#58 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/7/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Billings, MT |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .118 | .215 | ||
|
351st
385
PA
|
351st
46
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
174th
7
SB
|
351st
.245
AVG
|
350th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.0% | 12.9% | 17.7% | - | .195 | .286 | ||
|
303rd
-
K%
|
29th
-
BB%
|
347th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
333rd
-
xAVG
|
300th
-
xwOBA
|
7/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 19Mark Steubinger
7/25/2026MLB News & Moments: Cam Schlittler and Tarik Skubal dominatePablo Figueroa
9/18/2024Fantasy Baseball Daily Hitting Recap: 9/17/24Mark Steubinger
9/15/20242024 MLB Week 25 FAAB InsightsBrett Ford
8/16/2024Fantasy Baseball Daily Hitting Recap: 08/15/24Justin Havelock
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 37 | 130 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 5 | .202 | .238 | .379 | .266 | .266 | 69.1% | 43.1% | 4.6% | 25.0% | .317 | 10.3% | 39.7% | 20.8% |
| 2025 | SF | 22 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .091 | .160 | .182 | .154 | .207 | 80.6% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .167 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 11.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 27 | 62 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .118 | .237 | .235 | .215 | .286 | 82.6% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 25.0% | .156 | 11.1% | 30.6% | 17.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 13 | 92 | 77 | 0 | 79 | 8 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 86 | 218 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 9 | .168 | .229 | .320 | .240 | .266 | 73.8% | 39.0% | 7.3% | 22.2% | .252 | 11.1% | 35.0% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 53 | 30 | 7 |
| 2025 | SF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | SF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 9 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 19 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 85 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 79 | 42 | 13 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 43.1% | 4.6% | .202 | .238 | .379 | .266 | .177 | .317 | .208 | .368 | .266 | .331 | .447 | 108.9 | 92.9 | 4.7 |
| 2025 | SF | 42.3% | 7.7% | .091 | .160 | .182 | .154 | .091 | .167 | .138 | .276 | .207 | .231 | .292 | 107.8 | 94.5 | 13.4 |
| 2026 | SF | 29.0% | 12.9% | .118 | .237 | .235 | .215 | .117 | .156 | .195 | .344 | .286 | .274 | .325 | 111.1 | 95.3 | 7.2 |
| MLB Percentile | 13 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 35 | 19 | 58 | 95 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 39.0% | 7.3% | .168 | .229 | .320 | .240 | .152 | .252 | .197 | .352 | .266 | .303 | .394 | 111.1 | 93.4 | 6.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 52.9% | 14.7% | 29.4% | 2.9% | 30.9% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 16.8% | 60.2% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 39.7% |
| 2025 | SF | 38.5% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 21.6% | 77.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 52.8% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 30.6% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 14.7% | 69.4% | 13.9% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 30.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 8 | 96 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 79 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 51.3% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 44.4% | 29.9% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 65.0% | 17.1% | 6.8% | 11.1% | 35.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | .202 | .266 | .317 | .368 | .208 | .266 | .331 | .447 | 86.7 | 92.9 | 4.7 | 25.0% | 39.7% | 20.8% |
| 2025 | SF | .091 | .154 | .167 | .167 | .138 | .207 | .231 | .292 | 82.8 | 94.5 | 13.4 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 11.5% |
| 2026 | SF | .118 | .215 | .156 | .182 | .195 | .286 | .274 | .325 | 78.5 | 95.3 | 7.2 | 25.0% | 30.6% | 17.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 95 | 9 | 77 | 8 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .168 | .240 | .252 | .292 | .197 | .266 | .303 | .394 | 83.7 | 93.4 | 6.4 | 22.2% | 35.0% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 47.2% | 66.1% | 53.0% | 34.3% | 43.6% | 16.8% | 56.4% | 69.1% | 31.9% | 13.1% | 23.1% | 36.2% | 13.1% | 61.3% |
| 2025 | SF | 52.6% | 68.0% | 50.5% | 28.3% | 30.6% | 21.6% | 69.4% | 80.6% | 38.5% | 17.5% | 15.5% | 33.0% | 13.4% | 66.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 43.3% | 60.3% | 43.7% | 28.7% | 33.6% | 14.7% | 66.4% | 82.6% | 39.0% | 16.7% | 14.7% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 57.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 9 | 21 | 68 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 3 | 41 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 64.6% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 60.4% | 73.8% | 34.5% | 14.6% | 19.8% | 34.4% | 13.5% | 60.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 47.2% | 29.3% | 23.1% | 47.6% | 31.8% | 21.8% | 46.4% | 43.7% | 33.1% | 4.4% |
| 2025 | SF | 52.6% | 24.7% | 28.9% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 25.8% | 43.3% | 49.5% | 21.6% | 3.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 43.3% | 29.8% | 24.6% | 45.6% | 34.5% | 25.0% | 40.5% | 34.5% | 40.9% | 6.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 57 | 4 | 71 | 35 | 93 | 40 | 46 | 68 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 28.9% | 24.2% | 46.9% | 32.5% | 23.2% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 34.1% | 4.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 59.9% | 10.0% | 30.3% | 10.9% | 61.5% | 52.3% | 17.4% | 26.1% | 35.7% |
| 2025 | SF | 54.6% | 15.5% | 29.9% | 13.2% | 69.2% | 46.2% | 26.4% | 27.6% | 37.9% |
| 2026 | SF | 56.7% | 13.1% | 31.0% | 12.6% | 66.7% | 54.0% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 23.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 71 | 28 | 18 | 93 | 89 | 69 | 90 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.4% | 11.5% | 30.4% | 11.6% | 63.9% | 52.1% | 19.9% | 24.6% | 32.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 519 | 5.04 | 43.7% | 20.0% | 36.2% | 7.5% | 5.6% | -1.6 | +2 |
| 2025 | SF | 97 | 5.17 | 53.6% | 16.5% | 29.9% | 23.7% | 5.2% | -3.6 | -4 |
| 2026 | SF | 252 | 4.92 | 42.3% | 20.6% | 37.2% | 5.1% | 3.6% | -6.1 | -7 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 28 | 3 | 98 | 67 | 67 | 7 | 16 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 868 | 5.02 | 44.4% | 19.8% | 35.8% | 8.6% | 4.9% | -11.3 | -9 | |