#71 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/19/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo Centro, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .111 | ||
|
351st
389
PA
|
351st
47
R
|
350th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
351st
.245
AVG
|
351st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | .220 | .202 | ||
|
351st
-
K%
|
351st
-
BB%
|
207th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
275th
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
8/16/2026MLB News & Moments: Báez With the Best Debut Ever?Josh Shaw
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
9/10/2024Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Rankings - 9/10/24 Depth ChartBenjamin Haller
8/3/2024MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 8/3/2024Scott Appleman
8/3/2024TWF 85 - What Can TON Do For You?John Ke
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | .100 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | .500 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2021 | ATL | 22 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .103 | .141 | .191 | .148 | .186 | 79.8% | 35.1% | 2.7% | 12.5% | .146 | 5.0% | 17.8% | 10.8% |
| 2022 | OAK | 91 | 260 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 2 | .166 | .218 | .241 | .207 | .270 | 79.2% | 26.9% | 5.8% | 11.5% | .220 | 2.9% | 32.8% | 21.9% |
| 2023 | PHI | 48 | 95 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 2 | .238 | .319 | .417 | .320 | .293 | 70.5% | 28.4% | 10.5% | 16.7% | .327 | 6.9% | 34.5% | 21.1% |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | 88 | 183 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 1 | .200 | .273 | .279 | .250 | .217 | 75.3% | 35.0% | 9.3% | 3.3% | .317 | 3.9% | 37.3% | 20.8% |
| 2026 | NYM | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .111 | .202 | 69.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 99 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 262 | 624 | 51 | 7 | 49 | 5 | .179 | .240 | .270 | .231 | .249 | 76.5% | 30.9% | 7.1% | 9.1% | .256 | 4.0% | 32.5% | 20.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ATL | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 2 |
| 2022 | OAK | 30 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 15 | 1 | 40 | 74 | 69 | 5 |
| 2023 | PHI | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 45 | 25 | 4 |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 17 | 0 | 33 | 63 | 39 | 4 |
| 2026 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 68 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 193 | 44 | 2 | 102 | 200 | 145 | 15 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | 50.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | .000 | .500 | .095 | .141 | .100 | .190 | .200 | 87.6 | - | -6.0 |
| 2021 | ATL | 35.1% | 2.7% | .103 | .141 | .191 | .148 | .088 | .146 | .134 | .253 | .186 | .194 | .259 | 104.7 | 83.9 | 4.4 |
| 2022 | OAK | 26.9% | 5.8% | .166 | .218 | .241 | .207 | .075 | .220 | .235 | .325 | .270 | .317 | .336 | 108.6 | 81.5 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | PHI | 28.4% | 10.5% | .238 | .319 | .417 | .320 | .179 | .327 | .220 | .359 | .293 | .295 | .355 | 108.2 | 86.1 | 7.9 |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | 35.0% | 9.3% | .200 | .273 | .279 | .250 | .079 | .317 | .167 | .225 | .217 | .260 | .274 | 109.2 | 85.2 | 9.1 |
| 2026 | NYM | 50.0% | 0.0% | .125 | .125 | .125 | .111 | .000 | .250 | .220 | .237 | .202 | .441 | .404 | 99.8 | 77.5 | 34.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 30.9% | 7.1% | .179 | .240 | .270 | .231 | .091 | .256 | .200 | .290 | .249 | .286 | .317 | 109.2 | 83.9 | 5.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| 2021 | ATL | 55.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 22.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 17.5% | 19.8% | 80.0% | 7.5% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 17.8% |
| 2022 | OAK | 59.0% | 19.1% | 15.0% | 6.9% | 26.0% | 44.3% | 35.6% | 20.1% | 15.9% | 67.1% | 26.6% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 32.8% |
| 2023 | PHI | 46.6% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 8.6% | 39.7% | 44.8% | 29.3% | 25.9% | 15.7% | 65.5% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 6.9% | 34.5% |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | 52.0% | 14.7% | 29.4% | 3.9% | 26.5% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 19.0% | 62.8% | 25.5% | 7.8% | 3.9% | 37.3% |
| 2026 | NYM | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 84 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 54.6% | 18.2% | 20.3% | 6.9% | 27.7% | 43.2% | 32.9% | 23.9% | 17.4% | 67.1% | 24.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 32.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | .250 | .221 | .500 | .500 | .095 | .100 | .190 | .200 | 76.5 | - | -6.0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | ATL | .103 | .148 | .146 | .167 | .134 | .186 | .194 | .259 | 76.3 | 83.9 | 4.4 | 12.5% | 17.8% | 10.8% |
| 2022 | OAK | .166 | .207 | .220 | .234 | .235 | .270 | .317 | .336 | 88.0 | 81.5 | 3.0 | 11.5% | 32.8% | 21.9% |
| 2023 | PHI | .238 | .320 | .327 | .351 | .220 | .293 | .295 | .355 | 86.0 | 86.1 | 7.9 | 16.7% | 34.5% | 21.1% |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | .200 | .250 | .317 | .324 | .167 | .217 | .260 | .274 | 88.2 | 85.2 | 9.1 | 3.3% | 37.3% | 20.8% |
| 2026 | NYM | .125 | .111 | .250 | .250 | .220 | .202 | .441 | .404 | 81.8 | 77.5 | 34.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 100 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 99 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .179 | .231 | .256 | .270 | .200 | .249 | .286 | .317 | 86.4 | 83.9 | 5.9 | 9.1% | 32.5% | 20.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | 33.3% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 60.0% |
| 2021 | ATL | 45.8% | 72.5% | 58.0% | 39.8% | 36.2% | 19.8% | 63.8% | 79.8% | 32.7% | 14.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | 17.2% | 69.8% |
| 2022 | OAK | 46.8% | 65.7% | 50.5% | 29.1% | 31.0% | 15.9% | 69.0% | 79.2% | 45.8% | 15.1% | 15.7% | 30.8% | 19.0% | 61.3% |
| 2023 | PHI | 47.9% | 62.0% | 47.6% | 26.6% | 35.2% | 15.7% | 64.8% | 70.5% | 50.9% | 14.4% | 16.8% | 31.2% | 15.2% | 56.8% |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | 46.6% | 63.1% | 48.7% | 27.9% | 33.2% | 19.0% | 66.8% | 75.3% | 47.3% | 14.3% | 16.2% | 30.5% | 13.5% | 58.7% |
| 2026 | NYM | 45.2% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 30.4% | 30.0% | 23.8% | 70.0% | 69.2% | 71.4% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 64.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 84 | 48 | 59 | 22 | 98 | 22 | 1 | 87 | 17 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 65.1% | 50.2% | 29.5% | 33.0% | 17.4% | 67.0% | 76.5% | 45.8% | 14.8% | 16.6% | 31.4% | 16.2% | 60.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | ATL | 45.8% | 33.3% | 20.2% | 46.5% | 18.1% | 25.5% | 56.4% | 32.9% | 46.9% | 6.6% |
| 2022 | OAK | 46.8% | 29.4% | 24.6% | 46.0% | 25.8% | 24.5% | 49.7% | 29.7% | 45.6% | 6.2% |
| 2023 | PHI | 47.9% | 35.1% | 28.5% | 36.4% | 31.9% | 25.4% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 43.5% | 7.6% |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | 46.6% | 33.6% | 26.0% | 40.4% | 29.3% | 25.4% | 45.3% | 34.7% | 39.3% | 7.0% |
| 2026 | NYM | 45.2% | 23.8% | 21.4% | 54.8% | 57.1% | 11.9% | 31.0% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 26 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 32.0% | 25.1% | 42.9% | 27.7% | 24.8% | 47.6% | 31.7% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | 73.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | - | 66.7% |
| 2021 | ATL | 58.8% | 4.2% | 37.0% | 18.8% | 85.1% | 66.2% | 18.2% | 24.7% | 26.8% |
| 2022 | OAK | 62.7% | 8.5% | 28.8% | 18.2% | 69.6% | 55.0% | 19.6% | 20.5% | 26.5% |
| 2023 | PHI | 56.8% | 12.0% | 31.9% | 14.3% | 59.4% | 45.8% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 22.1% |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | 56.3% | 10.1% | 33.7% | 12.3% | 64.5% | 54.1% | 17.9% | 19.3% | 24.4% |
| 2026 | NYM | 45.2% | 4.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 26.3% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 100 | 90 | 92 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 9.0% | 32.1% | 15.6% | 68.2% | 54.7% | 18.9% | 19.4% | 25.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | 15 | 5.38 | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.7 | +1 |
| 2021 | ATL | 262 | 5.10 | 42.7% | 30.2% | 27.1% | 15.6% | 7.3% | -10.6 | -5 |
| 2022 | OAK | 918 | 4.99 | 44.8% | 19.3% | 35.9% | 8.9% | 5.8% | -17.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | PHI | 382 | 4.99 | 46.1% | 17.3% | 36.6% | 9.4% | 6.5% | 1.8 | -1 |
| 2024 | BAL/PHI/MIA | 753 | 4.99 | 46.2% | 17.8% | 36.0% | 10.2% | 7.2% | -6.7 | -8 |
| 2026 | NYM | 42 | 5.26 | 40.5% | 31.0% | 28.6% | 11.9% | 9.5% | -1.1 | -2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 34 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,372 | 5.01 | 45.2% | 19.9% | 35.0% | 10.2% | 6.6% | -32.9 | -15 | |