#6 - OF/DH/C/1B/3B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/20/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Colleyville, TX |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 172 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 0 | .185 | .294 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
344th
46
R
|
259th
12
HR
|
342nd
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
344th
.245
AVG
|
269th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.2% | 15.1% | 16.3% | - | .185 | .289 | ||
|
312th
-
K%
|
11th
-
BB%
|
350th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
341st
-
xAVG
|
288th
-
xwOBA
|
8/23/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/23Griffey Geiss
6/19/2026Mets Win Behind a Pair of Soto Shots - Fantasy Hitting Recap 06/18/26Justin Havelock
6/18/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 13Mark Steubinger
5/5/2026MLB News & Moments: Tigers Superstar Tarik Skubal Set To Have SurgerySteve Drumwright
4/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 5Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 57 | 113 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .238 | .319 | .416 | .321 | .367 | 76.7% | 26.5% | 7.1% | 21.1% | .299 | 11.3% | 42.3% | 26.5% |
| 2024 | CLE | 122 | 392 | 44 | 14 | 51 | 4 | .263 | .356 | .448 | .347 | .345 | 84.4% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 17.7% | .307 | 6.7% | 42.0% | 27.3% |
| 2025 | CLE | 66 | 156 | 16 | 8 | 23 | 1 | .172 | .231 | .366 | .259 | .248 | 75.0% | 36.5% | 5.8% | 32.0% | .213 | 8.0% | 31.8% | 17.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | 74 | 172 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 0 | .185 | .308 | .342 | .294 | .289 | 78.7% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 19.4% | .239 | 5.3% | 29.8% | 16.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 22 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 97 | 54 | 6 | 31 | 5 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 319 | 833 | 88 | 32 | 102 | 7 | .226 | .318 | .406 | .318 | .320 | 80.4% | 26.8% | 10.2% | 20.8% | .277 | 7.3% | 38.0% | 23.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 14 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 54 | 28 | 8 |
| 2024 | CLE | 55 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 42 | 9 | 88 | 201 | 96 | 17 |
| 2025 | CLE | 13 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 64 | 34 | 7 |
| 2026 | CLE | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 76 | 31 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 98 | 33 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 223 | 85 | 15 | 164 | 395 | 189 | 37 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 26.5% | 7.1% | .238 | .319 | .416 | .321 | .178 | .299 | .263 | .519 | .367 | .313 | .465 | 110.1 | 93.9 | 16.6 |
| 2024 | CLE | 21.4% | 10.7% | .263 | .356 | .448 | .347 | .185 | .307 | .255 | .450 | .345 | .295 | .394 | 108.5 | 87.0 | 19.2 |
| 2025 | CLE | 36.5% | 5.8% | .172 | .231 | .366 | .259 | .194 | .213 | .166 | .344 | .248 | .218 | .353 | 107.8 | 91.2 | 22.0 |
| 2026 | CLE | 30.2% | 15.1% | .185 | .308 | .342 | .294 | .157 | .239 | .185 | .327 | .289 | .249 | .340 | 106.7 | 86.0 | 19.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 97 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 22 | 53 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 29 | 5 | 15 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.8% | 10.2% | .226 | .318 | .406 | .318 | .180 | .277 | .225 | .414 | .320 | .275 | .389 | 110.1 | 88.3 | 19.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 35.2% | 28.2% | 26.8% | 9.9% | 43.7% | 52.1% | 28.2% | 19.7% | 24.4% | 57.8% | 21.1% | 9.9% | 11.3% | 42.3% |
| 2024 | CLE | 35.3% | 22.0% | 31.0% | 11.8% | 37.6% | 46.3% | 31.0% | 22.7% | 20.1% | 58.0% | 29.0% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 42.0% |
| 2025 | CLE | 35.2% | 15.9% | 28.4% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 48.9% | 34.1% | 17.0% | 21.3% | 68.2% | 15.9% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 31.8% |
| 2026 | CLE | 39.4% | 12.8% | 33.0% | 14.9% | 29.8% | 53.2% | 34.0% | 12.8% | 17.6% | 70.2% | 21.3% | 3.2% | 5.3% | 29.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 1 | 96 | 9 | 10 | 97 | 53 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 31 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 36.0% | 20.1% | 30.3% | 13.6% | 34.8% | 48.8% | 31.7% | 19.5% | 20.3% | 62.0% | 24.2% | 6.5% | 7.3% | 38.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | .238 | .321 | .299 | .338 | .263 | .367 | .313 | .465 | 89.5 | 93.9 | 16.6 | 21.1% | 42.3% | 26.5% |
| 2024 | CLE | .263 | .347 | .307 | .345 | .255 | .345 | .295 | .394 | 88.1 | 87.0 | 19.2 | 17.7% | 42.0% | 27.3% |
| 2025 | CLE | .172 | .259 | .213 | .284 | .166 | .248 | .218 | .353 | 87.5 | 91.2 | 22.0 | 32.0% | 31.8% | 17.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | .185 | .294 | .239 | .287 | .185 | .289 | .249 | .340 | 85.0 | 86.0 | 19.6 | 19.4% | 29.8% | 16.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 29 | 11 | 15 | 89 | 54 | 5 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .226 | .318 | .277 | .323 | .225 | .320 | .275 | .389 | 87.6 | 88.3 | 19.4 | 20.8% | 38.0% | 23.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 46.2% | 69.6% | 56.6% | 42.2% | 27.9% | 24.4% | 72.1% | 76.7% | 65.3% | 13.0% | 15.8% | 28.8% | 16.5% | 64.0% |
| 2024 | CLE | 46.5% | 64.4% | 49.1% | 29.4% | 24.9% | 20.1% | 75.1% | 84.4% | 55.5% | 15.2% | 12.2% | 27.5% | 16.8% | 58.5% |
| 2025 | CLE | 47.8% | 68.7% | 52.8% | 37.2% | 32.8% | 21.3% | 67.2% | 75.0% | 53.7% | 15.9% | 17.3% | 33.2% | 14.1% | 64.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 43.8% | 60.7% | 42.8% | 28.4% | 30.3% | 17.6% | 69.7% | 78.7% | 54.5% | 17.9% | 13.0% | 30.9% | 12.2% | 57.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 12 | 16 | 70 | 21 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 34 | 27 | 38 | 15 | 1 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 65.0% | 49.3% | 32.2% | 28.0% | 20.3% | 72.0% | 80.4% | 56.6% | 15.7% | 13.8% | 29.5% | 15.2% | 60.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 46.2% | 36.4% | 27.8% | 35.7% | 32.7% | 25.1% | 42.2% | 29.0% | 43.2% | 7.0% |
| 2024 | CLE | 46.5% | 32.9% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 32.0% | 26.2% | 41.7% | 32.9% | 42.1% | 6.3% |
| 2025 | CLE | 47.8% | 32.9% | 28.4% | 38.7% | 35.3% | 25.8% | 38.8% | 35.0% | 36.6% | 8.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 43.8% | 39.2% | 26.3% | 34.5% | 32.9% | 22.8% | 44.2% | 32.3% | 41.4% | 5.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 100 | 26 | 0 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 33 | 70 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 34.8% | 26.3% | 38.9% | 32.9% | 25.2% | 41.8% | 32.6% | 41.1% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 57.3% | 8.1% | 34.6% | 16.2% | 69.3% | 60.5% | 16.6% | 28.2% | 20.1% |
| 2024 | CLE | 58.2% | 11.7% | 31.2% | 14.9% | 62.4% | 49.9% | 19.0% | 22.6% | 17.8% |
| 2025 | CLE | 56.2% | 7.1% | 37.1% | 13.1% | 67.5% | 55.4% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 24.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 50.6% | 14.8% | 35.1% | 8.5% | 58.7% | 52.3% | 23.3% | 22.9% | 19.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 77 | 71 | 76 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 55.9% | 11.1% | 33.7% | 13.4% | 63.5% | 52.9% | 20.1% | 23.8% | 19.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 431 | 4.93 | 44.5% | 17.4% | 38.1% | 6.5% | 8.6% | 2.8 | +2 |
| 2024 | CLE | 1,515 | 4.97 | 44.8% | 18.2% | 37.0% | 7.8% | 5.7% | 22.2 | +12 |
| 2025 | CLE | 623 | 5.10 | 46.7% | 19.7% | 33.6% | 13.1% | 6.2% | -2.6 | -8 |
| 2026 | CLE | 771 | 4.92 | 45.3% | 18.5% | 36.2% | 9.1% | 5.3% | -2.1 | -16 |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 28 | 34 | 69 | 47 | 47 | 75 | 31 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,340 | 4.98 | 45.2% | 18.4% | 36.3% | 8.9% | 6.1% | 20.3 | -11 | |