OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/15/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 185 lb |
| Hometown | McDonough, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .208 | .239 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
351st
47
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
317th
.245
AVG
|
348th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | .261 | .295 | ||
|
293rd
-
K%
|
351st
-
BB%
|
332nd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
84th
-
xAVG
|
269th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/27/2026Buy & Sell 8/27 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/21/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob deGrom Second-Fastest To 2,000 StrikeoutsSteve Drumwright
8/16/2026MLB News & Moments: Báez With the Best Debut Ever?Josh Shaw
6/5/2025Fantasy Baseball Daily Hitting Recap: 6/4/2025Kyle Stanzel
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 17 | 59 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .193 | .220 | .263 | .212 | .178 | 83.1% | 32.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | .289 | 2.6% | 34.2% | 22.0% |
| 2021 | DET | 35 | 115 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 6 | .194 | .278 | .359 | .281 | .289 | 77.7% | 33.0% | 8.7% | 20.0% | .262 | 7.7% | 35.4% | 20.0% |
| 2022 | DET | 21 | 70 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .219 | .286 | .344 | .280 | .280 | 81.9% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 8.3% | .302 | 9.1% | 40.9% | 25.7% |
| 2024 | OAK | 66 | 186 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 5 | .200 | .258 | .329 | .258 | .278 | 83.4% | 27.4% | 7.0% | 16.7% | .250 | 8.3% | 36.4% | 23.7% |
| 2025 | MIL | 21 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .195 | .214 | .293 | .221 | .276 | 83.9% | 31.0% | 2.4% | 11.1% | .259 | 7.4% | 42.9% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | TOR | 8 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .208 | .200 | .375 | .239 | .295 | 84.4% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .235 | 5.6% | 27.8% | 20.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 23 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 34 | 3 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 168 | 497 | 58 | 12 | 45 | 15 | .200 | .256 | .329 | .260 | .273 | 82.0% | 29.8% | 6.2% | 14.8% | .265 | 7.3% | 36.6% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 1 |
| 2021 | DET | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 49 | 28 | 5 |
| 2022 | DET | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 28 | 18 | 4 |
| 2024 | OAK | 23 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 34 | 70 | 58 | 10 |
| 2025 | MIL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 2 |
| 2026 | TOR | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 60 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 148 | 31 | 4 | 92 | 186 | 128 | 23 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 32.2% | 3.4% | .193 | .220 | .263 | .212 | .070 | .289 | .148 | .228 | .178 | .216 | .239 | 108.7 | 87.9 | 9.4 |
| 2021 | DET | 33.0% | 8.7% | .194 | .278 | .359 | .281 | .165 | .262 | .211 | .363 | .289 | .299 | .383 | 112.6 | 90.4 | 11.9 |
| 2022 | DET | 28.6% | 7.1% | .219 | .286 | .344 | .280 | .125 | .302 | .202 | .364 | .280 | .255 | .351 | 110.4 | 90.3 | 17.1 |
| 2024 | OAK | 27.4% | 7.0% | .200 | .258 | .329 | .258 | .129 | .250 | .218 | .362 | .278 | .276 | .348 | 112.6 | 90.4 | 8.0 |
| 2025 | MIL | 31.0% | 2.4% | .195 | .214 | .293 | .221 | .098 | .259 | .247 | .373 | .276 | .343 | .393 | 109.5 | 89.1 | 19.3 |
| 2026 | TOR | 28.0% | 0.0% | .208 | .200 | .375 | .239 | .167 | .235 | .261 | .457 | .295 | .310 | .409 | 108.5 | 87.2 | 16.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 62 | 5 | 75 | 76 | 23 | 83 | 78 | 20 | 25 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 29.8% | 6.2% | .200 | .256 | .329 | .260 | .129 | .265 | .210 | .352 | .273 | .278 | .354 | 112.6 | 89.9 | 11.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 47.4% | 28.9% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 20.3% | 65.8% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 34.2% |
| 2021 | DET | 41.5% | 20.0% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 26.2% | 44.6% | 29.2% | 17.9% | 64.6% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 7.7% | 35.4% |
| 2022 | DET | 34.1% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 15.9% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 38.6% | 29.5% | 16.5% | 59.0% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 40.9% |
| 2024 | OAK | 52.1% | 18.2% | 24.8% | 5.0% | 38.0% | 38.8% | 39.7% | 21.5% | 18.2% | 63.7% | 21.5% | 6.6% | 8.3% | 36.4% |
| 2025 | MIL | 37.0% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 60.7% | 10.7% | 23.3% | 55.5% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 42.9% |
| 2026 | TOR | 33.3% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 21.1% | 72.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 27.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 95 | 79 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 46 | 99 | 87 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 34 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 21.1% | 25.9% | 8.6% | 38.0% | 32.5% | 42.0% | 25.5% | 18.7% | 63.3% | 23.0% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 36.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | .193 | .212 | .289 | .289 | .148 | .178 | .216 | .239 | 87.1 | 87.9 | 9.4 | 0.0% | 34.2% | 22.0% |
| 2021 | DET | .194 | .281 | .262 | .308 | .211 | .289 | .299 | .383 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 11.9 | 20.0% | 35.4% | 20.0% |
| 2022 | DET | .219 | .280 | .302 | .318 | .202 | .280 | .255 | .351 | 90.4 | 90.3 | 17.1 | 8.3% | 40.9% | 25.7% |
| 2024 | OAK | .200 | .258 | .250 | .281 | .218 | .278 | .276 | .348 | 91.1 | 90.4 | 8.0 | 16.7% | 36.4% | 23.7% |
| 2025 | MIL | .195 | .221 | .259 | .286 | .247 | .276 | .343 | .393 | 92.2 | 89.1 | 19.3 | 11.1% | 42.9% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | TOR | .208 | .239 | .235 | .278 | .261 | .295 | .310 | .409 | 84.1 | 87.2 | 16.9 | 20.0% | 27.8% | 20.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 75 | 23 | 83 | 78 | 8 | 25 | 76 | 57 | 3 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .200 | .260 | .265 | .293 | .210 | .273 | .278 | .354 | 89.7 | 89.9 | 11.7 | 14.8% | 36.6% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 47.3% | 70.0% | 49.4% | 36.8% | 26.5% | 20.3% | 73.5% | 83.1% | 58.7% | 20.7% | 13.1% | 33.8% | 16.0% | 65.4% |
| 2021 | DET | 44.5% | 61.0% | 44.5% | 27.2% | 30.8% | 17.9% | 69.2% | 77.7% | 52.6% | 16.5% | 13.7% | 30.2% | 12.9% | 57.1% |
| 2022 | DET | 45.9% | 64.3% | 47.7% | 30.6% | 30.7% | 16.5% | 69.3% | 81.9% | 45.5% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 31.2% | 16.5% | 59.0% |
| 2024 | OAK | 50.8% | 65.3% | 49.0% | 27.6% | 28.3% | 18.2% | 71.7% | 83.4% | 41.2% | 16.4% | 13.8% | 30.2% | 16.9% | 60.6% |
| 2025 | MIL | 54.1% | 67.9% | 54.1% | 31.9% | 24.4% | 23.3% | 75.6% | 83.9% | 52.2% | 13.8% | 13.2% | 27.0% | 17.6% | 62.9% |
| 2026 | TOR | 50.5% | 69.5% | 51.6% | 36.2% | 22.4% | 21.1% | 77.6% | 84.4% | 64.7% | 17.9% | 11.6% | 29.5% | 18.9% | 64.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 96 | 76 | 23 | 62 | 87 | 62 | 44 | 71 | 27 | 50 | 28 | 71 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.4% | 65.1% | 48.3% | 29.7% | 28.3% | 18.7% | 71.7% | 82.0% | 49.5% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 30.5% | 15.9% | 60.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 47.3% | 17.7% | 27.4% | 54.9% | 23.6% | 23.2% | 53.2% | 18.1% | 54.4% | 6.3% |
| 2021 | DET | 44.5% | 25.0% | 30.4% | 44.5% | 29.6% | 23.3% | 47.1% | 30.0% | 39.6% | 9.5% |
| 2022 | DET | 45.9% | 28.2% | 26.3% | 45.5% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 49.2% | 33.8% | 39.8% | 8.3% |
| 2024 | OAK | 50.8% | 27.7% | 29.2% | 43.1% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 36.5% | 8.8% |
| 2025 | MIL | 54.1% | 27.8% | 31.0% | 41.1% | 24.1% | 36.1% | 39.9% | 32.3% | 36.7% | 8.2% |
| 2026 | TOR | 50.5% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 45.3% | 48.4% | 17.9% | 33.7% | 41.1% | 32.6% | 5.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 41 | 26 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 85 | 22 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.4% | 25.9% | 28.9% | 45.1% | 27.8% | 26.5% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 39.7% | 8.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 54.9% | 12.2% | 32.9% | 11.5% | 69.5% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 32.1% | 24.4% |
| 2021 | DET | 55.1% | 10.9% | 34.0% | 9.0% | 54.8% | 47.8% | 22.0% | 21.1% | 22.2% |
| 2022 | DET | 60.9% | 12.0% | 27.1% | 13.0% | 58.6% | 48.6% | 21.6% | 26.4% | 27.8% |
| 2024 | OAK | 58.3% | 11.5% | 30.6% | 13.2% | 59.1% | 49.5% | 20.6% | 21.9% | 23.3% |
| 2025 | MIL | 60.4% | 11.9% | 27.7% | 13.5% | 61.9% | 50.0% | 14.6% | 29.5% | 29.5% |
| 2026 | TOR | 56.8% | 16.8% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 68.0% | 56.0% | 20.4% | 24.0% | 28.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 99 | 91 | 75 | 97 | 95 | 49 | 67 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 11.8% | 30.8% | 12.1% | 60.0% | 49.9% | 21.6% | 24.1% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 237 | 5.19 | 47.8% | 20.8% | 31.4% | 16.4% | 4.9% | -3.6 | +0 |
| 2021 | DET | 503 | 5.07 | 47.9% | 18.7% | 33.4% | 14.5% | 3.4% | 0.1 | -5 |
| 2022 | DET | 266 | 5.05 | 46.6% | 19.2% | 34.2% | 12.4% | 5.3% | 2.4 | +3 |
| 2024 | OAK | 715 | 5.07 | 47.1% | 19.6% | 33.3% | 13.8% | 7.0% | -2.5 | -6 |
| 2025 | MIL | 159 | 5.27 | 50.3% | 19.5% | 30.2% | 20.1% | 6.9% | -2.4 | -3 |
| 2026 | TOR | 95 | 5.43 | 54.7% | 17.9% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 2.1% | -0.5 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,975 | 5.12 | 48.0% | 19.4% | 32.7% | 15.3% | 5.4% | -6.5 | -11 | |