#13 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/16/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Bonao, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 398 | 41 | 22 | 58 | 10 | .229 | .337 | ||
|
164th
392
PA
|
189th
47
R
|
40th
12
HR
|
89th
45
RBI
|
76th
7
SB
|
244th
.245
AVG
|
97th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.1% | 10.6% | 26.9% | 29.5% | .233 | .343 | ||
|
279th
-
K%
|
90th
-
BB%
|
131st
-
IPA%
|
87th
-
HC%
|
223rd
-
xAVG
|
83rd
-
xwOBA
|
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/31/26Ryan Amore
8/30/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 23 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchRyan Clark
8/27/2026Buy & Sell 8/27 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/15/2026MLB News & Moments: Edwin Diaz is RedeemedPablo Figueroa
8/13/2026Buy & Sell 8/13 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 87 | 294 | 40 | 10 | 45 | 1 | .266 | .347 | .438 | .341 | .322 | 74.7% | 26.2% | 10.5% | 20.8% | .335 | 11.0% | 44.8% | 27.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 107 | 398 | 41 | 22 | 58 | 10 | .229 | .314 | .462 | .337 | .343 | 79.5% | 27.1% | 10.6% | 34.9% | .263 | 13.9% | 43.5% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 52 | 53 | 45 | 86 | 73 | 74 | 29 | 43 | 83 | 71 | 75 | 13 | 19 | 73 | 95 | 19 | 93 | 85 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 194 | 692 | 81 | 32 | 103 | 11 | .245 | .328 | .452 | .340 | .335 | 77.4% | 26.7% | 10.5% | 28.8% | .295 | 12.7% | 44.1% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 45 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 31 | 3 | 68 | 146 | 82 | 20 |
| 2026 | MIA | 44 | 14 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 108 | 42 | 2 | 81 | 207 | 117 | 34 |
| MLB Percentile | 34 | 40 | 35 | 86 | 74 | 78 | 24 | 68 | 19 | 48 | 62 | 63 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 89 | 26 | 2 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 185 | 73 | 5 | 149 | 353 | 199 | 54 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 26.2% | 10.5% | .266 | .347 | .438 | .341 | .172 | .335 | .230 | .426 | .322 | .273 | .389 | 112.8 | 92.0 | 14.2 |
| 2026 | MIA | 27.1% | 10.6% | .229 | .314 | .462 | .337 | .233 | .263 | .233 | .477 | .343 | .267 | .433 | 111.3 | 95.2 | 12.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 73 | 29 | 43 | 83 | 71 | 91 | 19 | 34 | 84 | 75 | 26 | 87 | 61 | 95 | 42 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.7% | 10.5% | .245 | .328 | .452 | .340 | .207 | .295 | .231 | .456 | .335 | .270 | .415 | 112.8 | 93.8 | 13.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 43.1% | 19.3% | 26.5% | 11.0% | 30.4% | 44.8% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 13.2% | 54.8% | 26.5% | 7.7% | 11.0% | 44.8% |
| 2026 | MIA | 45.5% | 18.4% | 25.8% | 10.2% | 34.0% | 49.6% | 35.2% | 15.2% | 14.6% | 56.1% | 23.4% | 6.6% | 13.9% | 43.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 12 | 62 | 47 | 35 | 88 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 86 | 33 | 59 | 93 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 18.8% | 26.1% | 10.6% | 32.5% | 47.5% | 34.4% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 7.1% | 12.7% | 44.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | .266 | .341 | .335 | .372 | .230 | .322 | .273 | .389 | 90.2 | 92.0 | 14.2 | 20.8% | 44.8% | 27.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | .229 | .337 | .263 | .329 | .233 | .343 | .267 | .433 | 91.3 | 95.2 | 12.6 | 34.9% | 43.5% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 71 | 19 | 59 | 34 | 75 | 26 | 87 | 87 | 95 | 42 | 95 | 85 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .245 | .340 | .295 | .347 | .231 | .335 | .270 | .415 | 90.9 | 93.8 | 13.3 | 28.8% | 44.1% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 45.8% | 60.7% | 45.2% | 24.5% | 35.2% | 13.2% | 64.8% | 74.7% | 41.1% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 31.5% | 16.1% | 54.7% |
| 2026 | MIA | 44.4% | 61.4% | 45.5% | 26.6% | 33.6% | 14.6% | 66.4% | 79.5% | 39.1% | 15.9% | 15.3% | 31.2% | 15.6% | 56.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 19 | 32 | 81 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 49 | 18 | 13 | 23 | 22 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 61.1% | 45.4% | 25.8% | 34.3% | 14.0% | 65.7% | 77.4% | 39.8% | 15.8% | 15.5% | 31.3% | 15.8% | 55.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 45.8% | 31.0% | 25.8% | 43.2% | 31.0% | 24.2% | 44.8% | 29.1% | 45.1% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 44.4% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 44.9% | 34.8% | 22.0% | 43.2% | 31.3% | 43.7% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 62 | 8 | 61 | 39 | 29 | 67 | 24 | 86 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 30.5% | 25.3% | 44.2% | 33.2% | 22.9% | 43.9% | 30.4% | 44.3% | 5.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 57.2% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 15.2% | 61.5% | 46.3% | 17.7% | 17.8% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 57.5% | 14.0% | 28.7% | 14.1% | 62.2% | 49.4% | 19.0% | 21.9% | 23.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 84 | 66 | 40 | 61 | 42 | 34 | 82 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.4% | 14.3% | 28.5% | 14.6% | 61.9% | 48.1% | 18.4% | 20.2% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 1,138 | 5.10 | 47.8% | 18.4% | 33.8% | 14.0% | 3.9% | 22.1 | +13 |
| 2026 | MIA | 1,577 | 5.10 | 48.2% | 18.3% | 33.5% | 14.7% | 4.1% | 18.3 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 97 | 90 | 63 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 80 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,715 | 5.10 | 48.0% | 18.3% | 33.6% | 14.4% | 4.0% | 40.4 | +9 | |