#23 - 3B/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/8/2004 (22) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 190 lb |
| Hometown | San Pedro de Macoris, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 227 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 2 | .218 | .268 | ||
|
300th
389
PA
|
312th
47
R
|
259th
12
HR
|
292nd
45
RBI
|
225th
7
SB
|
287th
.245
AVG
|
320th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.0% | 5.3% | 22.5% | 22.2% | .207 | .253 | ||
|
265th
-
K%
|
309th
-
BB%
|
295th
-
IPA%
|
290th
-
HC%
|
308th
-
xAVG
|
342nd
-
xwOBA
|
7/2/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 15Mark Steubinger
6/27/2026Buy & Sell 6/25 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
6/24/2026Deep League Risers and Fallers Week 14Sam Lutz
6/22/2026Wetherholt Homers Twice in Cards Win - Fantasy Hitting Recap 6/21/2026Kyle Stanzel
6/21/2026OTW 259 - FAAB #14; June 21, 2026Adam Howe
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 13 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .190 | .209 | .357 | .242 | .241 | 65.2% | 51.2% | 2.3% | 33.3% | .333 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 20.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 66 | 227 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 2 | .218 | .263 | .341 | .268 | .253 | 81.5% | 26.0% | 5.3% | 20.0% | .274 | 5.3% | 33.1% | 22.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 15 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 24 | 11 | 58 | 33 | 31 | 15 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 79 | 270 | 26 | 8 | 27 | 2 | .213 | .255 | .344 | .264 | .251 | 78.3% | 30.0% | 4.8% | 22.2% | .280 | 6.4% | 34.5% | 22.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 3 |
| 2026 | LAA | 32 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 12 | 1 | 46 | 85 | 50 | 8 |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 31 | 73 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 37 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 13 | 1 | 54 | 101 | 59 | 11 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 51.2% | 2.3% | .190 | .209 | .357 | .242 | .167 | .333 | .181 | .366 | .241 | .303 | .484 | 106.2 | 92.8 | 25.8 |
| 2026 | LAA | 26.0% | 5.3% | .218 | .263 | .341 | .268 | .123 | .274 | .207 | .314 | .253 | .270 | .309 | 110.2 | 89.4 | 9.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 47 | 43 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 30.0% | 4.8% | .213 | .255 | .344 | .264 | .131 | .280 | .203 | .323 | .251 | .273 | .330 | 110.2 | 90.0 | 11.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 35.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% |
| 2026 | LAA | 46.7% | 24.3% | 19.7% | 9.2% | 35.5% | 42.8% | 37.5% | 19.7% | 19.6% | 66.4% | 25.0% | 3.3% | 5.3% | 33.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 79 | 13 | 60 | 53 | 53 | 87 | 13 | 74 | 16 | 51 | 7 | 31 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 23.3% | 20.9% | 10.5% | 34.9% | 41.9% | 38.4% | 19.8% | 19.5% | 65.1% | 25.6% | 2.9% | 6.4% | 34.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | .190 | .242 | .333 | .400 | .181 | .241 | .303 | .484 | 86.5 | 92.8 | 25.8 | 33.3% | 45.0% | 20.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | .218 | .268 | .274 | .303 | .207 | .253 | .270 | .309 | 85.7 | 89.4 | 9.7 | 20.0% | 33.1% | 22.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 8 | 33 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 43 | 20 | 58 | 15 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .213 | .264 | .280 | .314 | .203 | .251 | .273 | .330 | 85.8 | 90.0 | 11.6 | 22.2% | 34.5% | 22.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 54.0% | 68.2% | 52.3% | 28.4% | 42.4% | 18.8% | 57.6% | 65.2% | 34.8% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 38.1% | 11.4% | 63.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | 46.7% | 66.5% | 52.0% | 34.8% | 27.0% | 19.6% | 73.0% | 81.5% | 57.4% | 14.5% | 14.0% | 28.5% | 18.3% | 61.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 83 | 80 | 30 | 37 | 74 | 37 | 25 | 44 | 70 | 29 | 42 | 63 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 66.8% | 52.0% | 33.8% | 29.7% | 19.5% | 70.3% | 78.3% | 54.5% | 14.7% | 15.4% | 30.2% | 17.1% | 61.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 54.0% | 21.0% | 25.0% | 54.0% | 29.0% | 25.6% | 45.5% | 19.3% | 55.7% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 46.7% | 28.4% | 26.1% | 45.5% | 37.0% | 20.5% | 42.5% | 31.7% | 42.1% | 5.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 40 | 22 | 70 | 63 | 4 | 61 | 28 | 75 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 27.1% | 25.9% | 46.9% | 35.6% | 21.4% | 43.0% | 29.6% | 44.5% | 5.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 57.4% | 6.3% | 36.4% | 10.9% | 69.8% | 62.8% | 20.8% | 15.6% | 34.4% |
| 2026 | LAA | 59.3% | 8.4% | 32.3% | 18.2% | 65.1% | 49.3% | 19.4% | 27.6% | 21.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 3 | 12 | 87 | 85 | 41 | 39 | 38 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.0% | 8.1% | 33.0% | 17.0% | 65.8% | 51.5% | 19.7% | 25.3% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 176 | 5.28 | 53.4% | 18.2% | 28.4% | 25.0% | 9.1% | -0.3 | -3 |
| 2026 | LAA | 841 | 5.11 | 49.0% | 20.0% | 31.0% | 18.0% | 3.7% | -5.8 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 98 | 96 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,017 | 5.14 | 49.8% | 19.7% | 30.6% | 19.2% | 4.6% | -6.1 | -4 | |