#0 - OF/2B/3B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/16/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Houston, TX |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226 | 23 | 7 | 22 | 4 | .197 | .257 | ||
|
289th
360
PA
|
291st
43
R
|
218th
11
HR
|
295th
42
RBI
|
167th
6
SB
|
332nd
.244
AVG
|
333rd
.316
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.4% | 6.6% | 20.4% | 23.1% | .169 | .229 | ||
|
321st
-
K%
|
261st
-
BB%
|
328th
-
IPA%
|
271st
-
HC%
|
349th
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
8/4/2026Breaking Down All 30 Teams Following 2026 MLB Trade DeadlineWill Orsland
7/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 18Mark Steubinger
6/27/2026Buy & Sell 6/25 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
6/13/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob Misiorowski DayPablo Figueroa
6/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 12Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 13 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .167 | .222 | .452 | .287 | .308 | 61.8% | 42.6% | 4.3% | 36.4% | .167 | 21.7% | 37.5% | 19.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | 82 | 226 | 23 | 7 | 22 | 4 | .197 | .250 | .332 | .257 | .229 | 77.0% | 31.4% | 6.6% | 23.3% | .260 | 7.2% | 32.9% | 20.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 18 | 15 | 28 | 14 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 70 | 19 | 52 | 15 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 96 | 360 | 43 | 11 | 42 | 6 | .244 | .318 | .402 | .316 | .320 | 84.7% | 22.0% | 8.8% | 19.1% | .288 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 95 | 273 | 29 | 11 | 31 | 5 | .192 | .245 | .352 | .263 | .242 | 74.6% | 33.3% | 6.2% | 26.8% | .248 | 9.3% | 33.5% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 10 | 5 |
| 2026 | HOU | 28 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 15 | 0 | 41 | 84 | 52 | 10 |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 5 | 37 | 28 | 47 | 80 | 50 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 51 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 33 | 4 | 79 | 168 | 96 | 18 | |
| Career | 31 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 91 | 17 | 1 | 48 | 106 | 62 | 15 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 42.6% | 4.3% | .167 | .222 | .452 | .287 | .285 | .167 | .178 | .498 | .308 | .192 | .498 | 108.7 | 89.2 | 13.5 |
| 2026 | HOU | 31.4% | 6.6% | .197 | .250 | .332 | .257 | .135 | .260 | .169 | .287 | .229 | .221 | .291 | 111.1 | 84.5 | 10.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 34 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 7 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.0% | 8.8% | .244 | .318 | .402 | .316 | .158 | .288 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.5 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 33.3% | 6.2% | .192 | .245 | .352 | .263 | .160 | .248 | .170 | .322 | .242 | .218 | .321 | 111.1 | 85.8 | 10.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 34.8% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 43.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 11.2% | 60.8% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 45.3% | 22.3% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 30.9% | 38.6% | 40.7% | 20.7% | 15.0% | 66.9% | 18.7% | 7.2% | 7.2% | 32.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 57 | 26 | 43 | 14 | 29 | 96 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 72 | 52 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 21.9% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 20.4% | 25.3% | 10.5% | 32.7% | 39.6% | 40.9% | 19.5% | 14.4% | 66.0% | 17.3% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 33.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | .167 | .287 | .167 | .318 | .178 | .308 | .192 | .498 | 83.6 | 89.2 | 13.5 | 36.4% | 37.5% | 19.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | .197 | .257 | .260 | .297 | .169 | .229 | .221 | .291 | 83.6 | 84.5 | 10.4 | 23.3% | 32.9% | 20.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 70 | 15 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .316 | .288 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .192 | .263 | .248 | .300 | .170 | .242 | .218 | .321 | 83.6 | 85.8 | 10.9 | 26.8% | 33.5% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 47.5% | 65.9% | 49.7% | 36.2% | 50.6% | 11.2% | 49.4% | 61.8% | 29.4% | 16.2% | 25.1% | 41.3% | 13.4% | 62.0% |
| 2026 | HOU | 46.0% | 63.3% | 46.3% | 27.2% | 35.3% | 15.0% | 64.7% | 77.0% | 38.0% | 17.0% | 16.4% | 33.4% | 15.0% | 58.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 42 | 38 | 78 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.7% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 63.7% | 46.9% | 28.6% | 37.9% | 14.4% | 62.1% | 74.6% | 36.3% | 16.9% | 17.8% | 34.6% | 14.7% | 59.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 47.5% | 21.2% | 29.1% | 49.7% | 32.4% | 21.2% | 46.4% | 33.5% | 37.4% | 3.9% |
| 2026 | HOU | 46.0% | 26.4% | 28.7% | 44.9% | 38.1% | 23.2% | 38.7% | 29.6% | 41.8% | 7.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 17 | 83 | 63 | 74 | 62 | 24 | 12 | 73 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.3% | 27.2% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 25.6% | 28.8% | 45.6% | 37.2% | 22.9% | 39.9% | 30.2% | 41.1% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 57.0% | 10.1% | 33.0% | 14.7% | 68.1% | 55.3% | 19.6% | 25.4% | 33.9% |
| 2026 | HOU | 55.3% | 11.6% | 33.3% | 12.4% | 62.6% | 53.3% | 21.7% | 18.6% | 22.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 44 | 5 | 15 | 66 | 82 | 59 | 94 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.9% | |
| Career | 55.6% | 11.3% | 33.2% | 12.8% | 63.5% | 53.6% | 21.3% | 19.7% | 24.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 179 | 5.18 | 54.2% | 17.3% | 28.5% | 25.7% | 2.8% | -0.7 | -3 |
| 2026 | HOU | 935 | 5.12 | 47.3% | 18.4% | 34.3% | 13.0% | 4.4% | -7.0 | -13 |
| MLB Percentile | 23 | 98 | 76 | 66 | 14 | 14 | 32 | 15 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,400 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 5.6 | +2 | |
| Career | 1,114 | 5.13 | 48.4% | 18.2% | 33.4% | 15.1% | 4.1% | -7.7 | -16 | |