#3 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/18/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 165 lb |
| Hometown | Willemstad, CUW |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 558 | 67 | 16 | 67 | 17 | .282 | .332 | ||
|
44th
385
PA
|
59th
46
R
|
96th
12
HR
|
52nd
45
RBI
|
40th
7
SB
|
32nd
.245
AVG
|
110th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.1% | 3.8% | 27.1% | 23.8% | .248 | .295 | ||
|
138th
-
K%
|
336th
-
BB%
|
120th
-
IPA%
|
249th
-
HC%
|
147th
-
xAVG
|
270th
-
xwOBA
|
8/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal Survives Emotions, Tames TigersSteve Drumwright
8/18/2026Mayo Spoils McClanahan's Return - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/17/2026Ryan Amore
8/13/2026WAF 224 - Post All-Star Break Skills We Believe InSteve Gesuele
8/11/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal makes home debutPablo Figueroa
8/7/2026Is It Legit? 08/06/2026: Ceddanne Rafaela, Gavin Williams, Trea TurnerRyan Clark
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 28 | 89 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .241 | .281 | .386 | .287 | .241 | 78.2% | 31.5% | 4.5% | 13.3% | .333 | 5.4% | 30.4% | 19.1% |
| 2024 | BOS | 152 | 571 | 70 | 15 | 75 | 19 | .246 | .274 | .390 | .286 | .263 | 76.6% | 26.4% | 2.6% | 15.5% | .312 | 7.3% | 35.7% | 24.9% |
| 2025 | BOS | 156 | 587 | 84 | 16 | 63 | 20 | .249 | .295 | .414 | .306 | .305 | 82.8% | 19.9% | 4.8% | 15.7% | .289 | 9.0% | 37.6% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | 132 | 558 | 67 | 16 | 67 | 17 | .282 | .318 | .446 | .332 | .295 | 85.8% | 20.1% | 3.8% | 15.2% | .331 | 4.8% | 36.2% | 27.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 87 | 82 | 70 | 84 | 87 | 90 | 48 | 77 | 68 | 23 | 55 | 60 | 4 | 36 | 88 | 26 | 34 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 468 | 1,805 | 232 | 49 | 210 | 59 | .258 | .295 | .415 | .309 | .287 | 81.4% | 22.6% | 3.8% | 15.4% | .311 | 7.0% | 36.2% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 37 | 19 | 3 |
| 2024 | BOS | 91 | 23 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 10 | 151 | 15 | 7 | 134 | 234 | 145 | 29 |
| 2025 | BOS | 82 | 34 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 5 | 117 | 28 | 8 | 136 | 262 | 167 | 39 |
| 2026 | BOS | 97 | 32 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 112 | 21 | 8 | 148 | 263 | 132 | 20 |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 98 | 81 | 70 | 87 | 96 | 20 | 24 | 84 | 97 | 84 | 75 | 59 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 282 | 95 | 12 | 49 | 59 | 24 | 408 | 68 | 24 | 438 | 796 | 463 | 91 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 31.5% | 4.5% | .241 | .281 | .386 | .287 | .145 | .333 | .202 | .304 | .241 | .276 | .320 | 107.1 | 86.5 | 6.8 |
| 2024 | BOS | 26.4% | 2.6% | .246 | .274 | .390 | .286 | .144 | .312 | .216 | .365 | .263 | .264 | .338 | 108.2 | 88.9 | 14.1 |
| 2025 | BOS | 19.9% | 4.8% | .249 | .295 | .414 | .306 | .165 | .289 | .240 | .421 | .305 | .268 | .353 | 112.1 | 90.5 | 12.2 |
| 2026 | BOS | 20.1% | 3.8% | .282 | .318 | .446 | .332 | .164 | .331 | .248 | .388 | .295 | .293 | .345 | 109.9 | 85.9 | 12.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 4 | 90 | 48 | 77 | 68 | 60 | 88 | 57 | 35 | 23 | 64 | 32 | 41 | 14 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 22.6% | 3.8% | .258 | .295 | .415 | .309 | .157 | .311 | .233 | .387 | .287 | .275 | .346 | 112.1 | 88.3 | 12.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 44.6% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 3.6% | 39.3% | 30.4% | 26.8% | 42.9% | 24.0% | 69.6% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 30.4% |
| 2024 | BOS | 42.5% | 21.9% | 24.4% | 11.3% | 35.9% | 41.3% | 31.2% | 27.5% | 22.3% | 64.4% | 23.6% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 35.7% |
| 2025 | BOS | 46.2% | 20.3% | 23.6% | 10.2% | 33.9% | 38.1% | 38.3% | 23.6% | 22.7% | 62.6% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 9.0% | 37.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 44.1% | 22.8% | 25.4% | 7.7% | 36.1% | 35.7% | 28.5% | 35.7% | 22.9% | 63.4% | 26.4% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 36.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 56 | 60 | 60 | 73 | 58 | 15 | 11 | 98 | 96 | 36 | 70 | 32 | 26 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 21.8% | 24.5% | 9.5% | 35.5% | 38.0% | 32.5% | 29.5% | 22.7% | 63.7% | 24.3% | 5.1% | 7.0% | 36.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | .241 | .287 | .333 | .357 | .202 | .241 | .276 | .320 | 84.7 | 86.5 | 6.8 | 13.3% | 30.4% | 19.1% |
| 2024 | BOS | .246 | .286 | .312 | .338 | .216 | .263 | .264 | .338 | 85.9 | 88.9 | 14.1 | 15.5% | 35.7% | 24.9% |
| 2025 | BOS | .249 | .306 | .289 | .316 | .240 | .305 | .268 | .353 | 87.9 | 90.5 | 12.2 | 15.7% | 37.6% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | .282 | .332 | .331 | .357 | .248 | .295 | .293 | .345 | 85.9 | 85.9 | 12.0 | 15.2% | 36.2% | 27.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 68 | 88 | 84 | 57 | 23 | 64 | 32 | 19 | 14 | 37 | 36 | 34 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .258 | .309 | .311 | .337 | .233 | .287 | .275 | .346 | 86.5 | 88.3 | 12.5 | 15.4% | 36.2% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 46.3% | 68.6% | 56.5% | 40.0% | 29.5% | 24.0% | 70.5% | 78.2% | 57.9% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.8% | 15.8% | 63.0% |
| 2024 | BOS | 44.1% | 72.8% | 61.9% | 48.4% | 33.0% | 22.3% | 67.0% | 76.6% | 54.6% | 10.8% | 20.4% | 31.3% | 19.2% | 66.3% |
| 2025 | BOS | 47.0% | 70.6% | 58.9% | 43.9% | 26.9% | 22.7% | 73.1% | 82.8% | 58.3% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.5% | 20.4% | 64.2% |
| 2026 | BOS | 44.1% | 71.7% | 57.6% | 46.4% | 24.8% | 22.9% | 75.2% | 85.8% | 62.3% | 14.1% | 14.3% | 28.3% | 20.5% | 64.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 99 | 97 | 1 | 48 | 96 | 48 | 55 | 64 | 76 | 25 | 45 | 87 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 71.5% | 59.3% | 45.9% | 28.4% | 22.7% | 71.6% | 81.4% | 58.3% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 19.8% | 64.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 46.3% | 29.9% | 26.0% | 44.1% | 27.4% | 23.7% | 48.9% | 30.8% | 43.2% | 7.3% |
| 2024 | BOS | 44.1% | 25.5% | 24.6% | 49.9% | 30.5% | 24.8% | 44.7% | 28.2% | 47.2% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | BOS | 47.0% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 41.6% | 28.5% | 23.6% | 48.0% | 32.3% | 39.9% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | BOS | 44.1% | 26.4% | 27.6% | 45.9% | 39.6% | 21.9% | 38.5% | 30.6% | 41.8% | 6.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 19 | 60 | 76 | 82 | 26 | 21 | 18 | 72 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 27.7% | 26.7% | 45.7% | 32.5% | 23.5% | 44.0% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 56.5% | 8.8% | 34.7% | 15.0% | 73.0% | 58.4% | 17.5% | 26.0% | 22.8% |
| 2024 | BOS | 60.4% | 6.8% | 33.0% | 17.2% | 70.4% | 56.2% | 15.0% | 36.0% | 22.1% |
| 2025 | BOS | 59.4% | 7.9% | 32.7% | 17.4% | 70.3% | 55.1% | 16.0% | 32.1% | 16.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | 59.0% | 8.4% | 32.9% | 15.8% | 68.4% | 53.9% | 19.5% | 38.1% | 16.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 3 | 6 | 64 | 98 | 88 | 40 | 3 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.4% | 7.8% | 33.0% | 16.7% | 69.9% | 55.2% | 16.8% | 34.8% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 354 | 5.06 | 44.6% | 20.6% | 34.7% | 9.9% | 7.1% | 0.3 | +1 |
| 2024 | BOS | 2,070 | 5.06 | 44.2% | 20.9% | 35.0% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 3.0 | +38 |
| 2025 | BOS | 2,128 | 4.99 | 44.5% | 21.6% | 33.9% | 10.5% | 6.4% | 23.4 | +45 |
| 2026 | BOS | 2,039 | 5.01 | 45.1% | 20.2% | 34.7% | 10.4% | 5.4% | 15.3 | +35 |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 70 | 29 | 97 | 19 | 19 | 77 | 76 | 96 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 6,591 | 5.02 | 44.6% | 20.9% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 42.0 | +118 | |