#33 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/4/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 195 lb |
| Hometown | San Francisco, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 370 | 39 | 6 | 26 | 14 | .268 | .319 | ||
|
188th
392
PA
|
201st
47
R
|
262nd
12
HR
|
279th
45
RBI
|
53rd
7
SB
|
80th
.245
AVG
|
154th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.8% | 7.0% | 22.4% | 29.1% | .229 | .285 | ||
|
291st
-
K%
|
253rd
-
BB%
|
297th
-
IPA%
|
96th
-
HC%
|
246th
-
xAVG
|
297th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/25/2026Lile Crushes The Rockies - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/24/2026Ryan Amore
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/25/26Ryan Amore
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/24/26Ryan Amore
8/20/2026Buy & Sell 8/20 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 97 | 376 | 41 | 8 | 30 | 15 | .274 | .350 | .389 | .331 | .293 | 80.4% | 27.4% | 7.2% | 25.0% | .372 | 6.5% | 37.5% | 23.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 46 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 84 | 76 | 75 | 27 | 56 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 27 | 57 | 98 | 36 | 35 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 97 | 376 | 41 | 8 | 30 | 15 | .274 | .350 | .389 | .331 | .293 | 80.4% | 27.4% | 7.2% | 25.0% | .372 | 6.5% | 37.5% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 70 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 103 | 27 | 13 | 91 | 169 | 109 | 15 |
| MLB Percentile | 71 | 29 | 35 | 19 | 84 | 96 | 28 | 35 | 95 | 55 | 42 | 57 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 70 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 103 | 27 | 13 | 91 | 169 | 109 | 15 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 27.4% | 7.2% | .274 | .350 | .389 | .331 | .115 | .372 | .233 | .331 | .293 | .317 | .350 | 113.6 | 91.4 | 0.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 27 | 76 | 75 | 27 | 56 | 11 | 98 | 29 | 5 | 15 | 89 | 31 | 86 | 57 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 27.4% | 7.2% | .274 | .350 | .389 | .331 | .115 | .372 | .233 | .331 | .293 | .317 | .350 | 113.6 | 91.4 | 0.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 63.5% | 19.1% | 13.9% | 3.5% | 28.3% | 34.1% | 38.4% | 27.6% | 16.6% | 62.2% | 26.1% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 37.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 16 | 1 | 97 | 4 | 10 | 93 | 71 | 21 | 37 | 63 | 31 | 36 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 63.5% | 19.1% | 13.9% | 3.5% | 28.3% | 34.1% | 38.4% | 27.6% | 16.6% | 62.2% | 26.1% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | .274 | .331 | .372 | .394 | .233 | .293 | .317 | .350 | 90.2 | 91.4 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 23.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 56 | 98 | 94 | 29 | 15 | 89 | 31 | 75 | 57 | 0 | 57 | 35 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .274 | .331 | .372 | .394 | .233 | .293 | .317 | .350 | 90.2 | 91.4 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 44.8% | 63.3% | 50.1% | 30.6% | 33.8% | 16.6% | 66.2% | 80.4% | 38.3% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.1% | 16.6% | 56.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 48 | 69 | 54 | 7 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 81 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 63.3% | 50.1% | 30.6% | 33.8% | 16.6% | 66.2% | 80.4% | 38.3% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.1% | 16.6% | 56.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 44.8% | 29.3% | 28.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 23.7% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 7.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 50 | 81 | 32 | 5 | 82 | 90 | 39 | 53 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 29.3% | 28.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 23.7% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 59.6% | 10.4% | 30.1% | 16.2% | 65.0% | 50.9% | 15.5% | 19.4% | 24.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 21 | 48 | 71 | 83 | 57 | 9 | 91 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 10.4% | 30.1% | 16.2% | 65.0% | 50.9% | 15.5% | 19.4% | 24.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 1,400 | 4.96 | 42.7% | 20.4% | 36.9% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 8.8 | +9 |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 45 | 3 | 98 | 65 | 65 | 96 | 52 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,400 | 4.96 | 42.7% | 20.4% | 36.9% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 8.8 | +9 | |