#27 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/30/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Overland Park, KS |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .147 | .258 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
351st
47
R
|
350th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
227th
7
SB
|
350th
.245
AVG
|
334th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | - | .160 | .292 | ||
|
299th
-
K%
|
15th
-
BB%
|
351st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
351st
-
xAVG
|
274th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 16 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .147 | .310 | .206 | .258 | .292 | 81.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .227 | 13.6% | 27.3% | 14.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 27 | 14 | 95 | 0 | 3 | 92 | 2 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 16 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .147 | .310 | .206 | .258 | .292 | 81.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .227 | 13.6% | 27.3% | 14.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 3 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 28.6% | 14.3% | .147 | .310 | .206 | .258 | .059 | .227 | .160 | .296 | .292 | .209 | .300 | 108.1 | 92.0 | 3.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 95 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 76 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 28.6% | 14.3% | .147 | .310 | .206 | .258 | .059 | .227 | .160 | .296 | .292 | .209 | .300 | 108.1 | 92.0 | 3.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 59.1% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 13.5% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 27.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 1 | 7 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 92 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 13.5% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | .147 | .258 | .227 | .227 | .160 | .292 | .209 | .300 | 86.6 | 92.0 | 3.9 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 14.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .147 | .258 | .227 | .227 | .160 | .292 | .209 | .300 | 86.6 | 92.0 | 3.9 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 14.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 37.8% | 56.8% | 36.2% | 20.0% | 29.9% | 13.5% | 70.1% | 81.8% | 47.8% | 20.5% | 10.8% | 31.4% | 11.9% | 54.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 60 | 11 | 1 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 37.8% | 56.8% | 36.2% | 20.0% | 29.9% | 13.5% | 70.1% | 81.8% | 47.8% | 20.5% | 10.8% | 31.4% | 11.9% | 54.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 37.8% | 30.3% | 24.3% | 45.4% | 47.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 34.6% | 41.1% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 63 | 3 | 68 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 68 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 37.8% | 30.3% | 24.3% | 45.4% | 47.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 34.6% | 41.1% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 54.6% | 11.4% | 34.1% | 10.9% | 55.8% | 48.8% | 25.7% | 14.3% | 19.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 42 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 86 | 100 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 54.6% | 11.4% | 34.1% | 10.9% | 55.8% | 48.8% | 25.7% | 14.3% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 185 | 4.85 | 45.4% | 18.4% | 36.2% | 9.2% | 3.8% | -2.3 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 6 | 36 | 67 | 46 | 46 | 11 | 30 | 36 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 185 | 4.85 | 45.4% | 18.4% | 36.2% | 9.2% | 3.8% | -2.3 | -4 | |