#8 - DH/1B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/20/2004 (21) |
| Height, Weight | 6'7", 251 lb |
| Hometown | Fairfax, VA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 374 | 43 | 15 | 42 | 1 | .261 | .353 | ||
|
180th
385
PA
|
172nd
46
R
|
105th
12
HR
|
171st
45
RBI
|
260th
7
SB
|
101st
.245
AVG
|
54th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.7% | 12.6% | 27.3% | 32.0% | .259 | .360 | ||
|
277th
-
K%
|
32nd
-
BB%
|
111th
-
IPA%
|
33rd
-
HC%
|
93rd
-
xAVG
|
41st
-
xwOBA
|
8/29/2026George Springer Has Four Hits - Fantasy Baseball Hitting Recap 8/28/2026Ryan Clark
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/27/2026Buy & Sell 8/27 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/25/2026MLB News & Moments: Cal Raleigh Awakens, Bashes 3, Ends Phils' StreakSteve Drumwright
8/23/2026MLB News & Moments: Three Walk-Offs!Josh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 10 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .107 | .297 | .179 | .242 | .364 | 73.3% | 35.1% | 18.9% | 0.0% | .188 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 16.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 91 | 374 | 43 | 15 | 42 | 1 | .261 | .353 | .451 | .353 | .360 | 81.7% | 26.7% | 12.6% | 26.8% | .330 | 11.6% | 44.9% | 27.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 49 | 49 | 68 | 50 | 12 | 69 | 84 | 80 | 83 | 87 | 27 | 21 | 91 | 81 | 87 | 84 | 90 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 101 | 411 | 44 | 15 | 46 | 1 | .249 | .348 | .429 | .343 | .361 | 81.0% | 27.5% | 13.1% | 24.2% | .320 | 12.4% | 44.4% | 26.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 4 |
| 2026 | SF | 53 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 47 | 0 | 85 | 194 | 119 | 26 |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 54 | 0 | 68 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 76 | 0 | 53 | 59 | 65 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 54 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 54 | 1 | 88 | 207 | 130 | 30 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 35.1% | 18.9% | .107 | .297 | .179 | .242 | .072 | .188 | .192 | .488 | .364 | .219 | .494 | 109.7 | 96.4 | 12.0 |
| 2026 | SF | 26.7% | 12.6% | .261 | .353 | .451 | .353 | .190 | .330 | .259 | .477 | .360 | .320 | .452 | 113.4 | 95.5 | 13.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 91 | 69 | 84 | 80 | 83 | 75 | 87 | 72 | 84 | 87 | 90 | 93 | 84 | 96 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 27.5% | 13.1% | .249 | .348 | .429 | .343 | .180 | .320 | .253 | .478 | .361 | .314 | .455 | 113.4 | 95.6 | 13.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 43.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 62.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 42.7% | 23.1% | 24.9% | 9.8% | 36.9% | 42.5% | 33.6% | 23.9% | 17.1% | 55.1% | 27.1% | 6.7% | 11.6% | 44.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 64 | 56 | 52 | 66 | 52 | 48 | 49 | 32 | 90 | 75 | 62 | 84 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.7% | 22.4% | 25.7% | 9.5% | 36.1% | 42.6% | 34.3% | 23.1% | 17.0% | 55.6% | 25.3% | 7.1% | 12.4% | 44.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | .107 | .242 | .188 | .188 | .192 | .364 | .219 | .494 | 95.6 | 96.4 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 16.2% |
| 2026 | SF | .261 | .353 | .330 | .374 | .259 | .360 | .320 | .452 | 92.9 | 95.5 | 13.6 | 26.8% | 44.9% | 27.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 83 | 87 | 91 | 72 | 87 | 90 | 93 | 96 | 96 | 51 | 81 | 90 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .249 | .343 | .320 | .362 | .253 | .361 | .314 | .455 | 93.1 | 95.6 | 13.5 | 24.2% | 44.4% | 26.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 40.6% | 56.3% | 40.6% | 21.1% | 35.4% | 16.3% | 64.6% | 73.3% | 45.0% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 54.4% |
| 2026 | SF | 44.2% | 59.9% | 43.2% | 26.1% | 26.9% | 17.1% | 73.1% | 81.7% | 56.1% | 16.7% | 11.6% | 28.3% | 14.5% | 54.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 7 | 18 | 84 | 38 | 32 | 38 | 27 | 40 | 41 | 50 | 45 | 9 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 43.9% | 59.5% | 43.0% | 25.6% | 27.6% | 17.0% | 72.4% | 81.0% | 55.2% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 14.1% | 54.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 40.6% | 35.0% | 20.6% | 44.4% | 28.1% | 20.0% | 51.9% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 4.4% |
| 2026 | SF | 44.2% | 28.9% | 26.7% | 44.4% | 27.5% | 22.3% | 50.1% | 39.0% | 34.3% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 47 | 35 | 55 | 1 | 37 | 99 | 71 | 34 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.9% | 29.5% | 26.1% | 44.4% | 27.6% | 22.1% | 50.3% | 39.5% | 34.4% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 52.5% | 16.3% | 31.3% | 10.7% | 62.2% | 48.6% | 20.2% | 24.0% | 26.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 56.2% | 14.0% | 29.8% | 12.8% | 59.4% | 50.3% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 21.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 85 | 51 | 20 | 27 | 54 | 59 | 66 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 55.9% | 14.2% | 29.9% | 12.6% | 59.6% | 50.1% | 21.7% | 24.0% | 21.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 160 | 4.49 | 39.4% | 15.6% | 45.0% | -5.6% | 10.0% | -4.2 | -6 |
| 2026 | SF | 1,567 | 4.96 | 46.6% | 16.7% | 36.6% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 18.4 | +0 |
| MLB Percentile | 56 | 44 | 59 | 23 | 57 | 57 | 31 | 81 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,727 | 4.92 | 46.0% | 16.6% | 37.4% | 8.6% | 4.9% | 14.2 | -6 | |