#67 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/19/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Richmond, VA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 13.2 | 5.27 | 1.90 | 26.9% | 17.9% | ||
|
163rd
2
W
|
168th
32.0
IP
|
143rd
4.58
ERA
|
182nd
1.37
WHIP
|
42nd
21.7%
K%
|
190th
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.8 | 8.8% | 26.8% | 42.6% | 6.0% | 4.50 | 6.75 | ||
|
78th
94.2
FB MPH
|
171st
11.5%
SwStr%
|
123rd
27.7%
CSW%
|
194th
49.7%
Str-ICR
|
87th
6.1%
MTK%
|
175th
4.80
PLV
|
187th
4.00
PLA
|
5/4/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/4 Week 7 RankingsNick Pollack
5/4/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/3: Rattled By A Hender BenderNick Pollack
5/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/30Rick Graham
4/27/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 4/27 Week 6 RankingsNick Pollack
4/20/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 4/20 Week 5 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 16 | 0 | 21.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 6.33 | 2.11 | 6.55 | 5.29 | 5.14 | 5.34 | 20.6% | 14.0% | 12.7 | 1.27 | .415 | 21.4% | 74.2% | 49.3% | 44.8% | 9.7% | 25.3% | 0.35 | 4.81 |
| 2024 | SEA | 17 | 0 | 18.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1.45 | 3.67 | 4.92 | 4.09 | 3.35 | 20.5% | 10.8% | 8.7 | 1.45 | .278 | 30.0% | 70.2% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 30.8% | 0.51 | 5.01 |
| 2025 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 2.70 | 2.14 | 3.36 | 3.11 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 18.0 | 0.00 | .444 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.45 | 5.21 |
| 2026 | HOU | 6 | 3 | 13.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 5.27 | 1.90 | 5.46 | 5.33 | 4.56 | 6.75 | 26.9% | 17.9% | 9.2 | 1.32 | .364 | 28.6% | 78.5% | 55.6% | 41.7% | 8.8% | 26.8% | 0.42 | 4.50 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 16 | 16 | 0-60 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 7 | 79 | 5 | 36 | 38 | 12 | 16 | 71 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 37 | 31 | 13 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 32.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.58 | 1.37 | 4.48 | 4.46 | 4.28 | 4.00 | 21.7% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.22 | .289 | 19.3% | 72.2% | 38.8% | 44.1% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.80 | |
| Career | 40 | 3 | 55.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 5.66 | 1.83 | 5.18 | 5.02 | 4.55 | 4.93 | 21.7% | 13.5% | 10.7 | 1.29 | .360 | 25.0% | 72.2% | 45.0% | 43.8% | 9.5% | 27.2% | 0.41 | 4.80 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 16 | 0 | 21.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 455 | 260 | 195 | 107 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | SEA | 17 | 0 | 18.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312 | 196 | 116 | 83 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | 6 | 3 | 13.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 284 | 161 | 123 | 67 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 16 | 16 | 0-60 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 77 | 17 | 82 | 78 | 81 | 36 | 70 | 24 | 47 | 39 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 32.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 527 | 334 | 193 | 135 | 29 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 40 | 3 | 55.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1,091 | 645 | 446 | 267 | 66 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 58 | 36 | 2 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 20.6% | 14.0% | .333 | .522 | .956 | .414 | .415 | .441 | .304 | .397 | .369 | .450 | 90.8 | 92.8 | 7.2 | 6.55 |
| 2024 | SEA | 20.5% | 10.8% | .247 | .438 | .763 | .330 | .278 | .316 | .219 | .297 | .242 | .324 | 87.0 | 91.9 | 15.2 | 3.67 |
| 2025 | CLE | 10.0% | 0.0% | .400 | .500 | .900 | .390 | .444 | .444 | .281 | .257 | .312 | .285 | 91.3 | 80.0 | 12.7 | 2.70 |
| 2026 | HOU | 26.9% | 17.9% | .269 | .423 | .832 | .378 | .364 | .400 | .253 | .372 | .339 | .427 | 88.8 | 97.4 | 10.1 | 5.46 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 5 | 32 | 35 | 22 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 40 | 21 | 9 | 18 | 49 | 3 | 75 | 21 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 9.5% | .245 | .405 | .727 | .325 | .289 | .321 | .246 | .331 | .287 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.3 | 13.3 | 4.48 | |
| Career | 21.7% | 13.5% | .293 | .471 | .863 | .384 | .360 | .391 | .263 | .360 | .316 | .401 | 89.1 | 93.1 | 10.8 | 5.18 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 54.5% (95.2) | - | - | - | 28.6% (83.6) | - | 16.5% (91.7) | - | - | 54.5% | 45.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | 4.2% (95.0) | 27.2% (94.7) | 31.4% (89.1) | - | 24.7% (83.7) | - | 12.5% (91.5) | - | - | 31.4% | 68.6% |
| 2025 | CLE | 12.5% (94.3) | 42.5% (93.9) | 7.5% (88.9) | 37.5% (82.9) | - | - | - | - | - | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| 2026 | HOU | 33.1% (94.8) | 14.8% (94.6) | 20.4% (90.3) | - | 8.5% (81.5) | 13.4% (79.0) | 9.9% (89.6) | - | - | 47.9% | 52.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 50 (60) | 38 (65) | 71 (67) | - | 14 (35) | 54 (37) | 27 (86) | - | - | 56.0% | 43.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.1% (94.2) | 20.2% (93.7) | 16.9% (89.2) | 18.6% (86.2) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.7% (79.9) | 16.7% (86.4) | 21.4% (86.4) | 31.3% (80.4) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 33.0% (95.1) | 13.2% (94.6) | 14.6% (89.5) | 1.4% (82.9) | 21.2% (82.9) | 3.5% (79.0) | 13.0% (91.3) | - | - | 46.2% | 53.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 27.8% (19) | - | - | - | 26.9% (22) | - | 14.7% (3) | - | - | 27.8% | 22.4% |
| 2024 | SEA | 7.7% (1) | 37.6% (8) | 31.6% (14) | - | 35.1% (8) | - | 12.8% (2) | - | - | 33.7% | 29.4% |
| 2025 | CLE | 20.0% (0) | 23.5% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (2) | - | - | - | - | - | 22.7% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | HOU | 20.2% (11) | 31.0% (2) | 24.1% (2) | - | 45.8% (6) | 34.2% (0) | 21.4% (4) | - | - | 23.5% | 29.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 9 (37) | 76 (21) | 35 (12) | - | 98 (28) | 77 (0) | 32 (21) | - | - | 13.0% | 67.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (17) | 26.6% (6) | 26.7% (9) | 29.8% (14) | 28.6% (11) | 29.2% (10) | 23.3% (13) | 23.4% (19) | 24.5% (9) | 27.5% | 27.9% | |
| Career | 25.0% (31) | 34.0% (10) | 28.3% (16) | 33.3% (2) | 31.6% (36) | 34.2% (0) | 15.5% (9) | - | - | 27.6% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 44.8% | 31.3% | 20.9% | 3.0% | 43.3% | 42.6% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 49.3% | 35.8% | 4.5% | 10.4% | 49.3% |
| 2024 | SEA | 43.9% | 21.1% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 35.1% | 21.1% | 13.8% | 66.7% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | CLE | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 55.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| 2026 | HOU | 41.7% | 30.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 17.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 38 | 5 | 18 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 93 | 52 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.9% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 35.1% | 42.4% | 33.1% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 61.0% | 24.3% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 38.8% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 27.8% | 18.9% | 9.5% | 39.6% | 40.0% | 35.9% | 24.1% | 16.2% | 54.4% | 29.6% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 45.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | .333 | .414 | .415 | .441 | .304 | .397 | .369 | .450 | 90.8 | 92.8 | 7.2 | 21.4% | 49.3% | 31.8% |
| 2024 | SEA | .247 | .330 | .278 | .316 | .219 | .297 | .242 | .324 | 87.0 | 91.9 | 15.2 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | CLE | .400 | .390 | .444 | .444 | .281 | .257 | .312 | .285 | 91.3 | 80.0 | 12.7 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% |
| 2026 | HOU | .269 | .378 | .364 | .400 | .253 | .372 | .339 | .427 | 88.8 | 97.4 | 10.1 | 28.6% | 55.6% | 29.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 40 | 21 | 9 | 18 | 49 | 3 | 75 | 16 | 1 | 23 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .325 | .289 | .321 | .246 | .331 | .287 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.3 | 13.3 | 19.3% | 38.8% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .293 | .384 | .360 | .391 | .263 | .360 | .316 | .401 | 89.1 | 93.1 | 10.8 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 28.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 37.8% | 57.1% | 41.5% | 21.2% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 76.7% | 85.9% | 56.7% | 15.6% | 9.7% | 25.3% | 15.2% | 50.5% | 0.35 | 42.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | 42.3% | 62.8% | 42.6% | 31.7% | 24.8% | 13.8% | 75.2% | 85.5% | 61.4% | 20.2% | 10.6% | 30.8% | 18.3% | 57.1% | 0.51 | 50.6% |
| 2025 | CLE | 47.5% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 10.0% | 22.5% | 90.0% | 91.7% | 87.5% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 60.0% | 0.45 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | HOU | 43.7% | 56.7% | 38.7% | 21.3% | 22.7% | 17.3% | 77.3% | 88.2% | 52.9% | 18.0% | 8.8% | 26.8% | 12.7% | 51.8% | 0.42 | 42.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 41 | 34 | 24 | 80 | 84 | 13 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 3 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.3% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.7% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 57.7% | 0.47 | 49.7% | |
| Career | 41.0% | 59.1% | 41.4% | 24.7% | 23.0% | 16.2% | 77.0% | 86.6% | 59.1% | 17.7% | 9.5% | 27.2% | 15.7% | 53.1% | 0.41 | 45.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 37.8% | 34.2% | 24.1% | 41.7% | 27.2% | 21.6% | 51.2% | 19.6% | 56.3% | 6.6% |
| 2024 | SEA | 42.3% | 32.7% | 22.8% | 44.6% | 20.2% | 23.1% | 56.7% | 27.2% | 50.0% | 5.4% |
| 2025 | CLE | 47.5% | 22.5% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 30.0% | 42.5% | 20.0% | 52.5% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 43.7% | 39.4% | 25.7% | 34.9% | 48.2% | 23.2% | 28.5% | 16.5% | 57.7% | 5.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 69 | 69 | 37 | 96 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 21 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.6% | 27.5% | 36.9% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 42.3% | 29.4% | 43.1% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 41.0% | 34.7% | 24.2% | 41.0% | 30.7% | 22.8% | 46.6% | 21.0% | 54.7% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 56.0% | 18.5% | 25.5% | 11.0% | 50.5% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 21.6% | 19.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 61.5% | 10.6% | 28.2% | 17.7% | 66.7% | 56.0% | 25.5% | 29.5% | 19.3% |
| 2025 | CLE | 52.5% | 12.5% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 23.8% | 35.7% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | 56.7% | 13.4% | 29.9% | 11.8% | 44.1% | 36.8% | 24.2% | 22.4% | 21.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 28 | 29 | 53 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 16 | 68 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.3% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.8% | 60.8% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 57.7% | 14.7% | 27.8% | 13.4% | 54.3% | 46.1% | 23.1% | 24.8% | 19.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 455 | 4.81 | 42.4% | 14.9% | 42.6% | -0.2% | 4.6% | 9.9 | +10 | 5.34 |
| 2024 | SEA | 312 | 5.01 | 46.8% | 17.9% | 35.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 3.6 | +3 | 3.35 |
| 2025 | CLE | 40 | 5.21 | 57.5% | 12.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | 5.0% | 2.0 | +2 | 3.11 |
| 2026 | HOU | 284 | 4.50 | 37.3% | 16.5% | 46.1% | -8.8% | 6.0% | 3.7 | 0 | 6.75 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 19 | 13 | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 55 | 47 | 65 | 7 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 527 | 4.80 | 40.9% | 20.2% | 38.9% | 2.0% | 6.1% | 3.8 | +3 | 4.00 | |
| Career | 1,091 | 4.80 | 42.9% | 16.1% | 41.0% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 19.3 | +15 | 4.93 | |