#43 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/22/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Anderson, IN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 1.57 | 16.7% | 11.1% | ||
|
216th
3
Sv
|
351st
45.0
IP
|
294th
4.23
ERA
|
293rd
1.34
WHIP
|
292nd
22.6%
K%
|
243rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.3 | 11.0% | 23.2% | 45.8% | 1.3% | 4.80 | 4.87 | ||
|
144th
94.6
FB MPH
|
221st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
344th
28.5%
CSW%
|
332nd
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
4th
4.7%
MTK%
|
287th
4.94
PLV
|
336th
3.46
PLA
|
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/12/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/11Rick Graham
8/6/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/5Rick Graham
6/27/2026The Stash List Week 14: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
6/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/21Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.75 | 4.84 | 6.42 | 5.55 | 4.34 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 11.3 | 2.25 | .333 | 25.0% | 71.4% | 46.2% | 61.5% | 13.4% | 24.4% | 0.44 | 4.95 |
| 2025 | BAL | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 15.58 | 2.77 | 9.86 | 10.45 | 8.98 | 6.88 | 17.6% | 23.5% | 12.5 | 3.12 | .360 | 27.3% | 48.1% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 6.7% | 24.1% | 0.18 | 4.40 |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 1.57 | 6.13 | 6.70 | 6.74 | 4.87 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 9.4 | 2.35 | .261 | 18.2% | 76.1% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 11.0% | 23.2% | 0.30 | 4.80 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17-83 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 70 | 43 | 64 | 37 | 3 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.23 | 1.34 | 4.20 | 4.22 | 4.27 | 3.46 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.13 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 20.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 10.18 | 2.11 | 7.47 | 7.99 | 7.24 | 5.62 | 17.1% | 17.1% | 11.1 | 2.66 | .317 | 23.1% | 59.0% | 44.1% | 38.2% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.27 | 4.65 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 52 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195 | 97 | 98 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 91 | 64 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 97 | 17 | 78 | 0 | 97 | 81 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 747 | 477 | 270 | 192 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 20.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432 | 240 | 192 | 105 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 16.7% | 11.1% | .333 | .533 | .922 | .386 | .333 | .385 | .256 | .341 | .241 | .366 | 96.7 | 96.7 | 13.3 | 4.84 |
| 2025 | BAL | 17.6% | 23.5% | .333 | .639 | 1.139 | .476 | .360 | .429 | .333 | .491 | .339 | .535 | 89.9 | 93.0 | 15.0 | 9.86 |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 16.7% | 11.1% | .258 | .548 | .891 | .380 | .261 | .320 | .265 | .388 | .252 | .415 | 88.2 | 92.9 | 25.3 | 6.13 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 30 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 70 | 52 | 19 | 6 | 78 | 13 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 6 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .390 | .712 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.20 | |
| Career | 17.1% | 17.1% | .305 | .585 | 1.012 | .430 | .317 | .379 | .293 | .432 | .286 | .459 | 90.6 | 93.5 | 18.6 | 7.47 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 41.5% (94.0) | - | - | 23.2% (86.3) | 6.1% (81.0) | 9.8% (76.5) | 19.5% (83.5) | - | - | 41.5% | 58.5% |
| 2025 | BAL | 53.9% (93.5) | - | 8.7% (88.0) | 28.7% (83.6) | 2.6% (80.8) | 1.0% (75.9) | - | 5.1% (83.9) | - | 53.8% | 46.2% |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 41.3% (95.3) | - | 38.7% (89.4) | 15.5% (82.9) | - | - | - | 4.5% (86.0) | - | 41.3% | 58.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 56 (57) | - | 92 (46) | 25 (11) | - | - | - | 14 (44) | - | 27.1% | 72.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.9% (79.9) | 17.0% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.7) | 37.0% (65.3) | 48.5% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 47.0% (94.1) | - | 17.8% (89.1) | 22.9% (84.0) | 2.3% (80.9) | 2.3% (76.4) | 3.7% (83.5) | 3.9% (84.8) | - | 47.0% | 53.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 20.6% (4) | - | - | 26.3% (3) | 20.0% (1) | 50.0% (0) | 18.8% (3) | - | - | 20.6% | 27.1% |
| 2025 | BAL | 22.9% (7) | - | 35.3% (1) | 23.2% (2) | 20.0% (1) | 50.0% (1) | - | 20.0% (1) | - | 22.9% | 25.6% |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 18.8% (6) | - | 26.7% (8) | 33.3% (3) | - | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | 18.8% | 26.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 (86) | - | 44 (44) | 70 (83) | - | - | - | 0 (94) | - | 0.6% | 28.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.3% (17) | 26.9% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.1% (18) | 22.3% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 21.2% (17) | - | 28.6% (9) | 26.3% (8) | 20.0% (2) | 50.0% (1) | 18.8% (3) | 11.8% (1) | - | 21.2% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.2% | 53.9% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| 2025 | BAL | 37.9% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 37.9% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 10.8% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 17.2% | 48.3% |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 26.9% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 38.5% | 18.7% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 38.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 91 | 99 | 87 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 99 | 59 | 39 | 60 | 79 | 6 | 37 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 38.2% | 14.7% | 38.2% | 8.8% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 27.9% | 35.3% | 16.0% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 4.4% | 13.2% | 44.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | .333 | .386 | .333 | .385 | .256 | .341 | .241 | .366 | 96.7 | 96.7 | 13.3 | 25.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | BAL | .333 | .476 | .360 | .429 | .333 | .491 | .339 | .535 | 89.9 | 93.0 | 15.0 | 27.3% | 48.3% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | .258 | .380 | .261 | .320 | .265 | .388 | .252 | .415 | 88.2 | 92.9 | 25.3 | 18.2% | 38.5% | 27.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 34 | 9 | 70 | 52 | 19 | 6 | 78 | 13 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 37 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .305 | .430 | .317 | .379 | .293 | .432 | .286 | .459 | 90.6 | 93.5 | 18.6 | 23.1% | 44.1% | 28.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 41.5% | 63.4% | 52.4% | 35.4% | 25.6% | 23.2% | 74.4% | 88.5% | 52.9% | 11.0% | 13.4% | 24.4% | 15.9% | 57.3% | 0.44 | 48.8% |
| 2025 | BAL | 37.9% | 49.7% | 32.3% | 19.0% | 20.6% | 10.8% | 79.4% | 82.5% | 73.9% | 17.4% | 6.7% | 24.1% | 14.9% | 43.6% | 0.18 | 35.4% |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 41.3% | 58.7% | 46.5% | 28.6% | 23.6% | 18.7% | 76.4% | 82.6% | 65.4% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 23.2% | 16.8% | 53.5% | 0.30 | 45.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 37 | 64 | 19 | 3 | 36 | 2 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 39.8% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 25.4% | 23.0% | 16.0% | 77.0% | 83.9% | 65.2% | 14.4% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 15.7% | 49.8% | 0.27 | 41.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 41.5% | 46.3% | 18.3% | 35.4% | 34.1% | 25.6% | 40.2% | 22.0% | 59.8% | 1.2% |
| 2025 | BAL | 37.9% | 35.4% | 24.6% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 21.0% | 39.0% | 27.2% | 48.2% | 5.1% |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 41.3% | 38.1% | 29.0% | 32.9% | 43.2% | 19.4% | 37.4% | 25.2% | 45.8% | 3.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 | 73 | 26 | 18 | 82 | 87 | 30 | 15 | 71 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 39.8% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 36.6% | 40.0% | 21.3% | 38.7% | 25.5% | 49.5% | 3.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 50.0% | 11.0% | 39.0% | 17.1% | 55.6% | 38.9% | 17.1% | 21.9% | 9.4% |
| 2025 | BAL | 57.9% | 25.1% | 17.4% | 13.3% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 20.6% | 26.5% |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 53.5% | 16.1% | 30.3% | 14.5% | 47.2% | 38.9% | 16.9% | 27.7% | 12.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 4 | 56 | 51 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 59 | 7 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 54.9% | 19.2% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 46.7% | 36.2% | 17.7% | 23.9% | 15.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 82 | 4.95 | 43.9% | 22.0% | 34.1% | 9.8% | 1.2% | 2.2 | +2 | 4.34 |
| 2025 | BAL | 195 | 4.40 | 41.0% | 11.8% | 47.2% | -6.2% | 2.6% | 6.0 | +5 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | LAD/NYM | 155 | 4.80 | 44.5% | 18.7% | 36.8% | 7.7% | 1.3% | 1.7 | +0 | 4.87 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 18 | 32 | 71 | 48 | 48 | 99 | 44 | 47 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 747 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.46 | |
| Career | 432 | 4.65 | 42.8% | 16.2% | 41.0% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 9.8 | +8 | 5.62 | |