#51 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/20/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 5'6", 183 lb |
| Hometown | Lorica, COL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .364 | .328 | ||
|
351st
375
PA
|
351st
45
R
|
350th
12
HR
|
351st
43
RBI
|
306th
7
SB
|
1st
.244
AVG
|
121st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | .195 | .186 | ||
|
340th
-
K%
|
351st
-
BB%
|
210th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
334th
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
8/23/2026MLB News & Moments: Three Walk-Offs!Josh Shaw
6/7/2026MLB News & Moments: Dodgers Demolish The AngelsJosh Shaw
8/2/2025Fantasy Baseball Daily Hitting Recap: 08/01/25Justin Havelock
5/10/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 5/10/2025Scott Appleman
9/26/2024The 10 Nastiest Pitches from WednesdayColin McCusker
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 13 | 48 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .239 | .271 | .348 | .271 | .289 | 82.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .270 | 2.6% | 28.9% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | LAA | 28 | 66 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 4 | .172 | .273 | .345 | .277 | .368 | 83.5% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 23.1% | .171 | 6.8% | 31.8% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | LAA | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .364 | .333 | .455 | .328 | .186 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 69 | 80 | 64 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 44 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 99 | 375 | 45 | 12 | 43 | 7 | .244 | .318 | .403 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 45 | 126 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .217 | .278 | .357 | .282 | .323 | 82.2% | 20.6% | 4.0% | 19.0% | .244 | 4.4% | 31.1% | 22.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 10 | 3 |
| 2026 | LAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 54 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 81 | 34 | 4 | 83 | 175 | 100 | 19 | |
| Career | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 51 | 18 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 16.7% | 0.0% | .239 | .271 | .348 | .271 | .109 | .270 | .245 | .387 | .289 | .277 | .327 | 108.9 | 86.1 | 9.1 |
| 2025 | LAA | 21.2% | 7.6% | .172 | .273 | .345 | .277 | .173 | .171 | .274 | .485 | .368 | .312 | .424 | 108.9 | 82.7 | 14.7 |
| 2026 | LAA | 33.3% | 0.0% | .364 | .333 | .455 | .328 | .091 | .500 | .195 | .274 | .186 | .268 | .279 | 106.6 | 81.6 | 37.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 0 | 100 | 69 | 80 | 64 | 8 | 100 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .244 | .318 | .403 | .317 | .158 | .289 | .242 | .416 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.6% | 4.0% | .217 | .278 | .357 | .282 | .140 | .244 | .255 | .426 | .323 | .293 | .372 | 108.9 | 83.3 | 14.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 52.6% | 21.1% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 28.9% | 44.7% | 23.7% | 31.6% | 23.7% | 71.0% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 28.9% |
| 2025 | LAA | 45.5% | 15.9% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 19.3% | 68.1% | 22.7% | 2.3% | 6.8% | 31.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 58 | 93 | 42 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 17.8% | 23.3% | 12.2% | 27.8% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 21.2% | 68.9% | 23.3% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 31.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | .239 | .271 | .270 | .289 | .245 | .289 | .277 | .327 | 82.4 | 86.1 | 9.1 | 20.0% | 28.9% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | LAA | .172 | .277 | .171 | .227 | .274 | .368 | .312 | .424 | 84.0 | 82.7 | 14.7 | 23.1% | 31.8% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | LAA | .364 | .328 | .500 | .500 | .195 | .186 | .268 | .279 | 88.2 | 81.6 | 37.3 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 44 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .217 | .282 | .244 | .278 | .255 | .323 | .293 | .372 | 83.7 | 83.3 | 14.3 | 19.0% | 31.1% | 22.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 48.0% | 71.8% | 58.2% | 44.6% | 22.3% | 23.7% | 77.7% | 82.3% | 70.7% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 26.6% | 21.5% | 65.5% |
| 2025 | LAA | 45.3% | 63.9% | 48.9% | 32.7% | 27.6% | 19.3% | 72.4% | 83.5% | 53.1% | 15.0% | 13.5% | 28.5% | 16.1% | 60.2% |
| 2026 | LAA | 36.0% | 64.0% | 58.0% | 40.6% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 65.5% | 75.0% | 53.8% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 26.0% | 16.0% | 56.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 53 | 98 | 7 | 6 | 93 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 100 | 0 | 75 | 27 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 66.7% | 53.1% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 21.2% | 73.7% | 82.2% | 60.2% | 13.6% | 14.0% | 27.5% | 18.0% | 61.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 48.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 19.8% | 36.2% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 6.2% |
| 2025 | LAA | 45.3% | 33.6% | 25.2% | 41.2% | 35.0% | 21.2% | 43.8% | 40.9% | 33.9% | 5.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 36.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 56.0% | 42.0% | 20.0% | 38.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 69 | 100 | 92 | 3 | 19 | 100 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 30.3% | 26.9% | 42.7% | 38.9% | 20.6% | 40.5% | 42.5% | 30.5% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 59.3% | 6.2% | 35.6% | 16.2% | 77.6% | 65.3% | 21.0% | 27.0% | 12.7% |
| 2025 | LAA | 57.7% | 13.1% | 29.2% | 7.0% | 56.1% | 51.5% | 19.0% | 31.3% | 17.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 50.0% | 8.0% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 12.0% | 42.9% | 19.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 10.2% | 32.7% | 11.1% | 64.6% | 55.9% | 19.1% | 31.1% | 15.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 177 | 5.17 | 51.4% | 14.1% | 34.5% | 16.9% | 7.3% | -1.0 | +1 |
| 2025 | LAA | 274 | 4.89 | 46.0% | 17.2% | 36.9% | 9.1% | 6.6% | -0.9 | -3 |
| 2026 | LAA | 50 | 5.12 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.5 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 98 | 99 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,458 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 501 | 5.01 | 48.3% | 16.4% | 35.3% | 13.0% | 6.2% | -1.3 | -1 | |