#29 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/8/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Tampa, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | .291 | .327 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
351st
12
HR
|
352nd
45
RBI
|
155th
7
SB
|
14th
.245
AVG
|
132nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.3% | 9.2% | 26.2% | - | .291 | .340 | ||
|
21st
-
K%
|
159th
-
BB%
|
153rd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
15th
-
xAVG
|
96th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
5/1/2026Jeremiah Jackson Notches 5 RBI - Fantasy Hitting Recap 04/30/26Justin Havelock
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
4/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 5Mark Steubinger
4/19/2026MLB News & Moments: New York Nabs Top BillingJosh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | .570 | .556 | 85.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 100.0% | .333 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| 2025 | TEX | 19 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .200 | .256 | .350 | .265 | .281 | 93.4% | 30.2% | 7.0% | 20.0% | .269 | 3.7% | 33.3% | 20.9% |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | 22 | 65 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | .291 | .365 | .364 | .327 | .340 | 87.3% | 12.3% | 9.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0% | 34.0% | 26.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 96 | 91 | 27 | 62 | 72 | 67 | 94 | 55 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 19 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 43 | 115 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 6 | .257 | .327 | .396 | .320 | .332 | 90.1% | 20.0% | 8.7% | 10.0% | .312 | 2.5% | 35.8% | 25.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | TEX | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 9 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 51 | 32 | 100 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 26 | 51 | 19 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 28.6% | 14.3% | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | .570 | .667 | .333 | .389 | .895 | .556 | .547 | .800 | 102.1 | 98.6 | 27.0 |
| 2025 | TEX | 30.2% | 7.0% | .200 | .256 | .350 | .265 | .150 | .269 | .213 | .380 | .281 | .289 | .371 | 106.4 | 93.0 | 16.1 |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | 12.3% | 9.2% | .291 | .365 | .364 | .327 | .073 | .333 | .291 | .400 | .340 | .322 | .330 | 104.3 | 82.3 | 12.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 55 | 96 | 91 | 27 | 62 | 4 | 89 | 95 | 42 | 72 | 92 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 40 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.0% | 8.7% | .257 | .327 | .396 | .320 | .139 | .312 | .266 | .422 | .332 | .322 | .368 | 106.4 | 85.8 | 14.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| 2025 | TEX | 37.0% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 66.6% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | 36.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 46.0% | 68.0% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 17.7% | 66.0% | 28.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 34.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 100 | 80 | 96 | 99 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 19 | 85 | 45 | 0 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 35.8% | 29.6% | 24.7% | 9.9% | 44.4% | 60.5% | 24.7% | 14.8% | 20.3% | 64.2% | 27.2% | 6.2% | 2.5% | 35.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | .333 | .570 | .333 | .500 | .389 | .556 | .547 | .800 | 97.5 | 98.6 | 27.0 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| 2025 | TEX | .200 | .265 | .269 | .296 | .213 | .281 | .289 | .371 | 86.8 | 93.0 | 16.1 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 20.9% |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | .291 | .327 | .333 | .333 | .291 | .340 | .322 | .330 | 80.8 | 82.3 | 12.4 | 0.0% | 34.0% | 26.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 62 | 89 | 62 | 95 | 72 | 92 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 19 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .257 | .320 | .312 | .329 | .266 | .332 | .322 | .368 | 83.7 | 85.8 | 14.3 | 10.0% | 35.8% | 25.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 52.2% | 60.9% | 43.5% | 27.3% | 30.0% | 13.0% | 70.0% | 85.7% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 52.2% |
| 2025 | TEX | 46.1% | 68.3% | 52.2% | 34.0% | 24.5% | 24.4% | 75.5% | 93.4% | 42.4% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 28.9% | 15.0% | 63.9% |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | 45.1% | 66.8% | 47.3% | 35.5% | 15.9% | 17.7% | 84.1% | 87.3% | 79.5% | 19.5% | 7.5% | 27.0% | 22.1% | 59.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 85 | 45 | 26 | 91 | 41 | 91 | 67 | 99 | 14 | 88 | 65 | 94 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 67.1% | 49.2% | 34.5% | 20.4% | 20.3% | 79.6% | 90.1% | 62.5% | 17.9% | 10.0% | 28.0% | 18.9% | 61.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 4.3% |
| 2025 | TEX | 46.1% | 28.3% | 26.7% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 28.3% | 43.9% | 43.9% | 29.4% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | 45.1% | 27.9% | 28.8% | 43.4% | 35.8% | 20.8% | 43.4% | 41.6% | 29.6% | 4.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 35 | 84 | 47 | 50 | 7 | 68 | 89 | 7 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 44.5% | 31.9% | 24.5% | 43.6% | 43.1% | 29.1% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| 2025 | TEX | 58.9% | 8.9% | 32.8% | 11.3% | 48.8% | 44.2% | 21.7% | 27.1% | 22.0% |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | 65.9% | 7.5% | 26.5% | 20.1% | 68.2% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 36.7% | 13.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 1 | 91 | 96 | 97 | 70 | 79 | 5 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 62.7% | 8.6% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 60.3% | 48.3% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 23 | 5.06 | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 1.8 | +1 |
| 2025 | TEX | 180 | 4.68 | 39.2% | 18.8% | 42.0% | -2.8% | 9.4% | -3.4 | -2 |
| 2026 | HOU/SD/CHW | 226 | 4.96 | 48.7% | 15.5% | 35.8% | 12.8% | 1.3% | 0.6 | +5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 44 | 93 | 3 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 39 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 429 | 4.85 | 44.4% | 17.4% | 38.1% | 6.3% | 5.1% | -1.0 | +3 | |