#12 - C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/19/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Houston, TX |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | 22 | 4 | 23 | 3 | .242 | .308 | ||
|
309th
392
PA
|
312th
47
R
|
299th
12
HR
|
302nd
45
RBI
|
196th
7
SB
|
187th
.245
AVG
|
216th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.9% | 7.8% | 19.3% | 23.4% | .207 | .286 | ||
|
220th
-
K%
|
218th
-
BB%
|
339th
-
IPA%
|
258th
-
HC%
|
306th
-
xAVG
|
293rd
-
xwOBA
|
8/11/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal makes home debutPablo Figueroa
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
8/2/2026MLB News & Moments: Skubal is a DodgerJosh Shaw
7/28/2026MLB News & Moments: Pirates Walk Off D'Backs, Grab Wild-Card SpotSteve Drumwright
7/16/2026Buy & Sell 7/16 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 | .357 | .538 | .376 | .345 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .667 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 28.6% |
| 2022 | BOS | 27 | 56 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .188 | .273 | .313 | .263 | .279 | 84.1% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 25.0% | .250 | 12.1% | 23.5% | 14.3% |
| 2023 | BOS | 126 | 403 | 55 | 9 | 36 | 8 | .235 | .288 | .385 | .291 | .248 | 78.1% | 33.3% | 5.5% | 16.1% | .341 | 9.1% | 38.6% | 23.1% |
| 2024 | BOS | 126 | 487 | 54 | 13 | 52 | 8 | .280 | .333 | .425 | .330 | .291 | 81.4% | 23.4% | 5.7% | 16.7% | .348 | 5.7% | 35.4% | 24.4% |
| 2025 | BOS | 63 | 188 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 2 | .190 | .262 | .238 | .230 | .261 | 85.0% | 22.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | .250 | 3.1% | 31.0% | 21.3% |
| 2026 | BOS | 69 | 218 | 22 | 4 | 23 | 3 | .242 | .322 | .363 | .308 | .286 | 86.8% | 23.9% | 7.8% | 13.3% | .311 | 4.9% | 29.4% | 19.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 36 | 45 | 54 | 25 | 37 | 15 | 63 | 36 | 37 | 29 | 74 | 27 | 5 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 417 | 1,366 | 158 | 27 | 126 | 21 | .245 | .306 | .375 | .302 | .276 | 81.5% | 26.7% | 6.5% | 14.0% | .324 | 6.4% | 34.4% | 22.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022 | BOS | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 11 | 4 |
| 2023 | BOS | 51 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 134 | 22 | 6 | 87 | 171 | 90 | 22 |
| 2024 | BOS | 87 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 114 | 28 | 9 | 125 | 227 | 115 | 19 |
| 2025 | BOS | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 16 | 1 | 32 | 57 | 39 | 4 |
| 2026 | BOS | 31 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 17 | 6 | 46 | 92 | 51 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 36 | 31 | 79 | 14 | 69 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 200 | 72 | 4 | 27 | 21 | 11 | 365 | 89 | 23 | 303 | 576 | 309 | 57 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 50.0% | 7.1% | .308 | .357 | .538 | .376 | .230 | .667 | .280 | .478 | .345 | .579 | .690 | 103.5 | 94.4 | 7.5 |
| 2022 | BOS | 28.6% | 8.9% | .188 | .273 | .313 | .263 | .125 | .250 | .184 | .361 | .279 | .216 | .331 | 110.3 | 98.0 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | BOS | 33.3% | 5.5% | .235 | .288 | .385 | .291 | .150 | .341 | .189 | .321 | .248 | .262 | .332 | 113.6 | 89.0 | 14.6 |
| 2024 | BOS | 23.4% | 5.7% | .280 | .333 | .425 | .330 | .145 | .348 | .234 | .373 | .291 | .285 | .346 | 109.1 | 88.5 | 12.4 |
| 2025 | BOS | 22.3% | 8.5% | .190 | .262 | .238 | .230 | .048 | .250 | .216 | .295 | .261 | .274 | .288 | 111.5 | 83.6 | 9.7 |
| 2026 | BOS | 23.9% | 7.8% | .242 | .322 | .363 | .308 | .121 | .311 | .207 | .344 | .286 | .251 | .314 | 110.5 | 86.7 | 10.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 37 | 45 | 54 | 25 | 37 | 23 | 74 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 51 | 21 | 22 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.7% | 6.5% | .245 | .306 | .375 | .302 | .130 | .324 | .212 | .343 | .276 | .271 | .333 | 113.6 | 88.0 | 11.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 14.5% | 33.4% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| 2022 | BOS | 66.7% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 18.6% | 78.8% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 12.1% | 23.5% |
| 2023 | BOS | 42.7% | 22.8% | 23.2% | 11.2% | 34.4% | 41.9% | 32.8% | 25.3% | 20.1% | 61.4% | 24.9% | 4.6% | 9.1% | 38.6% |
| 2024 | BOS | 44.6% | 21.6% | 23.4% | 10.5% | 31.7% | 40.8% | 32.4% | 26.8% | 18.7% | 64.3% | 24.6% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 35.4% |
| 2025 | BOS | 49.6% | 20.5% | 18.9% | 11.0% | 29.9% | 41.9% | 34.9% | 23.3% | 19.1% | 68.5% | 23.6% | 4.7% | 3.1% | 31.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 49.7% | 18.9% | 21.0% | 10.5% | 26.6% | 46.9% | 30.1% | 23.1% | 18.0% | 70.7% | 20.3% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 29.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 15 | 20 | 45 | 1 | 75 | 18 | 42 | 48 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 27 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 21.4% | 21.8% | 10.6% | 31.3% | 41.8% | 32.8% | 25.5% | 19.0% | 65.5% | 23.3% | 4.9% | 6.4% | 34.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | .308 | .376 | .667 | .667 | .280 | .345 | .579 | .690 | 89.1 | 94.4 | 7.5 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% |
| 2022 | BOS | .188 | .263 | .250 | .273 | .184 | .279 | .216 | .331 | 91.3 | 98.0 | 3.8 | 25.0% | 23.5% | 14.3% |
| 2023 | BOS | .235 | .291 | .341 | .366 | .189 | .248 | .262 | .332 | 87.7 | 89.0 | 14.6 | 16.1% | 38.6% | 23.1% |
| 2024 | BOS | .280 | .330 | .348 | .373 | .234 | .291 | .285 | .346 | 85.4 | 88.5 | 12.4 | 16.7% | 35.4% | 24.4% |
| 2025 | BOS | .190 | .230 | .250 | .250 | .216 | .261 | .274 | .288 | 83.7 | 83.6 | 9.7 | 0.0% | 31.0% | 21.3% |
| 2026 | BOS | .242 | .308 | .311 | .331 | .207 | .286 | .251 | .314 | 83.6 | 86.7 | 10.1 | 13.3% | 29.4% | 19.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 37 | 74 | 60 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 29 | 5 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .245 | .302 | .324 | .345 | .212 | .276 | .271 | .333 | 85.7 | 88.0 | 11.9 | 14.0% | 34.4% | 22.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 45.2% | 62.9% | 43.5% | 26.5% | 44.4% | 14.5% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 9.7% | 56.5% |
| 2022 | BOS | 43.0% | 66.1% | 48.9% | 35.7% | 30.6% | 18.6% | 69.4% | 84.1% | 48.9% | 17.2% | 14.9% | 32.1% | 15.4% | 62.0% |
| 2023 | BOS | 46.7% | 67.7% | 52.8% | 37.9% | 32.3% | 20.1% | 67.7% | 78.1% | 50.8% | 14.9% | 17.1% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 62.1% |
| 2024 | BOS | 48.7% | 65.9% | 51.6% | 31.5% | 28.8% | 18.7% | 71.2% | 81.4% | 48.5% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 59.2% |
| 2025 | BOS | 46.7% | 64.7% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 19.1% | 75.3% | 85.0% | 58.3% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.3% | 60.4% |
| 2026 | BOS | 44.5% | 64.6% | 46.9% | 31.8% | 24.7% | 18.0% | 75.3% | 86.8% | 56.2% | 17.7% | 11.6% | 29.3% | 17.3% | 59.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 60 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 63 | 40 | 29 | 50 | 31 | 46 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 66.0% | 50.5% | 33.8% | 29.0% | 19.0% | 71.0% | 81.5% | 51.9% | 15.5% | 14.6% | 30.1% | 16.9% | 60.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 45.2% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 61.3% | 33.9% | 16.1% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 46.8% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | BOS | 43.0% | 24.4% | 28.5% | 47.1% | 34.4% | 21.7% | 43.9% | 31.2% | 40.3% | 5.4% |
| 2023 | BOS | 46.7% | 27.5% | 26.2% | 46.3% | 35.5% | 23.9% | 40.6% | 28.2% | 45.6% | 6.1% |
| 2024 | BOS | 48.7% | 29.8% | 24.6% | 45.6% | 34.8% | 24.9% | 40.3% | 29.3% | 46.0% | 6.2% |
| 2025 | BOS | 46.7% | 29.2% | 27.8% | 43.0% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 38.4% | 32.1% | 40.1% | 7.9% |
| 2026 | BOS | 44.5% | 26.4% | 27.8% | 45.8% | 36.2% | 26.2% | 37.6% | 27.3% | 44.9% | 7.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 18 | 66 | 74 | 54 | 99 | 14 | 2 | 93 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 28.2% | 26.1% | 45.7% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 29.3% | 44.7% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 53.2% | 14.5% | 33.9% | 6.1% | 64.3% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 23.8% | 33.3% |
| 2022 | BOS | 58.4% | 8.1% | 33.5% | 11.6% | 75.0% | 64.3% | 24.0% | 20.3% | 21.6% |
| 2023 | BOS | 59.1% | 9.3% | 31.7% | 14.3% | 65.9% | 54.3% | 21.1% | 29.2% | 27.4% |
| 2024 | BOS | 59.5% | 8.8% | 31.8% | 15.1% | 64.6% | 54.2% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 19.2% |
| 2025 | BOS | 56.0% | 11.3% | 32.9% | 15.3% | 63.8% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 24.9% | 17.1% |
| 2026 | BOS | 59.0% | 10.4% | 30.7% | 14.1% | 62.1% | 51.6% | 22.7% | 26.4% | 20.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 21 | 34 | 40 | 58 | 69 | 66 | 50 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.7% | 9.6% | 31.9% | 14.5% | 64.9% | 53.7% | 21.1% | 24.8% | 21.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 62 | 5.07 | 48.4% | 14.5% | 37.1% | 11.3% | 4.8% | 1.0 | +1 |
| 2022 | BOS | 221 | 4.82 | 44.8% | 18.6% | 36.7% | 8.1% | 5.9% | -2.1 | -1 |
| 2023 | BOS | 1,541 | 5.13 | 49.2% | 17.1% | 33.7% | 15.4% | 5.7% | 5.4 | +8 |
| 2024 | BOS | 1,865 | 5.08 | 45.4% | 21.1% | 33.5% | 11.9% | 6.0% | 25.5 | +32 |
| 2025 | BOS | 745 | 5.01 | 45.1% | 19.5% | 35.4% | 9.7% | 5.8% | -9.2 | -6 |
| 2026 | BOS | 827 | 4.94 | 45.1% | 20.9% | 34.0% | 11.1% | 5.2% | -1.3 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 36 | 30 | 99 | 11 | 11 | 71 | 33 | 42 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,261 | 5.05 | 46.4% | 19.5% | 34.1% | 12.3% | 5.7% | 19.3 | +32 | |