#5 - SS
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/27/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Charlotte, NC |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 170 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 1 | .193 | .301 | ||
|
43rd
120
PA
|
62nd
14
R
|
36th
3
HR
|
76th
14
RBI
|
159th
2
SB
|
291st
.240
AVG
|
205th
.316
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.6% | 12.9% | 25.9% | 28.8% | .233 | .357 | ||
|
263rd
-
K%
|
68th
-
BB%
|
155th
-
IPA%
|
129th
-
HC%
|
188th
-
xAVG
|
84th
-
xwOBA
|
5/8/2026AL Central Top Prospects- May UpdateJacob Milham
5/7/2026Pages Leaves the Yard 3 Times - Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/6/26Ben Solow
5/7/2026MLB News & Moments: Andy Pages gets a hat trickPablo Figueroa
4/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Rob Thomson Departs, Phillies WinPablo Figueroa
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | 32 | 130 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 2 | .316 | .395 | .518 | - | - | - | 20.8% | 11.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | LAD | 168 | 734 | 108 | 28 | 76 | 3 | .301 | .355 | .502 | - | - | - | 19.9% | 7.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | LAD | 155 | 659 | 92 | 24 | 83 | 5 | .291 | .372 | .471 | - | - | - | 21.7% | 11.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 26 | 115 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 0 | .267 | .348 | .396 | .324 | - | - | 14.8% | 9.6% | - | .301 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | 134 | 541 | 82 | 19 | 87 | 1 | .272 | .335 | .483 | .340 | - | - | 18.1% | 8.1% | - | .303 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 52 | 232 | 38 | 15 | 41 | 1 | .307 | .358 | .585 | .394 | .410 | 86.7% | 15.9% | 7.3% | 31.9% | .309 | 13.8% | 48.0% | 36.6% |
| 2021 | LAD | 95 | 409 | 54 | 16 | 57 | 1 | .306 | .394 | .521 | .389 | .367 | 84.3% | 16.1% | 11.7% | 23.2% | .336 | 12.1% | 43.8% | 31.1% |
| 2022 | TEX | 151 | 663 | 91 | 33 | 83 | 3 | .245 | .317 | .455 | .331 | .376 | 86.6% | 15.5% | 8.7% | 23.7% | .242 | 10.5% | 44.6% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | TEX | 119 | 536 | 88 | 33 | 96 | 2 | .327 | .390 | .623 | .419 | .433 | 87.8% | 16.4% | 9.1% | 33.3% | .340 | 14.5% | 47.1% | 34.7% |
| 2024 | TEX | 123 | 533 | 68 | 30 | 74 | 1 | .278 | .353 | .512 | .365 | .396 | 87.2% | 18.0% | 9.9% | 27.5% | .291 | 14.8% | 46.7% | 33.4% |
| 2025 | TEX | 102 | 445 | 61 | 21 | 50 | 3 | .271 | .373 | .487 | .365 | .398 | 82.3% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 27.6% | .299 | 15.3% | 48.8% | 32.4% |
| 2026 | TEX | 39 | 170 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 1 | .193 | .300 | .379 | .301 | .357 | 77.7% | 27.6% | 12.9% | 25.9% | .226 | 15.0% | 44.0% | 25.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 87 | 80 | 87 | 75 | 33 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 40 | 76 | 13 | 24 | 80 | 79 | 13 | 90 | 82 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 32 | 120 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 2 | .240 | .318 | .386 | .316 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.4% | .290 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 1,196 | 5,167 | 735 | 232 | 696 | 23 | .288 | .364 | .502 | .373 | .392 | 85.5% | 19.2% | 10.0% | 31.1% | .296 | 13.4% | 37.7% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 36 | - | - | - |
| 2016 | LAD | 128 | 41 | 5 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 146 | 56 | 5 | 202 | - | - | - |
| 2017 | LAD | 109 | 34 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 143 | 74 | 5 | 168 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 27 | 53 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | 69 | 44 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 44 | 4 | 133 | 284 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | 37 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 65 | 142 | 98 | 24 |
| 2021 | LAD | 67 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 48 | 5 | 108 | 237 | 141 | 35 |
| 2022 | TEX | 87 | 24 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 58 | 7 | 145 | 335 | 223 | 52 |
| 2023 | TEX | 81 | 42 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 49 | 4 | 156 | 350 | 210 | 57 |
| 2024 | TEX | 81 | 21 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 96 | 53 | 3 | 132 | 299 | 188 | 56 |
| 2025 | TEX | 63 | 19 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 58 | 5 | 103 | 248 | 158 | 45 |
| 2026 | TEX | 15 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 1 | 28 | 78 | 49 | 15 |
| MLB Percentile | 39 | 57 | 0 | 87 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 89 | 36 | 54 | 80 | 82 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 26 | 55 | 32 | 6 | |
| Career | 778 | 279 | 14 | 232 | 23 | 8 | 955 | 505 | 43 | 1,303 | 2,026 | 1,067 | 284 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | 20.8% | 11.5% | .316 | .395 | .518 | - | .202 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | LAD | 19.9% | 7.6% | .301 | .355 | .502 | - | .201 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | LAD | 21.7% | 11.2% | .291 | .372 | .471 | - | .180 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 14.8% | 9.6% | .267 | .348 | .396 | .324 | .129 | .301 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | 18.1% | 8.1% | .272 | .335 | .483 | .340 | .211 | .303 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 15.9% | 7.3% | .307 | .358 | .585 | .394 | .278 | .309 | .317 | .619 | .410 | .322 | .467 | 118.8 | 95.4 | 11.6 |
| 2021 | LAD | 16.1% | 11.7% | .306 | .394 | .521 | .389 | .215 | .336 | .277 | .490 | .367 | .298 | .393 | 115.3 | 94.6 | 10.7 |
| 2022 | TEX | 15.5% | 8.7% | .245 | .317 | .455 | .331 | .210 | .242 | .286 | .532 | .376 | .294 | .418 | 111.3 | 94.0 | 13.7 |
| 2023 | TEX | 16.4% | 9.1% | .327 | .390 | .623 | .419 | .296 | .340 | .326 | .667 | .433 | .330 | .500 | 114.4 | 95.9 | 13.1 |
| 2024 | TEX | 18.0% | 9.9% | .278 | .353 | .512 | .365 | .234 | .291 | .294 | .582 | .396 | .306 | .462 | 113.3 | 93.1 | 13.4 |
| 2025 | TEX | 19.6% | 13.0% | .271 | .373 | .487 | .365 | .216 | .299 | .287 | .564 | .398 | .306 | .462 | 112.4 | 93.7 | 11.6 |
| 2026 | TEX | 27.6% | 12.9% | .193 | .300 | .379 | .301 | .186 | .226 | .233 | .495 | .357 | .269 | .452 | 110.3 | 96.2 | 11.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 80 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 40 | 76 | 13 | 45 | 84 | 76 | 36 | 88 | 60 | 94 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .240 | .318 | .386 | .316 | .146 | .290 | .238 | .401 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.4 | 89.7 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 19.2% | 10.0% | .288 | .364 | .502 | .373 | .214 | .296 | .281 | .546 | .392 | .305 | .459 | 118.8 | 94.4 | 12.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 43.1% | 25.3% | 27.0% | 4.6% | 39.1% | 41.8% | 35.0% | 23.2% | 19.3% | 51.1% | 21.8% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 48.0% |
| 2021 | LAD | 46.6% | 24.8% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 37.6% | 36.9% | 38.3% | 24.8% | 17.6% | 56.1% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 12.1% | 43.8% |
| 2022 | TEX | 41.2% | 24.3% | 28.2% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 44.4% | 32.7% | 22.8% | 18.2% | 55.2% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 10.5% | 44.6% |
| 2023 | TEX | 42.2% | 25.7% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 38.9% | 42.8% | 33.7% | 23.5% | 19.9% | 52.7% | 21.4% | 11.5% | 14.5% | 47.1% |
| 2024 | TEX | 42.9% | 23.3% | 28.8% | 5.0% | 40.5% | 46.3% | 32.4% | 21.3% | 20.3% | 53.0% | 22.5% | 9.8% | 14.8% | 46.7% |
| 2025 | TEX | 45.1% | 23.4% | 25.8% | 5.8% | 34.9% | 39.7% | 36.6% | 23.7% | 18.3% | 51.2% | 27.8% | 5.8% | 15.3% | 48.8% |
| 2026 | TEX | 46.0% | 20.0% | 27.0% | 7.0% | 37.0% | 57.0% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 17.1% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 44.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 36 | 69 | 73 | 65 | 96 | 7 | 16 | 44 | 81 | 22 | 84 | 90 | 82 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.9% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.1% | 24.0% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 43.3% | 24.2% | 26.7% | 5.8% | 38.7% | 43.2% | 34.0% | 22.9% | 18.6% | 53.6% | 23.4% | 9.7% | 13.4% | 37.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | .267 | .324 | .301 | .318 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | .272 | .340 | .303 | .337 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | .307 | .394 | .309 | .367 | .317 | .410 | .322 | .467 | 93.3 | 95.4 | 11.6 | 31.9% | 48.0% | 36.6% |
| 2021 | LAD | .306 | .389 | .336 | .372 | .277 | .367 | .298 | .393 | 91.1 | 94.6 | 10.7 | 23.2% | 43.8% | 31.1% |
| 2022 | TEX | .245 | .331 | .242 | .293 | .286 | .376 | .294 | .418 | 91.1 | 94.0 | 13.7 | 23.7% | 44.6% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | TEX | .327 | .419 | .340 | .395 | .326 | .433 | .330 | .500 | 93.4 | 95.9 | 13.1 | 33.3% | 47.1% | 34.7% |
| 2024 | TEX | .278 | .365 | .291 | .346 | .294 | .396 | .306 | .462 | 92.1 | 93.1 | 13.4 | 27.5% | 46.7% | 33.4% |
| 2025 | TEX | .271 | .365 | .299 | .349 | .287 | .398 | .306 | .462 | 92.9 | 93.7 | 11.6 | 27.6% | 48.8% | 32.4% |
| 2026 | TEX | .193 | .301 | .226 | .280 | .233 | .357 | .269 | .452 | 91.6 | 96.2 | 11.8 | 25.9% | 44.0% | 25.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 40 | 13 | 24 | 45 | 76 | 36 | 88 | 85 | 94 | 39 | 79 | 82 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | .240 | .316 | .290 | .319 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.1 | 17.4% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .288 | .373 | .296 | .343 | .281 | .392 | .305 | .459 | 92.2 | 94.4 | 12.6 | 31.1% | 37.7% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | 60.6% | 48.4% | - | 21.1% | 18.5% | 78.9% | - | - | 12.3% | 10.2% | 22.5% | 19.7% | 54.4% |
| 2019 | LAD | - | 61.7% | 51.1% | - | 25.6% | 17.3% | 74.4% | - | - | 10.5% | 13.1% | 23.6% | 20.7% | 54.7% |
| 2020 | LAD | 45.7% | 64.8% | 55.6% | 32.0% | 25.8% | 19.3% | 74.2% | 86.7% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 14.4% | 23.5% | 21.9% | 56.8% |
| 2021 | LAD | 44.3% | 61.3% | 53.3% | 29.6% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 71.9% | 84.3% | 44.3% | 7.9% | 15.0% | 22.9% | 20.8% | 53.5% |
| 2022 | TEX | 45.2% | 63.5% | 54.5% | 32.3% | 26.5% | 18.2% | 73.5% | 86.6% | 46.1% | 9.0% | 14.5% | 23.5% | 21.8% | 57.1% |
| 2023 | TEX | 44.5% | 62.7% | 55.1% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 19.9% | 75.0% | 87.8% | 47.0% | 7.5% | 13.8% | 21.3% | 21.4% | 54.2% |
| 2024 | TEX | 45.9% | 62.3% | 53.0% | 30.2% | 23.4% | 20.3% | 76.6% | 87.2% | 52.8% | 9.2% | 12.4% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 55.2% |
| 2025 | TEX | 46.2% | 59.1% | 49.9% | 25.4% | 27.9% | 18.3% | 72.1% | 82.3% | 45.2% | 9.2% | 13.9% | 23.1% | 17.7% | 52.9% |
| 2026 | TEX | 39.8% | 59.8% | 50.2% | 31.7% | 35.3% | 17.1% | 64.7% | 77.7% | 43.5% | 9.6% | 17.7% | 27.3% | 15.4% | 55.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 15 | 70 | 47 | 6 | 44 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 98 | 4 | 60 | 26 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.8% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 36.8% | 61.9% | 52.8% | 30.2% | 26.2% | 18.6% | 73.8% | 85.5% | 46.9% | 9.1% | 13.9% | 23.0% | 20.3% | 54.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 45.7% | 32.2% | 23.5% | 44.2% | 29.9% | 23.5% | 46.6% | 39.8% | 36.7% | 5.0% |
| 2021 | LAD | 44.3% | 29.2% | 24.1% | 46.7% | 23.7% | 23.6% | 52.7% | 37.4% | 38.5% | 5.9% |
| 2022 | TEX | 45.2% | 26.9% | 25.1% | 47.9% | 28.1% | 23.9% | 48.1% | 40.5% | 34.3% | 6.6% |
| 2023 | TEX | 44.5% | 30.2% | 24.2% | 45.6% | 31.0% | 23.8% | 45.1% | 39.1% | 36.7% | 5.7% |
| 2024 | TEX | 45.9% | 25.9% | 24.8% | 49.3% | 29.2% | 25.1% | 45.6% | 40.9% | 34.3% | 6.3% |
| 2025 | TEX | 46.2% | 25.7% | 25.5% | 48.8% | 29.9% | 25.4% | 44.7% | 39.2% | 35.3% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | TEX | 39.8% | 30.2% | 27.4% | 42.4% | 30.7% | 21.4% | 47.9% | 36.8% | 35.7% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 53 | 55 | 44 | 16 | 25 | 91 | 58 | 41 | 63 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 36.8% | 28.0% | 24.9% | 47.1% | 28.8% | 24.1% | 47.1% | 39.4% | 35.7% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 59.5% | 9.7% | 31.0% | 17.9% | 65.5% | 47.4% | 17.5% | - | 12.7% |
| 2019 | LAD | 62.2% | 12.1% | 25.9% | 19.1% | 58.3% | 42.0% | 13.2% | - | 19.8% |
| 2020 | LAD | 63.3% | 8.7% | 28.1% | 20.7% | 63.1% | 45.1% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 16.3% |
| 2021 | LAD | 61.4% | 13.5% | 25.6% | 21.4% | 64.1% | 41.6% | 8.7% | 18.2% | 18.5% |
| 2022 | TEX | 62.9% | 11.6% | 26.8% | 20.0% | 64.2% | 44.1% | 11.1% | 20.4% | 16.9% |
| 2023 | TEX | 61.7% | 13.5% | 26.8% | 21.1% | 62.2% | 41.6% | 8.4% | 19.6% | 17.8% |
| 2024 | TEX | 62.1% | 13.0% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 62.9% | 43.0% | 11.1% | 21.5% | 18.9% |
| 2025 | TEX | 59.2% | 15.2% | 28.1% | 15.9% | 59.4% | 42.5% | 9.9% | 17.5% | 18.6% |
| 2026 | TEX | 58.2% | 13.1% | 29.6% | 13.8% | 60.4% | 45.6% | 12.2% | 27.1% | 24.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 63 | 49 | 44 | 48 | 22 | 2 | 47 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.3% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 61.5% | 12.7% | 27.1% | 19.0% | 62.0% | 43.0% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 18.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 432 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | 1,909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 807 | 4.94 | 45.4% | 17.0% | 37.6% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 20.9 | +33 |
| 2021 | LAD | 1,397 | 4.91 | 44.4% | 17.0% | 38.6% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 31.6 | +42 |
| 2022 | TEX | 2,268 | 5.00 | 45.9% | 17.0% | 37.1% | 8.8% | 4.1% | 20.0 | +38 |
| 2023 | TEX | 1,846 | 4.99 | 46.2% | 18.0% | 35.9% | 10.3% | 3.6% | 62.9 | +70 |
| 2024 | TEX | 1,872 | 5.02 | 47.0% | 16.7% | 36.4% | 10.6% | 4.4% | 36.0 | +39 |
| 2025 | TEX | 1,668 | 4.96 | 44.5% | 17.3% | 38.2% | 6.3% | 3.2% | 30.6 | +26 |
| 2026 | TEX | 649 | 4.70 | 39.6% | 17.3% | 43.1% | -3.5% | 4.3% | -1.1 | -3 |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 25 | 38 | 9 | 93 | 93 | 9 | 27 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 469 | 4.82 | 41.6% | 19.8% | 38.6% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 3.6 | +3 | |
| Career | 12,848 | 4.96 | 45.3% | 17.2% | 37.5% | 7.7% | 4.1% | 200.9 | +246 | |