#41 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/16/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 175 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo Este, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .333 | .378 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
338th
12
HR
|
346th
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
1st
.245
AVG
|
13th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.6% | 3.9% | 27.5% | - | .240 | .281 | ||
|
168th
-
K%
|
335th
-
BB%
|
101st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
188th
-
xAVG
|
310th
-
xwOBA
|
8/24/2026MLB News & Moments: Phillies Erupt In Ninth, Win On SchwarbombSteve Drumwright
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
8/6/2026Buy & Sell 8/6 – Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
7/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 19Mark Steubinger
7/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 18Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | 58 | 219 | 17 | 5 | 19 | 1 | .296 | .356 | .427 | .339 | .327 | 88.0% | 24.2% | 8.2% | 17.2% | .380 | 5.4% | 43.5% | 29.2% |
| 2022 | MIA | 115 | 355 | 38 | 13 | 43 | 4 | .252 | .294 | .432 | .313 | .339 | 79.8% | 25.4% | 5.4% | 23.6% | .304 | 11.5% | 46.9% | 32.1% |
| 2023 | MIA | 153 | 626 | 60 | 19 | 78 | 4 | .257 | .304 | .411 | .309 | .313 | 78.4% | 22.7% | 6.4% | 17.9% | .307 | 8.4% | 43.2% | 30.5% |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | 149 | 622 | 61 | 21 | 68 | 5 | .233 | .271 | .384 | .283 | .280 | 78.3% | 27.3% | 4.7% | 18.6% | .289 | 8.9% | 39.9% | 26.8% |
| 2025 | ATL | 16 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .191 | .240 | .213 | .208 | .189 | 76.8% | 36.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | .310 | 6.9% | 41.4% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | PHI | 22 | 51 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .333 | .373 | .511 | .378 | .281 | 89.1% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 66.7% | .382 | 5.6% | 38.9% | 27.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 12 | 81 | 50 | 5 | 100 | 99 | 34 | 55 | 69 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 513 | 1,923 | 183 | 60 | 219 | 15 | .253 | .297 | .405 | .307 | .308 | 79.9% | 25.2% | 5.8% | 19.3% | .311 | 8.7% | 42.7% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | 45 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 18 | 1 | 59 | 104 | 62 | 8 |
| 2022 | MIA | 50 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 90 | 19 | 2 | 83 | 163 | 115 | 28 |
| 2023 | MIA | 98 | 32 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 142 | 40 | 1 | 149 | 279 | 188 | 37 |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | 90 | 25 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 170 | 29 | 3 | 136 | 256 | 172 | 37 |
| 2025 | ATL | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 2 |
| 2026 | PHI | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 27 | 15 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 302 | 87 | 2 | 60 | 15 | 4 | 484 | 111 | 9 | 451 | 842 | 567 | 114 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | 24.2% | 8.2% | .296 | .356 | .427 | .339 | .131 | .380 | .281 | .413 | .327 | .358 | .400 | 108.0 | 88.3 | 11.1 |
| 2022 | MIA | 25.4% | 5.4% | .252 | .294 | .432 | .313 | .180 | .304 | .274 | .477 | .339 | .330 | .435 | 111.2 | 94.3 | 9.8 |
| 2023 | MIA | 22.7% | 6.4% | .257 | .304 | .411 | .309 | .154 | .307 | .258 | .424 | .313 | .309 | .379 | 111.0 | 89.9 | 11.8 |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | 27.3% | 4.7% | .233 | .271 | .384 | .283 | .151 | .289 | .225 | .388 | .280 | .278 | .364 | 110.5 | 92.6 | 13.1 |
| 2025 | ATL | 36.0% | 6.0% | .191 | .240 | .213 | .208 | .022 | .310 | .152 | .214 | .189 | .241 | .255 | 106.5 | 87.4 | 15.5 |
| 2026 | PHI | 21.6% | 3.9% | .333 | .373 | .511 | .378 | .178 | .382 | .240 | .349 | .281 | .284 | .319 | 109.2 | 99.1 | 4.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 5 | 100 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 69 | 99 | 44 | 15 | 12 | 51 | 16 | 29 | 99 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 25.2% | 5.8% | .253 | .297 | .405 | .307 | .152 | .311 | .249 | .413 | .308 | .306 | .386 | 111.2 | 91.6 | 11.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | 49.0% | 22.4% | 19.7% | 8.8% | 38.8% | 36.7% | 37.4% | 25.9% | 20.6% | 56.4% | 32.7% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 43.5% |
| 2022 | MIA | 44.0% | 30.5% | 22.6% | 2.9% | 45.7% | 39.5% | 38.7% | 21.8% | 17.4% | 53.1% | 29.2% | 6.2% | 11.5% | 46.9% |
| 2023 | MIA | 42.6% | 26.9% | 24.1% | 6.4% | 42.1% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 27.6% | 17.8% | 56.5% | 27.8% | 7.3% | 8.4% | 43.2% |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | 42.8% | 22.2% | 27.0% | 7.9% | 36.6% | 41.1% | 31.3% | 27.7% | 19.8% | 60.1% | 24.9% | 6.2% | 8.9% | 39.9% |
| 2025 | ATL | 41.4% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 41.4% | 19.6% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 41.4% |
| 2026 | PHI | 63.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 61.2% | 30.6% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 38.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 32 | 72 | 59 | 85 | 54 | 96 | 5 | 34 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 25.3% | 23.7% | 6.8% | 40.5% | 38.5% | 34.9% | 26.6% | 18.8% | 57.1% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 8.7% | 42.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | .296 | .339 | .380 | .401 | .281 | .327 | .358 | .400 | 88.4 | 88.3 | 11.1 | 17.2% | 43.5% | 29.2% |
| 2022 | MIA | .252 | .313 | .304 | .342 | .274 | .339 | .330 | .435 | 90.8 | 94.3 | 9.8 | 23.6% | 46.9% | 32.1% |
| 2023 | MIA | .257 | .309 | .307 | .337 | .258 | .313 | .309 | .379 | 89.9 | 89.9 | 11.8 | 17.9% | 43.2% | 30.5% |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | .233 | .283 | .289 | .325 | .225 | .280 | .278 | .364 | 89.6 | 92.6 | 13.1 | 18.6% | 39.9% | 26.8% |
| 2025 | ATL | .191 | .208 | .310 | .310 | .152 | .189 | .241 | .255 | 91.5 | 87.4 | 15.5 | 0.0% | 41.4% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | PHI | .333 | .378 | .382 | .417 | .240 | .281 | .284 | .319 | 88.8 | 99.1 | 4.7 | 66.7% | 38.9% | 27.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 96 | 99 | 99 | 44 | 12 | 51 | 16 | 51 | 99 | 3 | 100 | 55 | 69 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .253 | .307 | .311 | .343 | .249 | .308 | .306 | .386 | 89.8 | 91.6 | 11.6 | 19.3% | 42.7% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | 43.5% | 64.9% | 50.1% | 32.9% | 25.2% | 20.6% | 74.8% | 88.0% | 52.5% | 14.8% | 12.6% | 27.4% | 16.9% | 58.1% |
| 2022 | MIA | 41.5% | 64.8% | 49.1% | 33.9% | 28.9% | 17.4% | 71.1% | 79.8% | 58.2% | 15.7% | 14.2% | 29.9% | 17.5% | 58.8% |
| 2023 | MIA | 42.8% | 65.9% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 28.7% | 17.8% | 71.3% | 78.4% | 60.8% | 15.8% | 14.3% | 30.2% | 17.9% | 59.8% |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | 45.2% | 66.9% | 53.4% | 35.3% | 30.1% | 19.8% | 69.9% | 78.3% | 55.1% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 29.6% | 17.5% | 61.2% |
| 2025 | ATL | 56.4% | 72.6% | 54.2% | 35.9% | 34.0% | 19.6% | 66.0% | 76.8% | 39.3% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 36.9% | 16.2% | 67.6% |
| 2026 | PHI | 46.6% | 68.6% | 53.9% | 38.2% | 26.2% | 20.9% | 73.8% | 89.1% | 48.7% | 14.7% | 14.1% | 28.8% | 18.8% | 60.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 93 | 89 | 14 | 41 | 85 | 41 | 81 | 17 | 66 | 28 | 36 | 69 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 66.1% | 51.1% | 34.8% | 28.9% | 18.8% | 71.1% | 79.9% | 56.9% | 15.0% | 14.8% | 29.8% | 17.6% | 60.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | 43.5% | 27.3% | 22.4% | 50.3% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 49.3% | 28.9% | 48.7% | 6.4% |
| 2022 | MIA | 41.5% | 31.5% | 22.1% | 46.4% | 23.4% | 22.9% | 53.6% | 31.8% | 46.1% | 5.2% |
| 2023 | MIA | 42.8% | 23.6% | 24.6% | 51.8% | 24.3% | 22.5% | 53.2% | 26.0% | 49.5% | 6.0% |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | 45.2% | 22.5% | 24.3% | 53.2% | 21.9% | 23.4% | 54.6% | 27.5% | 48.2% | 6.4% |
| 2025 | ATL | 56.4% | 26.8% | 27.4% | 45.8% | 24.6% | 26.3% | 49.2% | 30.2% | 42.5% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | PHI | 46.6% | 23.0% | 35.6% | 41.4% | 33.5% | 27.2% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 31.9% | 10.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 1 | 100 | 24 | 28 | 100 | 29 | 34 | 17 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 25.2% | 24.1% | 50.7% | 23.7% | 23.4% | 52.8% | 28.2% | 47.7% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | 58.1% | 13.3% | 29.0% | 12.8% | 63.9% | 53.0% | 21.1% | 30.4% | 20.9% |
| 2022 | MIA | 58.3% | 11.5% | 30.2% | 14.2% | 60.8% | 49.9% | 21.1% | 29.8% | 21.5% |
| 2023 | MIA | 59.2% | 10.6% | 30.3% | 13.1% | 63.5% | 54.1% | 22.7% | 33.8% | 19.0% |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | 60.0% | 10.7% | 29.5% | 13.7% | 64.1% | 52.8% | 19.2% | 32.1% | 24.0% |
| 2025 | ATL | 59.2% | 6.7% | 34.1% | 15.1% | 68.0% | 56.0% | 26.4% | 27.9% | 29.5% |
| 2026 | PHI | 58.1% | 8.9% | 33.0% | 17.1% | 62.7% | 52.9% | 22.5% | 25.4% | 17.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 7 | 5 | 78 | 67 | 81 | 65 | 56 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 11.0% | 30.1% | 13.6% | 63.3% | 52.8% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | 871 | 4.93 | 45.5% | 16.6% | 37.9% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 11.6 | +22 |
| 2022 | MIA | 1,387 | 4.97 | 42.8% | 19.8% | 37.4% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 10.4 | +19 |
| 2023 | MIA | 2,467 | 5.05 | 45.3% | 19.3% | 35.4% | 9.9% | 5.2% | 7.0 | +22 |
| 2024 | PIT/MIA | 2,394 | 5.05 | 44.8% | 19.4% | 35.8% | 9.0% | 6.2% | 8.8 | +26 |
| 2025 | ATL | 179 | 5.25 | 50.3% | 16.8% | 33.0% | 17.3% | 8.4% | -1.9 | +0 |
| 2026 | PHI | 191 | 5.04 | 45.0% | 23.0% | 31.9% | 13.1% | 6.3% | 4.0 | +4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 82 | 28 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 50 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 7,489 | 5.03 | 44.8% | 19.2% | 36.0% | 8.8% | 5.8% | 39.9 | +93 | |