#54 - C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/16/1995 (31) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Puerto Ordaz, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 239 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 1 | .195 | .257 | ||
|
295th
392
PA
|
318th
47
R
|
299th
12
HR
|
334th
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
336th
.245
AVG
|
334th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.7% | 7.5% | 23.4% | 21.0% | .226 | .282 | ||
|
129th
-
K%
|
231st
-
BB%
|
268th
-
IPA%
|
313th
-
HC%
|
259th
-
xAVG
|
305th
-
xwOBA
|
8/2/2026Bolte Homers And Has Three Hits - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/2/26Kevin O'Brien
7/18/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 7/18Griffey Geiss
7/16/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 17Mark Steubinger
7/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 16Mark Steubinger
6/25/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 14Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .008 | 70.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2023 | KC | 70 | 235 | 26 | 9 | 32 | 0 | .281 | .321 | .461 | .333 | .335 | 84.8% | 21.3% | 5.5% | 25.0% | .323 | 9.4% | 39.8% | 28.9% |
| 2024 | KC | 111 | 368 | 40 | 6 | 36 | 2 | .271 | .319 | .366 | .300 | .278 | 88.2% | 17.9% | 6.3% | 10.5% | .319 | 2.9% | 33.9% | 25.5% |
| 2025 | KC/SD | 109 | 348 | 32 | 5 | 26 | 1 | .250 | .296 | .338 | .279 | .280 | 85.9% | 19.0% | 5.5% | 8.8% | .301 | 3.4% | 33.0% | 24.7% |
| 2026 | SD | 85 | 239 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 1 | .195 | .266 | .305 | .257 | .282 | 86.1% | 19.7% | 7.5% | 9.5% | .230 | 3.6% | 33.1% | 23.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 57 | 62 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 378 | 1,197 | 120 | 24 | 111 | 4 | .251 | .300 | .362 | .293 | .292 | 86.3% | 19.4% | 6.1% | 12.4% | .296 | 4.4% | 34.5% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | KC | 41 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 61 | 114 | 73 | 16 |
| 2024 | KC | 72 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 23 | 2 | 92 | 149 | 93 | 8 |
| 2025 | KC/SD | 62 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 66 | 19 | 2 | 80 | 129 | 88 | 9 |
| 2026 | SD | 26 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 18 | 3 | 41 | 85 | 50 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 85 | 16 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 201 | 48 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 232 | 73 | 8 | 274 | 477 | 305 | 39 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 42.9% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .008 | .010 | .008 | .014 | .014 | 99.1 | 99.1 | 14.8 |
| 2023 | KC | 21.3% | 5.5% | .281 | .321 | .461 | .333 | .180 | .323 | .269 | .483 | .335 | .299 | .402 | 106.8 | 90.6 | 10.6 |
| 2024 | KC | 17.9% | 6.3% | .271 | .319 | .366 | .300 | .095 | .319 | .242 | .342 | .278 | .280 | .308 | 108.1 | 88.1 | 10.5 |
| 2025 | KC/SD | 19.0% | 5.5% | .250 | .296 | .338 | .279 | .088 | .301 | .243 | .349 | .280 | .288 | .311 | 108.3 | 87.6 | 11.4 |
| 2026 | SD | 19.7% | 7.5% | .195 | .266 | .305 | .257 | .110 | .230 | .226 | .335 | .282 | .272 | .301 | 104.7 | 87.1 | 13.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 25 | 10 | 12 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 19.4% | 6.1% | .251 | .300 | .362 | .293 | .111 | .296 | .243 | .368 | .292 | .283 | .328 | 108.3 | 88.3 | 11.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| 2023 | KC | 48.0% | 22.8% | 21.1% | 8.2% | 38.0% | 42.7% | 33.9% | 23.4% | 22.8% | 60.1% | 26.3% | 4.1% | 9.4% | 39.8% |
| 2024 | KC | 51.4% | 18.1% | 20.7% | 9.8% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 30.3% | 23.5% | 19.9% | 66.0% | 27.2% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 33.9% |
| 2025 | KC/SD | 49.0% | 18.8% | 21.8% | 10.3% | 30.3% | 35.6% | 33.3% | 31.0% | 21.7% | 67.1% | 24.9% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 33.0% |
| 2026 | SD | 39.9% | 24.4% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 37.5% | 38.5% | 39.1% | 22.5% | 19.8% | 66.7% | 23.2% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 33.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 80 | 57 | 43 | 71 | 28 | 93 | 37 | 75 | 15 | 30 | 57 | 17 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 20.3% | 21.9% | 9.9% | 33.2% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 21.0% | 65.5% | 25.5% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 34.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .008 | .008 | .014 | .014 | 89.4 | 99.1 | 14.8 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2023 | KC | .281 | .333 | .323 | .359 | .269 | .335 | .299 | .402 | 89.1 | 90.6 | 10.6 | 25.0% | 39.8% | 28.9% |
| 2024 | KC | .271 | .300 | .319 | .333 | .242 | .278 | .280 | .308 | 86.4 | 88.1 | 10.5 | 10.5% | 33.9% | 25.5% |
| 2025 | KC/SD | .250 | .279 | .301 | .315 | .243 | .280 | .288 | .311 | 85.9 | 87.6 | 11.4 | 8.8% | 33.0% | 24.7% |
| 2026 | SD | .195 | .257 | .230 | .248 | .226 | .282 | .272 | .301 | 85.4 | 87.1 | 13.9 | 9.5% | 33.1% | 23.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 32 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 54 | 15 | 15 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .251 | .293 | .296 | .315 | .243 | .292 | .283 | .328 | 86.6 | 88.3 | 11.4 | 12.4% | 34.5% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 58.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| 2023 | KC | 46.1% | 65.6% | 54.6% | 32.7% | 24.3% | 22.8% | 75.7% | 84.8% | 56.8% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.6% | 59.0% |
| 2024 | KC | 44.6% | 65.3% | 51.0% | 33.3% | 23.0% | 19.9% | 77.0% | 88.2% | 57.4% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 26.1% | 19.3% | 58.9% |
| 2025 | KC/SD | 49.3% | 67.6% | 53.4% | 33.6% | 23.6% | 21.7% | 76.4% | 85.9% | 56.0% | 14.2% | 12.6% | 26.8% | 19.0% | 61.7% |
| 2026 | SD | 44.9% | 65.2% | 51.9% | 35.6% | 26.3% | 19.8% | 73.7% | 86.1% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 27.0% | 18.4% | 60.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 68 | 79 | 25 | 41 | 75 | 41 | 57 | 30 | 81 | 32 | 65 | 65 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.4% | 66.0% | 52.6% | 33.7% | 24.1% | 21.0% | 75.9% | 86.3% | 56.1% | 13.5% | 12.7% | 26.1% | 18.9% | 60.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 58.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 4.2% |
| 2023 | KC | 46.1% | 26.8% | 26.1% | 47.1% | 31.8% | 23.7% | 44.5% | 29.1% | 44.8% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | KC | 44.6% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 49.6% | 35.6% | 23.8% | 40.5% | 29.4% | 45.4% | 5.9% |
| 2025 | KC/SD | 49.3% | 24.9% | 25.0% | 50.1% | 33.0% | 28.0% | 39.0% | 28.6% | 46.4% | 7.4% |
| 2026 | SD | 44.9% | 26.1% | 24.8% | 49.1% | 38.1% | 21.5% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 46.6% | 5.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 14 | 5 | 96 | 73 | 18 | 38 | 7 | 97 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.4% | 25.6% | 25.2% | 49.2% | 34.6% | 24.6% | 40.8% | 28.9% | 45.8% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 54.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 23.1% | - | 33.3% |
| 2023 | KC | 57.9% | 9.2% | 32.9% | 15.6% | 66.9% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 21.5% | 16.5% |
| 2024 | KC | 58.8% | 9.1% | 32.4% | 16.5% | 65.1% | 52.4% | 19.9% | 23.0% | 14.2% |
| 2025 | KC/SD | 56.8% | 8.1% | 35.5% | 16.2% | 63.0% | 48.7% | 19.5% | 19.7% | 13.6% |
| 2026 | SD | 59.2% | 10.9% | 30.1% | 15.7% | 62.1% | 47.5% | 17.2% | 24.6% | 17.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 29 | 46 | 62 | 58 | 22 | 20 | 62 | 64 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 9.2% | 33.0% | 16.1% | 64.5% | 50.7% | 18.4% | 21.8% | 15.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 24 | 5.60 | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 4.2% | 0.0 | +1 |
| 2023 | KC | 921 | 5.02 | 44.5% | 19.5% | 35.9% | 8.6% | 8.0% | 10.8 | +11 |
| 2024 | KC | 1,434 | 5.06 | 46.3% | 18.2% | 35.5% | 10.8% | 5.8% | 7.3 | +20 |
| 2025 | KC/SD | 1,372 | 5.09 | 48.2% | 18.2% | 33.6% | 14.6% | 7.1% | -2.3 | +2 |
| 2026 | SD | 916 | 4.99 | 47.8% | 15.3% | 36.9% | 10.8% | 5.1% | -11.6 | -8 |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 60 | 85 | 2 | 60 | 60 | 67 | 7 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,667 | 5.05 | 46.9% | 17.9% | 35.2% | 11.6% | 6.5% | 4.2 | +26 | |