#22 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 6/18/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Greenville, SC |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .204 | .235 | ||
|
351st
381
PA
|
351st
46
R
|
350th
12
HR
|
351st
44
RBI
|
173rd
7
SB
|
327th
.245
AVG
|
348th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.3% | 7.4% | 9.3% | - | .141 | .191 | ||
|
342nd
-
K%
|
237th
-
BB%
|
351st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
351st
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .074 | .092 | 37.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% |
| 2025 | LAA | 50 | 150 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 7 | .203 | .248 | .304 | .243 | .207 | 71.4% | 31.3% | 3.3% | 5.0% | .293 | 3.2% | 26.6% | 16.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | 35 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .204 | .264 | .245 | .235 | .191 | 72.3% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% | .323 | 6.3% | 15.6% | 9.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 81 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 101 | 381 | 46 | 12 | 44 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 90 | 216 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 11 | .196 | .243 | .276 | .233 | .198 | 69.8% | 32.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | .292 | 3.8% | 24.1% | 14.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | LAA | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 51 | 25 | 3 |
| 2026 | LAA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 7 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 32 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 35 | 4 | 84 | 178 | 102 | 19 | |
| Career | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 70 | 9 | 4 | 39 | 68 | 33 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 41.7% | 0.0% | .083 | .083 | .083 | .074 | .000 | .143 | .100 | .110 | .092 | .172 | .158 | 98.9 | 83.1 | 5.9 |
| 2025 | LAA | 31.3% | 3.3% | .203 | .248 | .304 | .243 | .101 | .293 | .168 | .245 | .207 | .233 | .261 | 110.1 | 85.5 | 10.5 |
| 2026 | LAA | 33.3% | 7.4% | .204 | .264 | .245 | .235 | .041 | .323 | .141 | .203 | .191 | .206 | .228 | 107.2 | 84.9 | 6.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .289 | .242 | .416 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 32.4% | 4.2% | .196 | .243 | .276 | .233 | .080 | .292 | .157 | .226 | .198 | .223 | .249 | 110.1 | 85.3 | 9.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.0% | 71.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | LAA | 51.6% | 15.1% | 21.5% | 11.8% | 24.7% | 37.2% | 28.7% | 34.0% | 21.3% | 73.1% | 21.5% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | 53.1% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 15.9% | 84.4% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 15.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 99 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.1% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 52.3% | 14.4% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 22.7% | 36.1% | 29.3% | 34.6% | 19.5% | 75.7% | 18.9% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | .083 | .074 | .143 | .143 | .100 | .092 | .172 | .158 | 78.9 | 83.1 | 5.9 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% |
| 2025 | LAA | .203 | .243 | .293 | .301 | .168 | .207 | .233 | .261 | 82.0 | 85.5 | 10.5 | 5.0% | 26.6% | 16.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | .204 | .235 | .323 | .323 | .141 | .191 | .206 | .228 | 78.3 | 84.9 | 6.8 | 0.0% | 15.6% | 9.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 1 | 81 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .323 | .242 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .196 | .233 | .292 | .298 | .157 | .198 | .223 | .249 | 80.9 | 85.3 | 9.3 | 3.6% | 24.1% | 14.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 46.5% | 72.1% | 62.8% | 47.8% | 51.9% | 14.0% | 48.1% | 37.5% | 63.6% | 9.3% | 32.6% | 41.9% | 16.3% | 69.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | 51.6% | 72.0% | 62.8% | 40.6% | 37.3% | 21.3% | 62.7% | 71.4% | 43.1% | 9.2% | 23.4% | 32.6% | 18.0% | 66.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | 48.7% | 67.2% | 52.9% | 36.1% | 38.0% | 15.9% | 62.0% | 72.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 20.1% | 34.4% | 16.9% | 61.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 87 | 85 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 50.6% | 70.8% | 60.3% | 39.9% | 38.3% | 19.5% | 61.7% | 69.8% | 44.6% | 10.5% | 23.1% | 33.6% | 17.7% | 65.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 46.5% | 32.6% | 23.3% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 23.3% | 53.5% | 7.0% |
| 2025 | LAA | 51.6% | 26.5% | 29.8% | 43.7% | 26.3% | 24.0% | 49.6% | 28.8% | 41.3% | 8.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | 48.7% | 26.5% | 28.0% | 45.5% | 32.8% | 25.9% | 41.3% | 32.3% | 39.7% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 19 | 70 | 70 | 25 | 99 | 48 | 32 | 61 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 50.6% | 26.9% | 29.0% | 44.1% | 28.1% | 25.3% | 46.7% | 29.4% | 41.6% | 8.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 62.8% | 9.3% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 41.7% |
| 2025 | LAA | 62.4% | 5.6% | 32.2% | 18.5% | 73.3% | 60.7% | 10.5% | 23.2% | 28.0% |
| 2026 | LAA | 65.1% | 7.4% | 27.5% | 15.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 32.7% | 34.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 1 | 82 | 56 | 93 | 50 | 25 | 15 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 63.1% | 6.2% | 30.8% | 17.5% | 71.8% | 58.3% | 12.4% | 25.4% | 30.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 43 | 5.36 | 53.5% | 16.3% | 30.2% | 23.3% | 4.7% | -1.5 | 0 |
| 2025 | LAA | 521 | 5.02 | 43.3% | 21.1% | 35.6% | 7.7% | 9.4% | -8.1 | -1 |
| 2026 | LAA | 189 | 5.03 | 46.0% | 18.0% | 36.0% | 10.1% | 4.8% | -3.8 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 77 | 48 | 56 | 43 | 43 | 50 | 20 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,484 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 753 | 5.04 | 44.6% | 20.0% | 35.4% | 9.2% | 8.0% | -13.4 | -3 | |