#17 - C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/21/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Atlanta, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .200 | .311 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
351st
47
R
|
316th
12
HR
|
350th
45
RBI
|
227th
7
SB
|
333rd
.245
AVG
|
193rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.3% | 12.6% | 13.8% | - | .175 | .268 | ||
|
255th
-
K%
|
33rd
-
BB%
|
351st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
349th
-
xAVG
|
330th
-
xwOBA
|
7/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 18Mark Steubinger
7/20/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 17 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchRyan Clark
7/18/2026Drake Baldwin Drives in 5- Fantasy Baseball Hitting Recap 7/17/2026Ryan Clark
7/18/2026MLB News & Moments: Max Muncy silences Yankee StadiumPablo Figueroa
6/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/27Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 | .250 | .167 | .201 | .289 | 72.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | WSH | 26 | 87 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .200 | .310 | .387 | .311 | .268 | 79.2% | 25.3% | 12.6% | 21.4% | .240 | 9.6% | 22.6% | 13.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 39 | 41 | 44 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 90 | 64 | 6 | 71 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 34 | 95 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .198 | .305 | .370 | .302 | .270 | 78.7% | 26.3% | 11.6% | 18.8% | .241 | 10.7% | 24.6% | 14.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | WSH | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 41 | 15 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 99 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 43 | 17 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 37.5% | 0.0% | .167 | .250 | .167 | .201 | .000 | .250 | .196 | .437 | .289 | .219 | .397 | 102.2 | 93.2 | 15.3 |
| 2026 | WSH | 25.3% | 12.6% | .200 | .310 | .387 | .311 | .187 | .240 | .175 | .286 | .268 | .230 | .281 | 110.2 | 90.4 | 10.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 90 | 5 | 39 | 41 | 44 | 75 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 55 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.3% | 11.6% | .198 | .305 | .370 | .302 | .172 | .241 | .176 | .298 | .270 | .229 | .290 | 110.2 | 90.8 | 11.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | WSH | 50.0% | 13.5% | 26.9% | 9.6% | 30.8% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 26.4% | 18.5% | 76.9% | 11.5% | 1.9% | 9.6% | 22.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 1 | 72 | 55 | 13 | 56 | 20 | 68 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 30.4% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 18.2% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 1.8% | 10.7% | 24.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | .167 | .201 | .250 | .250 | .196 | .289 | .219 | .397 | 93.9 | 93.2 | 15.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | WSH | .200 | .311 | .240 | .283 | .175 | .268 | .230 | .281 | 83.2 | 90.4 | 10.8 | 21.4% | 22.6% | 13.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 44 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 55 | 26 | 64 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .198 | .302 | .241 | .281 | .176 | .270 | .229 | .290 | 84.0 | 90.8 | 11.1 | 18.8% | 24.6% | 14.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 48.3% | 65.5% | 55.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 27.6% | 37.9% | 13.8% | 62.1% |
| 2026 | WSH | 47.3% | 59.5% | 43.9% | 18.8% | 26.2% | 18.5% | 73.8% | 79.2% | 55.3% | 15.7% | 11.5% | 27.2% | 13.8% | 55.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 5 | 23 | 99 | 42 | 56 | 42 | 13 | 37 | 52 | 51 | 63 | 5 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 60.0% | 44.7% | 19.8% | 28.3% | 18.2% | 71.7% | 78.7% | 48.8% | 15.3% | 12.6% | 27.9% | 13.8% | 56.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 48.3% | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 10.3% |
| 2026 | WSH | 47.3% | 24.3% | 27.9% | 47.8% | 39.2% | 19.3% | 41.5% | 31.9% | 40.2% | 5.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 3 | 69 | 91 | 80 | 1 | 49 | 29 | 63 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 24.5% | 28.9% | 46.6% | 38.6% | 19.2% | 42.2% | 31.8% | 39.3% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 55.2% | 10.3% | 34.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| 2026 | WSH | 55.6% | 12.5% | 31.9% | 8.9% | 54.5% | 46.6% | 20.2% | 15.6% | 18.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 59 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 46 | 99 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 55.6% | 12.4% | 32.0% | 9.2% | 55.2% | 45.8% | 20.1% | 15.9% | 18.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 29 | 4.87 | 44.8% | 10.3% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | -0.9 | 0 |
| 2026 | WSH | 383 | 5.13 | 49.9% | 18.3% | 31.9% | 18.0% | 3.9% | 2.7 | -8 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 99 | 99 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 46 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 412 | 5.11 | 49.5% | 17.7% | 32.8% | 16.7% | 4.1% | 1.8 | -8 | |