#3 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/15/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 169 lb |
| Hometown | Azua, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 35 | 6 | 11 | 30 | .238 | .348 | ||
|
323rd
389
PA
|
225th
47
R
|
259th
12
HR
|
345th
45
RBI
|
9th
7
SB
|
210th
.245
AVG
|
66th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.4% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 13.7% | .177 | .288 | ||
|
318th
-
K%
|
86th
-
BB%
|
347th
-
IPA%
|
348th
-
HC%
|
347th
-
xAVG
|
287th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/17/26Ryan Amore
7/30/2026Buy & Sell 7/30 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
7/20/2026MLB News & Moments: Baker's Dozen for Red SoxSteve Drumwright
7/16/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 17Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | 17 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .171 | .194 | .257 | .197 | .213 | 82.0% | 19.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | .214 | 3.6% | 25.0% | 19.4% |
| 2023 | OAK | 132 | 497 | 47 | 5 | 47 | 67 | .254 | .309 | .345 | .290 | .251 | 84.2% | 19.9% | 4.0% | 6.3% | .315 | 2.3% | 29.9% | 21.3% |
| 2024 | OAK | 29 | 65 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 5 | .200 | .270 | .382 | .281 | .231 | 85.3% | 30.8% | 6.2% | 20.0% | .257 | 7.7% | 43.6% | 26.2% |
| 2025 | LAD | 19 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .190 | .261 | .333 | .264 | .161 | 53.8% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 20.0% | .250 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 4.3% |
| 2026 | MIA | 92 | 204 | 35 | 6 | 11 | 30 | .238 | .361 | .417 | .348 | .288 | 76.1% | 31.4% | 10.8% | 18.8% | .343 | 6.6% | 33.0% | 17.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 34 | 8 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 98 | 38 | 89 | 60 | 81 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 75 | 53 | 95 | 46 | 15 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 289 | 825 | 97 | 14 | 70 | 107 | .240 | .312 | .360 | .301 | .257 | 81.3% | 24.0% | 5.9% | 10.6% | .310 | 3.7% | 30.7% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | OAK | 84 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 67 | 13 | 99 | 20 | 16 | 114 | 191 | 70 | 8 |
| 2024 | OAK | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 14 | 3 |
| 2025 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIA | 23 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 7 | 64 | 22 | 11 | 40 | 103 | 28 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 21 | 35 | 19 | 98 | 93 | 66 | 26 | 94 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 120 | 37 | 4 | 14 | 107 | 26 | 198 | 49 | 29 | 175 | 340 | 118 | 20 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | 19.4% | 2.8% | .171 | .194 | .257 | .197 | .086 | .214 | .199 | .261 | .213 | .240 | .249 | 100.2 | 75.6 | 20.7 |
| 2023 | OAK | 19.9% | 4.0% | .254 | .309 | .345 | .290 | .091 | .315 | .207 | .299 | .251 | .250 | .274 | 109.5 | 84.0 | 9.0 |
| 2024 | OAK | 30.8% | 6.2% | .200 | .270 | .382 | .281 | .182 | .257 | .135 | .314 | .231 | .142 | .265 | 109.8 | 94.8 | 15.2 |
| 2025 | LAD | 34.8% | 8.7% | .190 | .261 | .333 | .264 | .143 | .250 | .082 | .182 | .161 | .085 | .179 | 106.7 | 82.6 | 6.0 |
| 2026 | MIA | 31.4% | 10.8% | .238 | .361 | .417 | .348 | .179 | .343 | .177 | .307 | .288 | .254 | .328 | 108.0 | 85.7 | 20.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 75 | 38 | 89 | 60 | 81 | 69 | 95 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 24.0% | 5.9% | .240 | .312 | .360 | .301 | .120 | .310 | .190 | .297 | .257 | .239 | .283 | 109.8 | 84.8 | 12.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | 35.7% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 22.6% | 75.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 25.0% |
| 2023 | OAK | 51.0% | 18.1% | 22.4% | 8.8% | 33.4% | 40.3% | 31.0% | 28.7% | 18.3% | 70.2% | 24.4% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 29.9% |
| 2024 | OAK | 41.0% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 19.1% | 56.4% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 7.7% | 43.6% |
| 2025 | LAD | 61.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 92.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | MIA | 27.4% | 27.4% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 41.5% | 57.5% | 21.7% | 20.8% | 19.3% | 67.0% | 19.8% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 33.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 95 | 91 | 9 | 94 | 99 | 0 | 21 | 69 | 14 | 8 | 60 | 46 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 19.7% | 24.5% | 10.9% | 34.3% | 42.0% | 31.1% | 27.0% | 18.6% | 69.3% | 22.6% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 30.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | .171 | .197 | .214 | .214 | .199 | .213 | .240 | .249 | 71.1 | 75.6 | 20.7 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% |
| 2023 | OAK | .254 | .290 | .315 | .325 | .207 | .251 | .250 | .274 | 80.6 | 84.0 | 9.0 | 6.3% | 29.9% | 21.3% |
| 2024 | OAK | .200 | .281 | .257 | .297 | .135 | .231 | .142 | .265 | 84.9 | 94.8 | 15.2 | 20.0% | 43.6% | 26.2% |
| 2025 | LAD | .190 | .264 | .250 | .308 | .082 | .161 | .085 | .179 | 78.7 | 82.6 | 6.0 | 20.0% | 7.7% | 4.3% |
| 2026 | MIA | .238 | .348 | .343 | .381 | .177 | .288 | .254 | .328 | 81.4 | 85.7 | 20.8 | 18.8% | 33.0% | 17.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 81 | 95 | 92 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 95 | 53 | 15 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .240 | .301 | .310 | .328 | .190 | .257 | .239 | .283 | 80.5 | 84.8 | 12.3 | 10.6% | 30.7% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | 51.9% | 72.2% | 56.4% | 39.1% | 22.7% | 22.6% | 77.3% | 82.0% | 68.0% | 15.8% | 12.8% | 28.6% | 21.1% | 67.7% |
| 2023 | OAK | 43.4% | 67.1% | 51.5% | 36.0% | 25.2% | 18.3% | 74.8% | 84.2% | 60.1% | 15.6% | 13.0% | 28.6% | 20.3% | 60.6% |
| 2024 | OAK | 45.1% | 67.1% | 50.0% | 35.6% | 30.1% | 19.1% | 69.9% | 85.3% | 45.8% | 17.1% | 15.0% | 32.1% | 15.9% | 62.6% |
| 2025 | LAD | 42.0% | 67.0% | 53.4% | 41.2% | 48.9% | 12.5% | 51.1% | 53.8% | 47.6% | 13.6% | 26.1% | 39.8% | 14.8% | 62.5% |
| 2026 | MIA | 42.8% | 62.6% | 48.3% | 33.1% | 32.6% | 19.3% | 67.4% | 76.1% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 15.7% | 30.0% | 13.2% | 57.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 34 | 56 | 40 | 10 | 69 | 10 | 4 | 31 | 73 | 16 | 24 | 4 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 66.1% | 50.8% | 35.5% | 28.1% | 18.6% | 71.9% | 81.3% | 57.2% | 15.3% | 14.3% | 29.6% | 17.9% | 60.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | 51.9% | 30.1% | 25.6% | 44.4% | 25.6% | 29.3% | 45.1% | 27.8% | 46.6% | 7.5% |
| 2023 | OAK | 43.4% | 30.1% | 27.0% | 42.8% | 37.0% | 23.5% | 39.5% | 30.9% | 42.1% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | OAK | 45.1% | 35.4% | 20.3% | 44.3% | 34.6% | 24.0% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 46.3% | 4.5% |
| 2025 | LAD | 42.0% | 26.1% | 45.5% | 28.4% | 33.0% | 21.6% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 11.4% |
| 2026 | MIA | 42.8% | 25.5% | 26.9% | 47.6% | 34.5% | 24.2% | 41.3% | 29.0% | 44.1% | 5.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 9 | 39 | 90 | 35 | 85 | 47 | 8 | 89 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 29.2% | 26.9% | 43.9% | 35.5% | 23.9% | 40.6% | 30.4% | 42.7% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | 60.9% | 9.0% | 30.1% | 14.8% | 61.1% | 47.2% | 19.8% | 27.5% | 17.5% |
| 2023 | OAK | 62.0% | 9.9% | 28.5% | 17.3% | 66.4% | 51.3% | 18.5% | 26.6% | 19.4% |
| 2024 | OAK | 57.3% | 11.0% | 31.7% | 15.6% | 63.1% | 47.7% | 23.4% | 28.2% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | LAD | 58.0% | 10.2% | 31.8% | 11.8% | 65.2% | 47.8% | 17.6% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 55.6% | 11.2% | 33.2% | 14.6% | 61.0% | 43.9% | 16.1% | 25.2% | 23.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 38 | 4 | 47 | 45 | 3 | 13 | 57 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.7% | 10.3% | 30.2% | 16.2% | 64.5% | 48.9% | 18.3% | 26.3% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD/MIL | 133 | 5.08 | 42.9% | 25.6% | 31.6% | 11.3% | 5.3% | -2.9 | -2 |
| 2023 | OAK | 1,753 | 5.07 | 47.3% | 18.2% | 34.5% | 12.7% | 5.7% | 0.4 | +27 |
| 2024 | OAK | 246 | 5.10 | 44.7% | 23.6% | 31.7% | 13.0% | 3.7% | -0.9 | -1 |
| 2025 | LAD | 88 | 4.80 | 40.9% | 20.5% | 38.6% | 2.3% | 8.0% | -0.5 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | 802 | 4.94 | 44.2% | 19.0% | 36.8% | 7.4% | 5.1% | 8.0 | -5 |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 34 | 16 | 81 | 59 | 59 | 65 | 63 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,022 | 5.03 | 45.9% | 19.2% | 34.9% | 10.9% | 5.4% | 4.1 | +19 | |