#2 - 2B/SS
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/29/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, PA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 573 | 68 | 16 | 58 | 3 | .245 | .306 | ||
|
49th
401
PA
|
66th
48
R
|
102nd
13
HR
|
101st
47
RBI
|
197th
7
SB
|
173rd
.245
AVG
|
224th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.3% | 6.6% | 28.3% | 27.4% | .247 | .315 | ||
|
82nd
-
K%
|
269th
-
BB%
|
74th
-
IPA%
|
146th
-
HC%
|
148th
-
xAVG
|
192nd
-
xwOBA
|
9/4/2026Hitter List 9/4: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/2/2026MLB News & Moments: the Angels find a new owner (finally)Pablo Figueroa
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/25/2026MLB News & Moments: Cal Raleigh Awakens, Bashes 3, Ends Phils' StreakSteve Drumwright
8/16/2026Baez Homers Three Times in MLB Debut - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/15/26Kevin O'Brien
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 77 | 257 | 24 | 4 | 24 | 1 | .211 | .302 | .305 | .273 | .269 | 79.1% | 18.3% | 10.9% | 8.3% | .247 | 5.0% | 31.1% | 21.8% |
| 2026 | SEA | 142 | 573 | 68 | 16 | 58 | 3 | .245 | .309 | .382 | .306 | .315 | 85.0% | 17.3% | 6.6% | 15.7% | .273 | 4.7% | 38.2% | 28.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 85 | 81 | 68 | 71 | 34 | 49 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 44 | 50 | 76 | 23 | 40 | 31 | 25 | 52 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 401 | 48 | 13 | 47 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 219 | 830 | 92 | 20 | 82 | 4 | .235 | .307 | .358 | .297 | .301 | 83.1% | 17.6% | 8.0% | 13.3% | .265 | 4.8% | 36.1% | 26.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 35 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 28 | 2 | 47 | 98 | 54 | 9 |
| 2026 | SEA | 91 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 99 | 38 | 12 | 127 | 248 | 157 | 20 |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 50 | 80 | 68 | 34 | 85 | 32 | 56 | 94 | 81 | 74 | 84 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 187 | 107 | 20 | |
| Career | 126 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 146 | 66 | 14 | 174 | 346 | 211 | 29 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 18.3% | 10.9% | .211 | .302 | .305 | .273 | .094 | .247 | .203 | .302 | .269 | .241 | .268 | 113.4 | 90.5 | 17.3 |
| 2026 | SEA | 17.3% | 6.6% | .245 | .309 | .382 | .306 | .137 | .273 | .247 | .402 | .315 | .276 | .341 | 111.3 | 88.3 | 13.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 23 | 49 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 37 | 31 | 56 | 42 | 44 | 37 | 30 | 61 | 32 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .290 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 17.6% | 8.0% | .235 | .307 | .358 | .297 | .123 | .265 | .234 | .372 | .301 | .266 | .320 | 113.4 | 89.0 | 14.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 38.3% | 20.6% | 26.7% | 14.4% | 35.0% | 48.9% | 23.9% | 27.2% | 16.2% | 68.9% | 18.3% | 7.8% | 5.0% | 31.1% |
| 2026 | SEA | 44.1% | 21.0% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 33.7% | 48.8% | 30.4% | 20.8% | 19.4% | 61.8% | 27.6% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 38.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 34 | 50 | 43 | 31 | 84 | 21 | 19 | 69 | 50 | 82 | 44 | 25 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.4% | 20.9% | 24.8% | 11.9% | 34.1% | 48.8% | 28.5% | 22.7% | 18.4% | 63.9% | 24.8% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 36.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | .211 | .273 | .247 | .264 | .203 | .269 | .241 | .268 | 86.7 | 90.5 | 17.3 | 8.3% | 31.1% | 21.8% |
| 2026 | SEA | .245 | .306 | .273 | .300 | .247 | .315 | .276 | .341 | 87.9 | 88.3 | 13.3 | 15.7% | 38.2% | 28.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 35 | 31 | 27 | 56 | 44 | 37 | 30 | 39 | 32 | 48 | 40 | 52 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .235 | .297 | .265 | .290 | .234 | .301 | .266 | .320 | 87.5 | 89.0 | 14.5 | 13.3% | 36.1% | 26.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 48.0% | 63.2% | 44.5% | 26.0% | 24.6% | 16.2% | 75.4% | 79.1% | 67.1% | 18.7% | 10.9% | 29.6% | 17.4% | 58.6% |
| 2026 | SEA | 45.2% | 65.1% | 48.2% | 31.7% | 19.5% | 19.4% | 80.5% | 85.0% | 72.4% | 16.9% | 9.4% | 26.3% | 19.4% | 59.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 66 | 54 | 48 | 79 | 69 | 79 | 50 | 90 | 39 | 76 | 74 | 75 | 63 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 64.5% | 47.0% | 30.0% | 21.1% | 18.4% | 78.9% | 83.1% | 71.0% | 17.5% | 9.9% | 27.4% | 18.7% | 59.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 48.0% | 27.9% | 29.1% | 42.9% | 36.5% | 23.0% | 40.5% | 39.4% | 31.5% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | SEA | 45.2% | 26.4% | 27.2% | 46.4% | 39.1% | 22.6% | 38.2% | 38.4% | 34.5% | 6.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 19 | 47 | 81 | 80 | 44 | 19 | 68 | 34 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 26.9% | 27.8% | 45.3% | 38.3% | 22.8% | 39.0% | 38.7% | 33.5% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 58.2% | 13.5% | 28.7% | 11.8% | 58.8% | 52.9% | 25.2% | 21.9% | 15.8% |
| 2026 | SEA | 59.1% | 12.1% | 28.8% | 16.4% | 61.9% | 51.0% | 22.9% | 29.2% | 15.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 52 | 65 | 71 | 55 | 62 | 68 | 30 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.8% | 12.6% | 28.8% | 15.0% | 60.9% | 51.6% | 23.6% | 26.8% | 15.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 1,034 | 4.92 | 46.6% | 16.2% | 37.2% | 9.4% | 5.5% | -6.2 | -6 |
| 2026 | SEA | 2,191 | 5.06 | 47.6% | 17.9% | 34.5% | 13.1% | 4.0% | 5.8 | +9 |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 88 | 82 | 52 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 56 | 72 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,560 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.3 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,225 | 5.02 | 47.3% | 17.4% | 35.4% | 11.9% | 4.5% | -0.5 | +3 | |