 | .390 | .713 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .280 | .361 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 27.3% | 0.0% | .182 | .455 | .637 | .267 | .143 | .250 | .190 | .282 | .167 | .388 | 94.5 | 92.4 | 22.1 | 3.26 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 28.2% (92.1) | 12.8% (91.1) | 33.3% (87.4) | - | 25.6% (80.8) | - | - | - | - | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 (12) | 19 (14) | 85 (20) | - | 66 (24) | - | - | - | - | 27.9% | 71.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.2% (94.6) | 26.4% (93.9) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.6) | 21.3% (82.5) | 16.4% (79.7) | 17.2% (86.1) | 17.4% (86.7) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.4% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 28.2% (92.1) | 12.8% (91.1) | 33.3% (87.4) | - | 25.6% (80.8) | - | - | - | - | 41.0% | 59.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 18.2% (1) | 40.0% (0) | 7.7% (1) | - | 30.0% (2) | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | 17.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 (0) | 96 (0) | 2 (82) | - | 56 (84) | - | - | - | - | 20.5% | 0.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.1% (26) | 27.4% (10) | 26.7% (12) | 29.5% (22) | 28.3% (16) | 27.1% (11) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 22.0% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 18.2% (1) | 40.0% (0) | 7.7% (1) | - | 30.0% (2) | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | 17.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 19 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 98 | 100 | 48 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.7% | 24.5% | 10.1% | 34.8% | 40.9% | 33.8% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 62.6% | 24.6% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 37.1% | |
| Career | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | .182 | .267 | .143 | .250 | .190 | .282 | .167 | .388 | 94.5 | 92.4 | 22.1 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 27.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 | 84 | 99 | 90 | 89 | 81 | 100 | 29 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 45 | 25 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .280 | .361 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.7% | 37.1% | 24.7% | |
| Career | .182 | .267 | .143 | .250 | .190 | .282 | .167 | .388 | 94.5 | 92.4 | 22.1 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 48.7% | 74.4% | 64.1% | 45.0% | 16.0% | 33.3% | 84.0% | 93.8% | 66.7% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 69.2% | 0.49 | 59.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 3 | 100 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 89 | 100 | 45 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.9% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.4% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.51 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 48.7% | 74.4% | 64.1% | 45.0% | 16.0% | 33.3% | 84.0% | 93.8% | 66.7% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 69.2% | 0.49 | 59.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 48.7% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 48.7% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 5.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 | 41 | 100 | 95 | 82 | 43 | 14 | 99 | 31 | 8 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.1% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.9% | 43.0% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 48.7% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 48.7% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 5.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 56.4% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 81.8% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 81 | 17 | 100 | 33 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.4% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 81.8% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 39 | 5.32 | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 25.6% | 5.1% | -0.1 | 0 | 1.69 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 99 | 99 | 58 | 99 | 99 | 38 | 54 | 52 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 727 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.4% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.52 | |
| Career | 39 | 5.32 | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 25.6% | 5.1% | -0.1 | 0 | 1.69 | |