#43 - 3B/SS/2B/1B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/27/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 217 lb |
| Hometown | La Victoria, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 146 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 4 | .239 | .284 | ||
|
351st
389
PA
|
348th
47
R
|
286th
12
HR
|
342nd
45
RBI
|
173rd
7
SB
|
204th
.245
AVG
|
298th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.1% | 5.5% | 22.6% | - | .226 | .275 | ||
|
351st
-
K%
|
306th
-
BB%
|
292nd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
257th
-
xAVG
|
317th
-
xwOBA
|
8/23/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/23Griffey Geiss
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
8/8/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/8 -- Trade Deadline Week SpecialGriffey Geiss
7/26/2026OTW 263 - FAAB #19; July 26, 2026Adam Howe
7/16/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 17Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 16 | 57 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .191 | .321 | .319 | .294 | .315 | 76.2% | 28.1% | 14.0% | 50.0% | .267 | 6.3% | 28.1% | 15.8% |
| 2023 | CLE | 122 | 345 | 36 | 10 | 26 | 3 | .210 | .275 | .352 | .276 | .283 | 73.9% | 32.8% | 8.1% | 27.0% | .290 | 9.9% | 36.9% | 21.7% |
| 2024 | CLE | 53 | 161 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 5 | .222 | .255 | .353 | .263 | .261 | 71.5% | 32.9% | 3.7% | 21.4% | .316 | 7.9% | 39.6% | 24.8% |
| 2025 | CLE | 129 | 471 | 44 | 11 | 54 | 8 | .220 | .274 | .363 | .278 | .260 | 69.0% | 34.4% | 5.7% | 19.3% | .319 | 10.9% | 38.9% | 22.7% |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | 48 | 146 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 4 | .239 | .281 | .370 | .284 | .275 | 68.8% | 41.1% | 5.5% | 33.3% | .384 | 10.7% | 42.3% | 22.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 44 | 40 | 13 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 94 | 99 | 76 | 81 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 368 | 1,180 | 118 | 30 | 113 | 21 | .218 | .275 | .358 | .279 | .274 | 71.2% | 34.2% | 6.5% | 24.0% | .315 | 9.9% | 38.3% | 22.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 11 | 2 |
| 2023 | CLE | 41 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 113 | 28 | 1 | 66 | 140 | 94 | 20 |
| 2024 | CLE | 21 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 53 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 61 | 37 | 8 |
| 2025 | CLE | 57 | 25 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 162 | 27 | 7 | 95 | 191 | 118 | 30 |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 30 | 8 |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 150 | 53 | 4 | 30 | 21 | 10 | 404 | 77 | 10 | 237 | 475 | 290 | 68 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 28.1% | 14.0% | .191 | .321 | .319 | .294 | .128 | .267 | .220 | .345 | .315 | .311 | .356 | 109.9 | 86.5 | -2.2 |
| 2023 | CLE | 32.8% | 8.1% | .210 | .275 | .352 | .276 | .142 | .290 | .207 | .378 | .283 | .277 | .382 | 114.4 | 92.5 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | CLE | 32.9% | 3.7% | .222 | .255 | .353 | .263 | .131 | .316 | .207 | .364 | .261 | .278 | .368 | 113.4 | 88.1 | 5.6 |
| 2025 | CLE | 34.4% | 5.7% | .220 | .274 | .363 | .278 | .143 | .319 | .193 | .349 | .260 | .262 | .360 | 112.8 | 92.7 | 5.8 |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | 41.1% | 5.5% | .239 | .281 | .370 | .284 | .131 | .384 | .226 | .362 | .275 | .365 | .455 | 111.6 | 88.8 | 4.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 13 | 40 | 13 | 29 | 14 | 31 | 99 | 26 | 22 | 10 | 99 | 93 | 67 | 36 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 34.2% | 6.5% | .218 | .275 | .358 | .279 | .140 | .315 | .204 | .361 | .274 | .282 | .382 | 114.4 | 91.6 | 4.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 75.0% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | 13.0% | 72.0% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 28.1% |
| 2023 | CLE | 53.5% | 22.3% | 18.3% | 5.9% | 31.2% | 31.0% | 35.0% | 34.0% | 19.5% | 62.9% | 22.3% | 5.0% | 9.9% | 36.9% |
| 2024 | CLE | 51.5% | 27.7% | 13.9% | 6.9% | 35.6% | 39.6% | 31.7% | 28.7% | 20.1% | 60.3% | 25.7% | 5.9% | 7.9% | 39.6% |
| 2025 | CLE | 52.4% | 20.4% | 20.7% | 6.5% | 35.3% | 39.6% | 33.5% | 26.9% | 18.7% | 61.1% | 21.5% | 6.5% | 10.9% | 38.9% |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | 54.7% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 2.7% | 37.3% | 33.8% | 36.4% | 29.9% | 14.0% | 56.0% | 29.3% | 4.0% | 10.7% | 42.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 59 | 15 | 99 | 68 | 9 | 77 | 88 | 3 | 86 | 93 | 11 | 76 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 53.9% | 22.0% | 18.2% | 5.8% | 33.9% | 36.3% | 33.7% | 29.9% | 18.2% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 5.5% | 9.9% | 38.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | .191 | .294 | .267 | .290 | .220 | .315 | .311 | .356 | 85.1 | 86.5 | -2.2 | 50.0% | 28.1% | 15.8% |
| 2023 | CLE | .210 | .276 | .290 | .325 | .207 | .283 | .277 | .382 | 89.8 | 92.5 | 3.4 | 27.0% | 36.9% | 21.7% |
| 2024 | CLE | .222 | .263 | .316 | .337 | .207 | .261 | .278 | .368 | 89.7 | 88.1 | 5.6 | 21.4% | 39.6% | 24.8% |
| 2025 | CLE | .220 | .278 | .319 | .347 | .193 | .260 | .262 | .360 | 89.5 | 92.7 | 5.8 | 19.3% | 38.9% | 22.7% |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | .239 | .284 | .384 | .423 | .226 | .275 | .365 | .455 | 89.9 | 88.8 | 4.8 | 33.3% | 42.3% | 22.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 14 | 99 | 99 | 26 | 10 | 99 | 93 | 72 | 36 | 3 | 94 | 81 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .218 | .279 | .315 | .345 | .204 | .274 | .282 | .382 | 89.5 | 91.6 | 4.6 | 24.0% | 38.3% | 22.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 43.7% | 60.2% | 42.0% | 26.2% | 36.1% | 13.0% | 63.9% | 76.2% | 41.2% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 56.3% |
| 2023 | CLE | 46.9% | 67.1% | 55.5% | 36.8% | 37.7% | 19.5% | 62.3% | 73.9% | 40.8% | 11.6% | 20.9% | 32.5% | 15.1% | 62.2% |
| 2024 | CLE | 47.9% | 70.8% | 60.9% | 43.5% | 38.4% | 20.1% | 61.6% | 71.5% | 45.0% | 9.9% | 23.4% | 33.2% | 17.5% | 64.9% |
| 2025 | CLE | 44.5% | 66.9% | 57.3% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 18.7% | 59.5% | 69.0% | 44.7% | 9.7% | 23.2% | 32.9% | 15.3% | 61.6% |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | 42.7% | 68.4% | 52.2% | 40.3% | 46.0% | 14.0% | 54.0% | 68.8% | 35.4% | 16.2% | 24.0% | 40.2% | 14.2% | 62.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 92 | 81 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 67.3% | 55.8% | 39.0% | 39.8% | 18.2% | 60.2% | 71.2% | 42.3% | 11.5% | 22.2% | 33.7% | 15.3% | 62.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 43.7% | 26.8% | 27.7% | 45.5% | 29.0% | 19.9% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 44.6% | 6.1% |
| 2023 | CLE | 46.9% | 34.8% | 28.0% | 37.2% | 31.7% | 24.3% | 43.9% | 30.6% | 41.4% | 7.0% |
| 2024 | CLE | 47.9% | 31.1% | 26.6% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 24.9% | 49.3% | 29.1% | 44.3% | 7.1% |
| 2025 | CLE | 44.5% | 34.4% | 23.5% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 27.0% | 44.1% | 36.6% | 40.0% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | 42.7% | 36.2% | 28.0% | 35.8% | 38.5% | 21.5% | 40.0% | 32.7% | 39.3% | 8.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 99 | 73 | 1 | 77 | 18 | 35 | 36 | 58 | 96 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 33.9% | 26.0% | 40.1% | 30.5% | 24.9% | 44.6% | 32.9% | 41.1% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 55.8% | 13.4% | 30.7% | 12.4% | 73.7% | 59.6% | 23.3% | 23.9% | 22.5% |
| 2023 | CLE | 57.7% | 8.0% | 34.6% | 13.8% | 68.1% | 55.7% | 15.9% | 24.7% | 24.3% |
| 2024 | CLE | 63.0% | 6.2% | 30.8% | 16.8% | 69.6% | 57.8% | 13.2% | 32.0% | 29.8% |
| 2025 | CLE | 58.7% | 8.4% | 33.1% | 14.7% | 64.1% | 51.2% | 12.4% | 27.6% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | 60.2% | 8.9% | 31.6% | 12.1% | 69.7% | 57.2% | 23.0% | 33.9% | 34.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 7 | 22 | 12 | 99 | 98 | 68 | 11 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.0% | 8.3% | 33.0% | 14.3% | 67.2% | 54.5% | 15.3% | 27.8% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 231 | 4.89 | 45.0% | 15.6% | 39.4% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 2.6 | +3 |
| 2023 | CLE | 1,345 | 4.93 | 44.5% | 19.9% | 35.6% | 8.8% | 6.2% | -12.7 | -8 |
| 2024 | CLE | 578 | 4.97 | 45.2% | 18.5% | 36.3% | 8.8% | 7.8% | -3.6 | +3 |
| 2025 | CLE | 1,792 | 4.98 | 45.7% | 18.9% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 4.9% | -2.4 | +10 |
| 2026 | CHC/CLE/NYM | 550 | 5.00 | 45.5% | 19.1% | 35.5% | 10.0% | 6.0% | -2.5 | +3 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 66 | 37 | 84 | 33 | 33 | 92 | 29 | 59 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,496 | 4.96 | 45.2% | 19.0% | 35.8% | 9.4% | 5.8% | -18.6 | +9 | |