#4 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/30/2002 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Louisville, KY |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 578 | 74 | 20 | 80 | 14 | .255 | .324 | ||
|
35th
392
PA
|
42nd
47
R
|
60th
12
HR
|
17th
45
RBI
|
53rd
7
SB
|
126th
.245
AVG
|
142nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.0% | 6.6% | 29.8% | 27.9% | .261 | .337 | ||
|
113th
-
K%
|
264th
-
BB%
|
37th
-
IPA%
|
133rd
-
HC%
|
84th
-
xAVG
|
104th
-
xwOBA
|
9/1/2026Bregman Launches Three Taters - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/31/2026Ryan Amore
8/29/2026TWF 163 - After a While, Daylen LileJohn Ke
8/25/2026Lile Crushes The Rockies - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/24/2026Ryan Amore
8/25/2026MLB News & Moments: Cal Raleigh Awakens, Bashes 3, Ends Phils' StreakSteve Drumwright
8/8/2026Angel Martinez Has a 6-RBI Game - Fantasy Baseball Hitting Recap 7/31/2026Ryan Clark
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | 91 | 351 | 51 | 9 | 41 | 8 | .299 | .347 | .498 | .360 | .367 | 87.9% | 16.0% | 6.0% | 14.3% | .336 | 5.6% | 46.1% | 35.3% |
| 2026 | WSH | 139 | 578 | 74 | 20 | 80 | 14 | .255 | .310 | .440 | .324 | .337 | 86.6% | 19.0% | 6.6% | 13.3% | .285 | 8.5% | 40.6% | 29.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 90 | 88 | 81 | 94 | 84 | 63 | 39 | 74 | 59 | 69 | 61 | 67 | 23 | 29 | 45 | 62 | 70 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 230 | 929 | 125 | 29 | 121 | 22 | .272 | .324 | .462 | .339 | .349 | 87.2% | 17.9% | 6.4% | 13.6% | .305 | 7.4% | 42.7% | 31.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | 61 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 21 | 4 | 96 | 185 | 104 | 15 |
| 2026 | WSH | 83 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 110 | 38 | 6 | 135 | 277 | 161 | 36 |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 87 | 97 | 81 | 84 | 93 | 22 | 59 | 69 | 90 | 87 | 87 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 144 | 41 | 17 | 29 | 22 | 13 | 166 | 59 | 10 | 231 | 462 | 265 | 51 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | 16.0% | 6.0% | .299 | .347 | .498 | .360 | .199 | .336 | .309 | .499 | .367 | .344 | .411 | 109.1 | 89.2 | 14.8 |
| 2026 | WSH | 19.0% | 6.6% | .255 | .310 | .440 | .324 | .185 | .285 | .261 | .469 | .337 | .288 | .388 | 109.8 | 89.7 | 18.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 67 | 23 | 63 | 39 | 74 | 59 | 72 | 45 | 75 | 81 | 69 | 57 | 64 | 38 | 47 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 17.9% | 6.4% | .272 | .324 | .462 | .339 | .190 | .305 | .279 | .480 | .349 | .310 | .399 | 109.8 | 89.6 | 17.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | 38.3% | 29.7% | 23.4% | 8.6% | 45.7% | 43.5% | 33.1% | 23.4% | 21.7% | 53.9% | 32.0% | 8.6% | 5.6% | 46.1% |
| 2026 | WSH | 34.0% | 22.0% | 35.5% | 8.5% | 40.2% | 44.6% | 30.7% | 24.8% | 22.5% | 59.3% | 25.1% | 7.1% | 8.5% | 40.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 50 | 99 | 67 | 89 | 63 | 23 | 56 | 94 | 67 | 53 | 71 | 62 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 35.7% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 8.5% | 42.3% | 44.2% | 31.6% | 24.2% | 22.2% | 57.2% | 27.7% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 42.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | .299 | .360 | .336 | .358 | .309 | .367 | .344 | .411 | 88.7 | 89.2 | 14.8 | 14.3% | 46.1% | 35.3% |
| 2026 | WSH | .255 | .324 | .285 | .318 | .261 | .337 | .288 | .388 | 88.5 | 89.7 | 18.5 | 13.3% | 40.6% | 29.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 63 | 59 | 45 | 47 | 75 | 69 | 57 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 86 | 29 | 70 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .272 | .339 | .305 | .334 | .279 | .349 | .310 | .399 | 88.6 | 89.6 | 17.1 | 13.6% | 42.7% | 31.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | 48.7% | 64.8% | 52.1% | 29.0% | 18.9% | 21.7% | 81.1% | 87.9% | 63.9% | 12.6% | 9.9% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 57.4% |
| 2026 | WSH | 42.4% | 67.0% | 55.6% | 39.0% | 23.7% | 22.5% | 76.3% | 86.6% | 61.1% | 11.4% | 13.2% | 24.5% | 19.9% | 60.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 87 | 94 | 12 | 55 | 94 | 55 | 61 | 59 | 95 | 35 | 89 | 80 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 66.1% | 54.3% | 35.5% | 21.9% | 22.2% | 78.1% | 87.2% | 61.9% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.8% | 20.2% | 59.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | 48.7% | 26.3% | 29.0% | 44.7% | 30.0% | 27.3% | 42.7% | 38.7% | 32.2% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | WSH | 42.4% | 28.8% | 26.2% | 45.0% | 40.5% | 21.0% | 38.6% | 39.6% | 34.2% | 5.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 47 | 24 | 62 | 87 | 10 | 22 | 75 | 32 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 27.8% | 27.3% | 44.9% | 36.5% | 23.4% | 40.1% | 39.3% | 33.4% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | 60.9% | 11.4% | 27.7% | 16.2% | 61.3% | 49.3% | 16.5% | 25.7% | 15.5% |
| 2026 | WSH | 60.8% | 10.2% | 29.5% | 16.9% | 63.6% | 50.3% | 15.2% | 33.3% | 17.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 18 | 19 | 56 | 76 | 76 | 54 | 7 | 11 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.9% | 10.7% | 28.8% | 16.7% | 62.7% | 49.9% | 15.7% | 30.5% | 16.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH | 1,306 | 5.00 | 44.6% | 19.2% | 36.2% | 8.4% | 5.7% | 23.4 | +28 |
| 2026 | WSH | 2,128 | 4.93 | 45.3% | 17.0% | 37.7% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 8.3 | +25 |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 31 | 34 | 28 | 75 | 75 | 24 | 64 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,434 | 4.96 | 45.0% | 17.9% | 37.1% | 7.9% | 4.8% | 31.7 | +53 | |