#0 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 1/24/1991 (35) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 251 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 2.90 | 16.4% | 9.8% | ||
|
-
-
Sv
|
-
-
IP
|
-
-
ERA
|
-
-
WHIP
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.1 | 11.5% | 23.6% | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
-
FB MPH
|
-
-
SwStr%
|
-
-
CSW%
|
-
-
Str-ICR
|
-
-
MTK%
|
-
-
PLV
|
-
-
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TB | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 1.07 | - | 5.91 | - | - | 0.0% | 22.2% | 1.9 | 0.00 | .071 | - | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | TB | 23 | 0 | 30.0 | 0-2 | 0 | - | 5.10 | 1.73 | - | 2.80 | - | - | 22.1% | 9.3% | 11.7 | 0.30 | .404 | - | 67.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | TB | 52 | 0 | 45.2 | 2-0 | 1 | - | 5.91 | 1.53 | - | 4.81 | - | - | 24.5% | 13.7% | 8.3 | 1.38 | .294 | - | 64.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | WSH | 53 | 0 | 55.2 | 2-4 | 2 | - | 3.56 | 1.40 | - | 3.87 | - | - | 26.5% | 9.4% | 8.9 | 1.13 | .327 | - | 77.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 12.60 | 2.90 | - | 8.46 | - | - | 16.4% | 9.8% | 20.7 | 3.60 | .475 | - | 53.3% | - | - | 11.5% | 23.6% | 0.30 | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 137 | 1 | 146.0 | 4-6 | 3 | 0 | 5.12 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 4.30 | 0.00 | - | 23.4% | 11.1% | 9.9 | 1.17 | .341 | - | 69.1% | - | - | 11.5% | 23.6% | 0.30 | - | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TB | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | - | 70 | 38 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | TB | 23 | 0 | 30.0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | - | 592 | 372 | 220 | 140 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | TB | 52 | 0 | 45.2 | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | - | 814 | 507 | 307 | 204 | 42 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 50 | 28 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | WSH | 53 | 0 | 55.2 | 2-4 | 0 | 2 | - | 1,034 | 652 | 382 | 245 | 55 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 65 | 23 | 3 | 2 |
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208 | 130 | 78 | 61 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 137 | 1 | 146.0 | 4-6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2,718 | 1,699 | 1,019 | 668 | 160 | 110 | 28 | 3 | 19 | 156 | 74 | 4 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TB | 0.0% | 22.2% | .071 | .071 | .349 | .203 | .071 | .071 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | TB | 22.1% | 9.3% | .312 | .424 | .798 | .349 | .404 | .411 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | TB | 24.5% | 13.7% | .244 | .395 | .738 | .322 | .294 | .333 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | WSH | 26.5% | 9.4% | .253 | .406 | .737 | .316 | .327 | .357 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | 16.4% | 9.8% | .442 | .788 | 1.280 | .514 | .475 | .523 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 23.4% | 11.1% | .276 | .433 | .790 | .345 | .341 | .370 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | 29.3% (95.1) | - | - | 9.6% (86.5) | - | 3.4% (81.6) | - | - | - | 29.3% | 13.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | 29.3% (95.1) | - | - | 9.6% (86.5) | - | 3.4% (81.6) | - | - | - | 29.3% | 13.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | 26.2% (7) | - | - | 40.0% (3) | - | 28.6% (1) | - | - | - | 26.2% | 122.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | 26.2% (7) | - | - | 40.0% (3) | - | 28.6% (1) | - | - | - | 26.2% | 122.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.8% | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | .442 | .514 | .475 | .523 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | .276 | .345 | .341 | .370 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | - | 62.5% | 50.5% | - | 22.9% | 17.8% | 77.1% | - | - | 12.0% | 11.5% | 23.6% | 21.2% | 51.4% | 0.30 | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | 62.5% | 50.5% | - | 22.9% | 17.8% | 77.1% | - | - | 12.0% | 11.5% | 23.6% | 21.2% | 51.4% | 0.30 | - | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | 64.4% | 14.4% | 22.6% | 20.1% | 50.8% | 35.6% | 16.4% | - | 21.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 64.4% | 14.4% | 22.6% | 20.1% | 50.8% | 35.6% | 16.4% | - | 21.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KC/WSH/PIT | 208 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 2,718 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |