#0 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 9/27/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 195 lb |
| Hometown | St. Paul, MN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 357 | 45 | 8 | 36 | 1 | .232 | .308 | ||
|
202nd
399
PA
|
174th
48
R
|
217th
13
HR
|
219th
46
RBI
|
264th
7
SB
|
235th
.245
AVG
|
217th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.6% | 9.5% | 24.9% | 24.8% | .256 | .341 | ||
|
88th
-
K%
|
144th
-
BB%
|
211th
-
IPA%
|
224th
-
HC%
|
104th
-
xAVG
|
93rd
-
xwOBA
|
9/4/2026Hitter List 9/4: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/3/2026Pokémon Night at Oracle Park: A ReportPablo Figueroa
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/28/2026MLB News & Moments: A Vintage Chris Sale Turns In Priceless PerformanceSteve Drumwright
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/25: Jacob's Ladder FallNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 39 | 109 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 1 | .190 | .248 | .350 | .260 | .297 | 86.4% | 18.3% | 6.4% | 18.8% | .205 | 4.9% | 32.1% | 23.9% |
| 2026 | SF | 116 | 357 | 45 | 8 | 36 | 1 | .232 | .321 | .371 | .308 | .341 | 89.1% | 17.6% | 9.5% | 16.7% | .264 | 4.8% | 35.3% | 24.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 42 | 49 | 31 | 35 | 12 | 32 | 53 | 29 | 36 | 73 | 80 | 74 | 59 | 43 | 21 | 25 | 27 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 399 | 48 | 13 | 46 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 155 | 466 | 57 | 11 | 49 | 2 | .222 | .304 | .366 | .297 | .331 | 88.4% | 17.8% | 8.8% | 17.2% | .250 | 4.8% | 34.5% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 43 | 28 | 4 |
| 2026 | SF | 48 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 63 | 34 | 8 | 72 | 157 | 88 | 12 |
| MLB Percentile | 39 | 35 | 80 | 31 | 12 | 78 | 69 | 49 | 84 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 186 | 106 | 20 | |
| Career | 58 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 83 | 41 | 9 | 91 | 200 | 116 | 16 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 18.3% | 6.4% | .190 | .248 | .350 | .260 | .160 | .205 | .220 | .417 | .297 | .228 | .332 | 109.8 | 87.2 | 10.9 |
| 2026 | SF | 17.6% | 9.5% | .232 | .321 | .371 | .308 | .139 | .264 | .256 | .437 | .341 | .284 | .365 | 110.1 | 84.1 | 15.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 59 | 32 | 53 | 29 | 36 | 39 | 21 | 69 | 64 | 73 | 51 | 49 | 43 | 6 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 17.8% | 8.8% | .222 | .304 | .366 | .297 | .144 | .250 | .247 | .432 | .331 | .270 | .358 | 110.1 | 84.9 | 14.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 48.1% | 22.2% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 37.0% | 54.3% | 25.9% | 19.8% | 14.4% | 67.9% | 19.8% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 32.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 44.0% | 22.8% | 19.2% | 14.0% | 36.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 14.8% | 64.4% | 25.6% | 5.2% | 4.8% | 35.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 54 | 62 | 11 | 12 | 66 | 79 | 11 | 47 | 8 | 28 | 61 | 30 | 25 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 22.7% | 19.3% | 13.0% | 36.9% | 49.2% | 27.9% | 22.8% | 14.7% | 65.2% | 24.2% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 34.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | .190 | .260 | .205 | .235 | .220 | .297 | .228 | .332 | 85.9 | 87.2 | 10.9 | 18.8% | 32.1% | 23.9% |
| 2026 | SF | .232 | .308 | .264 | .288 | .256 | .341 | .284 | .365 | 85.7 | 84.1 | 15.1 | 16.7% | 35.3% | 24.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 36 | 21 | 16 | 69 | 73 | 51 | 49 | 17 | 6 | 65 | 43 | 27 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .222 | .297 | .250 | .275 | .247 | .331 | .270 | .358 | 85.8 | 84.9 | 14.1 | 17.2% | 34.5% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 51.7% | 63.5% | 45.7% | 24.9% | 25.8% | 14.4% | 74.2% | 86.4% | 40.0% | 17.8% | 11.8% | 29.6% | 19.5% | 58.9% |
| 2026 | SF | 46.0% | 62.4% | 42.6% | 26.2% | 22.5% | 14.8% | 77.5% | 89.1% | 54.1% | 19.8% | 9.6% | 29.4% | 18.2% | 57.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 31 | 15 | 84 | 61 | 8 | 61 | 80 | 33 | 11 | 74 | 30 | 61 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 62.7% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 23.3% | 14.7% | 76.7% | 88.4% | 51.2% | 19.4% | 10.1% | 29.5% | 18.5% | 57.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 51.7% | 27.9% | 27.2% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 23.3% | 44.2% | 39.9% | 32.9% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 46.0% | 29.2% | 28.4% | 42.4% | 38.9% | 22.3% | 38.8% | 39.7% | 31.9% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 50 | 79 | 33 | 79 | 37 | 24 | 77 | 18 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 28.9% | 28.1% | 43.0% | 37.4% | 22.5% | 40.0% | 39.8% | 32.1% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 60.1% | 14.2% | 25.7% | 14.0% | 61.8% | 54.5% | 23.6% | 28.0% | 18.7% |
| 2026 | SF | 59.0% | 12.7% | 29.0% | 14.1% | 61.1% | 51.0% | 26.2% | 23.1% | 15.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 64 | 62 | 40 | 45 | 63 | 89 | 75 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.3% | 13.0% | 28.2% | 14.0% | 61.3% | 51.8% | 25.6% | 24.2% | 16.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 416 | 5.17 | 49.3% | 15.4% | 35.3% | 13.9% | 5.8% | 2.1 | +1 |
| 2026 | SF | 1,386 | 4.96 | 46.9% | 17.2% | 35.8% | 11.1% | 4.9% | -0.1 | -6 |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 45 | 67 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 55 | 37 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,551 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.2 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,802 | 5.01 | 47.5% | 16.8% | 35.7% | 11.8% | 5.1% | 2.0 | -5 | |