#37 - C/1B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/15/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Suwanee, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .219 | ||
|
351st
453
PA
|
351st
55
R
|
350th
14
HR
|
351st
53
RBI
|
310th
8
SB
|
349th
.245
AVG
|
349th
.318
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | - | .254 | .295 | ||
|
351st
-
K%
|
224th
-
BB%
|
1st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
111th
-
xAVG
|
272nd
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .219 | .295 | 58.8% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 38.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 120 | 453 | 55 | 14 | 53 | 8 | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .291 | 7.6% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .219 | .295 | 58.8% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 38.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 41 | 5 | 100 | 212 | 120 | 23 | |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 46.2% | 7.7% | .167 | .231 | .250 | .219 | .083 | .333 | .254 | .349 | .295 | .507 | .522 | 104.2 | 96.9 | 17.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 89 | 67 | 16 | 21 | 100 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .159 | .291 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.8 | 89.7 | 13.6 | |
| Career | 46.2% | 7.7% | .167 | .231 | .250 | .219 | .083 | .333 | .254 | .349 | .295 | .507 | .522 | 104.2 | 96.9 | 17.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 3 | 97 | 100 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 21.9% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 35.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.8% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.0% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | .167 | .219 | .333 | .333 | .254 | .295 | .507 | .522 | 93.1 | 96.9 | 17.5 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 38.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 89 | 61 | 67 | 21 | 100 | 99 | 97 | 99 | 79 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .291 | .324 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.6 | 19.1% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .167 | .219 | .333 | .333 | .254 | .295 | .507 | .522 | 93.1 | 96.9 | 17.5 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 38.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 47.2% | 67.9% | 49.1% | 32.1% | 61.5% | 7.5% | 38.5% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 18.9% | 30.2% | 49.1% | 11.3% | 64.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 90 | 62 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 18.3% | 75.3% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 67.9% | 49.1% | 32.1% | 61.5% | 7.5% | 38.5% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 18.9% | 30.2% | 49.1% | 11.3% | 64.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 47.2% | 24.5% | 26.4% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 56.6% | 26.4% | 47.2% | 5.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 4 | 25 | 97 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 1 | 99 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 24.5% | 26.4% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 56.6% | 26.4% | 47.2% | 5.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 60.4% | 7.5% | 32.1% | 9.4% | 64.3% | 57.1% | 21.9% | 23.5% | 35.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 81 | 97 | 62 | 72 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.4% | 7.5% | 32.1% | 9.4% | 64.3% | 57.1% | 21.9% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 53 | 4.88 | 39.6% | 20.8% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | -1.2 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 9 | 0 | 99 | 97 | 97 | 100 | 30 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,760 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.7% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 7.5 | +3 | |
| Career | 53 | 4.88 | 39.6% | 20.8% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | -1.2 | -1 | |