#2 - SS
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/22/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 578 | 63 | 9 | 47 | 19 | .253 | .330 | ||
|
25th
385
PA
|
78th
46
R
|
190th
12
HR
|
141st
45
RBI
|
28th
7
SB
|
139th
.245
AVG
|
112th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1% | 13.8% | 24.2% | 22.1% | .275 | .355 | ||
|
20th
-
K%
|
17th
-
BB%
|
241st
-
IPA%
|
294th
-
HC%
|
39th
-
xAVG
|
56th
-
xwOBA
|
7/27/2026Murakami Goes For 2 HRs and 6 RBI - Fantasy Hitting Recap 7/26/2026Kyle Stanzel
7/24/20262026 Top 400 Dynasty Rankings- v4.0Martin Sekulski
7/20/2026MLB News & Moments: Baker's Dozen for Red SoxSteve Drumwright
7/16/2026Buy & Sell 7/16 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
7/15/2026The Simpsons Explains the 2026 MLB Season - NL EditionPablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 11 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .258 | .378 | .419 | .331 | .279 | 77.5% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .320 | 4.0% | 32.0% | 21.6% |
| 2022 | ARI | 148 | 500 | 58 | 5 | 40 | 9 | .195 | .285 | .262 | .253 | .286 | 86.2% | 20.6% | 10.0% | 7.6% | .243 | 1.8% | 29.5% | 20.2% |
| 2023 | ARI | 144 | 495 | 71 | 6 | 47 | 16 | .246 | .353 | .359 | .319 | .299 | 90.0% | 17.4% | 12.9% | 6.5% | .295 | 0.9% | 25.7% | 17.6% |
| 2024 | ARI | 98 | 388 | 61 | 3 | 37 | 9 | .273 | .344 | .374 | .317 | .294 | 92.4% | 14.9% | 9.3% | 4.6% | .317 | 3.1% | 31.3% | 23.5% |
| 2025 | ARI | 161 | 720 | 98 | 20 | 100 | 27 | .290 | .389 | .462 | .370 | .371 | 92.3% | 11.5% | 13.1% | 14.6% | .303 | 5.3% | 39.2% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | 133 | 578 | 63 | 9 | 47 | 19 | .253 | .360 | .371 | .330 | .355 | 92.4% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 8.8% | .276 | 2.6% | 33.0% | 24.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 93 | 77 | 40 | 58 | 91 | 59 | 88 | 30 | 67 | 83 | 96 | 94 | 95 | 13 | 35 | 8 | 15 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 695 | 2,718 | 356 | 43 | 272 | 80 | .253 | .351 | .373 | .325 | .329 | 90.6% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 9.1% | .288 | 3.0% | 32.5% | 23.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 7 | 1 |
| 2022 | ARI | 67 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 103 | 50 | 5 | 84 | 168 | 85 | 6 |
| 2023 | ARI | 70 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 86 | 64 | 6 | 100 | 216 | 65 | 3 |
| 2024 | ARI | 66 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 58 | 36 | 3 | 92 | 165 | 74 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | 115 | 33 | 5 | 20 | 27 | 6 | 83 | 94 | 10 | 173 | 380 | 167 | 28 |
| 2026 | ARI | 89 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 9 | 70 | 80 | 4 | 122 | 263 | 127 | 11 |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 58 | 97 | 40 | 91 | 98 | 57 | 97 | 51 | 82 | 84 | 72 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 411 | 105 | 20 | 43 | 80 | 22 | 406 | 330 | 28 | 579 | 1,211 | 525 | 58 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 16.2% | 16.2% | .258 | .378 | .419 | .331 | .161 | .320 | .210 | .324 | .279 | .246 | .281 | 103.3 | 86.9 | 15.1 |
| 2022 | ARI | 20.6% | 10.0% | .195 | .285 | .262 | .253 | .067 | .243 | .228 | .317 | .286 | .287 | .297 | 104.7 | 84.8 | 8.3 |
| 2023 | ARI | 17.4% | 12.9% | .246 | .353 | .359 | .319 | .113 | .295 | .218 | .332 | .299 | .259 | .281 | 104.9 | 84.2 | 13.7 |
| 2024 | ARI | 14.9% | 9.3% | .273 | .344 | .374 | .317 | .101 | .317 | .244 | .344 | .294 | .280 | .293 | 109.8 | 86.8 | 14.2 |
| 2025 | ARI | 11.5% | 13.1% | .290 | .389 | .462 | .370 | .172 | .303 | .288 | .467 | .371 | .298 | .361 | 108.2 | 88.0 | 14.4 |
| 2026 | ARI | 12.1% | 13.8% | .253 | .360 | .371 | .330 | .118 | .276 | .275 | .419 | .355 | .299 | .340 | 109.9 | 86.7 | 13.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 95 | 59 | 88 | 30 | 67 | 21 | 35 | 89 | 51 | 83 | 69 | 28 | 40 | 20 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 14.9% | 12.1% | .253 | .351 | .373 | .325 | .120 | .288 | .254 | .384 | .329 | .286 | .323 | 109.9 | 86.4 | 13.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 36.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 8.5% | 68.0% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 32.0% |
| 2022 | ARI | 53.0% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 10.4% | 29.3% | 42.4% | 30.4% | 27.2% | 16.8% | 70.0% | 25.7% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 29.5% |
| 2023 | ARI | 41.7% | 18.6% | 27.5% | 12.1% | 35.8% | 43.1% | 30.7% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 74.3% | 20.7% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 25.7% |
| 2024 | ARI | 45.7% | 18.9% | 22.3% | 13.1% | 30.2% | 39.2% | 32.0% | 28.9% | 17.2% | 68.8% | 25.4% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 31.3% |
| 2025 | ARI | 42.0% | 21.4% | 25.9% | 10.8% | 37.4% | 43.6% | 30.5% | 25.9% | 17.3% | 60.6% | 29.1% | 5.1% | 5.3% | 39.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | 43.9% | 24.9% | 24.2% | 6.9% | 36.8% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 23.2% | 17.1% | 66.7% | 26.6% | 4.0% | 2.6% | 33.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 83 | 49 | 81 | 65 | 72 | 21 | 43 | 32 | 15 | 70 | 12 | 8 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.7% | 20.5% | 24.3% | 10.5% | 34.4% | 43.2% | 30.7% | 26.0% | 16.9% | 67.2% | 25.8% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 32.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | .258 | .331 | .320 | .320 | .210 | .279 | .246 | .281 | 85.3 | 86.9 | 15.1 | 0.0% | 32.0% | 21.6% |
| 2022 | ARI | .195 | .253 | .243 | .255 | .228 | .286 | .287 | .297 | 81.5 | 84.8 | 8.3 | 7.6% | 29.5% | 20.2% |
| 2023 | ARI | .246 | .319 | .295 | .308 | .218 | .299 | .259 | .281 | 81.9 | 84.2 | 13.7 | 6.5% | 25.7% | 17.6% |
| 2024 | ARI | .273 | .317 | .317 | .324 | .244 | .294 | .280 | .293 | 84.2 | 86.8 | 14.2 | 4.6% | 31.3% | 23.5% |
| 2025 | ARI | .290 | .370 | .303 | .330 | .288 | .371 | .298 | .361 | 85.8 | 88.0 | 14.4 | 14.6% | 39.2% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | .253 | .330 | .276 | .292 | .275 | .355 | .299 | .340 | 85.9 | 86.7 | 13.3 | 8.8% | 33.0% | 24.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 67 | 35 | 19 | 89 | 83 | 69 | 28 | 18 | 20 | 48 | 13 | 15 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .253 | .325 | .288 | .304 | .254 | .329 | .286 | .323 | 84.2 | 86.4 | 13.0 | 9.1% | 32.5% | 23.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 48.1% | 58.9% | 38.8% | 14.9% | 28.0% | 8.5% | 72.0% | 77.5% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 10.9% | 31.0% | 19.4% | 52.7% |
| 2022 | ARI | 48.6% | 62.2% | 41.3% | 22.8% | 19.2% | 16.8% | 80.8% | 86.2% | 67.4% | 20.9% | 7.9% | 28.8% | 16.6% | 58.1% |
| 2023 | ARI | 48.1% | 60.5% | 39.1% | 19.4% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 84.6% | 90.0% | 69.2% | 21.5% | 6.0% | 27.5% | 16.4% | 55.7% |
| 2024 | ARI | 49.2% | 63.0% | 40.5% | 22.3% | 12.2% | 17.2% | 87.8% | 92.4% | 76.0% | 22.5% | 4.9% | 27.4% | 18.4% | 57.2% |
| 2025 | ARI | 50.9% | 61.1% | 39.7% | 21.3% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 88.0% | 92.3% | 76.1% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 26.1% | 17.7% | 55.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | 46.9% | 60.3% | 38.9% | 21.9% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 88.0% | 92.4% | 77.7% | 21.4% | 4.7% | 26.0% | 17.1% | 55.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 9 | 2 | 96 | 98 | 32 | 98 | 96 | 98 | 4 | 99 | 76 | 41 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.8% | 61.2% | 39.8% | 21.4% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 85.9% | 90.6% | 73.4% | 21.4% | 5.6% | 27.1% | 17.3% | 56.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 48.1% | 26.4% | 28.7% | 45.0% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 44.2% | 45.0% | 26.4% | 8.5% |
| 2022 | ARI | 48.6% | 32.6% | 27.1% | 40.4% | 29.5% | 25.6% | 44.9% | 39.9% | 33.0% | 7.3% |
| 2023 | ARI | 48.1% | 31.5% | 27.9% | 40.6% | 32.9% | 24.4% | 42.7% | 40.7% | 31.4% | 7.2% |
| 2024 | ARI | 49.2% | 35.3% | 28.2% | 36.6% | 32.1% | 24.9% | 43.0% | 36.9% | 34.9% | 7.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | 50.9% | 30.0% | 29.4% | 40.6% | 31.7% | 26.3% | 41.9% | 40.6% | 30.0% | 8.4% |
| 2026 | ARI | 46.9% | 31.1% | 29.3% | 39.6% | 31.6% | 24.2% | 44.2% | 39.7% | 31.0% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 72 | 92 | 11 | 15 | 85 | 74 | 77 | 13 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.8% | 31.7% | 28.5% | 39.8% | 31.5% | 25.2% | 43.3% | 39.8% | 31.7% | 7.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 69.0% | 14.0% | 22.5% | 14.6% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 22.5% | 17.2% | 20.7% |
| 2022 | ARI | 55.8% | 13.2% | 31.0% | 13.4% | 61.3% | 50.5% | 28.4% | 21.3% | 16.0% |
| 2023 | ARI | 55.9% | 14.3% | 30.2% | 12.8% | 56.0% | 46.7% | 27.5% | 19.3% | 13.8% |
| 2024 | ARI | 57.2% | 12.5% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 62.0% | 51.7% | 29.1% | 18.8% | 12.1% |
| 2025 | ARI | 57.7% | 13.6% | 28.8% | 13.6% | 58.3% | 52.8% | 28.9% | 19.3% | 9.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | 55.5% | 15.1% | 29.4% | 12.4% | 57.0% | 50.3% | 28.8% | 22.0% | 9.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 95 | 56 | 15 | 11 | 54 | 97 | 82 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.6% | 13.8% | 29.7% | 13.2% | 58.5% | 50.2% | 28.5% | 20.1% | 12.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 129 | 4.66 | 42.6% | 20.2% | 37.2% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 1.0 | +3 |
| 2022 | ARI | 2,061 | 5.10 | 48.5% | 18.1% | 33.4% | 15.0% | 5.0% | -15.3 | -25 |
| 2023 | ARI | 2,065 | 4.98 | 47.2% | 16.2% | 36.7% | 10.5% | 6.2% | 7.2 | -12 |
| 2024 | ARI | 1,580 | 5.00 | 46.5% | 18.7% | 34.9% | 11.6% | 5.5% | 7.9 | +9 |
| 2025 | ARI | 3,007 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 6.6% | 50.3 | +5 |
| 2026 | ARI | 2,473 | 4.89 | 45.1% | 17.7% | 37.3% | 7.8% | 5.2% | 8.9 | -22 |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 15 | 29 | 45 | 69 | 69 | 72 | 65 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 11,315 | 4.98 | 46.5% | 17.7% | 35.9% | 10.6% | 5.7% | 60.0 | -42 | |