#39 - 1B/DH/3B/OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/14/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Mission Viejo, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .191 | .266 | ||
|
351st
385
PA
|
351st
46
R
|
336th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
339th
.245
AVG
|
327th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | - | .234 | .305 | ||
|
203rd
-
K%
|
222nd
-
BB%
|
281st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
220th
-
xAVG
|
240th
-
xwOBA
|
7/26/2026MLB News & Moments: Cease Pitches Complete GameJosh Shaw
7/26/2026OTW 263 - FAAB #19; July 26, 2026Adam Howe
7/16/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 17Mark Steubinger
5/4/2026MLB News & Moments: Rays Love to Use the Broom, Notch Fourth SweepSteve Drumwright
9/25/2025The PLV Power Report: Reviewing This Year's RookiesRyan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 18 | 74 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .250 | .270 | .403 | .290 | .299 | 90.5% | 23.0% | 2.7% | 14.3% | .302 | 5.6% | 45.5% | 33.8% |
| 2025 | MIA | 140 | 514 | 56 | 9 | 53 | 4 | .250 | .296 | .378 | .293 | .311 | 86.1% | 19.5% | 6.2% | 10.5% | .296 | 6.6% | 37.3% | 27.6% |
| 2026 | NYM | 26 | 52 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .191 | .269 | .319 | .266 | .305 | 71.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 25.0% | .212 | 5.7% | 34.3% | 23.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 42 | 36 | 77 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 184 | 640 | 67 | 13 | 68 | 4 | .245 | .291 | .376 | .293 | .311 | 85.4% | 20.2% | 5.9% | 12.0% | .290 | 6.4% | 38.0% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 22 | 3 |
| 2025 | MIA | 79 | 28 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 100 | 32 | 1 | 119 | 213 | 176 | 25 |
| 2026 | NYM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 97 | 33 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 129 | 38 | 2 | 146 | 264 | 208 | 30 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 23.0% | 2.7% | .250 | .270 | .403 | .290 | .153 | .302 | .263 | .411 | .299 | .324 | .379 | 111.7 | 91.2 | 10.1 |
| 2025 | MIA | 19.5% | 6.2% | .250 | .296 | .378 | .293 | .128 | .296 | .257 | .419 | .311 | .296 | .360 | 114.5 | 90.5 | 10.7 |
| 2026 | NYM | 23.1% | 7.7% | .191 | .269 | .319 | .266 | .128 | .212 | .234 | .373 | .305 | .274 | .352 | 110.1 | 91.0 | 1.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 36 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 36 | 26 | 31 | 35 | 38 | 43 | 63 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.2% | 5.9% | .245 | .291 | .376 | .293 | .131 | .290 | .256 | .414 | .311 | .298 | .364 | 114.5 | 90.6 | 9.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 20.4% | 53.7% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 45.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 46.1% | 23.4% | 22.6% | 7.9% | 35.8% | 37.8% | 36.7% | 25.5% | 14.8% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 8.4% | 6.6% | 37.3% |
| 2026 | NYM | 57.1% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 14.5% | 65.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 34.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 5 | 38 | 98 | 67 | 21 | 56 | 83 | 7 | 18 | 89 | 0 | 34 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 22.8% | 23.0% | 7.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 27.0% | 15.4% | 61.8% | 23.7% | 8.1% | 6.4% | 38.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | .250 | .290 | .302 | .327 | .263 | .299 | .324 | .379 | 91.7 | 91.2 | 10.1 | 14.3% | 45.5% | 33.8% |
| 2025 | MIA | .250 | .293 | .296 | .312 | .257 | .311 | .296 | .360 | 91.0 | 90.5 | 10.7 | 10.5% | 37.3% | 27.6% |
| 2026 | NYM | .191 | .266 | .212 | .257 | .234 | .305 | .274 | .352 | 84.8 | 91.0 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 34.3% | 23.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 31 | 35 | 38 | 11 | 63 | 1 | 77 | 19 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .245 | .293 | .290 | .310 | .256 | .311 | .298 | .364 | 90.6 | 90.6 | 9.9 | 12.0% | 38.0% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 48.0% | 66.5% | 51.7% | 31.7% | 20.9% | 20.4% | 79.1% | 90.5% | 54.5% | 14.9% | 10.8% | 25.7% | 20.4% | 59.9% |
| 2025 | MIA | 47.3% | 64.6% | 45.2% | 27.6% | 24.1% | 14.8% | 75.9% | 86.1% | 54.2% | 19.3% | 10.9% | 30.2% | 19.5% | 58.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | 47.1% | 64.3% | 43.4% | 29.1% | 30.2% | 14.5% | 69.8% | 71.0% | 67.6% | 20.8% | 13.1% | 33.9% | 15.8% | 60.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 56 | 19 | 68 | 21 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 79 | 7 | 36 | 1 | 24 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 64.7% | 45.8% | 28.2% | 24.2% | 15.4% | 75.8% | 85.4% | 55.5% | 19.0% | 11.1% | 30.1% | 19.3% | 58.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 48.0% | 19.0% | 20.9% | 60.1% | 31.0% | 26.5% | 42.5% | 26.9% | 52.2% | 8.6% |
| 2025 | MIA | 47.3% | 27.4% | 25.6% | 47.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 45.6% | 7.4% |
| 2026 | NYM | 47.1% | 37.6% | 26.2% | 36.2% | 33.0% | 20.8% | 46.2% | 35.7% | 38.0% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 99 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 86 | 52 | 53 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 27.4% | 25.1% | 47.4% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 48.9% | 29.2% | 45.7% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 59.9% | 13.0% | 27.1% | 16.8% | 64.0% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 31.5% | 23.3% |
| 2025 | MIA | 60.3% | 11.9% | 27.9% | 16.1% | 64.3% | 52.2% | 26.0% | 26.9% | 18.3% |
| 2026 | NYM | 56.6% | 7.7% | 35.7% | 11.2% | 69.8% | 62.3% | 28.8% | 17.7% | 15.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 99 | 100 | 96 | 96 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.9% | 11.6% | 28.5% | 15.8% | 64.7% | 52.7% | 25.3% | 26.4% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 269 | 5.16 | 46.5% | 19.3% | 34.2% | 12.3% | 5.2% | 1.5 | +6 |
| 2025 | MIA | 1,955 | 5.03 | 46.2% | 19.0% | 34.9% | 11.3% | 5.2% | 9.3 | +24 |
| 2026 | NYM | 221 | 5.14 | 52.0% | 16.7% | 31.2% | 20.8% | 5.9% | -0.9 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 99 | 100 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 35 | 36 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,445 | 5.06 | 46.7% | 18.8% | 34.5% | 12.3% | 5.2% | 9.9 | +26 | |