#12 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/11/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 220 lb |
| Hometown | San Luis Obispo, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 273 | 32 | 6 | 32 | 5 | .249 | .320 | ||
|
258th
389
PA
|
244th
47
R
|
259th
12
HR
|
242nd
45
RBI
|
154th
7
SB
|
152nd
.245
AVG
|
152nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.6% | 10.3% | 26.7% | 24.7% | .244 | .334 | ||
|
260th
-
K%
|
109th
-
BB%
|
139th
-
IPA%
|
226th
-
HC%
|
163rd
-
xAVG
|
117th
-
xwOBA
|
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/31/26Ryan Amore
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/27/26Ryan Amore
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/25/26Ryan Amore
8/23/2026MLB News & Moments: Three Walk-Offs!Josh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 35 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .227 | .375 | .400 | .347 | .343 | 84.5% | 26.3% | 19.0% | 16.0% | .300 | 9.5% | 34.7% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | BAL | 83 | 273 | 32 | 6 | 32 | 5 | .249 | .331 | .390 | .320 | .334 | 85.2% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 13.0% | .325 | 7.0% | 42.2% | 26.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 26 | 29 | 19 | 29 | 51 | 55 | 65 | 43 | 56 | 66 | 50 | 26 | 67 | 28 | 85 | 51 | 80 | 59 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 118 | 410 | 48 | 10 | 46 | 7 | .242 | .346 | .393 | .330 | .338 | 85.0% | 25.9% | 13.2% | 14.1% | .318 | 7.8% | 39.9% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 25 | 70 | 21 | 7 |
| 2026 | BAL | 38 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 70 | 28 | 2 | 60 | 124 | 67 | 12 |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 47 | 0 | 19 | 51 | 86 | 59 | 41 | 19 | 27 | 28 | 25 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 53 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 106 | 54 | 2 | 85 | 194 | 88 | 19 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 26.3% | 19.0% | .227 | .375 | .400 | .347 | .173 | .300 | .200 | .419 | .343 | .233 | .383 | 107.7 | 89.9 | 20.7 |
| 2026 | BAL | 25.6% | 10.3% | .249 | .331 | .390 | .320 | .141 | .325 | .244 | .438 | .334 | .308 | .407 | 109.6 | 91.7 | 18.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 67 | 55 | 65 | 43 | 56 | 40 | 85 | 51 | 65 | 66 | 81 | 78 | 34 | 71 | 82 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 25.9% | 13.2% | .242 | .346 | .393 | .330 | .151 | .318 | .231 | .432 | .338 | .286 | .400 | 109.6 | 91.1 | 18.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 36.5% | 16.2% | 33.8% | 13.5% | 39.2% | 44.6% | 33.8% | 21.6% | 16.1% | 64.9% | 21.6% | 4.1% | 9.5% | 34.7% |
| 2026 | BAL | 36.8% | 24.6% | 26.9% | 11.7% | 40.4% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 16.5% | 57.4% | 26.9% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 42.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 81 | 72 | 33 | 89 | 57 | 24 | 63 | 22 | 81 | 74 | 90 | 51 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 36.7% | 22.0% | 29.0% | 12.2% | 40.0% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 16.4% | 59.6% | 25.3% | 7.3% | 7.8% | 39.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | .227 | .347 | .300 | .338 | .200 | .343 | .233 | .383 | 88.1 | 89.9 | 20.7 | 16.0% | 34.7% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | BAL | .249 | .320 | .325 | .349 | .244 | .334 | .308 | .407 | 88.0 | 91.7 | 18.1 | 13.0% | 42.2% | 26.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 56 | 85 | 77 | 51 | 66 | 81 | 78 | 42 | 71 | 82 | 28 | 80 | 59 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .242 | .330 | .318 | .346 | .231 | .338 | .286 | .400 | 88.0 | 91.1 | 18.9 | 14.1% | 39.9% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 43.9% | 57.4% | 37.1% | 19.5% | 23.7% | 16.1% | 76.3% | 84.5% | 56.1% | 20.3% | 8.8% | 29.1% | 12.2% | 53.3% |
| 2026 | BAL | 46.1% | 61.6% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 23.9% | 16.5% | 76.1% | 85.2% | 56.3% | 20.1% | 9.9% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 56.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 20 | 9 | 89 | 54 | 22 | 54 | 50 | 40 | 9 | 69 | 24 | 15 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 60.1% | 39.9% | 22.7% | 23.8% | 16.4% | 76.2% | 85.0% | 56.2% | 20.2% | 9.5% | 29.7% | 14.1% | 55.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 43.9% | 28.4% | 26.6% | 45.0% | 34.8% | 22.2% | 43.0% | 40.1% | 33.3% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | BAL | 46.1% | 26.4% | 26.6% | 47.0% | 31.6% | 24.4% | 44.0% | 41.0% | 32.4% | 7.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 19 | 32 | 85 | 16 | 88 | 72 | 85 | 20 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 27.1% | 26.6% | 46.3% | 32.7% | 23.6% | 43.7% | 40.7% | 32.7% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 53.0% | 14.5% | 32.5% | 9.5% | 57.2% | 47.8% | 27.9% | 18.5% | 18.0% |
| 2026 | BAL | 56.5% | 12.7% | 31.1% | 12.2% | 60.7% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 22.1% | 19.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 64 | 27 | 12 | 43 | 50 | 86 | 81 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 55.3% | 13.3% | 31.6% | 11.3% | 59.5% | 49.3% | 26.5% | 20.8% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 615 | 4.72 | 43.9% | 16.1% | 40.0% | 3.9% | 5.0% | 2.5 | -5 |
| 2026 | BAL | 1,150 | 5.03 | 48.5% | 15.4% | 36.1% | 12.4% | 5.0% | 6.2 | -3 |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 78 | 93 | 3 | 44 | 44 | 60 | 60 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,765 | 4.92 | 46.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 8.7 | -8 | |